Log In
NY Capital Region Road Race • Jul 10 2021 • Coeymans, NY
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avi Bhuyan Vitesse 2:07:06
2 Owen Loustau Vitesse 2:07:07 Teammate Win: Avi Bhuyan
3 O'neill Gatta Vitesse 2:07:07 Teammate Win: Avi Bhuyan
4 Jacob Mccarthy CBRC 2:08:33
5 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 2:12:37
6 Gary Xing CRCDF 2:25:33
7 Eric Simakaski NEPA Velo 2:29:06
8 Ethan Orsino Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:42:03 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Mccarthy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Houghton CRCA / Kreb Cycle 2:54:16
1
2 Glen Rectenwald CRCA/NYCC Racing 2:54:16
2
3 Wells Willett CIS Training Systems 2:54:16
3
4 Colden Kimber Swell Bicycles 2:54:16
4
5 Michael Defelice CRCA/NYCC Racing 2:54:18
5
6 Joseph Gilch Aistriu Cycling 2:54:18
6
7 Taylor Delhagen CRCA/ GF CAPITAL 2:54:19
7
8 Mason Shirey Vitesse 2:54:19
8
9 Ethan Bull 2:54:23
10 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 2:54:31
11 Luis Navarro Monamour 2:55:57
12 Jacob Steinfeld New England Development p/b cadence 2:56:02
13 Eric Loehle 2:58:06
14 Silas Clark Watts Up Cycling 2:58:08
15 Jack Gazard CRCDF 3:04:05
16 Charles Koontz Breakaway Courier Systems 3:04:17
17 Shane Messer GREENLINE VELO 3:05:33
18 Michael Wright 3:05:35
19 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 3:05:35
20 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital 3:09:03
21 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 3:16:26
22 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 3:16:26
23 Justin Afflitto Watts Up 3:16:27
24 Douglas Coker Jackalope Northeast 3:16:27
25 Tom Wooten Community Bicycle Racing 4:08:11
DNF Michael Ballard
DNF Evan Boyle Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF John Hirsch Team Continuum
DNF Carl Jacob Aistriu Cycling
DNF Ryan Kennedy 545 Velo
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Samuel Lasher Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
DNF Mike Merlo Kreb / CRCA
DNF Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing
DNF Nicholas Pallas CRCA / NYCC Racing Teammate Top 5: Glen Rectenwald
DNF Richard Russomano CRCA/Lonely Hearts Racing
DNF Mitchell Tyson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Carriglitto Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 3:04:23
2 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:04:26
1
3 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle 3:04:26
2
4 Palo Samko 3:04:26
3
5 Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild 3:04:27
4
6 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:04:27
5
7 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 3:04:27
6
8 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 3:04:28
7
9 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 3:04:28
8
10 Bill Thompson Body over Bike p/b fragale paving 3:13:07
11 Richard Shin CRCA 3:22:36
12 Eric Stein Merrick Bicycle Racing Team 3:23:53
13 Erik Shahumyan VELA VERGE SPORT 3:37:44
14 Shawnee Wandless ProThirteen 3:41:47
DNF John Hackett
DNF Geremia Ortega Club ciclistico del nordester
DNF Bryan Haas EUIN Creative Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hacker 3:03:56
Off The Front
2 Bill Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 3:04:26
1
3 Stephen Badger EUIN Racing 3:04:26
2
4 Cliff Summers Body Over Bike 3:04:26
3
5 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 3:04:27
4
6 Scott Lawrence 3:04:27
5
7 Bill Clark Body Over Bike 3:04:27
6
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
8 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:04:27
7
9 Oguz Orkan 3:04:27
8
10 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:04:27
9
11 Lane Rodgers CRCA/Foundation-CCB 3:04:27
10
12 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:04:28
11
DNF Ryan Enschede BARBARIANS in the PARK 3:04:28
12
14 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 3:04:29
13
15 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 3:04:30
14
16 Alan Potter 545 Velo 3:04:30
15
17 Leo Semonsky SHIFT CYCLING TEAM p/b Peloton Exec 3:09:05
18 Email results@holeshotevents.com Unknown #197 3:10:36
19 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:13:07
20 William Caligari Linen / BCA 3:13:08
21 Michael Sloan Dutchess Velo 3:18:49
22 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation-CCB 3:18:58
23 Sean Walsh 3:21:27
24 Eric Model Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:21:27
25 John Mcgill 3:22:36
26 Jean francois Tremblay 3:22:36
27 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 3:23:53
28 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 3:23:54
29 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:41:47
30 Armand Daccache Undaunted 3:45:43
DNF Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge
DNF Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Nicholas Marshall BCA/Linen
DNF Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing
DNF Robert Mecea CRCA/Team VESELKA
DNF Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
DNF Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM
DNF Thomas Voytek Enve Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 2:04:19
2 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:04:19
3 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 2:07:56
4 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:07:57
5 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:09:30
