Log In
Majestic Crit #4 • Aug 22 2021 • Ontario, CA
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Weaver Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Cole Lewis
3 Brockton Smith Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Graham Weaver
4 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
5 Gama Lara Advance2Race
6 Yumeto Shigihara Green Line Velo
7 Darren Parham Velosport Elite & U23 Development
8 Michael Morrison
9 Daniel Caldera Monster Racing Team
10 Jeevan Philip
11 Corbin Parsley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Graham Weaver
12 Blake Becker Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Graham Weaver
13 Tristan Mitchell Majestic Cycling
14 Sean Krick
15 Steve Brown Methods to Winning Elite
16 Richard Welker
17 Julian Diaz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Graham Weaver
18 Jorge Alcaraz
19 Max Halpern BOOST CycleSport
20 Ryan Kaehler VeloKings Raging
21 Evan Larson Team California Juniors
22 Caedan Aveling
23 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Graham Weaver
24 Ara Oggoian AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
25 Chad Boyer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Graham Weaver
26 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
27 Rodrigo Flores
28 Katin Mitchell Majestic Cycling
29 Aaron Miranda
30 Kyle Mitchell Majestic Cycling
31 Christian Cabral Go Fast
32 Jose Mata Albabici Racing Team
33 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
34 Lawrence Xia Subaru Santa Monica Racing
35 Manuel Aguilar Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNP Levi Jefferies Guillotine Cycling
DNP Nicholas Geleng Team Six
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
2 Mateo Diaz
3 Christopher Mcdonald
4 Hicham Bekraoui
5 Sean Krick
6 Charles Hogan E-Evoke Racing
7 Nicholas Geleng Team Six
8 Kevin Lewis
9 Corbin Parsley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
10 Richard Welker
11 Reyes Hilario
12 Christopher Reynolds
13 Louis Tejeda
14 Aaron Miranda
15 Irvin Zavaleta Team Pats 605
16 Luke Vaughn
17 David Morrison
18 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
19 Lawrence Xia Subaru Santa Monica Racing
20 Ian Abrahams
21 Jonatan Alvarez
22 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
23 Victor Caraballo
24 Alan Kwok Velo Club La Grange
25 Michael Hamman Coureur presented by Spinergy
26 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
27 Phillip Gutierrez
28 Fernando Munoz ii Monster Racing Team
29 Klayton Sproles AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
30 Johann Magana
31 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
32 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
33 Logan Bredesky
34 Josh Kotani Veloce Cycling
35 Christian Zollner
36 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
37 Dylan Nerren Monster Racing Team
38 Octavio Marquez
39 Ryan Huffman
40 William Barker Velo Club LaGrange
41 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
42 Matthew Johnson
43 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH Primal
44 Oscar Aguilera
45 Oscar Estrada
46 Julian Diaz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
47 Andre Nash
48 Carlos Gonzalez South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
49 Alejandro Vasquez Majestic Cycling
50 Christian Cabral Go Fast
51 Stephen Burge
52 Chad Boyer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
53 Lee Manes
54 Shan Nowroozani
55 David Bautista S2C/BOSCH Primal
56 Jesus Palma ZiaVelo Cycling
57 Jorge Alcaraz
58 Joel Rivera
59 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing
60 David Phillips Padyak Racing Team
61 Mario Higareda AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
62 Miguel Angel mendez
63 Jonah Martinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
64 Montgomery Goodermont Monster Racing Team
65 Mario Munoz Team pats 605
66 Manuel Aguilar Subaru Santa Monica Racing
67 Solomon Cantwell Coureur p/b Spinergy
68 Timothy Hooten
69 Kevin Escobar Team pats605
70 Oscae Cervankes
71 ? Dnp FLX Racing
72 George Villaescusa Majestic Cycling
DNP Augustine Gonzalez AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
DNP Vincent Nghiem team velosport
DNP Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mateo Diaz
2 Mario Nava
3 Ryan Huffman
4 Christopher Reynolds
5 David Morrison
6 Christopher Mcdonald
7 Ladonn Williams Major Motion Cycling
8 Matthew Johnson
9 Christian Zollner
10 Luke Vaughn
11 Octavio Marquez
12 Diego Rivera Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
13 Louis Tejeda
14 Michael Hamman Coureur presented by Spinergy
15 Miguel Angel mendez
16 Fred Padron sc velo
17 Ren Tong
18 Brian Kramer
19 Logan Bredesky
20 Matt Walton Velo Club La Grange
21 Luis Ramirez Padyak Racing Team
22 Mark Dewey
23 ? Dnp FLX Racing
24 Timothy Hooten
25 Joel Rivera
26 Stephen Burge
27 Antwuan Hill Major Motion Cycling
28 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
29 Solomon Cantwell Coureur p/b Spinergy
30 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
