Log In
Sun Devil Criterium • Mar 24 2024 • Tempe, AZ
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Carsten Arizona State University
2 Timothy Maley University of Arizona
3 Mason Tuckenhagen University of Arizona
4 Ryan Courter Arizona State University Teammate Win: Alex Carsten
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Skinner Arizona State University
2 Adam Vera University of Texas at El Paso Cycl
3 Adrian Del blanco Arizona State University Teammate Win: Colton Skinner
4 Nathan Sanchez The University of Texas at El Paso
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Muyres Donkey Label Racing
2 Jim Woodburne Landis/Trek
3 David Julien White Mountain Road Club
4 Matthew Joy Landis/Trek
5 Alan Pimentel / SOALL VIET KITCHEN
6 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing
7 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling
8 Derek Walker Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital
9 Christopher Wylie Bicycle Haus
DNF Jimmy Allen Major Taylor Phoenix Racers
DNF Sean Delp BAA Racing Team (AZ)
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Beadles GST
2 Gary Raymond Bicycle Accident Attorney
3 Gerry Clapper Team ProPower
4 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
5 Jerry Opris Core Racing
6 David Able GST Racing
7 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo/American Air
8 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
9 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
10 Kurt Kroemer Team ProPower Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
11 Pete Armbruster McDowell Mountain Cycles
12 Brian Lemke Landis Cyclery/Trek Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Knol Heavy Pedal
2 Vince Kennedy Bicycle Haus
3 James Bailey El Grupo Youth Cycling Club/Flagsta
4 Curtis Raymond Bike Accident Attorneys
5 Robert Gutzwiller Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
6 Parker Bohne Landis Cyclery/Trek
7 David Platon Blitz Racing CC
8 Jonathan Bush Arizona State University
9 J Carnes TEAM PAY 'N TAKE
10 Matt Walton Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
11 Bradley Large Blitz Racing CC
12 Devon Lewis Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13 Arihant Kalidindi CRCA / Team VESELKA
14 Tom Preller Chain-Whips Excite Me p/b Park Tool
15 Johnathon Giron The Velo Ambassador Team
16 Cyrus Hembree Blitz Racing
17 Matthew Richards Mustangs
18 Lee Prouty Christian Cycling Tucson
19 Carlos Riveron Blitz Racing
20 Thomas Anderson Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy Teammate Top 5: Robert Gutzwiller
21 Alan Pimentel / SOALL VIET KITCHEN
22 George Hackett Phoenix Team Seek & Destroy Teammate Top 5: Robert Gutzwiller
23 Thomas Oldham University of Arizona
24 Cole Ebenkamp DistrictTaco Racing
25 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
26 Joseph Werble Arizona State University
27 Alex Carsten Arizona State University
28 Stephen Mikitish Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy Teammate Top 5: Robert Gutzwiller
29 Diego Laroque CORE Racing
30 Cody Kelly Heavy Pedal Teammate Win: Kevin Knol
31 Aaron Ortega Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Vince Kennedy
32 Errick Richardson Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy Racin Teammate Top 5: Robert Gutzwiller
33 Andrew Joy
34 Robbie Horstman
35 Ryan Courter Arizona State University
36 Derek Walker Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital
37 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Bohne Landis Cyclery/Trek
2 David Byrd ORR Factory Racing
3 Sean Bray Natural Grocers Cycling
4 Mason Tuckenhagen University of Arizona
5 Alex Carsten Arizona State University
6 Stephen Mikitish Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
7 Terrell Ward The heavy pedal / spinellis cycling
8 Ben Garland Caffeine and Watts
9 Chris Schiffhauer Heavy Pedal
10 Rhishabh Hattarki Arizona State University Teammate Top 5: Alex Carsten
11 Diego Laroque CORE Racing
12 Clay Shafer Opprim Cycling Team
13 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo/American Air
14 Easton Martinez
15 Josh Canode GCU Tri
16 Dmitri Kineyko
17 Hunter Fields
18 Scott Vandiepenbos
19 Andrew Joy
20 Nathaniel Davis
21 Errick Richardson Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy Racin
22 James Cebry Bicycle Haus
23 Alfonso Ramirez Blitz Racing CC
24 Travis Jones
25 Chad Vicek
27 Sean Delp BAA Racing Team (AZ)
28 Justin Evans Natural Grocers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sean Bray
29 Torsten Bartz
30 William Bushong Heavy Pedal
31 Leonard Daniels Heavy Pedal
32 Andrew Spindler
33 Robert Mitchell
34 Wesley Spencer Heavy Pedal
35 Jimmy Allen Major Taylor Phoenix Racers
36 Drew Hopkins
37 Luke Parker Heavy Pedal
38 Marcelo Polanco
39 Jay Turoski Air Force Cycling Team
40 Cole Kilroy
DNP Roy Scavone
41 Lane Lamoreaux Survive & Thrive
DNP Noah Atkinson Natural Grocers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sean Bray
DNF Colton Skinner Arizona State University Teammate Top 5: Alex Carsten