6 Richard Karaz Placid Planet 2:21:43
7 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 2:21:45 Teammate Win: Richard Kazimir
8 Stephen Franco Skylands 2:21:58
9 Mark Mccarthy Trek/Towpath Bike 2:23:38
10 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 2:25:12
11 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 2:25:13
12 David Marti 2:25:13
13 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 2:26:31
14 John Budnik TRT Bicycles 2:43:25
DNF Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation- CCB
DNF Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Richard Sorenson VeloJawn Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mazzei 2:04:17
1
2 Daniel Kosciuszko Team Shake 'N Brake 2:04:18
2
3 Brian Hawthorne CRCA/GF Capital 2:04:18
3
4 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:04:18
4
5 James Sawtelle SoVermont Cycling Club 2:04:18
5
6 Charlie Stein CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club 2:04:19
6
7 M.wesley Ham CRCA/GF Capital 2:04:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hawthorne
8 Dennis Arnold 2:04:20
8
9 David Garguilo CRCA/Foundation-CCB 2:04:20
9
10 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:04:22
10
11 James Keyzer 2:04:22
11
12 Nathaniel Arnold Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:04:53 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odonnell
13 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:05:54
14 Justin Scott Team Horst Sports/CINCH 2:06:51
15 David Pedrick B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:07:09
16 Caleb Goodhouse 2:08:44
17 Damon Jericho NY Vision 2:09:12
18 Kristofer Johnson Empire 2:10:25
19 Karl Schultz B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:12:43
20 Edward Frederick CRCA/Foundation-CCB 2:12:55
21 Bryan Germain 2:12:55
22 Robert Neidlinger HC Hooligans 2:13:10
23 Eric Melillo GREEN LINE VELO 2:13:16
24 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:13:32
25 Andrew Miller 2:14:34
26 Stephen Justice 2:16:09
27 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:18:58
28 Heath Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:18:58 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odonnell
29 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:19:08 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odonnell
30 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club / LDB 2:21:26
31 Derrek Anderson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:21:53 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odonnell
32 Claudio Torres 2:23:38
33 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild 2:25:13
34 Mark Inaba CRCA/NYC Vision Cycles 2:25:13
35 Carlos Mesa 2:25:31
36 Forest Penland 2:30:51
37 Wyle Solomon CRCA/Foundation-CCB 2:31:26
38 Stephen Johnson Orange County Camels 2:35:17
39 Alexander Weberg 2:36:45
DNF Tj Ruane Empire
DNF Brendan Sheehan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner French 2:07:06
1
2 Matan Sopher Independent 2:07:06
2
3 Bill Wright BCA 2:07:06
3
4 David Johnson 2:07:07
4
5 Greg Lisa Cinch Cycling 2:07:07
5
6 Matteo Bugatti Century Road Club Association 2:07:07
6
7 Thomas Spencer BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC. 2:07:08
7
8 Henry Weis 2:07:10
8
9 Alexander Bespalov Parkour Cycling 2:08:16
10 Bryan Wynn MacGregors 2:09:34
11 Henry Koontz 2:13:58
12 Mike Mcintyre 2:14:09
13 Tom Corbett Team Overlook 2:15:00
14 Ryan Youngs 2:15:09
15 Andrew Melville CRCA/Foundation-CCB 2:15:59
16 Diego Schillaci Bicycle Depot 2:17:58
17 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 2:19:31
18 Aiden Jasmin 2:19:43
19 Matthew Banach 2:19:45
20 Joe Daccache 2:23:25
21 Phillip Morel CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club 2:24:05
22 Alex Laifer 2:25:48
23 Jason Root Berkshire Bike and Board 2:25:48
24 Murat Dilek Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:28:51
25 Colin Stief Kissena Cycling Club 2:30:06
26 Federico Palacardo Colavita NYC Racing Team 2:31:07
27 James Ouderkirk RE-CRE'S BIKE STUDIO 2:32:28
28 James Ford Boise Cycling Development Team 2:35:22
29 Kevin Womack Independant 2:36:06
30 Adam Yaffe Kissena 2:36:07
31 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 2:38:34
32 Marc Bachand Empire 2:39:41
33 Daniel Charen Lonely Hearts Cycling Club 2:41:33
34 Sam Xu 2:44:11
35 Rayne Russell 2:51:14
36 Scott Murphy 2:51:33
37 Dwight Cheu Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:53:05
38 Eamon Murphy 2:56:06
39 Arron Kopp Marchese-do Karate & Cycling 2:58:01
40 Mark Yanagihara Marchese-do Karate & Cycling 2:58:01
41 Maihao He 3:11:08
42 Frederick Breunig Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:19:26
43 Erich Ericson 3:35:30
DNF Joseph Cicha
DNF Jared Flick MAS WATZ
DNF Seth Gallagher
DNF Duke Hogan-murphy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 25  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling 3:40:46
Off The Front
2 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 3:40:46
Off The Front
3 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling 3:46:07 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
4 Ethan Craine New England Devo 3:46:17
1
5 Samuel Janisch Hagens Berman Axeon 3:46:17
2
6 Trevor August Team Skyline 3:46:17
3
7 Cooper Willsey Bicycle Express Racing 3:46:17
4
8 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:46:17
5
9 Wes Tillman CRCA/Big Hit Racing 3:46:17
6
