Log In
2022 Church Creek Time Trial #1 • Apr 30 2022 • Cambridge, MD
Series: MATTS 2022
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kusy Unattached 0:51:11.6
2 Ryan Collins Unattached 0:52:29.5
3 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling 0:53:56.4
4 Nathaniel Altom Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:53:58.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Serrano RedShift Racing 0:52:35.7
2 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:57:18.6
3 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing 1:01:42.2
4 Thomas Mackay Unattached 1:01:52.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Konner Wisniewski Unattached 0:54:06.8
2 Kyle Benson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:57:46.7
3 Samuel Hoffberger Unattached 0:57:54.9
4 Daniel Sheldon Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:58:11.0
5 Sebastian De la cueva Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil 1:00:12.1
6 Luke Steelman Unattached 1:01:26.4
7 Cesar Meaurio DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Racing 1:01:31.1
8 Dean Sullivan Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 1:02:05.1
9 Mark Kavanagh Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:03:23.7 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Sheldon
10 Richard Kennedy Unattached 1:03:32.5
11 Graham Bain Unattached 1:03:43.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dugan Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Constr 1:00:39.4
2 Cole Davis Unattached 1:01:22.8
3 Andrew Shepard Unattached 1:04:07.7
4 Maceo Mantooth Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:05:48.4
5 Lee Brill Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:07:52.7
6 Santiago Garcia merino Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:10:29.9 Teammate Win: Joseph Dugan
7 Scott Fricke Unattached 1:11:08.4
8 Craig Fricke Unattached 1:12:54.7
9 Michael Jones Unattached 1:17:41.9
10 Michael Mcclain Unattached 1:19:14.7
11 Joey Spooner Unattached 1:27:45.7
12 Matthew Sedney Unattached 1:42:10.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:41:35.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:28.6
2 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:15.0 Teammate Win: Cian Connolly
3 David Speaks Edge Cycling 0:38:55.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:15.0
2 Daniel Baysinger Rock Creek Velo 0:38:35.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:49:27.7
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Weatherall RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0:51:57.6
2 Michael Flanagan Unattached 0:51:59.0
3 Paul Petrie Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil 0:53:01.5
4 Christopher Morales Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Constr 0:54:34.4
5 Craig Sturgeon DIRT 0:54:56.4
6 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:55:07.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:52:32.7
2 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling/Celerity/JRVS Raci 0:54:02.0
3 Daniel Burns Unattached 0:54:22.9
4 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:55:03.4
5 Jeff Krone Unattached 1:01:15.6
6 Michael Roth Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:01:42.8
7 James Brown Grit USA 1:08:57.9
8 Jose Velez Unattached 1:21:58.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Cundiff Cape Cod Cycling Club Inc. 0:55:26.7
2 Merlin Stambaugh Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:56:49.1
3 Michael Sardelis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:57:48.9
4 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:58:37.2
5 Todd Roberts Celerity Cycling 1:00:53.7
6 Patrick Verissimo Unattached 1:01:20.0
7 Gerald Wojcik US Military Endurance Sports 1:02:56.0
8 Donald Martin Unattached 1:03:20.7
9 Stephen Chilmaid Unattached 1:04:05.5
10 Sonny Smith Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:04:51.9
11 Edward Russell Baltimore Bicycle Club 1:06:31.3
12 Benjamin Basham Unattached 1:06:32.5
13 Terry Curlee IBCC 1:07:07.0
14 Jay Silvey VCU 1:07:37.4
15 Daniel Stimpson Unattached 1:10:11.4
16 Edmund Zolnik Unattached 1:14:26.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt Unattached 0:30:42.9
2 James Crowley Unattached 0:30:43.3
3 Dennis Crockett Unattached 0:31:10.0
4 Kim Butler Unattached 0:31:47.9
5 Tuck Masker Unattached 0:31:56.0
6 Richard Paukstitus Unattached 0:32:15.1
7 Keith Shuey Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:32:27.9
8 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:32:39.9
9 Stephen Esmacher Unattached 0:32:48.3
10 Chris Barritt Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:33:13.2
11 Kevin Brown Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:33:29.9
12 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:33:47.1
13 Peter Czapiewski Unattached 0:33:51.9
14 Mark Mildorf Unattached 0:33:59.5
15 John Cox Unattached 0:33:59.7
16 Paul Feldman ABRT 0:34:17.1
17 Jerry Yetter Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:34:20.4
18 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 0:34:45.2
19 David Levy Unattached 0:35:02.6
20 Mike Copperthite www.teamleadfoot.com 0:36:20.0
21 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo 0:39:03.5
22 David Davies Unattached 0:39:17.6
23 Myron Lehtman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:40:29.0
24 Richard Handley Unattached 0:41:20.3
25 Robert Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:41:49.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Wills Unattached 0:40:59.5
2 Brian Owens Unattached 0:41:36.2
3 Jeremy Goetzinger Unattached 0:49:28.1
4 Kylie Schalz Unattached 0:46:05.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:35:34.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronne Irvine Sports T.E.A.M. 0:47:16.7
2 Ann Martnez Unattached 1:00:35.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Rudge Team Integrity Cycling- Otterhaus/K 1:03:20.2
2 Grace Breitenbeck THR Cycling 1:13:59.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Cooper Unattached 1:09:42.1
2 Jennifer Easterday Unattached 1:13:08.3
3 Allison Beckley Unattached 1:13:12.2
4 Amy Krupka Unattached 1:14:11.9
5 Dominique Mack Unattached 1:16:40.3
6 Ronnette Earle Getting It In Cyclists Inc 1:21:29.4
7 Cindy Mccourt Unattached 1:27:27.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison M workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:42:30.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Gehr Team Integrity 1:01:14.0
2 Michele Damiani 5775 1:02:08.3
3 Kai Luigend Unattached 1:07:07.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carole Harris Unattached 1:09:58.3
2 Layla Doman Getting It In Cyclists Inc 1:10:08.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Foxx Unattached 1:01:50.6
2 Christine Fuentes Unattached 1:06:51.0
3 Laura Tiger Unattached 1:14:45.4
4 Cecelia Kirkman Sweet Spot Cycling 1:15:06.5
5 Margaret Burley Unattached 1:19:20.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:39:48.2
2 Annette Masker Unattached 0:41:32.0
3 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 0:48:54.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2