Log In
Tour of the Southern Highlands • Mar 1 2020 • Woodstock, GA
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bissette South Main Cycles 03:24:46
2 Matt Jablonski Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 03:25:25
3 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 03:27:47
4 Devin Jones Classic Cycling 03:27:54
5 Max Bien DDP Cycling Team 03:27:55
6 Griffin Tichenor Indiana Cycling 03:27:55
7 David Anderson North Georgia Cycling Association 03:27:55
8 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing 03:28:12
9 Houston Lundy 03:28:40
10 Will Eustace GTD 03:29:00
11 James Kraus Appriss Racing 03:29:07
12 Fergus Arthur Indiana Cycling 03:29:15
13 Nakamura Ryutaro Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankwo 03:31:07
14 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite Parmaco BMC 03:32:05
15 Chance Brown unattached 03:34:45
16 Julien Guarniere Interior Elementz 03:34:46
17 Tommy Morrison Storage Squad Racing 03:37:00
18 Daniel Breuer Storage Squad Racing 03:38:37
19 Matt Kleckner Caotis 03:38:37
20 Henry Shapard 03:38:37
21 Carlos Chacon Interior Elementz 03:38:40
22 Zachary Berend DDP Cycling Team 03:44:48 Teammate Top 5: Max Bien
23 Rob Sorrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 03:44:59
24 Paul Gregory Unknown Racing 03:46:06
25 Kevin Cook Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 03:46:26
26 Frank Pittman Georgia Tech 03:48:33
27 Zachary Mccullough Unknown CCS 03:55:55
28 Cody Parker Piedmont 04:01:06
29 Ian Barrett Team Dayton Cycling 04:05:42
30 Nathan Martin University of Michigan 04:06:35
31 Jacob Holtgrewe S 04:11:20
32 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling 04:23:48
33 Gionvanni Vasta 05:54:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Carter VEO Cycling 02:45:13
2 Kevin Spicer VEO Cycling 02:46:44 Teammate Win: Joshua Carter
3 Kevin Reagin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 02:47:06
4 Ross Draluck 02:48:12
5 Trent Thompson speedshop cycles/BMC team 02:48:23
6 Benjamin Risk GOAT Cycling 02:48:27
7 Alix Freeman None 02:48:33
8 Bryson Henson None 02:48:40
9 John Morton 02:48:47
10 Min Fong Dart Racing 02:49:03
11 Gene Nuqui E&A Pizza 03:04:47
12 Wesley Bittinger C-Town 03:05:10
13 Jason Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 03:05:58 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Reagin
14 Paul O'donnell Abusement Park 03:06:35
15 Jesus Tavera GTD 03:10:22
16 Yupeng Zhang University of Michigan 03:12:27
17 Josh Sherwood MediaOne Marketing 03:23:12
18 Alfonso Rigg NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 03:34:12 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Reagin
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks 01:23:32
2 Noah Smith Welland Racing 01:24:29
3 Zach Lowe Evolution Development 01:24:53
4 Beckett Black Tapsalteerie 01:28:46
5 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing 01:28:47
6 Evan Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:30:44
7 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 01:34:56
8 Will Mcdonald Orr Factory Racing 01:37:27
9 John Balthrop Welland Racing 01:52:57 Teammate Top 5: Noah Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gustin Velosport 04:59:24
2 Asher Tilghman dcdevo Racing Academy 05:01:04
3 Artem Shmidt Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 05:02:14
4 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Cycling Team 05:03:36
5 Grant Carter dcdevo Racing Academy 05:04:35
6 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 05:05:09
7 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 05:05:40
8 Asa Child Dogfish Racing 05:06:52
9 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal Team Colorado p/b BUILD 05:07:26
10 Jesse Maris Pacific Office Automation Cycling 05:07:45
11 Mack Dorf Team Colorado p/b BUILD 05:08:24
12 ? Craig SunbeltRentals p/o CraftGingerAle 05:08:25
13 Travis Miller Team Swift 05:12:37
14 Henry Neff Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 05:12:47 Teammate Top 5: Artem Shmidt
15 Jonas Walton Walton Endurance Inc. 05:20:58
16 Will Wolfe C&S 05:21:27
17 Ian Rogers Team Colorado p/b BUILD 05:25:36
18 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 05:30:24
19 Andrew Simons Team Colorado p/b BUILD 05:34:30
20 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 05:52:11
21 Aiden Swift Team Colorado p/b BUILD 05:56:15
22 Ben Mcconchie Greenville Cycling Racing Club 06:07:10
23 Will Stanford Team Colorado p/b BUILD 06:08:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Chromy LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 05:16:19
2 Colby Simmons LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 05:16:30 Teammate Win: Kyle Chromy
3 Luca Scuriatti dcdevo Racing Academy 05:16:37
4 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 05:16:43
5 Blake Wray LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 05:17:48 Teammate Win: Kyle Chromy
6 Matthew Warren ONTO 05:17:49
7 Ian Oelrich LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 05:17:51 Teammate Win: Kyle Chromy
8 Matisse Julien Hot tubes development cycling team 05:17:54
9 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 05:17:57
10 Brooks Wienke ONTO 05:18:47
11 Dakota Olsen Olathe Subaru 05:18:59
12 Nic Narraway Miller School of Albemarle 05:19:08
13 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 05:19:38
14 Leo Gullickson Team Swift 05:20:03
15 Lance Davidson ONTO 05:20:23
16 Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle 05:20:35
17 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike works p/b Fred Bean 05:20:41
18 Mcaben Prince Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 05:22:38 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
19 Christopher Hardee dcdevo Racing Academy 05:23:00 Teammate Top 5: Luca Scuriatti
20 Jack Shuckra Hangar 15 Bicycles 05:23:00
21 Alexander Miller Winners Edge 05:23:13
22 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift 05:23:58
23 Lucas Stierwalt DDP Cycling Team 05:24:07
24 Xavier Roy Miller School of Albemarle 05:24:41
25 Luke Feuerhelm LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 05:24:51 Teammate Win: Kyle Chromy
26 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Cycling Team 05:31:47
