Log In
LOWELL CLASSIC GRAVEL ROAD RACE • Oct 30 2021 • Lowell, MI
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Simon CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 56:25.09
2 Solomon Potsander MALE 1:17:19.56
3 Robert Kramer PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:17:19.91
4 Miles Buttel 2:29:18.63
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Gaudreau 1:11:36.15
2 Selah Potsander MALE 1:12:52.64
3 Analise Potsander MALE 1:19:49.86
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Clark 51:58.70
2 Steven Hermann 54:19.70
3 Jason Boughman 56:52.98
4 David-isla Allan MAIN STREET BICYCLE CO. TEAM 57:41.40
5 Trayton Jordan 58:04.05
6 Brian Mcvicar 58:20.98
7 Roger Winsor 1:00:42.74
8 Ryan Petersen 1:00:59.46
9 Pete Michell 1:01:28.03
10 Eric Schaar ELEPHANT WARRIOR YOGA 1:01:33.81
11 Bill Bird 1:02:50.92
12 Scott Zylstra 1:10:56.35
13 Jon Gaudreau 1:11:35.86
14 Philip Langford INFINITE MULTISPORT AND TRIATHLON C 1:12:20.73
15 Todd Rothi 1:12:53.71
16 David Mcknight 1:13:16.14
17 Jacob Warners TEAM BLUE JEANS 1:14:28.54
18 Michael Fischer RCC CHICAGO 1:16:34.44
19 Mark Schroeder 1:18:39.65
20 Steve Prendergast PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:19:51.44
21 Mike Leck STEELPLATES GYM 1:24:31.51
22 Steve Allison 1:25:08.23
23 Robert Dixon 1:31:18.76
24 Eric Santizo 1:31:34.44
25 Troy Tooker 1:32:54.57
26 Benjamin Keilen 1:33:40.74
27 John Bono 2:03:18.35
28 John Bowers 2:15:01.62
DNF Tanner Auzins DNF
DNF Bradlee Gwinnup STS CUSTOM BIKES DNF
DNF Andy Kirchoff DNF
DNF John Mckay MUCKY MCKAYS DNF
DNF Chris Mutnansky DNF
DNF Brent Weller DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Kiessling INFINITE MULTISPORT TRIATHLON CLUB 1:01:43.05
2 Pamela Harper FLO FACTORY TEAM 1:09:49.40
3 Erica Little 1:10:00.31
4 Margie Novosad 1:11:08.59
5 Kathy Braginton ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 1:11:30.33
6 Belinda Vinton ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 1:14:14.88
7 Megan Winsor 1:14:49.32
8 Kim Dixon 1:31:18.73
9 Annie Van de water ROUGUE RACING 1:37:30.12
10 Luann Bebee 1:38:55.02
11 Renae Little 2:15:01.12
DNF Laura Caprara TEAM STELLAFLY DNF
DNF Denise Castor DNF
DNF Mary lou Gooding DNF
DNF Helle Haw N/A DNF
DNF Dana Hyzer DNF
DNF Lydia Mckay MUCKY MCKAYS DNF
DNF Dana Rider DNF
DNF Ashlynn Weller DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Kiessling INFINITE MULTISPORT TRIATHLON CLUB 1:01:43.05
2 Pamela Harper FLO FACTORY TEAM 1:09:49.40
3 Erica Little 1:10:00.31
4 Margie Novosad 1:11:08.59
5 Kathy Braginton ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 1:11:30.33
6 Rachel Gaudreau 1:11:36.15
7 Selah Potsander MALE 1:12:52.64
8 Belinda Vinton ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 1:14:14.88
9 Megan Winsor 1:14:49.32
10 Analise Potsander MALE 1:19:49.86
11 Kim Dixon 1:31:18.73
12 Annie Van de water ROUGUE RACING 1:37:30.12
13 Luann Bebee 1:38:55.02
14 Renae Little 2:15:01.12
DNF Laura Caprara TEAM STELLAFLY DNF
DNF Denise Castor DNF
DNF Mary lou Gooding DNF
DNF Helle Haw N/A DNF
DNF Dana Hyzer DNF
DNF Lydia Mckay MUCKY MCKAYS DNF
DNF Dana Rider DNF
DNF Ashlynn Weller DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Clark 51:58.70
2 Steven Hermann 54:19.70
3 Maxwell Simon CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 56:25.09
4 Jason Boughman 56:52.98
5 David-isla Allan MAIN STREET BICYCLE CO. TEAM 57:41.40
6 Trayton Jordan 58:04.05
7 Brian Mcvicar 58:20.98
8 Roger Winsor 1:00:42.74
9 Ryan Petersen 1:00:59.46
10 Pete Michell 1:01:28.03
11 Eric Schaar ELEPHANT WARRIOR YOGA 1:01:33.81
12 Bill Bird 1:02:50.92
13 Scott Zylstra 1:10:56.35
14 Jon Gaudreau 1:11:35.86
15 Philip Langford INFINITE MULTISPORT AND TRIATHLON C 1:12:20.73
16 Todd Rothi 1:12:53.71
17 David Mcknight 1:13:16.14
18 Jacob Warners TEAM BLUE JEANS 1:14:28.54
