Log In
Maverick Classics - RR • Mar 27 2022 • Whitewater, CO
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Nelson Fort Lewis College 2:52:27
1
2 Beckett Ledger Fort Lewis College 2:52:27
2
Teammate Win: Henry Nelson
3 Zeke Van rooyen Colorado Mesa University 2:52:27
3
4 Ethan Ash Rush Racing 2:52:27
4
5 Henry Dunkleberger Colorado State University 2:52:27
5
6 Austin Neuf Colorado State University 2:52:27
6
7 Ian Kutzleb 2:52:27
7
8 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 2:52:27
8
9 James Davis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:52:27
9
10 Lucas Jaramillo Sonic Boom Racing 2:52:27
10
11 Kye Cordes Fort Lewis College 2:52:27
11
Teammate Win: Henry Nelson
12 Andrew Tsoi Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:53:22
13 Kyle Sterns University of Colorado Boulder 2:58:05
14 Steve Caywood LHM CC 2:58:13
15 Leif Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling 3:00:10
16 Liam Olson Team Colorado 3:00:30
17 Bryce Pfuetze University of Colorado Boulder 3:07:12
18 Adam Mote Team Colorado 3:08:02
19 Aiden Swift Build Cycling Academy 3:08:04
20 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 3:08:04
21 Alex Breakstone Beyond Category Coaching 3:08:06
22 Matt Rothrock Natural Grocers 3:08:15
23 Ryan Osullivan Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 3:14:04
24 Brent Mattison 3:15:17
25 Sebastian Soto 3:21:57
26 Jack Swift Sonic Boom Racing 3:26:52
27 Michael Wilson 3:28:03
28 Nicholas Asborno University of Colorado Boulder 3:28:03
29 Richard Price Natural Grocers 3:30:42
30 Payson Bingham 3:37:01
DNF Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Keaten Kappes
DNF Parker Lindley
DNF Henry Mcalvanah Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Zeke Van rooyen
DNF Gabriel Mcnees
DNF Sam Pflugh Team Colorado
DNF Thomas Pitcher LMM CC
DNF Ian Rogers Team Colorado
DNF Henry Salke University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Caleb Schroder Avout Racing
DNF Aaron Sigman Utah State University
DNF Justin Stepchuk Rush Racing Teammate Top 5: Ethan Ash
DNF Jun Watabe
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Schneider Primal Audi Denver 1:58:14
2 Aidan Lemorande Colorado Mesa University 1:58:32
3 Dante Humphrey Team Colorado 1:58:57
4 Nathan Bigelow Colorado School of Mines 1:58:59
5 Jonathan Meyer BUILD Cycling Academy 1:59:12
6 Ethan Hobbs Colorado State University 1:59:14
7 Matteo Bugatti Stem Ciders Racing 1:59:14
8 Charlie Kieffer Elmwood Athletics 1:59:14
9 Ashton Lockhart Team Colorado 1:59:22 Teammate Top 5: Dante Humphrey
10 Nathaniel Vacura Go4Graham 1:59:33
11 Samuel Boehle University of Colorado Boulder 1:59:46
12 Brandon Hanson Tennessee Pass Cookhouse 2:00:06
13 Quentin Loxtercamp Colorado State University 2:00:31
14 Kevin-druis Merenda Primal-Audi Denver 2:00:50 Teammate Win: Nate Schneider
15 Christopher Wood Boulder Junior Cycling 2:03:13
16 James Shelton 2:03:46
17 Nicholas Gilida Primal - Audi Denver 2:03:46 Teammate Win: Nate Schneider
18 Frederik Rikhof 2:04:07
19 Owen Bertany Fort Lewis College 2:04:32
20 Joseph Elliott Team Colorado p/b Build 2:05:04
21 Jake Howell Utah State University 2:05:13
22 Mason Lawrence Go4Graham 2:06:04
23 Noah Smith Fort Lewis College 2:07:02
24 Nolan Zigler Utah State University 2:07:09
25 Tyler Hanigan Primal - Audi Denver 2:07:41 Teammate Win: Nate Schneider
26 Benjamin Tribble Primal Audi Denver 2:10:19 Teammate Win: Nate Schneider
27 Luke Holloway Boulder Junior Cycling 2:13:19
28 Nathaniel Freeman Colorado State University Cycling C 2:13:19
29 Finn Bridgham Fort Lewis College 2:13:19