31 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
32 Terrence Roberts Major Motion Cycling
33 Montgomery Goodermont Monster Racing Team
34 Joseph Valente Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
35 Nicolas Alonso Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
36 Daladros Haston Go Fast
37 Mario Munoz Team pats 605
DNP Johann Magana
DNP Arturo Martinez Stage2 Cyclery
DNP Ian Abrahams
DNP Lee Manes
DNP Jesus Sanchez
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 23  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mendoza
2 Ladonn Williams Major Motion Cycling
3 Conor Mccluney Impact racing
4 Roman Lopez
5 Anthony Strickland PAA Cycling
6 Willie Brown
7 Tyler Neung Velo Sport
8 Brayan Rosales
9 Tony Dominguez Stage 2
10 Zach Martinez Velosport
11 Ryan Jaquez
12 Arturo Martinez jr
13 Dain Pankratz
14 Daladros Haston
15 Samuel Gutierrez Citrus Valley Velo
16 Alejandro Hernandez
17 Giovanni Romero
18 William Rosales
19 David Armijo Fleet Feet
20 Daoron King Major Motion Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ladonn Williams
21 Chris Hernandez
22 Steven Fick Go Fast
23 Adrian Villanueva Serious Cycling
24 Hansel Flores Team Pats 605
25 Terrence Roberts Major Motion Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ladonn Williams
26 Benjamin Anton
27 Alexis Hernandez
28 Arturo Martinez Stage2 Cyclery
29 Jordan Berkley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
30 Kennedy Maranion
31 Christian Felix
32 Jason David
33 Jesus Sanchez
34 Jonathan Rios
35 Ryan Kudla
36 Ronald Esteban
37 Page Broughton
38 Michael Shipp
39 Jack Watson
40 Claren Flores
41 Eli Watson
42 Antwuan Hill Major Motion Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ladonn Williams
43 Christian Villanueva
DNP Aaron John david
DNP Sean Letterman
DNP Bryce Smith
DNP Matt Walton Velo club La grange
DNP Arnold Munoz
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 38  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hildreth Guillotine Cycling
2 David Ruvalcaba Socalcycling.com
3 Levi Jefferies Guillotine Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Hildreth
4 Cesar Reyes Methods to Winning
5 Adam Schepps Butcherbox cycling
6 Eduardo Cruz Socalcycling.com
7 Jose Rafael de la ro Socalcycling.com Teammate Top 5: David Ruvalcaba
8 Brian Mcculloch
9 Eddy Huntsman UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cyclin
10 John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle
11 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
12 Kyle Cooper Team Six
13 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
14 Steve Brown Methods to Winning Elite
15 Brian Uno Majestic Cycling
16 Brockton Smith Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
17 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing
18 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING
19 Graham Weaver Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
20 Darren Parham Velosport Elite & U23 Development
21 Devin Wilson Team California
22 Duban Sanchez
23 Katin Mitchell Majestic Cycling
24 Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
25 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Hildreth
26 Irvin Zavaleta Team Pats 605
27 Kyle Mitchell Majestic Cycling
28 Caedan Aveling
29 Julian Diaz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
30 Jeevan Philip
31 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
32 Anrew Nuckles
33 James Jorgensen Majestic Cycling
34 Adam Beno
35 Ronald Toth
36 John Janneck SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: David Ruvalcaba
37 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNP Chad Boyer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNP Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
DNP Ronny Chalk Majestic Cycling
DNP Tristan Mitchell Majestic Cycling
DNP Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Team
DNP Yumeto Shigihara Green Line Velo
DNP Eduardo Vicencio
DNP Bergen West Vitesse
DNP Corbin Parsley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNP Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
DNP Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
DNP Max Halpern BOOST CycleSport
DNP Cole Lewis
DNP Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNP Chloe Patrick
DNP Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
DNP Davy Alfaro
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Abrahams
2 Arturo Martinez jr
3 Jack Watson
4 Zach Martinez Velosport
5 Eli Watson
6 Diego Rangel BOOST CycleSport
7 Steve Cervantes
8 Michael Perez CCF Racing Team
9 Jordan Berkley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
10 Marcos Solis
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kaehler VeloKings Raging
2 Diego Rivera Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
3 Kevin Locher GS Andiamo - Travel Team
4 Vincent Nghiem team velosport
5 Nicolas Alonso Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
6 Benjamin Otter Team California
