Log In
El Fuego Plainville • Jul 28 2019
Series: NEBRA2019
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Gelt West Hartford Central Wheelers
2 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club
3 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks
4 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program
5 Michael Williams Team ERRACE
6 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed
7 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
8 John Bonetsky R-Cubed
DNF Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Villamizar
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
DNF Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
DNF Rob Stiles Stage One/Airline Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP
2 Thomas Van dyck
3 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club
4 Jeffrey Scala CCNS
5 Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed
6 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program
7 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing
8 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
9 Matt Kaesli
10 Michael Weitz
11 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks
12 Sean Walsh
13 Willis Gee
14 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks
15 John Bogdanski
16 Eric Lindquist Mystic Velo Club
17 Shawn Emmerson Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling
18 Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
19 Dana Ravenberg Cheshire
20 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club
21 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports
22 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
23 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE
DNF Paul Casey
DNF John Obrien Pr—ta Project P/B DSD Composites
DNF Alexander Beck Jr Erracer
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles
2 Nick Marti Hammer Down
3 Erin Rand Team Edge
4 Matthew Reynolds
5 Bobby Chenkus Hamer Down
6 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
7 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club
8 Shawn p. Mcdonald
9 Mark Winiarski
10 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club
11 Derren Jackson
12 Adam Marong Deadweight Psychlers Club
13 Rob Strickland
14 Robb Allen Navy Racing
15 Maurice Staggers
16 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo
17 Alex Laifer
18 Brian Hax
19 Garrett Lezotte jr. erracer
20 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing
21 Roberto Arango
22 Jeff Ocoin
23 Viet Tran
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Boos Minuteman Road Club
2 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers
3 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers
4 Aeryn Northway CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs
5 Myles Haas
6 Nathaniel Summers West Hartford ERRACERS
7 Ronan Manning New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
8 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin
9 Stephen Savino iv Farmington Valley Youth Cycling CCA
10 Amanda Meyerlee CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team
11 Ben Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Teammate Top 5: Aeryn Northway
12 Aidan Wyskiewicz jr erracer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program
2 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Win: Nicolas Villamizar
3 Cooper Donovan Loomis Chaffee School
4 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
5 Garrett Lezotte Erracers/CCAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
2 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC
3 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks
4 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC
5 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rov
6 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers
7 Richard Nadeau
8 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club - CVC Teammate Top 5: Massimiliano Accaputo
9 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing
10 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER
11 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC Teammate Top 5: Massimiliano Accaputo
12 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers
13 Rob Stiles Stage One
14 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team
15 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC Teammate Top 5: Massimiliano Accaputo
16 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club
17 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas
18 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team
19 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
20 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports
21 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club - CVC Teammate Top 5: Massimiliano Accaputo
22 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC Teammate Top 5: Massimiliano Accaputo
23 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
DNF Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV
DNF Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
DNF Bryan Hass aetna Racing Team
DNF Eiric Marro Sunapee/BuchikaÕs/Canary Systems
DNF Danielle Yabroudy Sunapee//BuchikaÕs/Canary Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas
3 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove Teammate Win: Bill Yabroudy
4 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association
5 Timothy Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC
6 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing
7 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks
8 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
9 Steve May Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove Teammate Win: Bill Yabroudy
10 Donald Kimball CCAP
11 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems
12 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
13 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel
14 Ron Hagen Minuteman Road Club
15 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//BuchikaÕs/Canary Systems
16 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team
17 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team
18 Eiric Marro Sunapee/BuchikaÕs/Canary Systems
19 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC Teammate Top 5: Timothy Malton
20 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV
21 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
22 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports
DNF Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Thompson Keltic Construction
2 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling/American Lung Ass
3 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
4 David Bailey Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
5 Donald Kimball CCAP
6 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association
7 David Marti
8 William Sawyer SpinArts Teammate Top 5: Bob Bisson
9 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
10 Reid Hanford CCAP Teammate Top 5: Donald Kimball
11 Lars Edeen Laurel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Jamison Jamison Capital
2 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club
3 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club
4 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
5 Ben Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
6 Jeff Gelt West Hartford Central Wheelers
7 David Mitchell
8 Michael Williams Team ERRACE
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
DNF James Hurst CCB Racing
DNF Tate Kokubo Foundation CCB
DNF David Maynard Race CF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candice Votava team ERRACE
2 Caitrin Huysman CCAP Seawolves
3 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bike/Loverboy Racing
4 Roos Voorend CRCA
5 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club
6 Carla Ratti TTEndurance
7 Jennifer Krueger StedmanÕs/Melt Snow Racing
8 Kelly Watkins StedmanÕs/Melt Snow Racing
9 Janet Ramos Team BFSC
10 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER
11 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes
12 Kim Dubord team ERRACE Teammate Win: Candice Votava
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers team ERRACE
2 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team
3 Melinda Barnes Butcher Box Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1