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hemmerlin Landis Cyclery/Trek Team
2 Connor Polenske 606 Racing
3 Tim Savre Project Echelon
4 Zachary Petruska Bicycle Haus
5 Dylan Schroeder Team California p/b Verge
6 Giovanni Romero iSpeed FELT
7 Elias Saigh Team California p/b Verge Teammate Top 5: Dylan Schroeder
8 Ralph Rufo Nashville Local Cycling
9 Nikos Casto Landis|TREK
10 Harry Lasker EF Education - ONTO
11 Tanner Thornton Jetset Racing
12 Joe Pifel University of Arizona
13 Johnny Corcoran State Bicycle Co
14 Enrico Dimambro Landis Trek
15 Luis Cerna Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Zachary Petruska
16 Grant Feige Red Peloton
17 Quinn Colwell ETP Cycling
18 Brady Hogue EF Education-ONTO
19 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing
20 Sean Baird Team Heavy Pedal
21 Braeden Sellinger Bicycle Has / NAU
22 Matt Muyres Donkey Label Racing
23 Matt Kleckner Landis Cyclery - Trek
24 Ian Mulligan Landis Cyclery/Trek Team Teammate Win: Michael Hemmerlin
25 Kevin Knol Heavy Pedal
26 Ryan Molony Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Zachary Petruska
27 Henrik Rummel Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Zachary Petruska
28 Kallan Creager Jetset
29 Geoffrey Milsom District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
30 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Team
31 Chad Beyer Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Zachary Petruska
32 Matt Walton Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
33 David Platon Blitz Racing CC
34 John C mooney Velovit
35 Robert Gutzwiller Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
36 Jonathan Bush Arizona State University
37 Tom Preller Chain-Whips Excite Me p/b Park Tool
38 Vince Kennedy Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Zachary Petruska
39 Curtis Raymond Bike Accident Attorneys
40 Paul Warner
41 Bradley Large Blitz Racing CC
42 Jeffery Cathey Velo Ambassador Team
43 Thomas Anderson Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
44 James Threadgill Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
45 Lee Prouty Christian Cycling Tucson
46 Devon Lewis Natural Grocers Cycling Team
47 Arihant Kalidindi CRCA / Team VESELKA
48 Cole Ebenkamp DistrictTaco Racing
49 Karst Kingsley Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Zachary Petruska
50 Aaron Ortega Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Zachary Petruska
51 Alan Pimentel / SOALL VIET KITCHEN
52 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
DNP Austin King
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Petruska Bicycle Haus
2 Johnny Corcoran State Bicycle Co
3 Scott Piercefield State Bicycle Company
4 Josh Watts Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
5 Phillips Claud iv VeloSport Cycling
6 Joe Alfaro
7 Noah Shaw FLX Racing Team
DNP Becket A Heavy Pedal
DNP Eric Andrews
DNP Gerardo Bentez
DNP Timothy Carson
DNP Vicente Chiquete FXT
DNP Ryan Courter Arizona State University
DNP Marco Creacy Lone Wolf racing
DNP Walen Earley clark FxT
DNP Travis Jones
DNP Cody Kelly Heavy Pedal
DNP Ethan Leventhal
DNP Hector Mercado
DNP Kevin Ortega Flxracingteam
DNP Chris Schiffhauer Heavy Pedal
DNP Quinton Simpson
DNP Adam Vera University of Texas at El Paso Cycl
DNP Juan Zavala FXT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Gilbert University of Arizona
2 Isabella Rich Arizona State University
3 Annie Rich Regroup Racing
4 Rylee Engelken Arizona State University
5 Cassidy Frost University of Arizona Teammate Win: Emily Gilbert
6 Mary Gordon University of Arizona Teammate Win: Emily Gilbert
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kay Groth Arizona State University
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rylee Engelken Arizona State University
2 Caitlyn Kellogg Bicycle Haus
3 Erin Sandmeyer Bicycle Haus
4 Jessica Wilkerson Natural Grocers Cycling
5 Sarahi Rivera Regroup Racing
6 Cassidy Frost University of Arizona
7 Tiffany Tabourne Regroup Cycling Team
8 Katherine Sullivan The Velo Ambassador Team
9 Mary Gordon University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Gaesser Regroup Racing
2 Jessica Wilkerson Natural Grocers Cycling
3 Katherine Sullivan The Velo Ambassador Team
4 Cassidy Frost University of Arizona
5 Sarahi Rivera Regroup Racing Teammate Win: Lindsay Gaesser
6 Tiffany Tabourne Regroup Cycling Team
7 Reese Jimenez Heavy Pedal
8 Kay Groth ASU Cycling
9 Natalie Ruscello Regroup Racing Teammate Win: Lindsay Gaesser
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Gilbert University of Arizona
2 Helena Jones TWENTY24 Aevolo
3 Rylee Engelken Arizona State University
4 Caitlyn Kellogg Bicycle Haus
5 Annie Rich Regroup Racing
6 Erin Sandmeyer Bicycle Haus
7 Isabella Rich Competitive edge Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria De luna Mujeres Cycling
2 Glenda Flores Engine 11
3 Katherine Sullivan The Velo Ambassador Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1