19 Michael Fischer RCC CHICAGO 1:16:34.44
20 Solomon Potsander MALE 1:17:19.56
21 Robert Kramer PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:17:19.91
22 Mark Schroeder 1:18:39.65
23 Steve Prendergast PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:19:51.44
24 Mike Leck STEELPLATES GYM 1:24:31.51
25 Steve Allison 1:25:08.23
26 Robert Dixon 1:31:18.76
27 Eric Santizo 1:31:34.44
28 Troy Tooker 1:32:54.57
29 Benjamin Keilen 1:33:40.74
30 John Bono 2:03:18.35
31 John Bowers 2:15:01.62
32 Miles Buttel 2:29:18.63
DNF Tanner Auzins DNF
DNF Bradlee Gwinnup STS CUSTOM BIKES DNF
DNF Andy Kirchoff DNF
DNF John Mckay MUCKY MCKAYS DNF
DNF Chris Mutnansky DNF
DNF Brent Weller DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Blaz HURON VALLEY UNITED RACING 1:46:55.32
2 Elijah Garris ATHLETIC MENTORS/GREENWARE USA 1:49:20.69
3 Thomas Dixon 1:56:28.20
4 Matthew Heirtzler SWEET BIKES 1:57:35.71
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Defauw 1:59:31.48
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Rumley 1:34:45.00
2 Adam Hockley ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:40:09.01
3 Taylor Pritchard BASE MEDIA RACING 1:40:18.03
4 Justin Jewell 1:40:19.88
5 Quinn Williamson 1:40:21.69
6 Harrison Hsueh KLM/COLD STONE 1:46:32.62
7 Joseph Duisterhof 1:46:59.52
8 Timothy Kundro BIKE BUCHANAN 1:46:59.54
9 Travis Ozbat 1:48:11.73
10 Travis Moore MOTORLESS MOTION - BIKE LEAGUE 1:48:26.86
11 Adam Watson R2R RACING 1:48:31.32
12 Hayden Scott MOTORLESS MOTION-BIKE LEAGUE 1:49:31.05
13 Tyler Zmyslo PROFORM RACING 1:49:55.84
14 Paul Alex 1:55:57.74
15 Erik Davenport 1:57:40.02
16 William Legg 2:20:52.57
17 Nick Linsley 2:21:16.38
18 Max Colbry 2:23:34.09
19 Harrison Zost 2:26:00.16
20 Andrew Ottenwess 2:27:52.77
21 Matthew Britton 3:00:20.32
22 Matt Ferro 3:00:44.75
DNF David Coppens PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING DNF
DNF Cody Hambey TEAM CONSOLIDATED DNF
DNF Brad Kurzynowski TEAM SPIN BICYCLE SHOP DNF
DNF Quinten Prieur PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hathaway PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:34:45.48
2 Ben Shields PEDAL 1:34:56.21
3 Eric Stevens LANSING BREWING COMPANY 1:40:21.23
4 Ryan Maguire PEDAL 1:40:22.14
5 Jeffrey Nordquist ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:41:02.52
6 Aaron Schutter MAIN STREET BICYCLE CO. 1:41:49.40
7 Eddie Johns ROGUE RACING 1:48:19.79
8 Garrett Ledbetter PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:48:21.39
9 Stephen Lambers QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING 1:49:54.52
10 Joe Furner ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:49:54.76
11 Jake Clay 1:53:41.07
12 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:54:01.56
13 Emir Ibrahimovic 1:54:52.83
14 Hunor Csutak 1:58:51.15
15 Michael Paul LANSING BREWING COMPANY 2:00:57.36
16 Adrian Fintelman 2:03:56.71
17 Travis Gibbons 2:18:33.32
18 Gregory Hickey 2:22:10.04
19 Jon Inscho 2:27:05.04
20 Ernest Jones TEAM GRIT 2:47:14.73
DNF Matt Blackmon DNF
DNF Connor Grant DOWN TO RIDE - DTR DNF
DNF Julian Liebregts MORNING CRANKS DNF
DNF Sawyer Stevens LANSING BREWING COMPANY DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carter WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF - MICHIGAN 1:33:44.20
2 Tyler Weston TITAN 1:34:44.82
3 Joe Cantwell SPIN BIKE SHOP 1:35:32.95
4 Rem Yoder PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:35:39.38
5 Wesley Stocker LUCKY 13 CYCLING 1:40:18.87
6 Nathaniel Benke R2R RACING 1:40:21.66
7 Chris Gates TEAM STELLAFLY 1:48:53.78
8 Ryan Howard 1:51:08.16
9 Mike Schaefer TREK-VERGE RACING 1:57:37.31
10 John Eilar 1:59:31.68
11 Charles Richardson MAIN STREET BICYCLE TEAM 2:01:06.28
12 Nick Salamasick 2:01:25.43
13 Ian Clutten LANSING TRIATHLON TEAM 2:03:18.25
