Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Aug 19 2023 • Brooklyn, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holmes Crca/rockstar Games 1:30:25
2 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing P/b Nytri.org 1:30:25
3 Jhoan Caicedo Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:30:28
1
4 Johann Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:30:28
2
5 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:30:28
3
6 Kevin Mcdonnell Blue Ribbon/talent Cycles 1:30:28
4
7 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 1:30:28
5
8 Ian Hede Century Road Club Assoc 1:30:28
6
9 Cesar Gallego 1:30:28
7
10 James Robinson Crca/djbanks 1:30:29
8
11 Rudy Discua The Estellares 1:30:29
9
12 David Mccuskey Crca / Team Veselka 1:30:29
10
13 Sean Smith Crca/djbanks 1:30:29
11
14 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:30:29
12
15 Wes Tillman Crca/ Big Hit Racing 1:30:29
13
16 Louisge Shoy Traingle Cyclist 1:30:29
14
17 Sam Talbot 1:30:29
15
18 Ian Moran Verge Sport 1:30:29
16
19 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport 1:30:30
17
20 Joseph Orgera Triangle Cyclists 1:30:32
18
21 Samuel Martinez Crca / Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:30:32
19
22 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:30:32
20
23 Joshua Qian Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:30:32
21
24 Mayron Betancur 1:30:33
22
25 Victor Gras Century Road Club Assoc 1:30:33
23
26 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/metra Team 1:30:33
24
27 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Metra 1:30:33
25
28 Jason Brown Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:30:33
26
29 Terrence Chioffi Crca/rockstar Games 1:30:34
27
Teammate Win: Daniel Holmes
30 Samuel Torres 1:30:34
28
31 Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:30:34
29
Teammate Top 5: Jhoan Caicedo
32 Jun Sugai Crca / Team Starchild 1:30:34
30
33 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing P/b Nytri.org 1:30:34
31
Teammate Top 5: Alberto Ramos
34 Jermaine Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes Team 1:30:34
32
35 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:30:34
33
36 Vladimir Rabinovich 1:30:35
34
37 Oscar Emilio serech chan Verrazano Team Racing P/b Nytri.org 1:30:35
35
Teammate Top 5: Alberto Ramos
38 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation 1:30:35
36
39 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:30:35
37
40 James Mahlmann 1:30:35
38
41 David Sommerville Verge Sport 1:30:36
39
42 Malik Graves-pryor Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:30:36
40
43 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/thrive Spine And Sport Cy 1:30:36
41
44 Alexei Zakharov Crca / Team Veselka 1:30:36
42
45 Kory Kruse Crca / Team Veselka 1:30:36
43
46 Shane Marshall 1:30:36
44
47 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo 1:30:37
45
48 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:30:37
46
49 Bobby Stemper Crca/djbanks 1:30:38
47
50 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 1:30:38
48
51 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 1:30:45
52 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:30:45
53 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka 1:30:55
54 Austin Meyer Dj Banks 1:30:55
55 Unknown Rider Crca/rockstar Games 1:31:01 Teammate Win: Daniel Holmes
56 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games 1:31:01 Teammate Win: Daniel Holmes
57 Keegan Ortiz Hilltop Racing Team 1:31:11
58 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka 1:31:41
59 Paul Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes Team 1:32:51
60 Caryl Gale Crca 1:37:07
61 Paul Debartolo Crca/big Hit Racing 1:30:35
62 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing P/b Nytri.org 1:31:46 Teammate Top 5: Alberto Ramos
DNF Carlos Walton New York Bike Lawyers
DNF Jerry Kapko Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games Teammate Win: Daniel Holmes
DNF Laurel Quinones Virginia's Blue Ridge Twenty24
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Wenk 1:06:33
Off The Front
2 Javier Burgos Hilltop Racing Team 1:07:34
1
3 Daniel Arango Hilltop Racing Team 1:07:35
2
4 Thomas Berle carman Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:07:35
3
5 Jaap Vergote 1:07:35
4
6 Gustavo Bedoya Stellares Racing Team 1:07:35
5
