Log In
GA Tech Cycling Downtown Crit • Mar 8 2020 • Calhoun, GA
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Spicer VEO Cycling 0:43:30.1
Off The Front
2 Dan Paltiel 0:43:33.4
3 Brent Perkins American Air p/b Haier 0:43:37.3
1
4 Ben Eckles Outback Bikes Racing 0:43:37.5
2
5 Zachary Rader SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:43:38.0
3
6 Shane Tow Frazier Cycling 0:43:38.2
4
7 Justin Mcpeak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:43:38.3
5
8 Dylan Disarro Western Carolina University 0:43:38.4
6
9 Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing 0:43:39.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Ben Eckles
10 Caleb Landgrebe 0:43:39.5
8
11 Stephen De troye Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 0:43:39.8
9
12 Matt Waken 0:43:39.8
10
13 Jim Powell Free-Flite Racing 0:46:44.6
Off The Back
1
13 Robert Holton 0:43:39.8
Off The Back
1
14 Gregory Palevo 0:43:40.0
2
15 Abubakr Wright 0:43:40.9
3
16 Milan Harris 0:43:42.5
4
17 Shawn Carrithers 0:43:43.9
18 Robert Desantis FloridaVelo 0:43:46.9
19 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 0:42:17.1 Teammate Top 5: Brent Perkins
20 Skyler Rivera Outback Bikes Racing 0:44:26.3
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ben Eckles
21 Brady Lawson American Air p/b Haier 0:45:03.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brent Perkins
22 Alex Campbell 0:45:06.4
Off The Back
23 Rudy Keefer Outback Bikes Racing 0:44:57.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Eckles
24 Elliot Mcmichael Outback Bikes Racing 0:44:23.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Eckles
25 Fletcher James 0:43:34.2
Off The Back
26 Diego Llovera 0:44:15.2
27 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling 0:44:23.4
Off The Back
28 Juan Ortiz 0:44:34.6
Off The Back
29 Tommaso Caccia Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:44:16.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 0:43:17.0
1
2 Liam Flanagan 0:43:17.5
2
3 Jonah Sanchez 0:43:17.5
3
4 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 0:43:17.6
4
5 Patton Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:17.7
5
6 Kendrick Boots Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:18.1
6
7 William Hardin Velocious Sport 0:43:18.2
7
8 Keith Mullaly 0:43:18.7
8
9 Bruce Boles 0:43:19.4
9
10 Artur Sagat 0:43:19.6
10
11 Henry Shapard Sewanee-The University of the South 0:43:19.8
11
12 Hunter Connell 0:43:41.9
13 Trey Hedgecock Velovit 0:44:01.4
1
14 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:44:01.4
2
15 Eric Castillo 0:44:01.4
3
16 Nick Oestreich 0:44:01.9
4
17 Hunter Smith Team Beyer Auto 0:44:02.5
5
18 Griffin Tichenor 0:44:02.7
19 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Top Step 0:44:03.0
20 Nathan Martin Michigan Cycling Club 0:44:03.8
21 Skyler Diacou Specialized-BMW 0:44:04.0
22 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College 0:44:04.6
23 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite 0:44:04.8
24 Justin Greenfield 0:44:04.8
25 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 0:44:05.4
26 Jacob Holt Welland Racing 0:44:05.7
27 Simon Lewis 0:44:06.1
28 Willem Kaiser Specialized-BMW 0:44:06.4
29 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling 0:44:15.3 Teammate Win: Dylan Cantrell
30 Robert Comfort 0:44:17.5
DNF Joseph Penley 0:30:02.3
DNF Ryan Zamzow-masters 0:00:07.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Wickel Jigawatt Cycling 1:24:09.3
Off The Front
2 Andreas Petersen USF Cycling 1:24:20.8
1
3 Jaden Grimes C4 Cycling 1:24:21.3
2
4 Frank Pittman 1:24:21.3
3
5 Fergus Arthur 1:24:21.6
4
6 Dylan Disarro Western Carolina University 1:24:21.9
5
7 John Beckner 1:24:21.9
6
8 Reece Latham DDP Cycling Team 1:24:23.1
7
9 Tucker Hoeniges Velovit 1:24:23.2
8
10 Collin Boule Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:24:29.2
DNF Carlos Fernandez Georgia Tech Cycling 0:33:51.5
DNF John Graves iii 0:29:18.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Lake UGA Cycling 1:24:09.2
2 Leonard Antonelli Indiana University-Bloomington 1:24:21.6
3 Jacob Wimmer The University of Tennessee 1:24:22.3
4 Whit Mcdonald 1:24:23.1
5 Matthew Norman 1:24:23.1
6 Yupeng Zhang 0:16:57.9
DNF Jaim Hirschman University of Central Florida 0:24:40.9
DNF Juan Barraza 0:16:57.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Siefring Indiana University-Bloomington 0:22:24.9
2 Konstantinos Manolis 0:22:25.8
3 Clay Keiser 0:22:30.1
4 Hunter Root 0:22:39.3
5 Ryan Rinaudo 0:22:49.8
6 Joshua Carpenter 0:22:50.5
7 Jeremy Carpenter 0:23:31.9
8 Lukas Hyde 0:23:33.2
DNF Noah Kniesly 0:05:33.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW 0:46:33.6
1
2 Johnny Mitchell 0:46:33.6
2
3 Richard Keller Nashville Local Cycling 0:46:33.7
3
4 Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters 0:46:35.5
4