14 Jeffrey Gose 2:06:55.92
15 Patrick Mcbride PJ FIT 2:08:16.50
16 Matthew Angeles ROGUE RACING 2:12:15.24
17 Rusty Anderson 2:12:27.76
18 Jeffrey Havranek 2:14:15.90
19 Tyler Devos 2:15:07.94
20 Alex Gaona 2:18:08.11
21 Jason Mcphall 2:18:10.45
22 Charles Fessler CINNAIRE-AUTOLAB 2:21:47.07
23 John Beres TEAM STAGES 2:25:28.47
24 Joe Miles 2:33:00.24
25 Wesley Creager 2:38:27.06
26 Brian Rider 2:43:12.08
27 Jordan Climie 2:51:07.51
28 David Freeman ALGER BIKES RACING 2:56:12.19
29 Larry Peters ENDURANCE NATION 3:02:55.03
DNF Alan Kort VELO CITY CYCLES DNF
DNF Mike Louwaert DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Dehaan ROGUE RACING 1:33:43.09
2 Brad Lako KLM/COLD STONE 1:34:46.67
3 Chris Ostberg R2R RACING 1:40:18.65
4 Eddie Kraft KLM / COLD STONE 1:40:24.23
5 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING 1:48:00.19
6 Ryan Steendam 1:49:24.34
7 Evan St. peter TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:50:01.20
8 Troy Andrews PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING TEAM 1:52:23.73
9 Aj Angeles 1:52:28.39
10 Carlos Esquivel RWAM 1:52:44.26
11 Brad O'brien TEAM REMAX MARKDEERING.COM 1:54:10.76
12 Clint Newman TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP / GLS CYCLING 1:57:52.91
13 Tom Woodburn 2:03:20.66
14 Paul Slater 2:04:59.69
15 Mike Hansma 2:15:40.62
16 Adam Buttel 2:20:36.33
17 Michael Schmille 2:21:55.88
18 Kevin Davis TEAM GRIT 2:29:16.95
19 Ryan Pellerito 2:29:48.94
20 "duane ""gene" Oliver TEAM CONSOLIDATED 2:33:18.45
21 Tyler Klaskow 2:58:32.79
DNF Jeremie Cherwinski NORTH ARROW CREW DNF
DNF Eric Hune WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF MICHIGAN DNF
DNF Chris Marvin WEST MICHIGAN BIKE AND FITNESS DNF
DNF Geoffrey Woodman BETTER WOODMAN PERFORMANCE DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Osgood KLM/COLD STONE 1:34:45.10
2 Todd Mueller TEAM JTREE 1:34:46.51
3 Simon Bailey WHEELS IN MOTION 1:34:48.05
4 Patrick Hornacek TNR 1:36:44.75
5 Christopher Pritchard BASE MEDIA RACING 1:37:07.52
6 James Rasmussen RBIKES 1:40:19.66
7 Mark Pruim THE MOTION INITIATIVE 1:40:20.05
8 Yaro Middaugh MIDDAUGH COACHING 1:40:21.16
9 Pat Dorr ALGER BIKES RACING 1:44:21.07
10 Ryan Beekman COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE CAPITAL 1:47:09.02
11 Greg Lamay R2R 1:50:15.71
12 James Jackovatz KLM/COLD STONE 1:50:57.28
13 Cedric Duclos LEADOUT 1:51:22.77
14 Aaron Barto TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP / GLS CYCLING 1:51:24.77
15 Jeff Drajka GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:52:24.17
16 Derek Dykstra 1:54:08.56
17 Aaron Klein "COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE CAPITAL Male
18 Paul Heirtzler WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:57:36.15
19 Matthew Schmitz 2:04:30.31
20 Charles Lowe SWEET BIKES 2:08:14.66
21 Miguel Sarachaga TEAM STELLAFLY 2:11:40.61
22 Bret Leach 2:13:37.16
23 Jason Ross GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:14:36.30
24 Luis Sosa 2:17:20.64
25 Matthew Pletzke HOUSE OF WHEELS 2:18:26.08
26 Nate Aerts WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 2:18:30.71
27 Ross Todd WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 2:18:31.01
28 Dennis Horn JDRF WARRIORS 2:20:34.15
29 Brad Davison 2:21:43.07
30 Jonathan Myers DOWNRIVER CYCLING CLUB/PETRI 2:23:12.75
31 Brian Mccabe 2:23:30.20
32 Mark Wilkinson 2:28:11.74
33 Tim Vanantwerp 2:30:42.94
34 Adam Coughlin 2:44:29.61
35 Bo Pasicolan MPMBA-TAKUSA 2:44:46.09
36 Chad Cooley 2:46:10.64
37 Jeff Adcock 2:48:53.08
38 Nahshon Robbins SPIN CYCLING CLUB 2:50:41.51
39 Lawrence Cruz MPMBA/TAK-USA 3:13:40.76
DNF Paul Barr DNF
DNF Aaron Dora-laskey DNF
DNF Sky Foster DNF
DNF David George BISSELL ABG CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Christian Glupker GVSU CYCLING DNF
