Log In
Smoketown Airport Criterium • May 15 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? John Jamis Sutter Home / Colavita 1:21:00
1
2 ? Ignacio Trek-Livestrong 1:21:00
2
3 ? Robert Ouch / Bahati Foundation 1:21:00
3
4 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 1:21:00
4
5 John Minturn AXA Equitable - CRCA 1:21:00
5
6 Wyatt Stoup Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing 1:21:00
6
7 Brett Kielick QCW Cyling/breakawaybikes.com 1:21:00
7
8 Mark Gorman L'Equipe De Ville 1:21:00
8
9 Jeremy Grimm CCSH/RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite 1:21:00
9
10 Timothy Karabin Pabst Blue Ribbon / Talksoft Racing 1:21:00
10
11 Karl Woitas 1:21:00
11
12 Max Taam GS Boulder 1:21:00
12
13 Jeffrey Salvitti Dynaflo Racing 1:21:00
13
14 Matthew Spohn 1:21:00
14
15 Sean Whiteman QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:21:00
15
16 Edward Krasnai Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:21:00
16
17 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 1:21:00
17
18 Shane Kline Bissell Pro Cycling 1:21:00
18
19 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing 1:21:00
19
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Clinton Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:57:33
1
2 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo 0:57:33
2
3 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental 0:57:33
3
4 Tommy Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso 0:57:33
4
5 Aaron Meyers Dynaflo Racing 0:57:33
5
6 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:57:33
6
7 Greg Dattner Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 0:57:33
7
8 Aaron Mackley Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:57:33
8
9 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:57:33
9
10 Richard Steele Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
10
11 Craig Alabovitz Eastern Mobile Racing Team 0:57:33
11
12 Josh Clingan Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 0:57:33
12
13 Joe Magro Mason-Dixon Velo/ Team Cycleworks 0:57:33
13
14 Christopher Meacham Vortex 0:57:33
14
15 Matthew Means 0:57:33
15
16 Timothy Hoyle Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 0:57:33
16
17 Gerald Burkett Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 0:57:33
17
18 Arnaud Borner Penn State Cycling 0:57:33
18
19 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron 0:57:33
19
20 Matthew Neugebauer MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 0:57:33
20
21 Unknown Rider 0:57:33
21
22 Unknown Rider 0:57:33
22
23 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists 0:57:33
23
24 Shawn Beeler Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:57:33
24
25 James Guardino Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
25
26 Clint Dager University of Delaware
26
27 Mark Lennie Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
27
28 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:57:33
28
29 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 0:57:33
29
30 Matthew Randolph unattached 0:57:33
30
31 Calvin Hoops Guy's Racing Club 0:57:33
31
32 Jonathan Bright Team Vortex
32
33 Luis Arenzana Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo 0:57:33
33
34 Aaron Schelegle QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:57:33
34
35 Dave Trimble CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:57:33
35
36 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:57:33
36
37 Bryan Hitch elite cycling 0:57:33
37
38 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bik 0:57:33
38
39 Unknown Rider 0:57:33
39
40 Adam Kahler Pelotonia Cycling Team P/B Roll 0:57:33
40
41 Unknown Rider 0:57:33
41
42 R Keith maclaughlin eastern mobile cycling team 0:57:33
42
43 Pierre Minerva Velo Aces 0:57:33
43
44 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 0:57:33
44
45 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 0:57:33
45
46 Ryan Brubaker Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:57:33
46
47 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 0:57:33
47
48 Barry Klein Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:57:33
48
49 Jordan Binkley Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 0:57:33
49
50 Michael Egan Zen Masters 0:57:33
50
51 Joe Petruso Thru It All Body Shop 0:57:33
51
52 Levi Renno Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 0:57:33
52
