Log In
Driveway Series • Aug 5 2021 • Austin, TX
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Humid and Overcast, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #DrivewaySeries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dille Ian Ian Dille 0:31:04
2 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 0:31:04
3 Bret Roberts Atc Racing 0:31:04
4 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters 0:31:06
5 Jason Carter Pro After Party 0:31:13
1
6 Ken Corby United A Bloc 0:31:13
2
7 Ryan Crissey Cadence Cyclery 0:31:13
3
8 David Ryther Holland Racing 0:31:13
4
9 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 0:31:13
5
10 Alex Rodriguez Atc 0:31:13
6
11 Brian Leib Holland Racing Elite Masters 0:31:13
7
12 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 0:31:13
8
13 Stefan Hardie Atc Racing 0:31:14
9
Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
14 Russell Broussard 0:31:14
10
15 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing 0:31:14
11
Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
16 Steve Sprinkle 0:31:15
12
17 Wolfgang Ruf South West Cycling 0:31:15
13
18 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing 0:31:16
14
19 Ramsey Foster Atc Racing 0:31:16
15
Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
20 Isaac Goodwin Holland Racing 0:31:17
16
21 Andrew Beres Rideaway Cycling Club 0:31:17
22 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg 0:31:17
23 Justin Paschall 0:31:18
24 Mike Hamsa The Peddler Bike Shop 0:31:18
25 Paul Carty Daswow Racing 0:31:20
26 Travis Turner 787 Racing 0:31:23
27 Jesse Devlyn Steiner Ranch Cycling 0:31:24
28 Wayne Dunlap Violet Crown 0:31:25
29 Andrew Willis Holland Racing Delete Masters 0:31:25
30 Michael Nelson 0:31:27
31 Todd Hurtubise The Meteor 0:31:32
32 Marc Coppedge Meteor 0:31:33
33 Travis Wilky 0:31:39
34 Christopher Trickey Daswow 0:31:40
35 Eric Quiat Moonshot 0:31:49
36 Dave Hargis Streamline Insurance Services Cycli 0:32:08
Off The Back
37 Ryan Tarkington The Meteor 0:31:04
DNF Jon Ayers
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Musick Team Zfg 0:36:52
1
2 Ethan Darling 0:36:52
2
3 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown 0:36:52
3
4 Luke Small 0:36:52
4
5 Ryan Crissey Cadence Cyclery 0:36:52
5
6 Kyle Gilbert 0:36:53
6
7 Gabriel Payne 0:36:53
7
8 Matthew Hamsa The Peddler Bike Shop 0:36:53
8
9 Kanten Nichols Phenom 0:36:53
9
10 Hudson Hale G3 Foundation 0:36:53
10
11 Jose diego Navarrete Strong team Darien 0:36:53
11
12 Beckett Sharp Williams Racing Academy 0:36:53
12
13 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association 0:36:54
13
Teammate Top 5: Donald bergman ?
14 Todd Hurtubise The Meteor 0:36:54
14
15 Jeremy Brown 0:36:54
15
16 Charlie Houston McKinney VELO 0:36:54
16
17 Zachary Smith 0:36:54
17
18 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression 0:36:54
18
19 Gregory Guardado Shama Cycles 0:36:54
19
20 Grant Rogers 0:36:54
20
21 Grant Bower 0:36:54
21
22 Brian Cavanaugh 0:36:54
22
23 Chris Petrillo SWCC 0:36:54
23
24 Anthony Ruscitto 0:36:54
24
25 William Molina Southwest Cycling Club 0:36:54
25
26 Christopher Ritter 0:36:54
26
27 Jon Pomrenke 0:36:54
27
28 Gabriel Odreman Southwest Cycling Club (SWCC) 0:36:54
28
29 Jc Flores Violet Crown 0:36:54
29
Teammate Top 5: Donald bergman ?
30 Josh Zurawski Moonshot 0:36:55
30
31 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association 0:36:55
31
Teammate Top 5: Donald bergman ?
32 Jeffrey Walter Breakfast Club 0:36:55
32
33 Mike Hamsa The Peddler Bike Shop 0:36:55
33
34 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works 0:36:55
34
35 Chris Clouse Weaver/Breakfast Club 0:36:55
35
36 Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy 0:36:55
36
37 Derek Guthrie 0:36:56
37
38 William Henry Violet Crown 0:36:56
38
Teammate Top 5: Donald bergman ?
39 Jonathan Flores Violet Crown 0:36:56
39
Teammate Top 5: Donald bergman ?
40 Steve Sprinkle 0:36:56
40
41 Michael Nelson 0:36:56
41
42 Jordan Hester Williams Racing Academy 0:36:57
42
43 Philip Bryce 0:36:57
43
44 Francisco Rojas Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:36:57
44
45 Omar Henry Msu Cycling 0:36:58
45
46 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg 0:36:59
46
Teammate Win: Todd Musick
47 Stefan Waller Weaver Technologies Racing 0:36:59
47
48 Travis Turner 787 Racing 0:36:59
48
49 Alexandre Seybel 0:37:02
50 Ethan Flores 0:37:02
51 Raleigh Coppedge 0:37:05
52 Roman Rositani 0:37:06
53 Andy Mcclintic Team Zfg 0:37:10 Teammate Win: Todd Musick
54 Guy Hoffman Team Zfg 0:37:12 Teammate Win: Todd Musick
55 John-matthew Hattaway Pure Racing 0:37:15
56 Tomas Minguell 0:36:55
57 Felipe Fernandez 0:39:03
Off The Back
58 Jared Slone 0:33:15
59 Brandon Mckinney 0:38:22
DNF Ricardo Angola Skrt Skrt Cycling Club
DNF Justin Carver Yeah!