DNF Jim Mumaw DNF
DNF David Peterson DNF
DNF Paul Villescas DNF
DNF Joshua Woodman SPIN BICYCLE SHOP/NORTH ARROW CREW DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Sloney KLM/COLD STONE 1:34:48.46
2 Greg Peters CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:40:19.76
3 Ron Wood FREEWHEELER 1:40:21.09
4 Mike Gort CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:46:57.89
5 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:48:00.56
6 Michael Reeves R2R RACING 1:48:29.32
7 Brandon Kerkstra ATHLETIC MENTORS/GREENWARE USA 1:50:27.12
8 Tom Greene SPOKES WHEATON 1:50:47.56
9 Mark Eelnurme DCC RACE TEAM / PETRI BIKES 1:51:23.14
10 Paul Foley WHEELS IN MOTION 1:52:54.26
11 David Tuit WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF MICHIGAN 1:56:02.00
12 Alexander Gaulin LUCKY 13 RACING 1:56:58.39
13 Jeffrey Sanchez-burks CMC 1:59:46.15
14 Christopher Bayer GREATER FLINT ATHLETIC CLUB 2:01:02.68
15 Skip Vendola "COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE CAPITAL Male
16 Alain Faleix RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:03:16.37
17 Ted Lott LOTT3METZ STUDIO RACING 2:05:12.12
18 Dave Pearl 2:17:02.44
19 Michael Karpenko 2:17:27.88
20 Levarn Smith TEAM GRIT 2:19:26.95
21 Wesley Vandenbrink 2:38:57.33
22 Cyrus Loree 2:41:27.60
23 Alvin Albania MPMBA - TAK USA 2:42:26.92
24 Patrick Mccarty 2:45:59.46
25 Doug Martin PEDAL BICYCLES 2:57:03.83
26 Jeffrey Motala 3:13:02.20
27 Cesar Lee MPMBA - TAK USA 3:14:57.54
DNF Marc Brown A1 CYCLE CENTER DNF
DNF Robert Campanella ROCK FINANCIAL DNF
DNF Chad Gorton ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA DNF
DNF Mike Pekrul DNF
DNF G a Reno ROGUE RACING DNF
DNF Brian Townsend DNF
DNF Keith Wilkinson DNF
DNF Greg Witt RBS MTN BIKE TEAM DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Meyers ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 1:34:47.77
2 Tommy Hahn ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 1:49:54.09
3 Stephen Lentner ARC FLASH RACING 1:50:17.18
4 Paul Lissner LUCKY 13 RACING 1:50:41.21
5 Marc Prieur PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:52:11.55
6 Jonathan Holmes 1:52:26.57
7 Douglas Wise PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP 1:57:47.46
8 Robert Rodriguez ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:59:02.36
9 Ned Niemi 1:59:31.16
10 Eric Toth VELO CITY CYCLES 2:02:25.28
11 Fabrice Portes WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 2:02:32.24
12 Allen Duncan ANN ARBOR VELO 2:04:01.96
13 Bill Dobrocky 2:04:53.53
14 Donald Harper DOWNEY BREWING 2:08:22.36
15 William Finke LUCKY 13 RACING 2:10:36.32
16 Tim Potter 2:17:23.94
17 Gayne Underwood 2:17:25.99
18 Mike Stevens WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 2:21:50.60
19 Michael Zimmer 2:24:39.36
20 Christopher Sweeney GFAC 2:33:01.26
21 Joe Niego 2:33:16.85
22 Marc Pozdol 2:40:00.96
23 Ivan Katz TRIDETROIT 2:42:41.11
DNF Rob Grainger TEAM TAYLOR DNF
DNF Mikael Henriksson DNF
DNF Kurt Kobiljak COMMUNITY WEST CREDIT UNION DNF
DNF Patrick Powers SPINZONE RACING DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Halstead CAPITAL CITY CYCLING CLUB 1:40:19.05
2 Leonard Van drunen ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:40:19.19
3 Cameron Reddy ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:46:56.59
4 Matt Buck GUINNESS BIKERS 1:47:01.45
5 John Kennedy 1:48:22.33
6 Blair Zordell PROFORM BIKE 2:02:41.78
7 Larry Strayhorn ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 2:04:52.49
8 Mark Zmyslo PROFORM RACING 2:05:55.12
9 Karl Kramer GREATER FLINT ATHLETIC CLUB 2:12:11.16
10 Nigel Mullis 2:13:01.18
11 Thomas Jewell KOLOTC 2:16:55.08
12 Patrick Karpowicz 2:29:38.95
13 David Shinabery 2:30:24.12
14 Jerry Behl 2:32:51.37
15 Timothy Maness 2:41:27.28
