Log In
Rough Road 100 • Apr 1 2023 • Morris, IL
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Hildebrandt BROKEN SPOKE 3:04:04.460
Off The Front
2 Craig Woodmansee XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 3:04:04.462
Off The Front
3 Kyle Kalish Team Speed p/b Macro1 Nutrition 3:07:16.710
Off The Front
4 Michael Baldus 606 RACING 3:07:20.300
Off The Front
5 Eric Hill PROJECT ECHELON RACING 3:07:36.240
Off The Front
6 Chandler Horton TEAM SPEED P/B MACRO1 NUTRITION 3:07:52.850
Off The Front
7 Labinot Shabani STOIC 3:08:47.600
Off The Front
8 Christopher Beedie 3:08:49.600
Off The Front
9 Jake Buescher 606 RACING 3:12:43.300
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Baldus
10 Trevor Holowaty XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 3:12:45.600
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Woodmansee
11 Timothy Strelecki PSIMET 3:13:39.380
Off The Front
12 Mitch Bird TEAM ELEVATE ENDURANCE 3:13:39.773
Off The Front
13 Tom Driver 606 RACING 3:13:56.690
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Baldus
14 Matthew Higgins BAD BIKES 3:14:03.720
Off The Front
15 Tom Keller BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACE TEAM 3:15:03.730
Off The Front
16 Anderson Bortoletto CLEVELAND CYCLING ACADEMY 3:15:04.330
Off The Front
17 Hendrik Van der zandt OKAY CC 3:15:07.529
Off The Front
18 Lukas Skucas BAD BIKES 3:15:07.790
Off The Front
19 Ross Tuneberg 606 RACING 3:17:03.530
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Baldus
20 Christopher Tung INTENT 3:17:33.530
Off The Front
21 Chase Penelli OKAY CC 3:18:16.620
Off The Front
22 William Zoughaib ABOVE + BEYOND CANCER P/B BIKE WORL 3:18:18.160
Off The Front
23 Armando Lorenzana TEAM VELOZ 3:19:35.670
Off The Front
24 Sean Wallace 3:21:34.400
Off The Front
25 Siegfried Froelich FAIRLIFE 3:21:34.910
Off The Front
26 Cresencio Altamirano BLACKHAWKS 3:21:34.918
Off The Front
27 Kolby Wood PEDAL FLOW 3:22:20.900
Off The Front
28 Vince Dinkel STOIC 3:23:23.100
Off The Front
29 Sean Metz XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 3:24:37.750
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Woodmansee
30 Dustin Mitchell PSIMET RACING 3:26:32.601
Off The Front
31 Eric Poli TOMS RV 3:26:43.410
Off The Front
32 Alex Schwabbauer 3:27:05.990
Off The Front
33 Brad Scull B4D4WN 3:27:06.400
Off The Front
34 Michael Lanyon 606 RACING 3:27:15.300
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Baldus
35 Brian Haas CLUB BICICLETTA / FAIRLIFE 3:27:15.530
Off The Front
36 Scott Byram 3:27:16.680
Off The Front
37 Harrison Rodriguez CHICAGO UNITED 3:27:17.130
Off The Front
38 Hamilton Hollett RCC 3:28:17.740
Off The Front
39 John Green INTENT 3:28:24.320
Off The Front
40 Jesus Gutierrez BLACKHAW CYCLING 3:28:28.650
Off The Front
41 Tyson Schwiesow PETES GARAGE 3:28:28.940
Off The Front
42 Gregory Springborn LITTLE ADES BIKE SHOP 3:28:30.000
Off The Front
43 Marc Moeller GUARANTEED RATE CYCLING 3:29:03.500
Off The Front
44 William Danay HALF ACRE CYCLING 3:29:11.570
Off The Front
45 Sam Cherchian ASU DEVO 3:30:02.220
Off The Front
46 Jared Gillett SMITHS BIKE SHOP 3:30:33.680
Off The Front
47 Nick Hand TW CARBON 3:30:53.820
Off The Front
48 Mike Wolford BLOOMINGTON CYCLE AND FITNESS 3:30:57.340
Off The Front
49 Gerrit Sinclair BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACE TEAM 3:30:58.280
Off The Front
50 David Bender SLS MTB 3:31:04.400
Off The Front
51 Andrew Greif B4D4WN 3:31:30.510
Off The Front
52 Walid Abu ghazaleh FAIRLIFE 3:32:00.600
Off The Front
53 Todd Byers EMC2 / ELMHURST MASTERS 3:32:05.130
