Log In
PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic • May 19 2012
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Freund Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Nicholas Ramirez Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Win: Ryan Freund
3 Tim Speciale Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Win: Ryan Freund
4 Christopher Curran Sammy's Bike
5 Bryan Mcvey Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
6 Alex Bowden Team Type 1 - Sanofi
7 Scott Pearson
8 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
9 Victor Rentas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10 Ben Kanute
11 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Erik Tomlinson
14 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Peter Howland Panache Cyclewear
17 Michael Macedon Vision Quest LLC
18 Chris Moore Burnham Racing
19 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
20 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
21 Christopher Mosora Scarlet Fire Racing
22 Joel Friedman Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Win: Ryan Freund
23 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
DNF Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Kevin Schlueter Club Bicicletta
DNF David Hudson xXx Racing
DNF Rich Delgado Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Fasse Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mcvey
DNF Brian Haas Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNF James Vehe Club Bicicletta
DNF Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Jason Knight Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Brian Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Win: Bob Karlow
3 John Whipple Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Win: Bob Karlow
4 Andy Swims Team Bicycle Heaven
5 J Timothy radcliff EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6 Patrick Meyer Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
8 Richard Kisseloff Dogfish Racing Team
9 Marc O'shea
10 Brent Edgar
11 Bryan Fuller Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Andy Swims
12 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Zauner Enzo's-PSIMET
2 David Stone Scarlet Fire
3 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Win: Christian Zauner
4 David Jaggi Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Win: Christian Zauner
5 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Marc Zionts Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Win: Christian Zauner
7 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Otero
8 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9 Robert Ruggles Activator Cycle Club
10 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta
11 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire Teammate Top 5: David Stone
12 David Hudson xXx Racing
13 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling
14 James Kime EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
15 Mark O'banion Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
3 Jacob Aitchison
4 Collin Pendergrass Area 51
5 Andrew Ostrowski Area 51
6 Dominic Steeno
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
2 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Ben Omalley xXx Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Mindick
4 Robert Isaacson xXx Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Mindick
5 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
6 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Mindick
7 Benjamin Devine
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Villena Rhythm Racing
2 Peter Kelley Bicycle Heaven
3 Brian Ellison Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Drew Kushnick Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
6 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
7 Ben Kanute
8 Cory Brown PSIMET Racing
9 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
10 Erik Kiser Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Knauff
11 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing Teammate Win: John Villena
12 Cory Davenport South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Club
15 Sam Harbison Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
16 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
17 David Castro Rhythm Racing Teammate Win: John Villena
18 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Knauff
19 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
20 John Wolters Rhythm Racing Teammate Win: John Villena
21 Andy Swims Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Peter Kelley
22 Jason Knight Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Peter Kelley
23 Stanley Trzeciak
24 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team
25 Patrick Meyer Pact- DISH Network Cycling
26 Richard Kisseloff Dogfish Racing Team
27 Marc O'shea
28 Mark O'banion Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
29 Nicholas Gierman Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Knauff
30 Matthew Curin Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNF Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF David Hudson xXx Racing
DNF Thomas Babinski Iron Cycles
DNF Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Peter Kelley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Stoltz Union Cycling Team
2 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing
3 Steven Sharp WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
4 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
5 Todd Wendell Vision Quest
6 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
7 Brian Kulak
8 James Snitzer
9 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Weston Martin
10 Ben Omalley xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
11 Matt Riddle Team Pegasus
12 Steve Driscoll Team Mack Racing
13 Michael Mccoy Team Bicycle Heaven
14 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
16 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Weston Martin
17 Michael Stodden W2 Racing
18 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
19 Nathan Swanson Alberto's Sport
20 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind?