16 Ricky Westmoreland 2:45:20.22
DNF Steven Baars BISSELL/ABG DNF
DNF Tim Fox DNF
DNF Marcus Haw N/A DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Olin ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 1:40:22.47
2 Michael Krywanski ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:46:59.21
3 Steve Buccella ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:50:15.37
4 Mike Connelly 1:57:46.37
5 Mike Santoski 2:15:03.76
6 Steve Schousen ATHLETIC MENTORS GREENWARE USA 2:17:14.04
7 Marc Dettman BISSELL 2:21:03.55
8 Tom Fedewa POTOMAC PEDALERS 2:23:10.71
9 Robert Edgcomb 2:25:28.88
10 Paul Forsythe TREK-VERGE RACING 2:29:26.68
11 Philip Carter 2:30:48.35
12 Jim Allan ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 2:39:40.45
13 Gary Burkhart 2:54:26.83
14 Michael Onweller 3:02:54.90
DNF John Ballard DNF
DNF James Brines DNF
DNF Dan Fogel DNF
DNF David Nall DOWNRIVER CYCLING CLUB/PETRI DNF
DNF Ron Olson ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB DNF
DNF Stephen Quiring DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Ortega 1:40:33.85
2 Jarett Simon CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:47:03.09
3 Jason Potsander CANCERBEDAMNED-ROCK N ROAD 1:49:51.17
4 Rob Martin ROCK N ROAD/VERPLANK TRUCKING 1:49:51.96
5 Brent Lockhart ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 1:49:52.60
6 Daniel Flores RBIKES.COM 1:49:53.46
7 Robert Richardson TITAN-INERTIA CYCLEWORKS 1:49:53.68
8 Tom Stoner TITAN/INERTIA 1:49:53.84
9 Sam Honderd MAIN STREET BICYCLE 1:49:55.56
10 Tim Verstrate 2:01:41.92
11 Aid Perviz 2RARE2RIDE 2:27:26.02
12 Curtis Pernak ROLL MODELS RACING 2:41:51.60
13 Jimmi Hayes MAIN STREET BICYCLE CO. 2:55:33.44
DNF Matt Gunderson TEAM CLARK LOGIC DNF
DNF Jimmy Mcmurray ROGUE RACING DNF
DNF Timothy Vermillion 2RARE2RIDE DNF
DNF Brian Young GREATER FLINT ATHLETIC CLUB DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlee Weatherwax WAX 2:59:36.69
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Marshall WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF MICHIGAN 1:40:52.56
2 Adam Cefai BRAMBLES WOODWORK 1:49:16.50
3 Dan Frayer WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF MICHIGAN 1:57:01.88
4 Brian Whitaker 2:09:19.13
5 John Rodino THREE RIVERS VELO SPORT 2:18:15.36
6 Greg Suzor 2:25:41.88
7 Benjamin Moreno 2:47:07.09
8 Chris Zimmerman 2:47:38.00
9 Daniel Weatherwax WAX 2:59:37.61
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Martindale SALSA CYCLES 2:23:42.12
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John/karen Beranek/park 50/50 2:08:52.65
2 Jim/maryam Trout/trout TROUTS ON THE FLY 2:32:12.62
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claudia Ferreira WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB/ACF STORES 1:59:49.65
2 Rebecca Davis MOTORLESS MOTION - BIKE LEAGUE 2:03:52.37
3 Charna Caylor 2:10:38.19
4 Elizabeth Martin BIKE BUCHANAN 2:16:24.28
5 Cara Folkert 2:25:56.27
6 Lauren Onofrio BIKE BUCHANAN 2:27:37.77
7 Sarah Carter 2:38:33.46
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Omara GREATER FLINT ATHLETIC CLUB 1:40:23.28
2 Bethany Aebli STELLAFLY 1:52:40.86
3 Kelli Sahr 2:03:29.39
4 Stefanie Clutten LANSING TRIATHLON TEAM 2:10:42.86
5 Erin Laplander FREEWHEELER RACING 2:13:17.74
6 Tara Wykstra MAIN STREET BICYCLE CO 2:18:22.08
7 Hannah Fessler RED DOG COFFEE ROASTERS 2:36:14.98
8 Heather Newman GLS CYCLING 2:40:17.05
9 Charlotte Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:42:40.90
10 Kendra Anderson 3:12:22.28
DNF Lindsey Bowers DNF
DNF Bethany Hartley DNF
DNF Nancy Kessler TEAM BP DNF
DNF Kristi Neeld BASE MEDIA RACING DNF
DNF Katie Spoelman-vanacker TEAM STELLAFLY DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Leib WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB/ACF STORES 1:53:21.64
