Log In
Ontario Dare to Race Criterium • Feb 16 2020 • Ontario, CA
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Grinnell Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
2 Alex Brewer
3 Ryan Voth Team Six
4 Brian Uno Monster Racing Team
5 Kyle Cooper Team Six
6 Erik Mueller
7 Gama Lara Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
8 Jeffrey Bowens Team Six Teammate Top 5: Ryan Voth
9 Davy Alfaro
10 Christopher Dennis Apex Racing
11 Garrison Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
12 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
13 Ryan Gielow Fig Mtn Brew Racing
14 Nicholas Geleng Team Six Teammate Top 5: Ryan Voth
15 Coit Monell Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Uno
16 Rudy Muncker
17 Byron Oviedo
18 Carlos Gonzalez
19 Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing
DNP Bill Carlson
DNP Oscar Gutierrez Albabici Racing Team
DNP Kyle Kilmartin iSpeed Racing
DNP Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Zehr SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
2 Alex Brewer
3 Gama Lara Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
4 Kyle Cooper Team Six
5 Luis Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
6 Matthew Hanlon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
7 Jean Tawekjian Monster Racing Team
8 Bryan Bombela
9 Mark Dewey
10 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
11 Irvin Zavaleta
12 Paul Mason
13 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
14 Daniel Beltran M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
15 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Specialized
16 Ryan Gielow Fig Mtn Brew Racing
17 Cole Lewis University of Southern California
18 Christopher Dennis Apex Racing
19 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
20 Derel Wolfe Go Fast
21 Sean Krick
22 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
23 James Emery Carefast
24 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Specialized
25 Lawrence Xia
26 William Mercier
27 Isaiah Youngbrown
28 Anrew Nuckles
29 Anthony Murray R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
30 Gerrard Nieva Carefast
31 Matthew Capistrano Go Fast - Incycle
32 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
33 Carl Dizon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
34 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Luis Pastrana
35 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
36 Coit Monell Monster Racing Team
37 Bill Carlson
38 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Gama Lara
DNP Adrian Ko
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Zehr SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
2 Paul Mason
3 Sean Krick
4 Cray Minor Swami's Cycling Club
5 Rob Christman iSpeed Racing
6 Matthew Capistrano Go Fast - Incycle
7 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle
8 Irvin Zavaleta
9 Mark Dewey
10 Adrian Ko
11 Carl Dizon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
12 Derel Wolfe Go Fast
13 Francesco Mangiapia CK Pedali Skurup Sweden
14 Sheldon Edwards
15 Brian Loutherback Eliel Factory Team
16 John Baboyan Southern California Velo
17 Gerrard Nieva Carefast
18 Zane Fleming Go Fast
19 Cole Lewis University of Southern California
20 Lawrence Xia
21 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
22 Isaiah Youngbrown
23 Carson Minor
24 Paul Robinson Dons Bikes
25 Joel Rivera
26 Richard Weil Velo Club La Grange
27 Scott Walters SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Ethan Zehr
DNP Harrison Lilley California State University-Fullert
DNP Richard Lee SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Ethan Zehr
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mason
2 Miguel Angel mendez
3 Lawrence Xia
4 Kenny Cruz A2R
5 Sean Krick
6 Matthew Flores Majestic Cycling
7 Mark Mann
8 Cray Minor Swami's Cycling Club
9 Richard Welker
10 Rob Christman iSpeed Racing
11 Brandon Goodermont Monster Racing Team
12 Victor Guzman
13 Scott Walters SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
14 Joel Rivera
15 Alejandro Vasquez Majestic Cycling
16 Bryan Bombela
17 George Villaescusa Majestic Cycling
18 Arturo Martinez
19 Edward Corona
20 Jon Darling
21 Jacob Pevehouse SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
22 Harrison Lilley California State University-Fullert
23 Arturo Martinez jr
24 Jeffrey Sigua SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
25 Rafael Valente SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
26 Jacob Russell SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
27 Jorge Parada
DNP Oscar Estrada
DNP Montgomery Goodermont Monster Racing Team
DNP Carl Hidde S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNP Carson Minor
