Log In
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race • Apr 19 2013
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Christopher Malloy SRAM Factory
3 Soichi Takahashi
4 Gordon Murray
5 David Ross Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
6 Brian Schuster SquadraSF
7 Christopher Wyman Rokform/Rock N' Road
8 David Priest Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
9 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
10 Ricardo Barrosa Team Shimano
11 Travis Retzer Eden Bicycles Racing Club
12 Aaron Dalrymple Big Orange Cycling
13 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Curtis Smith
14 Matthew Lucero Knight Riders Racing
15 Jeff Stein Victory Velo Racing
16 Benjamin Orven zamora Leopard-Sapporo Team
17 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club
18 Bailey Eckles Gruppo Velo
19 Justin Dillon
20 Adam Stephens Momentum Racing LLC - CA
21 Brian Federmann One Way Cycling
22 David Silverander
23 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24 Joseph Dean Southern California Velo
25 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
26 Mark Stringer Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 James Pettit Ritte Racing
28 Sunil Jagadish Audi
29 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
30 Kyle Wills Moment Cycle Sport
31 Michael Yeager Team Bicycles Inc.
32 Michael Larsen
33 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
34 Kevin Donovan Leopard-Sapporo Team
35 Juan Rosas Leopard-Sapporo Team
36 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Curtis Smith
37 Joseph Fong
38 Kevin Summers University of New Hampshire
39 Mattias Appelgren
40 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
41 Ivan Tarasov
42 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
43 Jim Baskin BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
44 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers
45 Massimo Palumbo
46 Blair Snell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Burt Reno Wheelmen
2 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Doug Cook Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing
4 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport
5 Eddie Silva One Way Cycling
6 Mike Mccullough
7 Chappy Wood Mellow Motors
8 John Olsen
9 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Piers Barry
10 Austin Jackson
11 J.d. Daniels Eden Bicycles Racing Club
12 Jorge Hernandez Cutters Racing
13 Harish Narayanaswamy Leopard-Sapporo Team
14 Sean Lollar Body Concepts
15 Eric Lagier ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Piers Barry
16 Tom Ferreira Eden Bicycles Racing Club
17 Aaron Anaya One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eddie Silva
18 Brian Co SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
19 Zachary Hilton SJBC
20 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
21 Mark Saeturn Eden Bicycles Racing Club
22 Peter Unruh
23 Don Horner Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
24 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing
25 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
26 Michael Wong Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
2 Rod Rozman Body Concepts
3 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT
4 Greg Colley OTR Racing
5 Bob Brandt SJBC
6 Michael Ewing
7 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling
8 Alexander Komlik
9 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Rafael Ortiz
11 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Christopher Bond Peninsula Velo Racing
13 Harold Reimer Suffolk-SunPower Racing
14 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
15 Richard Mull Velo Club LaGrange
16 James Ingham
17 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling
18 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
19 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
20 Fred Crone Victory Velo Racing
21 Brian Baxter Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Roy Colven Bikesale.com
23 Christopher Metz
24 Craig Larsen
25 Eric Murray Suffolk-SunPower Racing
26 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
27 David Borba California Giant Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryosei Kaneko
28 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Rod Rozman
29 John Ensign Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Rod Rozman
30 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
31 Andrew Brightman
32 Danny Wood Cushman & Wakefield Racing
33 Richard Harris Fast Friday