2 Margaret Bettenhausen 2:14:53.03
3 Gina Gleason 2:23:24.56
4 Beth Pellerito 2:30:09.24
5 Magdalena Wolski R2R 2:34:36.40
6 Allison Nakisher TRIDETROIT 2:42:40.98
7 Rachel Koester GIRLBIKE RACING 2:53:25.46
8 Monica Hatch 3:12:25.42
9 Stephanie Bono 3:41:15.24
DNF Brenna Wheeler DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loisann Fulton LUCKY 13 RACING 1:48:46.73
2 Julie Mackinnon RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:59:31.90
3 Jennifer Rea 2:01:05.92
4 Laura Fletcher riege 2:11:34.72
5 Geraldine Lupini 2:12:40.60
6 Janice Terry T&A CYCLES 2:13:26.76
7 Merete Stenersen DCC RACE TEAM / PETRI BIKES 2:15:47.50
8 Kimberly Turner GREATER FLINT ATHLETIC CLUB 2:18:17.12
9 Maria Tooker 2:23:51.80
10 Diane Payne TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 2:32:58.18
11 Rhoda Miel ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:50:35.47
12 Sandy Capen BASE PERFORMANCE TEAM 2:53:19.31
DNF Kelly Green-shrift DNF
DNF Ruth Kerbyson GFAC DNF
DNF Deborah Wheeler NOT AFFILIATED DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lola Faleix RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:03:15.57
2 Tracy Gravlin 2:21:27.86
3 Julie Weighman R3 CYCLING TEAM 2:30:05.54
DNF Arlene Gavin A1 CYCLE CENTER DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Loiselle T&A CYCLES 2:26:38.42
2 Tammy Warner T&A CYCLES 2:26:39.00
3 Maria Dykhouse 2:45:09.07
4 Leta Olschefski ROLL MODELS RACING 3:10:02.46
DNF Lou Richey A1 CYCLE CENTER DNF
DNF Christina Bray GREATER FLINT ATHLETIC CLUB DNF
DNF Kim Green DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Omara GREATER FLINT ATHLETIC CLUB 1:40:23.28
2 Loisann Fulton LUCKY 13 RACING 1:48:46.73
3 Bethany Aebli STELLAFLY 1:52:40.86
4 Dori Leib WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB/ACF STORES 1:53:21.64
5 Elizabeth Defauw 1:59:31.48
6 Julie Mackinnon RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:59:31.90
7 Claudia Ferreira WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB/ACF STORES 1:59:49.65
8 Jennifer Rea 2:01:05.92
9 Lola Faleix RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:03:15.57
10 Kelli Sahr 2:03:29.39
11 Rebecca Davis MOTORLESS MOTION - BIKE LEAGUE 2:03:52.37
12 Charna Caylor 2:10:38.19
13 Stefanie Clutten LANSING TRIATHLON TEAM 2:10:42.86
14 Laura Fletcher riege 2:11:34.72
15 Geraldine Lupini 2:12:40.60
16 Erin Laplander FREEWHEELER RACING 2:13:17.74
17 Janice Terry T&A CYCLES 2:13:26.76
18 Margaret Bettenhausen 2:14:53.03
19 Merete Stenersen DCC RACE TEAM / PETRI BIKES 2:15:47.50
20 Elizabeth Martin BIKE BUCHANAN 2:16:24.28
21 Kimberly Turner GREATER FLINT ATHLETIC CLUB 2:18:17.12
22 Tara Wykstra MAIN STREET BICYCLE CO 2:18:22.08
23 Tracy Gravlin 2:21:27.86
24 Gina Gleason 2:23:24.56
25 Jill Martindale SALSA CYCLES 2:23:42.12
26 Maria Tooker 2:23:51.80
27 Cara Folkert 2:25:56.27
28 Angela Loiselle T&A CYCLES 2:26:38.42
29 Tammy Warner T&A CYCLES 2:26:39.00
30 Lauren Onofrio BIKE BUCHANAN 2:27:37.77
31 Julie Weighman R3 CYCLING TEAM 2:30:05.54
32 Beth Pellerito 2:30:09.24
33 Diane Payne TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 2:32:58.18
34 Magdalena Wolski R2R 2:34:36.40
35 Hannah Fessler RED DOG COFFEE ROASTERS 2:36:14.98
36 Sarah Carter 2:38:33.46
37 Heather Newman GLS CYCLING 2:40:17.05
38 Charlotte Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:42:40.90
39 Allison Nakisher TRIDETROIT 2:42:40.98
40 Maria Dykhouse 2:45:09.07
41 Rhoda Miel ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:50:35.47
42 Sandy Capen BASE PERFORMANCE TEAM 2:53:19.31
43 Rachel Koester GIRLBIKE RACING 2:53:25.46
44 Charlee Weatherwax WAX 2:59:36.69
45 Leta Olschefski ROLL MODELS RACING 3:10:02.46
46 Kendra Anderson 3:12:22.28
47 Monica Hatch 3:12:25.42
48 Stephanie Bono 3:41:15.24
DNF Lindsey Bowers DNF
DNF Lou Richey A1 CYCLE CENTER DNF