Off The Front
54 Jonathan Garcia MUDCITY RACING 3:33:08.160
Off The Front
55 Ben Carmody ZION CYCLERY RACING 3:34:41.820
Off The Front
56 Chris Swade ALL SPOKED UP 3:34:43.850
Off The Front
57 Matthew Beeber JOHNNY SPROCKETS CYCLING 3:35:12.290
Off The Front
58 Joseph Doyle 3:35:14.460
Off The Front
59 John Pappas LSC 3:35:15.500
Off The Front
60 Veymer Ramos TEAM VELOZ 3:36:46.180
Off The Front
61 Mark Misicko INTENT 3:37:00.320
Off The Front
62 Luke Perkowski 3:37:04.210
Off The Front
63 Duncan Lamb XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 3:37:04.720
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Woodmansee
64 Peter Cherchian NEFF CYCLE SERVICE 3:37:05.820
Off The Front
65 Michael Cauley WOLFPACK BIKE RACING 3:37:20.990
Off The Front
66 John Oconnell CHICAGO SEND CYCLING 3:37:24.530
Off The Front
67 Joe Babiarz PEDAL FLOW 3:37:41.570
Off The Front
68 Auston Harris TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING 3:38:20.130
Off The Front
69 John Burchmore OKAY CC 3:38:55.160
Off The Front
70 Jack Cahillane SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING 3:39:11.340
Off The Front
71 Jason Kloptowsky RBIKES / TERRENE TIRES 3:40:11.950
Off The Front
72 Zachary Mitchell 3:40:53.530
Off The Front
73 Tom Stutesman XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 3:40:56.570
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Woodmansee
74 Bobby Morales BONKERS CYCLING 3:41:49.180
Off The Front
75 Peter Cavoto 606 RACING 3:41:49.710
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Baldus
76 Julio Martinez TEAM VELOZ 3:41:58.770
Off The Front
77 Brian Kulak WLFPACK BIKE RACING 3:43:24.930
Off The Front
78 Michael Hulburt HALF ACRE CYCLING 3:43:38.480
Off The Front
79 Michael Vail 3:45:37.170
Off The Front
80 Blake Swanson OKAY CC 3:48:46.570
Off The Front
81 Isak Massman CHICAGO SEND CYCLING 3:50:31.740
Off The Front
82 Pete Pavek HALF ACRE CYCLING 3:51:00.710
Off The Front
83 Lucas Gutzwiller OKAY CC 3:51:38.990
Off The Front
84 Elmantas Rimsa 3:52:16.500
Off The Front
85 Andrew Mohama CHICAGO UNITED 3:52:54.530
Off The Front
86 Chris Wiatr 606 RACING 3:54:11.830
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Baldus
87 James Meyer SRAM FACTORY 3:54:37.410
Off The Front
88 Victor Flores VAGOS CYCLING 3:54:55.960
Off The Front
89 Henry Liang 3:56:00.190
Off The Front
90 Patrick Lino XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 3:56:33.138
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Woodmansee
91 Dan Mallek F3 CYCLING 3:57:20.930
Off The Front
92 Joseph Ponio XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 3:58:04.940
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Woodmansee
93 Mark Richier INTENT 3:58:17.920
Off The Front
94 Henry Praznowski 606 RACING 3:58:54.490
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Baldus
95 Talius Chickering 606 RACING 3:58:54.560
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Baldus
96 Yong Qi FLATLANDIA 3:58:55.290
Off The Front
97 Nick Praznowski THE PONY SHOP 3:58:55.820
Off The Front
98 Patrick Mclarty PSIMET RACING 3:59:56.210
Off The Front
99 Hayden Pucker TURBO 4:00:29.456
Off The Front
100 Christopher Futtner 4:00:33.800
Off The Front
101 Jafet Torres TEAM VELOZ 4:01:06.170
Off The Front
102 Chris Daniels BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACE TEAM 4:01:25.650
Off The Front
103 Philip Corsei 4:03:32.100
Off The Front
104 Juan Gonzalez SPOKES 4:04:56.880
Off The Front
105 Javier Perez SPOKES RACING CREW 4:05:05.950
Off The Front
106 Andrew Woodruff 4:06:50.600
Off The Front
