Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 5 2022 • Newark, NJ
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 46:46:00
Off The Front
2 Jerry Kapko Denos Wonderwheel 48
1
3 Samuel Torres s.t.
2
4 Johann Burrowes s.t.
3
5 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor s.t.
4
6 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Constantin Schreiber
7 Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling s.t.
6
8 Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
9 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
8
10 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Constantin Schreiber
11 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sport s.t.
10
12 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation-ccb s.t.
11
13 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12
14 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
13
15 Johan Abreu E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
14
16 Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
15
17 Damian Barny s.t.
16
18 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
17
19 Samuel Martinez Ws United s.t.
18
20 Kory Kruse Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
19
Teammate Win: Constantin Schreiber
21 Haluk Sarci Crca /deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
20
22 Edwin Bull On Your Inside s.t.
21
23 Robert Rutkowski Crca/foundation-ccb s.t.
22
24 Nick Jurman Crca s.t.
23
25 Kenneth Barreto Fusion Cycles Inc 9
Off The Front
24
26 Mike Servais Dsb Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
25
27 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
Off The Front
26
Teammate Win: Constantin Schreiber
28 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo s.t.
Off The Front
27
29 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka s.t.
Off The Front
28
Teammate Win: Constantin Schreiber
30 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek s.t.
Off The Front
29
31 Willie Payton Crca/axis s.t.
Off The Front
30
32 Harry Hamilton Kelley Acres Speed Shop 4
Off The Front
31
33 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 2
Off The Front
32
34 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Front
33
35 Paul Mica Dc Velo s.t.
Off The Front
34
36 Eric Noonan Team Martys (martys Relia s.t.
Off The Front
35
37 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Front
36
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Kapko
38 Brook Taube Crca/dave Jordan Racing 5
Off The Front
37
39 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
38
40 James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports s.t.
Off The Front
39
41 Alexander Meyer Montclair Development Team s.t.
Off The Front
40
42 Raymond Campeau Tri-my-bags 3
Off The Front
41
43 Malik Graves-pryor 2
Off The Front
42
44 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog 2
Off The Front
43
45 Alan Buday s.t.
Off The Front
44
46 Marc Cesare Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 3
Off The Front
45
47 Rudy Discua 4
Off The Front
46
48 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Front
47
49 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike 4
Off The Front
48
50 David Adornato Montclair Development Team 1
Off The Front
49
51 Thomas Spano Team Propower 1:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrence Chioffi Crca/sunrise Paria 41:53:00
1
2 David Walker Teampropower s.t.
2
3 Daniel Schmalz Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
3
4 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
4
5 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
5
6 Samuel Martinez Ws United s.t.
6
7 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
7
8 Brook Taube Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8
9 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo s.t.
9
10 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike s.t.
10
11 Louisge Shoy Mbcr s.t.
11
12 Sebaj Adele S.t.a.r.s Cycling Team s.t.
12
13 Mike Servais Dsb Cycling s.t.
13
14 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
14
15 Edwin Sanchez Bfr/djr Pwrd By Powerbar s.t.
15
16 Kenneth Barreto Fusion Cycles Inc s.t.
16
17 Thomas Spano Team Propower s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: David Walker
18 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
18
19 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka s.t.
19
20 William Brunner Montclair Develoment Team s.t.
20
21 David Melchior Crca Denos Wonder Wheel s.t.
21
22 Jeffrey Miller Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
22
23 David Adornato Montclair Development Team s.t.
23
24 Harry Hamilton Kelley Acres Speed Shop s.t.
24
25 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
25
26 Raymond Campeau Tri-my-bags s.t.
26
27 James Joseph Ws United s.t.
27
28 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing s.t.
28
29 Haluk Sarci Crca /deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
29
30 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Neil Isola
31 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
31
32 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
32
33 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog s.t.
33
34 Nick Jurman Crca s.t.
34
35 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
35
36 Santiago Lyon Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
36
37 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America s.t.
37
38 Robert Vaccarino H And H Racing s.t.
38
39 Marc Cesare Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
39
40 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
40
41 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier 10
41
42 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing 2
42
43 Jim Kaeli Kelley Acres Speed Shop s.t.
43
DNF Paul Carbonara Crca/axis
DNF Lincoln Crane Crca
DNF Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing
DNF Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike
DNF Michael Shapanka Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo 56:50
1
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
3 Scott Savory Crca/foundation s.t.
3
4 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
4
5 William Hacker s.t.
5
6 Mario Irvin crespo Crca/Good Guys Racing P/b Highwater s.t.
6
7 Clever Martinez Miami Blazers s.t.
7
8 Elliot Olsen s.t.
8
9 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
9
10 Sean Melcher Morris Velo Sports s.t.
10
11 Mike Chevett s.t.
11
12 Mark Light Team Propower s.t.
12
13 Johann Burrowes s.t.
13
14 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterw s.t.
14
15 Samuel Torres s.t.
15
16 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
16
17 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation-ccb Elite Team s.t.
17
18 Santiago Pelaez Crca/david Jordan Racing s.t.
18
19 Gabriel Tonin Dlc 360 Fuji Pro Team Racing s.t.
19
20 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
20
21 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
21
22 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/big Hit Racing s.t.
