Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Aug 21 2021 • Brooklyn, NY
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hacker Blue Ribbon Talent 1:31:20
2 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team 3
3 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5
5 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike s.t.
6 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks_Cycles s.t.
7 Mario Irvin crespo s.t.
8 Romello Crawford Jamison Cannondale s.t.
9 Vincent Rhino CRCA GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
10 Sean Melcher Morris Velo Sports s.t.
11 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
13 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
14 Briton John W.S. UNITED Burrowes Constructi s.t.
15 Scott Savory CRCA/FOUNDATION s.t.
16 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highw s.t.
17 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
18 Mike Chevett s.t.
19 Ira Blumberg CRCA /Fohr Trek s.t.
20 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
22 Shawn Faynik Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
23 Salvatore Scotto divetta CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t. Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
24 Dean Abt xXx Racing-Athletico s.t.
25 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
26 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
27 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
28 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
29 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
30 Andrew Weigand CRCA/Fohr Trek s.t.
31 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
32 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
33 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
34 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
35 Carlos Tejeda villar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
36 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
37 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 11
38 Jose Luis pea Almacn ciclo deportes soacha s.t.
39 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
40 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
41 Jacob Steinfeld New England Development p/b cad s.t.
42 Andrew Walsh s.t.
43 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
44 Scott Griffin CRCA/GF Capital 17
45 Tom Bencivengo WS United s.t.
46 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team s.t.
47 Erick Martinez Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
48 Marvin Santos STAR TRACK CYCLING 19
49 John Podesta CRCA Big Hit 23
50 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
51 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
52 J Rorech W/S United/Mangoseed/Zurilee s.t.
53 Jamie Hubbard Unattached 33
54 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined 49
55 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 52
56 Ross Baldwin Jamison Cannondale s.t.
57 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation 1:02
58 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined 1:14
59 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison-Cannondale 2:59
DQ Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild
DQ Kevin Martinez Verrazano Team Racing
DQ Erick Hamon Crankworks_Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith CRCA/NYCC Racing 1:08:53
2 Roald Ansano s.t.
3 Daniel Holmes CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
4 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital s.t.
5 Juan Vargas Collado_live s.t.
6 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
7 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
8 Franklin Bencosme pena Pedal explore s.t.
9 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
10 Johan Abreu E2value p/b verge sport s.t.
11 Edwin Fernndez MONTECCI s.t.
12 Sebaj Adele CRCA/Major Taylor Development T s.t.
13 Euan Stevenson CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmes
14 Ricky Cornetta s.t.
15 Marcus Fugeta s.t.
16 Luke Rosica Rockstar Games Cycling s.t.
17 Randy Agard Ride Ya Bike s.t.
18 Kevin Man Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
19 Simon Baker s.t.
20 John Arias Arias Racing s.t.
21 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmes
22 Ryan Agard Ride Ya Bike s.t.
23 Michael Cumming Kissena Cycling s.t.
24 Malik Graves-pryor Triangle Racing s.t.
25 Brian Hansen CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmes
26 James Robinson CRCA/Team Veselka s.t.
27 Yosef Fertel CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
28 Rudy Discua Team arias s.t.
29 Tyquan Robinson Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
30 Victor Lopez Montecci Cycling Team s.t.
31 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba cycling team s.t.
32 Bernardus Van klinken Andiamo s.t.
33 James Anzalone s.t.
34 Nate Baltikas E2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
35 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
36 Joshua Turcotti University of California-Berkel s.t.
37 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
38 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
39 Bijan Pesaran CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Sean Smith
40 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
41 Hector Fernandez Montecci s.t.
42 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team s.t.
43 David Mawhinney Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
44 Ian Moran CRCA Development s.t.
45 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
46 Brandon Cornel CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
47 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx s.t.
48 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike s.t.
49 Carlos Petricioli CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Sean Smith
50 Justin Gilchrist s.t.
51 Christopher Yack Century Road Club Association s.t.
52 Peter Putka Roys Sheepshead Cycle 12
53 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club s.t.
54 Alejandro Espitia CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
55 Paul Hunt CRCA/KruisCX 16
56 Kenrick Caesar Arias racing s.t.
57 Elizabeth (dazie) Holt Shadow Elite Racing s.t.
58 Mary Farner s.t.
59 Charles Macpherson CRCA s.t.
60 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing 20
61 William Duah Seneca Village 22
62 Isaac Blasenstein CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
63 Jorge Torres Sanba cycling team 32
64 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 34
65 John Moynagh 42
66 Carl Calderon 44
67 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 55
68 Matthew Cortright 1:20
69 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX 1:32
70 Adam Marong CCNS 1:59
71 Kevin Hubsmith CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 2:09
72 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team 2:37
73 Dusan Strika 3:38
74 Daniel Hubbard 3:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Agustin Yaxon sanba bicycle team 42:20
2 Angel Gonzalez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Chase Wheeler Seneca Village s.t.
4 Yigal Ben david s.t.
5 Hugo Yoxon SANBA CYCLYN TEAM s.t.
6 Steven Roberts No Team s.t.
7 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
8 Nao Yamada s.t.
9 Harrison Rodriguez Caf Cyclista s.t.
10 Edwin Groby Kissena s.t.
11 Eliazar Torres SANBA Cycling team s.t.
12 Shiwei Yan s.t.
13 Elie Bou-gharios Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
14 Euan Rugg s.t.
15 Edgar Serrano SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
16 Andrew O'sullivan Kissena s.t.
17 Fausto Guzman Road kings racing team s.t.
18 Jared Levinson s.t.
19 Jose Ocampo TRIANGLE s.t.
20 Matthew Hallock s.t.
21 Matt Davis Fanatik s.t.
22 Maximo Antoo SANBA CYCLING TEAM s.t.
23 Matthew Klise 6
24 Gary Xing CRCDF s.t.
25 Tom Bloxam DCC s.t.
26 Alexandar Barratt ATB.MEDIA s.t.
27 Jose Blanco s.t.
28 Sam Xu s.t.
29 Melvin Estrella Montecci 9
30 Adam Yaffe Kissena s.t.
31 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team s.t.
32 Chester Mancini 12
33 Miguel Abundio s.t.
34 Jose Cerda-matos Britt Sportswear s.t.
35 Noah Kanter CRCDF 17
36 Guillaume Blanchard NYCCR s.t.
37 Kevin Wang s.t.
38 Ahmed Hassanein 19
39 Kelvin Estevez Cafe Cyclista 23
40 Aron Cruz The triangle 31
41 Martha Pskowski CRCA/ Ostroy / NYC Velo 46
42 Juan Arevalo FVST CYCLING 1:20
43 Carlos Lzaro FIRE CYCLING CLUB 1:33
44 Marcos Tuiz SANBA CYCLYN TEAM s.t. Teammate Top 5: Hugo Yoxon
45 Terry Wilson 2:39
46 Edgar Lei New York University 32:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 34