107 Michael Patton BONKERS CYCLING 4:07:00.640
Off The Front
108 Nathan Brown VISION QUEST COACHING 4:08:19.580
Off The Front
109 Ed Leman BLOOMINGTON CYCLE AND FITNESS 4:09:09.680
Off The Front
110 Nathan Phelps GRYPHON VELO RACING 4:15:36.940
Off The Front
111 Young Son PSIMET RACING 4:16:17.170
Off The Front
112 Marco Palacios JOHNNY SPROCKETS CYCLING 4:16:26.400
Off The Front
113 Brennan Walls 4:16:36.400
Off The Front
114 Wilfried Loche XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 4:20:46.840
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Woodmansee
115 Ben Wagner 4:22:21.600
Off The Front
116 Christopher Martinez JOHNNY SPROCKETS CYCLING 4:22:25.660
Off The Front
117 Benjamin Steves 4:22:33.660
Off The Front
118 Bobby Lee 4:24:39.300
Off The Front
119 Rick Lagacy TRIDOT/ORR RACING 4:25:11.600
Off The Front
120 Andrew Merrill 4:29:24.670
Off The Front
121 Rage Thomas XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 4:31:58.920
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Woodmansee
122 Christopher Navin XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 4:33:58.220
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Woodmansee
123 Jostein Alvestad EMC2/ELMHURST MASTERS 4:37:59.400
Off The Front
124 Donald Isaacs 4:41:07.890
Off The Front
125 Jack Brandli THE BIKE RACK 4:44:45.760
Off The Front
126 Marcus Lumpkin CHICAGO UNITED CC 4:47:25.500
Off The Front
127 Kevin Snodgrass LOGAN SQUARE REGULATORS 4:56:10.320
Off The Front
128 Brian Long LOGAN SQUARE REGULATORS 4:56:10.420
Off The Front
129 Marcelino Rosales BLACKHAWKS 5:06:01.598
Off The Front
130 Buck Hanson 5:09:49.110
Off The Front
131 Brandon Goodall CHICAGO UNITED 5:16:22.600
Off The Front
132 Alberto Ruiz CHICAGO UNITED 5:21:33.900
Off The Front
133 Diego Recinos CHICAGO UNITED CC 5:37:27.540
134 Gabriel Rojas CHICAGO UNITED 5:37:27.990
135 Michael Peters VISIONQUEST 0:00:00.000
Off The Front
136 Jason Wagner FLATLANDIA CYCLING TEAM 0:00:00.000
Off The Front
137 James Craig SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING 0:00:00.000
Off The Front
138 Charles Cunnick MUD CITY RACING 0:00:00.000
Off The Front
139 Kevin Rothman 0:00:00.000
Off The Front
140 Dan Teaters BROKEN SPOKE RACING 0:00:00.000
Off The Front
141 Alek Czernobil 0:00:00.000
Off The Front
142 Mark Ian cabase WOLFPACK BIKE RACING 0:00:00.000
Off The Front
143 Matthew Field EMC2/ELMHURST MASTERS 0:00:00.000
Off The Front
144 Tom Tittelbach INTENT 0:00:00.000
Off The Front
145 Mitch Stauffer INTENT 0:00:00.000
Off The Front
DNF Peter Meersman PSIMET RACING 2:58:54.550
DNF Michael Matson PSIMET RACING 2:49:49.759
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Omara GREATER FLINT ATHLETIC CLUB 3:26:41.400
2 Kayla Clemons ADAPT CYCLING 3:31:00.940
3 Grace Saccone CCB - ALPINE CARBON 3:40:09.950
4 Kathleen Enright EMC2/ELMHURST MASTERS 3:53:25.946
5 Dianna Rieger-roberts ALL SPOKED UP 3:59:56.347
6 Maria Larkin CUTTIN CREW//DONKEY LABEL 4:02:42.850
7 Lydia Elbert THE PONY SHOP 4:03:30.100
8 Francine Haas CLUB BICICLETTA / FAIRLIFE 4:04:56.202
9 Sherry Mix BROKEN SPOKE RACING 4:05:01.370
10 Ande Wegner TRIDOT 4:05:22.500
11 Julie Phelps GRYPHON VELO RACING 4:15:36.660
12 Anne-marie Oswald XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 4:20:46.330
13 Rosalind Patterson SHADOW ELITE 4:22:59.670
14 Amelia Meyer SRAM FACTORY 4:33:13.930
15 Mars Contino BONKERS CYCLING CLUB 4:44:54.610
16 Ramona Kuna ABD 4:55:42.330
17 Amber Nichols THE DROPETTES 0:00:00.000
18 Rachel Hinton CHICAGO UNITED 0:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3