DNF Bethany Hartley DNF
DNF Nancy Kessler TEAM BP DNF
DNF Kristi Neeld BASE MEDIA RACING DNF
DNF Katie Spoelman-vanacker TEAM STELLAFLY DNF
DNF Brenna Wheeler DNF
DNF Kelly Green-shrift DNF
DNF Ruth Kerbyson GFAC DNF
DNF Deborah Wheeler NOT AFFILIATED DNF
DNF Arlene Gavin A1 CYCLE CENTER DNF
DNF Christina Bray GREATER FLINT ATHLETIC CLUB DNF
DNF Kim Green DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Dehaan ROGUE RACING 1:33:43.09
2 Chris Carter WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF - MICHIGAN 1:33:44.20
3 Tyler Weston TITAN 1:34:44.82
4 Charlie Rumley 1:34:45.00
5 John Osgood KLM/COLD STONE 1:34:45.10
6 Kevin Hathaway PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:34:45.48
7 Todd Mueller TEAM JTREE 1:34:46.51
8 Brad Lako KLM/COLD STONE 1:34:46.67
9 John Meyers ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 1:34:47.77
10 Simon Bailey WHEELS IN MOTION 1:34:48.05
11 Bill Sloney KLM/COLD STONE 1:34:48.46
12 Ben Shields PEDAL 1:34:56.21
13 Joe Cantwell SPIN BIKE SHOP 1:35:32.95
14 Rem Yoder PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:35:39.38
15 Patrick Hornacek TNR 1:36:44.75
16 Christopher Pritchard BASE MEDIA RACING 1:37:07.52
17 Adam Hockley ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:40:09.01
18 Taylor Pritchard BASE MEDIA RACING 1:40:18.03
19 Chris Ostberg R2R RACING 1:40:18.65
20 Wesley Stocker LUCKY 13 CYCLING 1:40:18.87
21 Steven Halstead CAPITAL CITY CYCLING CLUB 1:40:19.05
22 Leonard Van drunen ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:40:19.19
23 James Rasmussen RBIKES 1:40:19.66
24 Greg Peters CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:40:19.76
25 Justin Jewell 1:40:19.88
26 Mark Pruim THE MOTION INITIATIVE 1:40:20.05
27 Ron Wood FREEWHEELER 1:40:21.09
28 Yaro Middaugh MIDDAUGH COACHING 1:40:21.16
29 Eric Stevens LANSING BREWING COMPANY 1:40:21.23
30 Nathaniel Benke R2R RACING 1:40:21.66
31 Quinn Williamson 1:40:21.69
32 Ryan Maguire PEDAL 1:40:22.14
33 Mark Olin ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 1:40:22.47
34 Eddie Kraft KLM / COLD STONE 1:40:24.23
35 Mike Ortega 1:40:33.85
36 Jacob Marshall WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF MICHIGAN 1:40:52.56
37 Jeffrey Nordquist ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:41:02.52
38 Aaron Schutter MAIN STREET BICYCLE CO. 1:41:49.40
39 Pat Dorr ALGER BIKES RACING 1:44:21.07
40 Harrison Hsueh KLM/COLD STONE 1:46:32.62
41 Spencer Blaz HURON VALLEY UNITED RACING 1:46:55.32
42 Cameron Reddy ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:46:56.59
43 Mike Gort CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:46:57.89
44 Michael Krywanski ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:46:59.21
45 Joseph Duisterhof 1:46:59.52
46 Timothy Kundro BIKE BUCHANAN 1:46:59.54
47 Matt Buck GUINNESS BIKERS 1:47:01.45
48 Jarett Simon CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:47:03.09
49 Ryan Beekman COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE CAPITAL 1:47:09.02
50 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING 1:48:00.19
51 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:48:00.56
52 Travis Ozbat 1:48:11.73
53 Eddie Johns ROGUE RACING 1:48:19.79
54 Garrett Ledbetter PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:48:21.39
55 John Kennedy 1:48:22.33
56 Travis Moore MOTORLESS MOTION - BIKE LEAGUE 1:48:26.86
57 Michael Reeves R2R RACING 1:48:29.32
58 Adam Watson R2R RACING 1:48:31.32
59 Chris Gates TEAM STELLAFLY 1:48:53.78
60 Adam Cefai BRAMBLES WOODWORK 1:49:16.50
61 Elijah Garris ATHLETIC MENTORS/GREENWARE USA 1:49:20.69
62 Ryan Steendam 1:49:24.34
63 Hayden Scott MOTORLESS MOTION-BIKE LEAGUE 1:49:31.05
64 Jason Potsander CANCERBEDAMNED-ROCK N ROAD 1:49:51.17
65 Rob Martin ROCK N ROAD/VERPLANK TRUCKING 1:49:51.96