30 Stephen Gialamas Colorado School of Mines 2:13:19 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Bigelow
31 David Kessler SKI TEAM 2:13:19
32 Jacob Winkelhake CINCH Cycling 2:14:36
33 Lucas Greer Utah State University 2:15:16
34 Sterling Boom Primal Audi Denver 2:15:43 Teammate Win: Nate Schneider
35 Brett Hensinger 2:15:45
36 Colby Lash 2:19:26
37 Brian Spencer 2:20:08
38 Tyler Antoloci Utah State University 2:20:20
39 Grant Bradow Fort Lewis College 2:21:27
40 Keaton Jansen 2:23:41
41 Sam Galati Utah State University 2:25:49
42 Alex Winter Primal Audi Denver 2:29:51 Teammate Win: Nate Schneider
43 Charles Zuhoski Boulder Junior Cycling 2:32:31
44 Luke Williamson Colorado State University 2:37:11
45 Justin Caires Physio Racing 2:49:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing 2:25:10
2 Carlos Casali Black Swift/Cycleton 2:25:10
3 John Klish D3 and US Deaf Cycling 2:28:56
4 Cameron Brenneman Moab Cyclery 2:30:57
5 Jason Meidhof Monster Racing Team 2:35:08
6 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:37:14 Teammate Win: Raik Huster
7 Michael Ortega FR25 2:38:11
8 Jeff Hoobler RallySport Cycling 2:41:31
9 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 2:54:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports - Insight Designs 1:55:24
2 Matt Blakely Matador Cycling Team 1:55:36
3 Butch Peterson RFMBA Trail Agent 1:56:46
4 Jeff Ofsanko RallySport Cycling Team 1:59:05
5 Rob Graef Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:59:33
6 Walter Durrer Matador cycling team 1:59:33
7 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru 2:03:46 Teammate Top 5: Rob Graef
8 Craig Workman Matador Cycling Team 2:04:05 Teammate Top 5: Matt Blakely
9 Greg Scanlan Matador Masters Elite 2:04:05
10 Geoff Cooper Wholesome Masters Racing 2:04:05
11 Christopher M r munro Cuore of Switzerland 2:04:20
12 Peter Davis 2:04:32
13 Steve Elzinga 2:11:07
14 John Mansell Rallysport 2:13:16
15 Ed Chamberlin Natural Grocers 2:13:45
16 David Chernosky Groove Subaru 2:15:39 Teammate Top 5: Rob Graef
17 Michael Barsch Wholesome Masters Cycling 2:15:41
18 Vince Hooper Wholesome Masters Racing Team. 2:15:56
19 Bob Smith Natral Grocries 2:28:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Haug University of Colorado Boulder 3:14:14
2 Colby Lange 3:14:18
3 Lance Abshire Colorado Mesa University 3:14:46
4 Ian Anderson Colorado Mesa University 3:15:23
5 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling 3:15:23
6 Ethan Dunham University of Colorado Boulder 3:15:28 Teammate Win: Kieran Haug
7 Henry York Rio Grande Elite Cycling 3:15:28
8 Oliver Boyd Colorado Mesa University 3:15:32 Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
9 Guy Leshem Fort Lewis College 3:15:36
10 Tristan Manderfeld CWD UCI Track Trade Team 3:15:43
11 Cole Tamburri University of Colorado Boulder 3:15:43 Teammate Win: Kieran Haug
12 Nathan Colavolpe Fort Lewis College 3:15:52
13 Sam Brown Fort Lewis College 3:15:52
14 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:16:21
15 Nic Narraway Fort Lewis College 3:16:21
16 Rob Smallman Nashville Local Wolfpack 3:16:21
17 Ethan Moyer Rio Grande Elite Cycling 3:16:37
18 James Hilyer Rip grande elite 3:17:12
19 Grant Simonds Above & Beyond Cancer p/b Bike Worl 3:20:16
20 Kellen Caldwell Fort Lewis College 3:20:16
21 Luca Haines Fort Lewis College 3:21:17
22 Terry Rice Full Send Racing pb Elevation Cycle 3:23:29
23 Brannan Fix Fix Racing 3:23:49
24 Jack Hemmelgarn Colorado State University 3:25:54
25 Lucas Huesman Colorado State University 3:26:35
26 Sindre Hvesser brein Colorado Mesa University 3:27:09 Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