7 William Kelley Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterwomen 1:07:35
6
8 Connor Dericks Skylands Cycling 1:07:35
7
9 Peter Gunn Crca / Team Veselka 1:07:35
8
10 Walter Alvarado Sanba Cycling Team 1:07:36
9
11 Jesus Tuy 1:07:36
10
12 Carlos Silva Hilltop Racing Team 1:07:37
11
Teammate Top 5: Javier Burgos
13 Frankie Festa Crca / G4d Productions Racing 1:07:37
12
14 Gregory Guida 1:07:37
13
15 Sam Xu 1:07:37
14
16 Diego Monsalve Hilltop Racing Team 1:07:37
15
Teammate Top 5: Javier Burgos
17 Gabriel Schuster Kruiscx 1:07:38
16
18 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike Inc 1:07:38
17
19 Vince Cheng Crca/g4d Productions Racing 1:07:38
18
20 Gerson Bachan Sanba Cycling Team 1:07:38
19
21 Carlos Lzaro Crca/ Team Veselka 1:07:38
20
22 Jose Blanco 1:07:38
21
23 Messiah Davis Crca / Team Veselka 1:07:39
22
24 Hugo Yaxon Sanba Cycling Team 1:07:39
23
25 Victor Manuel lopez polonia Montecci Cycling Team 1:07:40
24
26 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club 1:07:41
25
27 Jonathan Tan Blue Ribbon Cycling - Talent Cycles 1:07:41
26
28 Noah Kanter Crcdf/bicyclesnyc 1:07:41
27
29 Miguel Abundio Sanba Cycling Team 1:07:41
28
30 Jason Mccandless 1:07:41
29
31 Joseph Flynn Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:07:41
30
32 Scott Marin Crca/g4d Productions Racing 1:07:41
31
33 Johan Abreu Setanta-verge 1:07:41
32
34 Janwillem Klinken Crca 1:07:42
33
35 Nathan Brauer Crca/foundation 1:07:42
34
36 Max Jacob Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:07:42
35
37 Dominic Michaelides Kruiscx 1:07:43
36
38 Alexander Pavlotskiy 1:07:43
37
39 Brett Garrett Crca / Team Veselka 1:07:43
38
40 Curwin Laurent Crca / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:07:43
39
41 Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team 1:07:43
40
42 Eduardo Vargas Sanba Cycling Team 1:07:43
41
43 Anibal Batzibal Santa Cycling Team 1:07:43
42
44 Patrick Cines Century Road Club Assoc 1:07:44
43
45 Nate Baltikas Setanta 1:07:44
44
46 Luis Navarro Hilltop Racing Team 1:07:46
45
Teammate Top 5: Javier Burgos
47 Tyler Poniatowski Century Road Club Assoc 1:07:47
46
48 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba Cycling Team 1:07:47
47
49 Mark Moore 1:07:47
48
50 John Watson Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:07:49
49
51 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team 1:07:54
52 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club 1:07:55
53 Elizabeth Gloeggler 1:07:55
54 Bartlomiej Kopec Carl Hart Racing 1:07:56
55 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team 1:07:59
56 Nelson Tecun Sanba Cycling Team 1:08:00
57 Anthony Scelza Crca/kruiscx 1:08:03
58 Andrew Lucas Kruiscx 1:08:22
59 Kristian Noboa Crca/g4d Productions Racing 1:09:23
60 Christopher Ick Kruiscx 1:14:36
DNF Avery Baker Star Track Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Andres ocampo Hilltop Racing Team 41:32.0
Off The Front
2 Ivan Romero Pedal Power 41:32.0
Off The Front
3 Michael Smoley 41:33.0
Off The Front
4 Daniel Weiss 41:33.0
Off The Front
5 Baudilio Toc Sanba Cycling Team 41:38.0
Off The Front
6 Enrique Tumax Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 41:38.0
Off The Front
7 Parker Beak Superpulse 41:42.0
Off The Front
8 Paul Arias Pedal Power 41:42.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Romero
9 Daniel Hernandez 41:44.0
Off The Front
10 Ian Tovar Pedal Power 41:44.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Romero
11 Jonathan Argenis sanchez 41:47.0
Off The Front
12 Josh Holloway 42:27.0
Off The Front
13 Francisco Flores 42:58.0
Off The Front
14 Kyle Mcpherson Hilltop Racing Team 43:13.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Juan Andres ocampo
15 Nick Bishop Crca 43:17.0
16 Joshua Acevedo Hilltop Racing Team 43:26.0
1
Teammate Win: Juan Andres ocampo
17 Agustin Flores 43:26.0
18 Sammy Sujak 43:28.0
19 Sidney Rogers 43:30.0
20 Miguel Angel toc pablo Sanba Cycling Team 43:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Baudilio Toc
21 Saul Ramirez 43:31.0
22 Oscar Rivera 43:31.0
23 Rydian Searles Crca/dave Jordan Racing 43:31.0
24 Patrick Cooke 43:45.0
25 Luis Guevara 44:28.0
26 Enrique Rivera 46:37.0
27 Zoltan Kemecsei Tmb Racing 47:16.0
28 Sebastian Flores 48:44.0
29 Logan Sherlock 52:01.0
DNF Francisco Almonte Pedal Power Teammate Top 5: Ivan Romero
DNF Cory Bottone
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 9