DNP Richard Lee SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Armenta
2 Cameron King
3 Matthew Flores Majestic Cycling
4 Jeffrey Sigua SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
5 Richard Welker
6 Timothy Hooten
7 Edward Corona
8 Miguel Angel mendez
9 Victor Guzman
10 Oscar Estrada
11 Aaron Miranda Team Six
12 Arturo Martinez
13 Brandon Goodermont Monster Racing Team
14 Grant Caddick
15 Jonathan Yepes
16 Tyson Burmeister
17 Erik Petersen
18 Joshua Chikasawa San Diego State University
19 Carl Hidde S2C/BOSCH Primal
20 Fernando Munoz ii Majestic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Flores
21 Montgomery Goodermont Monster Racing Team
22 Francisco Ramos
23 Brennan Moore
24 Anthony Strickland
25 George Villaescusa Majestic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Flores
26 Rafael Valente SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Sigua
27 Jacob Pevehouse SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Sigua
28 Kenny Cruz A2R
29 Jon Darling
30 Ronald Madison Bikecoach Cycling Club
DNP Gianni Correa Farmer Boyz
DNP Arturo Martinez jr
Finishers: Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
2 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
3 Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com Team
4 Duban Sanchez
5 Ryan Jastrab UCI CT: Wildlife Generation Pro Cyc
6 C Williams L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
7 Nigel De sota Team Novo Nordisk Development
8 Sean Mcelroy UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc.
9 Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo Elite Team
10 Brian Uno Monster Racing Team
11 Sholom Jaeger
12 Sebastian Rodriguez Team Six
13 Max Hernandez Go Fast - Incycle
14 Chad Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team
15 Jason Cianfrocca
16 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport-CA
17 Kyle Cooper Team Six
18 Frank Wyer
19 Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Foster
20 Daniel Beltran M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
21 Rigoberto Meza Stage 2 Cyclery
22 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
23 Chuck Huang BOOST CycleSport
24 Samuel Macias CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team
25 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
26 David Kennedy
27 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
28 Samantha Heinrich
29 Julian Azaret CCB Racing
30 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
31 Adrien Merkt
32 Jason Meidhof Monster Racing Team
33 Holly Breck Go Fast - Incycle
34 Christopher Rea
35 Jeffrey Bowens Team Six
36 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNP Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
DNP Chris Demarchi Monster Racing Team
DNP Nicholas Geleng Team Six
DNP Spencer Ito
DNP Kyle Kilmartin iSpeed Racing
DNP Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
DNP Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNP Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity
DNP Ryan Voth Team Six
DNP Roberto Urquiza Go Fast
DNP Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Racing Team
2 Rigoberto Meza Stage 2 Cyclery
3 Danny Kam Monster Racing Team Teammate Win: Nathaniel Deibler
4 Max Hernandez Go Fast - Incycle
5 Samuel Macias CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team
6 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
7 Jose Reyes
8 James Emery Carefast
9 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
10 Paul Mason
11 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Specialized
12 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
13 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH Primal
14 Ben Vanmarcke BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 Anrew Nuckles
3 David Holland E-VOKE RACING
4 Jean Tawekjian Monster Racing Team
5 Ryan Dorris Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 James Qua BOOST CycleSport
8 Joel Wheeler E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: David Holland
9 Scott Cochran Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jean Tawekjian
10 William Mercier
11 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Specialized
12 Klayton Sproles Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
13 Oktay Ortabasi HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
14 Kendall Stanley
15 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
16 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: David Holland
17 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
18 Victor Caraballo
19 Mike Shaw Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
21 Jason Meidhof Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jean Tawekjian
22 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
23 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
24 Juan Gutierrez Beyond Category Coaching
25 Mario Higareda
26 Scott Matsuda
27 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
28 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
29 Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
30 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
31 Troy Emanuelson TriSummit Velo
32 Bill Carlson
33 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
34 David Wells E-Evoke Racing
35 Jon Nist Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jean Tawekjian
DNP Gregory Coburn
36 Chris Demarchi Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jean Tawekjian
DNP Donald Denegal
37 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
DNP Gilbert Correa Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jean Tawekjian
DNP John Slover E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: David Holland
DNP Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
3 Scott Cochran Monster Racing Team
4 Steve Landry
5 John Slover E-VOKE RACING
6 David Holland E-VOKE RACING
7 Scott Matsuda
8 Victor Caraballo
9 Dennis King
10 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
11 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
12 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: Gardner Desroberts
13 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: Gardner Desroberts
14 Troy Emanuelson TriSummit Velo
15 Mike Shaw Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
16 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
17 David Bautista S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: Gardner Desroberts
18 Mark Mann
19 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange
20 Anthony Murray R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
21 Rudy Muncker
22 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
23 Mario Higareda
24 Gerald Finken NorthStar Mentors
25 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
26 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: Gardner Desroberts
27 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: Gardner Desroberts
28 Kurt Selbach
29 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
30 Steve Hensler
31 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: Gardner Desroberts
32 Demi Hechanova Southern California Velo
33 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
34 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green
35 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
36 Bill Carlson
37 Gilbert Correa Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
38 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
39 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
40 Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
41 Brad Decker HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
42 Jon Nist Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
43 Joel Wheeler E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
DNP Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
44 Kim Bleth NorthStar Development
DNP Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
DNP Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC
DNP Anrew Nuckles
DNP Richard Weil Velo Club La Grange
DNP Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
DNP Joseph Gonzalez
DNP Marvin Hall
DNP Ricky Shorts Methods to Winning Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
2 Marvin Hall
3 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC
5 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
6 Mario Higareda
7 Rob Christman iSpeed Racing
8 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
9 Richard Mendez
10 Kim Bleth NorthStar Development
DNP Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNP Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
2 Gerald Finken NorthStar Mentors
3 Ricky Shorts Methods to Winning Masters
4 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
5 Steve Hensler
6 Bill Carlson
7 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
8 John Mckee South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
9 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Win: James Edwards
10 Mike Williams
11 Michael Evans South Bay Wheelmen
12 Jim Clouse
13 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Win: James Edwards
DNP Laszlo Lukacs
DNP Brad Decker HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4