21 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team
22 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
23 Brandon Leviton Alberto's Sport
24 David Lampert
25 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
26 Colin Donlan Vision Quest Teammate Top 5: Todd Wendell
27 Guiober Cuevas
28 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
29 Albeiro Pineda WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Steven Sharp
30 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
31 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
32 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
33 Michael Schmalandt
34 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
35 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Weston Martin
36 Bradley Wong Carnegie Mellon University
37 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing
38 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
DNF Braden Smith Pista Elite
DNF Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Weston Martin
DNF Tommy Peng
DNF William Barnes xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Stoltz Union Cycling Team
2 Todd Wendell Vision Quest
3 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
4 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
5 Steve Driscoll Team Mack Racing
6 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
8 Brian Kulak
9 William Draper xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
10 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
11 Gary Rulo ABD Cycling Club
12 Jerzy Trzeciak
13 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Edwin Bagley
14 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
16 James Lund ABD Cycling Club
17 Gregory Barrett ABD Cycling Team
18 Michael Burns ABD Cycling Club
19 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
20 Matthew Boggs Proctor Cycling Team
21 Dan Martellotta PSIMET Racing
22 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Edwin Bagley
23 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
24 Vance Scott Vision Quest Teammate Top 5: Todd Wendell
25 Michael Stodden W2 Racing
26 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
27 William Burkholder Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
28 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
29 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Driscoll
30 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
31 John Meyer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
32 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing
33 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Jeffrey Sheppard PSIMET Racing
35 Lawrence House PSIMET Racing
DNF William Barnes xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
DNF Nathan Swanson Alberto's Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrius Dauderis
2 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
3 David Pratt Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Bryan Froehlicher Village-Verdigris Cycling
5 William Burkholder Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Richard Lacour xXx Racing
7 Patrick Dust
8 Toby Joy
9 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
10 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
11 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
12 Kurt Bentsen
13 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: David Ross
14 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
15 Thomas Richards
16 Michael Candella Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: David Ross
17 Stephen Hardman PSIMET Racing
18 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing
19 Alfred Bryant Union Cycling Team
20 Robert Isaacson xXx Racing
21 Ryan Romenesko
22 David Otte
23 Tim Bangert PSIMET Racing
24 Frederick Suddkum Vision Quest LLC
25 Scott Mezzano
26 Jason Zajicek
27 Greg Sycz plus cycling team
DNF Jason Lynch Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: David Ross
DNF Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrius Dauderis
2 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
3 David Pratt Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
5 William Burkholder Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
7 Jeremy Ostrowski
8 Richard Lacour xXx Racing
9 Alfred Bryant Union Cycling Team
10 Cameron Ward Charm City Cycling LLC
11 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Haala
12 Robert Chuchro University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
13 Chris Sparace Northwestern University
14 Andrea Erba Ciclisti Brianzoli
15 Scott Aitchison
16 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
17 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont
18 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Taylor Hartstein Northwestern University
20 Jeffrey Sheppard PSIMET Racing
21 Ross Dungo SpinDoctor Cycling Club
22 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: David Ross
23 Ryan Romenesko
24 Frederick Suddkum Vision Quest LLC
25 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Michael Baldus
27 Tim Bangert PSIMET Racing
28 Gabriel Diaz
29 Pawel Wydra
30 Jason Lynch Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: David Ross
31 Patrick Dust
32 Roderick De jesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Haala
33 Stephen Hardman PSIMET Racing
DNF Kurt Bentsen
DNF Robert Hornbaker
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Prinner ABD Cycling Club
2 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing
3 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing
4 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
5 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
6 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
7 Kimberly Gialdini PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
8 Stacy Appelwick Scarlet Fire Racing
9 Marne Smiley
10 June Upshaw Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
11 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
12 Erin Woloszyn Village-Verdigris Cycling
13 Francine Haas Team Higher Gear
14 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
15 Elena Dorr ABD Cycling Club Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Edgar
2 Karen Enockson Bicycle Heaven
3 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
4 Monica Rice
5 Natalie Pendergrass
6 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling Team
7 Stephanie Levin Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Hazel Levine
Finishers: Cat 4: 8