27 Luke Elphingstone Colorado Mesa University 3:27:11 Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
28 Henry Lord Fort Lewis College 3:27:13
29 Tyler Thorp SoCalCycling.com Team 3:31:04
30 Luke Mather University of Colorado Boulder 3:37:22 Teammate Win: Kieran Haug
31 Ryan Chaney Fort Lewis College 3:43:20
32 Alex Green Fort Lewis College 3:46:16
33 Kobi Gyetvan Fort Lewis College 3:46:16
DNF Peter Behm Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNF Andreas Broxson Colorado State University
DNF Robert Deetz
DNF Troy Fields Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
DNF Liam Flannery Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNF Max Frankel Team Rio Grande
DNF Scott Funston Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
DNF Nikolai Lyssogor University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Kieran Haug
DNF Daxton Mock Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Tydeman Newman Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
DNF George Piepgras Fort Lewis College
DNF Sam Riess Fort Lewis College
DNF William Walton Colorado State University
DNF Peyton Wilkerson Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
DNF Tayne Andrade Colorado State University
DNF Michael Migler Ardor Racing
DNF Jonathan Cavner Groove Subaru Excel Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Reese Flow Formulas Racing 1:37:49
2 Michelle Dobbs Flow Formulas Racing 1:38:32 Teammate Win: Hannah Reese
3 Keira Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 1:39:28
4 Ashley Frye COS Racing 1:39:41
5 Lauren Riedle Flow Formulas Racing 1:39:44 Teammate Win: Hannah Reese
6 Tai lee Smith 1:40:58
7 Sydney Nielson Colorado Mesa University 1:41:18
8 Paloma Suarez daula CMU Women 1:42:35
9 Celeste Carmignani Flow Formulas Racing 1:43:38 Teammate Win: Hannah Reese
10 Olivia Gordon Fort Lewis College 1:43:40
11 Jorja Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 1:46:13 Teammate Top 5: Keira Bond
12 Annika Sisac DU Club Cycling 1:50:00
13 Abbey Shepard Colorado State University 1:51:12
14 Alissa Dent Colorado School of Mines 1:52:18
15 Grace Lindell 1:52:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cygan 1:48:53
2 Romina Hinojosa Colorado Mesa University 2:37:27
3 Madigan Munro Colorado Mesa University 2:37:29
4 Katie Clouse Colorado Mesa University 2:37:50
5 Makala Jaramillo Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo 2:42:36
6 Natalie Quinn Fort Lewis College 2:43:23
7 Alexis Jaramillo Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo 2:43:33 Teammate Top 5: Makala Jaramillo
8 Madelyn Roberson Fort Lewis College 2:43:50
9 Margot Clyne University of Colorado Boulder 2:45:21
10 Lauren Lackman Colorado Mesa University 2:48:02 Teammate Top 5: Romina Hinojosa
11 Caitlin Lovelace Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 2:48:10
12 Rachel Plessing ButcherBox Cycling p/b Look 2:48:21
13 Olivia G cummins Colorado Mesa University 2:49:26 Teammate Top 5: Romina Hinojosa
14 Isabella Rich Colorado Mesa University 2:49:33 Teammate Top 5: Romina Hinojosa
15 Michaela Thompson Fort Lewis College 2:51:33
16 Danika Brabec Fort Lewis College 3:06:52
17 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 3:17:32
DNF Ava Hachmann Fort Lewis College
DNF Sabrina Hayes Fort Lewis College
DNF Cassidy Hickey Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Romina Hinojosa
DNF Vanessa Romano Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Romina Hinojosa
DNF Kate Seiler Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Romina Hinojosa
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1