66 Brent Lockhart ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 1:49:52.60
67 Daniel Flores RBIKES.COM 1:49:53.46
68 Robert Richardson TITAN-INERTIA CYCLEWORKS 1:49:53.68
69 Tom Stoner TITAN/INERTIA 1:49:53.84
70 Tommy Hahn ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 1:49:54.09
71 Stephen Lambers QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING 1:49:54.52
72 Joe Furner ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:49:54.76
73 Sam Honderd MAIN STREET BICYCLE 1:49:55.56
74 Tyler Zmyslo PROFORM RACING 1:49:55.84
75 Evan St. peter TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:50:01.20
76 Steve Buccella ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:50:15.37
77 Greg Lamay R2R 1:50:15.71
78 Stephen Lentner ARC FLASH RACING 1:50:17.18
79 Brandon Kerkstra ATHLETIC MENTORS/GREENWARE USA 1:50:27.12
80 Paul Lissner LUCKY 13 RACING 1:50:41.21
81 Tom Greene SPOKES WHEATON 1:50:47.56
82 James Jackovatz KLM/COLD STONE 1:50:57.28
83 Ryan Howard 1:51:08.16
84 Cedric Duclos LEADOUT 1:51:22.77
85 Mark Eelnurme DCC RACE TEAM / PETRI BIKES 1:51:23.14
86 Aaron Barto TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP / GLS CYCLING 1:51:24.77
87 Marc Prieur PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:52:11.55
88 Troy Andrews PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING TEAM 1:52:23.73
89 Jeff Drajka GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:52:24.17
90 Jonathan Holmes 1:52:26.57
91 Aj Angeles 1:52:28.39
92 Carlos Esquivel RWAM 1:52:44.26
93 Paul Foley WHEELS IN MOTION 1:52:54.26
94 Jake Clay 1:53:41.07
95 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:54:01.56
96 Derek Dykstra 1:54:08.56
97 Brad O'brien TEAM REMAX MARKDEERING.COM 1:54:10.76
98 Emir Ibrahimovic 1:54:52.83
99 Paul Alex 1:55:57.74
100 David Tuit WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF MICHIGAN 1:56:02.00
101 Thomas Dixon 1:56:28.20
102 Aaron Klein "COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE CAPITAL Male
103 Alexander Gaulin LUCKY 13 RACING 1:56:58.39
104 Dan Frayer WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF MICHIGAN 1:57:01.88
105 Matthew Heirtzler SWEET BIKES 1:57:35.71
106 Paul Heirtzler WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:57:36.15
107 Mike Schaefer TREK-VERGE RACING 1:57:37.31
108 Erik Davenport 1:57:40.02
109 Mike Connelly 1:57:46.37
110 Douglas Wise PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP 1:57:47.46
111 Clint Newman TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP / GLS CYCLING 1:57:52.91
112 Hunor Csutak 1:58:51.15
113 Robert Rodriguez ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:59:02.36
114 Ned Niemi 1:59:31.16
115 John Eilar 1:59:31.68
116 Jeffrey Sanchez-burks CMC 1:59:46.15
117 Michael Paul LANSING BREWING COMPANY 2:00:57.36
118 Christopher Bayer GREATER FLINT ATHLETIC CLUB 2:01:02.68
119 Charles Richardson MAIN STREET BICYCLE TEAM 2:01:06.28
120 Nick Salamasick 2:01:25.43
121 Tim Verstrate 2:01:41.92
122 Eric Toth VELO CITY CYCLES 2:02:25.28
123 Fabrice Portes WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 2:02:32.24
124 Skip Vendola "COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE CAPITAL Male
125 Blair Zordell PROFORM BIKE 2:02:41.78
126 Alain Faleix RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:03:16.37
127 Ian Clutten LANSING TRIATHLON TEAM 2:03:18.25
128 Tom Woodburn 2:03:20.66
129 Adrian Fintelman 2:03:56.71
130 Allen Duncan ANN ARBOR VELO 2:04:01.96
131 Matthew Schmitz 2:04:30.31
132 Larry Strayhorn ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 2:04:52.49
133 Bill Dobrocky 2:04:53.53
134 Paul Slater 2:04:59.69
135 Ted Lott LOTT3METZ STUDIO RACING 2:05:12.12
136 Mark Zmyslo PROFORM RACING 2:05:55.12
137 Jeffrey Gose 2:06:55.92
138 Charles Lowe