22
23 Andrew Walsh s.t.
23
24 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
24
25 Kevin Yarde Euin Creative Racing s.t.
25
26 Edwin Bull On Your Inside s.t.
26
27 Kris Judd Crca/automatic Lh Racing s.t.
27
28 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Varela triana
29 Marvin Santos s.t.
29
30 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
30
31 Alejandro Espitia Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
32 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
32
33 Briton John s.t.
33
34 Andrew Wolfe Cumberland Valley Collective s.t.
34
35 Diego Monsalve Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
35
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Varela triana
36 Paul Mica Dc Velo s.t.
36
37 Daniel Madriz Cycling Connection s.t.
37
38 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sport s.t.
38
39 Jayden Li Title s.t.
39
40 Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
40
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
41 Jerry Kapko Denos Wonderwheel s.t.
41
42 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek s.t.
42
43 Dimetra Cooper Karma Racing s.t.
43
44 Ralph Pahlmeyer Crca/foundation-ccb Elite Team s.t.
44
45 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing s.t.
45
46 Rameez Tase Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Ra 7
46
47 Robert Mecea Crca/team Veselka s.t.
47
48 Wellinton Canela s.t.
48
49 Felipe Schaun machado Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
49
50 Jeffrey Miller Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
50
51 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing 4
51
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
52 Robert Rutkowski Crca/foundation-ccb s.t.
52
53 Scott Steward Team Propower s.t.
53
54 Alexander Meyer Montclair Development Team s.t.
54
55 Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
55
Teammate Win: Ismael Collado acosta
56 Jhoan Caicedo Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
56
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Varela triana
57 James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports 6
57
58 Johan Abreu E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
58
59 Jake Oleary 4
59
60 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
60
61 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
61
62 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation-ccb 4
62
63 Edekson Pena 2
63
64 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation Elite Team 5
65 Ross Baldwin Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
66 Kory Kruse Crca / Team Veselka 36
67 Gianna Alvino 44
DNF Sean Condon Bethel Cycle
DNF Silas Clark Watts Up Cycling
DNF Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Sport
DNF Aubrey Gordon Team Alliance
DNF Mauricio Mino S.t.a.r.s Cycling Team
DNF Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling
DNF Eric Noonan Team Martys (martys Reliable Cycle)
DNF John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fausto Guzman Road Kings Racing Team 41:59:00
1
2 Pedro Menjivar s.t.
2
3 Damian Barny s.t.
3
4 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike s.t.
4
5 Kevin Mcdonnell King Boletus s.t.
5
6 Per Magnusson Crca Good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
6
7 Melvin Gonzalez Karmaracingteam s.t.
7
8 Gustavo Bedoya s.t.
8
9 Stephen Justice s.t.
9
10 ? Unknown s.t.
10
11 Rich Ferraro Undrbudr Racing s.t.
11
12 Rudy Discua Los Estellares s.t.
12
13 Logan Kelly s.t.
13
14 Malik Graves-pryor s.t.
14
15 Jorge Henao La Grupetta P/b Tmsk s.t.
15
16 Luis Guinand Jalapeo Cycling s.t.
16
17 Jesus Tuy Latinos Unidos Cycling Team s.t.
17
18 Matthew Roberts s.t.
18
19 Geudison Ruiz Roadking s.t.
19
20 Erick Adames s.t.
20
21 Ed Sanchez Star Track/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21
22 Alfonso Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team s.t.
22
23 Juan De la cruz s.t.
23
24 Jose Alvarado Roadkings s.t.
24
25 Rafael Pena Karma Racing Team 6
25
26 Stefan Miller S.t.a.r.s Racing Team s.t.
26
27 Noah Shumskas Startrack Cycling 2
27
28 Dennis Manning Bubc 2
28
29 Jorge Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team s.t.
29
30 Tom Holowka s.t.
30
31 Chris Tarry 3
31
32 Stevenson Almonte Roadkings s.t.
32
33 Oscar Diaz 6
33
34 Connor Dericks 4
35 Julian Fernandes s.t.
36 Jose Varela Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle 11
37 Alejandro Machuca-baena s.t.
38 Johan Guzman Road King 15
39 Jose Cerda-matos 15
40 Neil Mccarthy 3
41 Marlon Tierra Road Kings Racing Team s.t. Teammate Win: Fausto Guzman
42 Jeffry Veloz 2
43 Joseph Whittaker Veselka 12
44 Alexander Hatter Kissena Cycling Club 10
45 Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team 5
46 David Orelli Unattached 3
DNF Victor Barris S.t.a.r.s Racing Team
DNF Andy Bonheyo D3
DNF Mario Garcia Latinos Unidos Cycling Team
DNF Tyrone Gravesande Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Richard Kaufmann Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Demian Lumpkin
DNF Jason Mushnick
DNF Keegan Ortiz La Grupetta All Star
DNF Claudio Santos Nas Calmas Cycling
DNF Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling
DNF Justo Zamorano Cis
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 42:00:00
1
2 Meyrav Levy Good Gals Nyc s.t.
2
3 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling s.t.
3
4 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier s.t.
4
5 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
5
6 Camille Bergeron-parent Crca/sugoi/nyc Velo s.t.
6
7 Roos Voorend Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
8 Gianna Alvino s.t.
8
9 Sarah Sauvayre Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
10 Michelle Pemberthy Cycling Connection 4
10
11 Christine Dewitte Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
12 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 4
12
13 Luz Chaver s.t.
13
14 Adrienne Carey Gs-gfny 5:46
15 Tatiana Sanchez Star Track/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1