10 Aj August Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:46:18
7
11 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 3:46:18
8
12 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 3:46:18
9
13 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing 3:46:18
10
14 Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road 3:46:18
11
15 Erik Levinsohn Jamison-Cannondale 3:46:21 Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
16 Jake Castor UCI CT: Team Skyline 3:46:22
17 Vivien Rindisbacher New England Development p/b Cadence 3:46:24 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Craine
18 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 3:48:01
19 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:54:51
1
20 Robert Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 3:54:51
2
21 Kieran Haug CCNS 3:54:52
3
22 Liam Flannery Team Gnosis 3:54:52
4
23 Chris Prendergast 3:54:54
5
24 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:54:55
6
25 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 3:55:14
26 Hasani Hennis CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team 3:55:41
27 Patrick Frank Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:56:09
28 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 3:56:09
29 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 3:56:09
30 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ 3:56:09
31 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit strategies Elite Cycl 3:59:12
32 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:59:12
33 Lucas Huesman Jamison Cannondale 4:01:53 Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
34 Jason Tinkov New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 4:01:53
35 John Ure�a g�mez 4:01:54
36 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale 4:01:55 Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
37 Jake Simons 4:01:55
38 Derin Iscan New England Development 4:02:01
39 Mario Irvin crespo 4:15:21
40 Ian Witkowski ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 4:15:21
41 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 4:22:41
42 Jonathan Perry Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 4:22:45
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale 3:46:18
DNF Julian Georg Vafels
DNF Jamual John CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team
DNF Chris Niesen JAM Fund
DNF Tanner Robison
DNF Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team
DNF Josh Chu New England Development P/B Cadence Teammate Top 5: Ethan Craine
DNF Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
DNF Simon Jones Hagens Berman Axeon (UCI: CT)
DNF Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing
DNF Chad Tavernia
DNF Christopher Welch Jamison Capital/Cannondale
DNF Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Walton FAFL p/b Sportful 2:17:03
2 Elvira Stridsberg Community Bicycle Racing 2:17:03
3 Tori Glascock 2:17:05
4 Evan Kujawski Capital Bicyle Racing Club 2:24:20
5 Megan Pennington Team ERRACE 2:24:20
6 Petra Acker CORK MONKEY RACING 2:24:20
7 Lindsey White CORK MONKEY RACING 2:24:21
8 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 2:26:56
9 Rebecca Simmons CORK MONKEY RACING 2:32:14
10 Patsy Klotz Team ERRACE 2:32:14 Teammate Top 5: Megan Pennington
11 Jennifer Ahern Cinch Cycling 2:38:35
12 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:40:54
13 Carolyn Mccann 2:48:01
DNF Tatyana Rozental H & H Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaia Schmid LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:11:53
Off The Front
2 Gracie Pendleton New England Development 2:17:03
Off The Front
3 Carolina Rabbat Greenline Velo 2:17:03
Off The Front
4 Galen Bolard CRCA/ Rockstar Games 2:17:03
Off The Front
5 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development 2:17:04
Off The Front
6 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY RACING 2:17:04
Off The Front
7 Abbie Sullivan CORK MONKEY RACING 2:20:50
Off The Front
8 Emily Singleton CRCA / Rockstar Games 2:21:27
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
9 Maddie Woolley New England Development 2:21:29
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Gracie Pendleton
10 Roos Voorend CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:21:39
Off The Front
11 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 2:24:19
1
12 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 2:24:20
2
13 Tori Wuthrich Apex Velo - Velocio 2:24:20
3
14 Caroline O'dwyer GREEN LINE VELO 2:24:20
4
Teammate Top 5: Carolina Rabbat
15 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:24:20
5
16 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING 2:24:21
6
17 Erica Adelberg CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:27:57
18 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:31:05 Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
19 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY RACING 2:35:50
20 Rebecca Jaroszewski Bikereg | Share Coffee 2:37:46
21 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 2:38:30
22 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:38:34
23 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:41:41
DNF Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
DNF Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier
DNF Lizzy Gunsalus CCB BikeReg
DNF Kara Lilly Automatic Racing
DNF Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2