27 Alex Akins Team Swift 05:33:21
28 Kellen Caldwell TEAM ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE U 05:34:52
29 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 05:36:02
30 Alex Kasch dcdevo Racing Academy 05:36:17 Teammate Top 5: Luca Scuriatti
31 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 05:36:41 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
32 Luke Mather Unattached 05:28:49
33 Wesley Hill KW Cycling Academy 05:29:04
34 Nicholas Petrov DDP Cycling Team 05:29:50
35 Ethan Carney Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:35:02
36 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 05:36:23
37 Shay Wright Northstar development 05:38:09
38 Derin Iscan New England Devo 05:38:27
39 Venustiano Inurrigarro DDP Cycling Team 05:51:10
40 Cole Rasser ONTO 05:52:43
41 David Davenport Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 05:55:33
42 Liam Flannery Bermuda National Team 05:56:16
43 Ethan Lee SunbeltRentals p/o CraftGingerale 06:03:21
44 Henry Lord AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cy 06:14:55
45 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 06:18:34
46 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 06:23:48
47 Jonas Crean Team Swift 06:44:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lowe Jackson Velosports/ Nissan of Paris 03:38:00
2 Andrew Tine SVC Bikeworks 03:42:48
3 Matt Bole Texas roadhouse 03:48:15
4 Mike Piposar Armada 03:49:35
5 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 04:20:46
6 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 04:22:37
7 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 04:23:08
8 Chris Frederick 04:41:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing 06:22:30
2 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon 06:23:41
3 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Team 06:26:50
4 Matthew Ricittello LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 06:26:57
5 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 06:29:00
6 Logan Mclain LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 06:29:07
7 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 06:29:47 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
8 Luke Lamperti LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 06:29:56 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ricittello
9 Sean Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 06:30:38 Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
10 Gabe Mendez Foundation CCB 06:31:18
11 Benjamin Wright Foundation CCB 06:31:19
12 Isaac Bryant Gateway 06:31:34
13 Andrew Scarano SCAD 06:31:41
14 Sean Gardner CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 06:31:47
15 Jonathan Clarke Team Skyline 06:33:46
16 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 06:36:36
17 Jared Scott LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 06:37:14 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ricittello
18 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 06:37:27
19 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 06:37:55
20 Sait Ariana Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 06:39:34 Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
21 Patton Sims Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 06:42:42 Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
22 Tim Coffey 4Mind Project 06:42:46
23 Jack White EVOQ.BIKE p/b ENSHORED. 06:44:47
24 Chris Mathis Carolina Cycling Team 06:46:22
25 William Zoughaib Pastaria/Big Shark Racing 06:47:01
26 Frank Greco jr Adapt Cycling 06:56:31
27 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 07:02:20
28 Caleb Classen Foundation CCB 07:09:09
29 Thomas Humphreys Foundation CCB 07:18:38
30 Eric Nelson Velovit 07:42:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Sims CTS Cycling 03:17:42
2 Lauren Harkness Adapt Cycling 03:18:02
3 Jacqueline Larouche University of Michigan 03:18:25
4 Annica Burmester University of Michigan 03:29:56
5 Nikki Strickland Ferafox 03:31:25
6 Meade Plum 03:31:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Walton Walton Endurance Inc. 03:19:44
2 Genevieve Plum 03:24:25
3 Samantha Scott Velosport 03:32:05
4 Carlie Cooper Storage Squad Racing 03:40:12
5 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 03:58:28
6 Veronica Church Miller School of Albemarle 04:13:44
7 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 04:14:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Scott Team Velosport 01:31:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Sierpina JA King 05:46:23
2 Alexis Jaramillo Team Colorado p/b BUILD 06:08:34
3 Makala Jaramillo Team Colorado p/b BUILD 06:28:15
4 Kate Seiler Sho-Air Twenty20 Development 05:49:21
5 Ami Bigler-redd Team Colorado p/b BUILD 05:54:49
6 Emily Dodge KW Cycling Academy 06:01:42
7 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 06:21:21
8 Brooklyn Raddin Endurance Sports | Junior Developme 06:35:27
9 Amelia Orton Team Colorado p/b BUILD 06:44:25 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Jaramillo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flavia Oliveira dope ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 06:09:02
2 Summer Moak LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 06:12:12
3 Caitlin Conyers 06:13:49
4 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 06:14:12
5 Madeline Bemis Robson Forensic p/b Milligan Colleg 06:14:37
6 Florence Howden Classic Cycling P/B B-Line 06:15:32
7 Sommers Creed Storage Squad Racing 06:16:19
8 Kira Payer Foundation CCB 06:17:42
9 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 06:24:36 Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
10 Kat Sweatt ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 06:29:36 Teammate Win: Flavia Oliveira
11 Leah Thorvilson Femme quipe 06:51:07
12 Merrill Thierman Classic Cycling P/B B-Line 05:43:34
13 Gillian Bennett DistrictTaco Racing 05:47:30
14 Melissa Teeple 06:25:14
15 Marjie Bemis Robson Forensic p/b Milligan Colleg 06:44:47 Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
16 Caroline Poole ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 06:48:19 Teammate Win: Flavia Oliveira
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1