7 Joseph Valente Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Teammate Top 5: Diego Rivera
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Hernandez Go Fast - Incycle
2 Ronny Chalk Majestic Cycling
3 Jose Reyes S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 Brian Uno Majestic Cycling
5 Garnett Whitmire
6 Dustyn Benedict PAA Cycling
7 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
8 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
9 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
10 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
11 Klayton Sproles AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
12 Victor Caraballo
13 Joseph Dagostino S2C Bosch Primal Teammate Top 5: Jose Reyes
14 Ronald Toth
DNP Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
15 Brian Mcculloch
DNP Charles Hogan E-Evoke Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Vicencio
2 Michael Morrison
3 Adam Beno
4 John Garbo Go Fast-Incycle
5 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
6 Ryan Dorris AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
7 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
8 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH Primal
9 Hans Wilhelm
10 Wilson Blas Boost Cyclesport Master Mentors
11 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing
12 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
13 Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
14 Dennis King
15 Sean Matthews
16 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
17 Sean Ekins S2C/BOSCH Primal
18 Scott Claes
19 Kendall Stanley
20 Ara Oggoian AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
21 Troy Emanuelson Ironfly
22 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
23 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
24 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
25 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal
26 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Team
27 Bill Carlson
28 Michad Onkels
29 James Jorgensen Majestic Cycling
30 Ben Vanmarcke BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
31 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
32 Oliver Dayos Majestic Cycling
33 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: John Garbo
DNP Brad Decker HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
DNP Norberto Galvan
DNP Augustine Gonzalez AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
DNP Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation
DNP Jean Tawekjian Majestic Cycling
DNP Joseph Wells Monster Racing Team
DNP Oscar Estrada
DNP James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNP Patrick Bos
DNP James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation
2 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 Troy Emanuelson Ironfly
4 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
5 Mario Higareda
6 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
7 Marque Grizzard
8 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
9 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Artemio Martinez
10 David Phillips Padyak Racing Team
11 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
12 Joseph Dagostino S2C Bosch Primal Teammate Top 5: Artemio Martinez
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Claes
2 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
3 Bill Carlson
4 James Perren
5 David Hoime Radsport Cycling Team
6 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
7 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
2 Hugh Lothrop
3 Darrell Askey BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spi
4 Michael Evans
5 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan James Velo Club La Grange
2 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
3 Carolyn Carter PAA
4 Taisha Walker
5 Philine Endres Go Fast
6 Erin Morten
7 Melissa Meddock
8 Jessica Garner Go Fast Teammate Top 5: Philine Endres
9 Arielle Miller Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Morgan James
10 Samantha Nuss
11 Elizabeth Picardi Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Morgan James
12 Sage Lechusza aquallo Padyak Racing TEAM
13 Martina Blumenthal Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Morgan James
14 Ellen Strickland PAA Cycling Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Carter
15 Summer Alvarado
16 Esther Peluso Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Morgan James
17 Darlene Krohn Echelon Santa Barbara
18 Jessica Check SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
19 Lissa Muhammad Major Motion Cycling
20 Syrah Zerbe Team California Juniors
DNP Deryn Leduke University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick
2 Priscilla Calderon Cannondale
3 Laurel Rathbun Los Angeles Bicycle Club
4 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
5 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
6 Jasmine Naea Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Sa
7 Joy Mcculloch
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1