DNF Dunte Hector
DNF Robert Oades
DNF Wolfgang Ruf South West Cycling
DNF Carlos Suarez N/a
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 18  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Carroll Super Squadra 1:02:13
1
2 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon 1:02:13
2
3 Michael Pincus 787-Realty 1:02:13
3
4 Eli Husted Elevate Webiplex Pro Cycling 1:02:13
4
5 Ethan Welling 1:02:13
5
6 Dille Ian Ian Dille 1:02:14
6
7 Beau Edwards Pitch 1:02:14
7
8 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing 1:02:15
8
9 Christian Newton Night Owls 1:02:16
9
10 Justin Mcquerry Team Skyline 1:02:16
10
11 Jason Carter Pro After Party 1:02:16
11
12 Robert Castor Phenom 1:02:16
12
13 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 1:02:16
13
14 Matthew Crawford United Cycling 1:02:16
14
15 Justin Greenfield Night Owls 1:02:16
15
16 Jose diego Navarrete Strong team Darien 1:02:17
16
17 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 1:02:17
17
18 Gregory Guardado Shama Cycles 1:02:17
18
19 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 1:02:17
19
20 Colin Dunlap Night Owls 1:02:18
20
21 Bret Roberts Atc Racing 1:02:19
21
22 Scott Veggeberg 1:02:20
22
23 Samuel Manzanares Night Owls 1:02:21
23
24 Ron Francoise tuazon 1:02:21
24
25 Christopher Trickey Daswow 1:02:22
25
26 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing 1:02:22
26
27 Andrew Willis Holland Racing Delete Masters 1:02:23
27
28 Jordan Hester Williams Racing Academy 1:02:23
28
29 Andrew Martin Night Owls 1:02:23
29
30 Tristan Uhl 787 Realty 1:02:23
30
Teammate Top 5: Michael Pincus
31 Meredith Miller 1:02:23
31
32 Christopher Sims Vite Racing 1:02:24
32
33 Tice Porterfield Torchey's Tacos 1:02:29
34 Luke Pharis The Lions Club 1:02:34
35 James Krizan 1:02:35
36 Kevin Fish Super Squadra 1:02:36 Teammate Win: Devin Carroll
37 Marc Coppedge Meteor 1:02:42
38 Beau Boggs 1:03:25
Off The Back
39 Justin Maxwell Moonshot Racing 1:03:29
Off The Back
40 Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy 1:03:52
Off The Back
41 Brian Leib Holland Racing Elite Masters 1:03:52
Off The Back
42 James Frentress Gs Tenzing 1:06:39
Off The Back
43 Michael Frentress Gs Tenzing 1:02:39
DNF Andrew Beres Rideaway Cycling Club
DNF Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing
DNF Paul Carty Daswow Racing
DNF Ken Corby United A Bloc
DNF Ramsey Foster Atc Racing
DNF Isaac Goodwin Holland Racing
DNF John-matthew Hattaway Pure Racing
DNF Philip Heck Phenom
DNF Todd Hurtubise The Meteor
DNF Katie Kantzes
DNF John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
DNF Kanten Nichols Phenom
DNF Justin Paschall
DNF Edward Pike Moonshot
DNF Veronika Redensek Road Crew Coffee Racing
DNF David Ryther Holland Racing
DNF Zachary Smith
DNF Bryan Swafford Atc Racing
DNF Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Josh Zurawski Moonshot
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling 0:41:15
1
2 Veronika Redensek Road Crew Coffee Racing 0:41:15
2
3 Amanda Eid Ultra Violet 0:41:16
3
4 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 0:41:16
4
5 Rheannon Cunningham Atx Sirens 0:41:16
5
6 Kathleen Hattaway 0:41:16
6
7 Faith Dasso 0:41:16
7
8 Ash Duban hey hey allez! 0:41:17
8
9 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 0:41:17
9
10 Sonya Manson 0:41:17
10
11 Stephanie Hall 0:41:18
11
12 Lydia Brough Violet Crown 0:41:18
12
13 Katie Kantzes 0:41:19
13
14 Jordie Whittle Breakfast club 0:41:19
14
15 Dawn M hammond Weaver Technologies Racing 0:41:22 Teammate Top 5: Emily Trahan
16 Sara Yancovitz 0:41:22
17 Michelle Casper Blue Agave Racing 0:41:25
18 Katelynne Marsan Atx Sirens 0:41:26 Teammate Top 5: Rheannon Cunningham
19 Alicia Danze Ultraviolet 0:41:26 Teammate Top 5: Amanda Eid
20 Betty Mendoza 0:41:26
21 Claire Mckenna 0:41:26
22 Tamra Roberts United Cycling 0:41:26 Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
23 Sonia Cuevas 0:41:27
24 Elise Claffey Breakfast Club 0:41:29
25 Nicole Volek Blue Agave 0:41:04
26 Erin Brophy Breakfast Club 0:41:43
27 Lauren Holbrook Vc 0:41:48
28 Daphne Smith 0:41:45
29 Shan Jiang 0:40:16
DNP Kaitlin Armstrong
DNF Natalie Caballero
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10