5 Brad Parkerson Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 0:46:36.9
5
6 Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 0:46:36.9
6
7 Paul Harkins Supra Functional Food Bars.com 0:46:37.2
7
8 Isaac Strickland Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 0:46:39.4
8
9 Ryan Fish Free Flite Masters 0:46:41.6
9
10 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 0:46:42.1
10
Teammate Win: Hank Beaver
11 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:46:44.6
11
12 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:47:15.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:46:34.6
1
2 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Elite Masters 0:46:35.8
2
3 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier 0:46:36.1
3
4 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 0:46:37.0
4
5 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 0:46:37.1
5
6 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 0:46:37.6
6
7 Michael Pavuk Free Flite Masters 0:46:40.2
7
Teammate Top 5: Robert Mayerik
8 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:46:41.8
8
9 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 0:46:42.2
9
Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
10 Gregory Palevo 0:46:50.6
Off The Back
11 Robert Beck Team Nebo Ridge 0:46:09.3
Off The Back
12 Dale Hair Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:23:39.0
Off The Back
DNF Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 0:21:19.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Breuer 0:50:04.1
Off The Front
2 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:50:04.6
Off The Front
3 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 0:50:10.3
1
4 Huntley Nash 0:50:10.3
2
5 Fabian Garcia Storage Squad Racing 0:50:10.4
3
6 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing 0:50:10.7
4
7 Richard Keller Nashville Local Cycling 0:50:10.9
5
8 Hunter Smith Team Beyer Auto 0:50:11.6
6
9 Ben Herbertz The Endurance Collective 0:50:11.7
7
10 Christopher Altona 0:50:12.2
8
11 Jed Young 0:50:12.8
9
12 John Higby 0:50:13.0
10
13 Tim Buxton 0:50:13.3
11
14 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling 0:50:13.6
12
15 Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters 0:50:15.1
13
16 Hunter Connell 0:50:15.8
14
17 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 0:50:21.0
18 Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:50:26.8
19 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:50:27.4
20 Andrew Hodges DART Cycling 0:50:31.2
21 Forrest Howard 0:50:32.0
22 Jacob Holt Welland Racing 0:51:20.2
Off The Back
23 Bruce Boles 0:48:50.5
Off The Front
24 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 0:48:52.3
Off The Front
25 Johnny Hall GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:51:09.4
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Duke Storage Squad Racing 0:33:04.6 Teammate Top 5: Fabian Garcia
DNF Isaac Strickland Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 0:11:46.9
DNF Brad Parkerson Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 0:22:02.4
DNF Brian Hale Team Robson Forensic p/b Milligan C 0:08:48.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Bryan TWENTY20
2 Anne Greene
3 Anastasia Shilova FeraFox x Cuore of Switzerland
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Bemis Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:44:25.0
Off The Front
2 Gracie Pendleton Team Robson Forensic p/b Milligan C 0:44:28.2
3 Madeline Pearce Piedmont Cycling 0:44:28.2
4 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College of Art and Design 0:44:24.0
1
5 Summer Gilbert Junior Cycle Sport 0:44:25.5
2
6 Manuela Escobar 0:44:25.9
3
7 Carlee Hemmerlein 0:44:27.3
4
8 Annica Burmester 0:44:28.1
5
9 Haley Barrick 0:44:30.1
6
10 Marjie Bemis 0:44:30.2
7
11 Abby Hobbs 0:44:34.8
12 Meade Plum 0:44:24.5
13 Laney Butt 0:44:31.7
14 Deborah Postma 0:44:31.8
15 Erin Nalley 0:44:45.0
16 Helen Mitchell 0:46:27.2
Off The Back
DNF Cammie Robbiano 0:17:31.4
DNF Mackenize Myatt 0:20:09.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Barrick 0:24:26.6
1
2 Riley Gallagher Lees-McRae College 0:24:26.7
2
3 Jacqueline Larouche Michigan Cycling Club 0:24:26.9
3
4 Genevieve Plum 0:24:27.6
4
5 Carlie Cooper Storage Squad Racing 0:24:28.1
5
6 Kira Zazzi Happy Tooth Women's Racing 0:24:28.2
6
7 Stephanie Mlujeak 0:24:30.7
7
8 Megan Beaty 0:24:27.9
8
9 Julia Nichols Piedmont College 0:24:26.7
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Oestreich Kennesaw State University 0:24:26.2
1
2 Stephanie Byrd Belmont Abbey College 0:24:28.2
2
3 Courtney Burleigh 0:24:28.6
3
4 Sydney Dowd 0:24:29.7
4
5 Susan Short 0:25:07.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Top Step Cycling 0:44:26.3
1
2 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 0:44:26.3
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2