34 Randy Floyd Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Rod Rozman
35 Patrick Norville Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36 Blair Peterson Bear Foundation Racing
37 Russell Mccrary Hammer Nutrition
38 Troy Underwood
39 Michael Tauber Peninsula Velo Racing
40 Warrick Taylor Peninsula Velo Racing
41 Bob Leaming Southern California Velo
42 John Seivert SHO-AIR/SERT Teammate Top 5: Ryosei Kaneko
43 Dean Rosenberg Moment Cycle Sport
44 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Rod Rozman
45 Paul Ludden Hub Racing
46 William Fish
47 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
48 Michael Enright Rokform/Rock N' Road
49 Gregory Cullen Alto Velo Racing Club
50 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo Racing
51 Mckay Florence Victory Velo Racing
52 Robert Dills KnoxVelo Club
53 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport
54 Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 52   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Nordgren
2 Ryan Ung
3 Dominik Cinka
4 Virgilio Pigliucci
5 Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Steven Carcano
7 Matthew Wikstrom
8 David Aldrich
9 Kirk Nordgren
10 Lucas Godburn
11 Jeremy Kermit METALMTN Cycling
12 Kellen Leblanc
13 Todd Markelz
14 Tom Reeves
15 Matthew Tague
16 David Albert
17 Nate Collins
18 Brian Bishop Naval Postgraduate School
19 Brandon Scott Victory Velo Racing
20 Roberto Rodriguez
21 David Wilkins
22 Daniel Ramirez
23 Adam Mack
24 Ben Floyd
25 Stephen Dawson Ride 2 Recovery
26 Bruce Matthes
27 Eamon Keating Red Peloton
28 Bryan Halverson
29 Jesse Tran
30 Ian Mccleary BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31 Steven Janssens
32 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
33 Michael Mccormack
34 Kendrick Stallard
35 Joshua Mcdonald
36 Brendan Harney
37 Aurelio Fernandez Vegas Bike Store
38 Alex Avakian
39 James Mortson The Bike Lane
40 Rider Unkown
41 Ruslan Gilfanov
42 Shiva Sharma SJBC
43 Sean Keeman
44 Antonio Blas-cabrera
45 Jeff Wong
46 Corbin Swafford
47 Jimmy Mastrom
48 Roel Perez
49 Chad Pajari
50 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
51 Marco Torres
52 Kyle Gandy
53 Matthew Brett
54 Gary Solnit
55 Nicholas Cabales
56 Jamie Beard
57 Jeremy Coan
DNF Chris Reilly
DNF Casey Robinson
DNF Chris Kassity
DNF Nathan Kostiv Hub Racing
DNF Craig Zager
DNF Aurelio Fernandez Vegas Bike Store
DNF John Schaffer
DNF Stanislaw Wolf
DNF Ronnie Rehn
DNF Jason Van der schyff CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF David Hasson
DNF Viet Hoang OCW/Paramount Racing
DNF Cheng Chang chen
DNF Michael S gonzales
DNF Jorge Almaguer
DNF Michael Babineau Peninsula Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Rouse
2 Tom Price Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3 William Yee
4 Francis Ilao Leopard-Sapporo Team
5 Todd Wesslen
6 Eric Lee
7 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
8 Tim Jouroyan Dayka-Hackett
9 Trevor Bartlett Peninsula Velo Racing
10 Timothy Louis Tri Scottsdale
11 Jack Schluckbier Audi
12 Matthew Carlson
13 Mj Goldstein
14 Jason Sherman
15 Mike Hemman Dayka-Hackett
16 Gary Garman Triple Threat Cycling Team
17 Tuan Dao
18 Jason Hwang
19 David Lively
20 Brian Hong
21 Justin Hintz
22 Kevin Weberling
23 Paul Keil
24 Joaquin Siopack
25 Ryan Suarez
DNF Jerald Appling
DNF Jakub Nowakowski
DNF William Yee
DNF Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Jerry Martinez
DNF Sal Martinez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Easley
2 Mark Beckstead SJBC
3 Ricardo Cruz ii
4 Dan Turner
5 John Grube
6 Jorge Lopez Leopard-Sapporo Team
7 Michael Stawowy SJBC Teammate Top 5: Mark Beckstead
8 Paul Miers Reno Wheelmen
9 Kevin Biernecki
10 Mike Stewart
11 J Fernandez
12 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
13 Terry Heil ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Rich Cadigan
15 Randall Presley
16 Joe Stranzl
17 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Scott Kennedy Victory Velo Racing
19 Eric Wiebe
20 Mark Bailey Suffolk-SunPower Racing
21 James Mahgney
22 Chris Kassity
23 Jeff Diodati Peninsula Velo Racing
24 Craig Zager
25 John Morgan
26 Thomas Salmon
27 Danny Sullivan Team Velo Wrench
DNF Scott Reilly Liberty Cycle
DNF Lee Kranefuss
DNF John Simko
DNF John Watkins
DNF Will Van der reis Cycles Veloce
DNF Randall Green Team Great Divide
DNF Mike Dickenson
DNF Glen Tichy
DNF Jeff Horn Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Normand Bergeron Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 12