53 Ryan Linder-hess Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks 0:57:33
53
54 Mariano Garay Penn State 0:57:33
54
55 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing 0:57:33
55
56 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 0:57:33
56
57 Matthew Braun QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:57:33
57
58 Andrew Moore QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:57:33
58
59 Douglas Kauffman Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bi 0:57:33
59
60 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 0:57:33
60
61 Geoffrey Rezvani NCVC/Spokes Etc. 0:57:33
61
62 Taylor Lantz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bik 0:57:33
62
63 Mary Costelloe Verducci 0:57:33
63
64 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com 0:57:33
64
65 Drew Tyger Penn State Cycling Club 0:57:33
65
66 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:57:33
66
67 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:57:33
67
68 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:57:33
68
69 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC 0:57:33
69
70 Unknown Rider 0:57:33
70
71 Dan Conrad Thru It All Body Shop 0:57:33
71
72 Edward Teneyck QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:57:33
72
73 Roy Simonson First State Velo Sport 0:57:33
73
74 Anthony So 0:57:33
74
75 Rob Allen Spinners Cycling 0:57:33
75
76 Timothy Magee Team Independence 0:57:33
76
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Zagurski Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 0:49:45
1
2 Darrin Bann Lost Boys 0:49:45
2
3 Mark Lennie Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 0:49:45
3
4 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing 0:49:45
4
5 Don Kulp thru it all 0:49:45
5
6 Adam Snoke CCV - Smedley / Iron Hill Race Team 0:49:45
6
7 Timothy Hoyle Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 0:49:45
7
Teammate Top 5: Mark Lennie
8 Steven Weaber ERA Cycling 0:49:45
8
9 Joseph Petruso Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:49:45
9
10 Darren Hartman Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 0:49:45
10
11 William Neide Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:49:45
11
12 Luis Arenzana Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo 0:49:45
12
13 Eric Schopf 0:49:45
13
14 Taylor Lantz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bik 0:49:45
14
15 Jesse Manuel YTI Career Institude 0:49:45
15
16 Geoffrey Rezvani NCVC/Spokes Etc. 0:49:45
16
17 Dan Conrad Thru It All Body Shop 0:49:45
17
18 Brian Hitchon 0:49:45
18
19 Greg Horrocks QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:49:45
19
20 Jeff Godfrey 0:49:45
20
21 John Stover Incycle 0:49:45
21
22 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 0:49:45
22
23 Bernie Caber International Christian Cycling Clu 0:49:45
23
24 Ryan Rapolas 0:49:45
24
25 Timothy Magee Team Independence 0:49:45
25
26 Lance Johnson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 0:49:45
26
27 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University 0:49:45
27
28 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:49:45
28
29 Michael Meade Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:49:45
29
30 Chris Buonomo Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes 0:49:45
30
31 Dean Wagner COLAVITA Racing Inc. S/E 0:49:45
31
32 Darrin Miskiewicz 0:49:45
32
33 Mark Buckwalter Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:49:45
33
34 Kenn Barfell DRT/Deep Blue 0:49:45
34
35 Bryan Stottlemyer Capital Region Fire and Police Cycl 0:49:45
35
36 Joaquin Garcia 0:49:45
36
37 Timothy Kauffman International Christian Cycling Clu 0:49:45
37
38 Shawn Minnich Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:49:45
38
Teammate Win: Luke Zagurski
39 Robert Barker Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:49:45
39
40 Brent Blouse Eastern Mobile Phenix Velo 0:49:45
40
41 David Kates 0:49:45
41
42 Andy Martin 0:49:45
42
43 Andrew Schrantz 0:49:45
43
44 Bradley Gay QCW CYCLING / breakawaybikes.com 0:49:45
44
45 Eugene Deimler Cumberland Cycling 0:49:45
45
46 Brian Kopan 0:49:45
46
47 Pete Esposito QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:49:45
47
48 Paul Swarm Tri State Velo/Amoroso 0:49:45
48
49 David Werkiser West Chester Cycling Club 0:49:45
49
50 Robert Mccleary unattached 0:49:45
50
51 Scott Feather Team Vortex 0:49:45
51
52 Paul Lehman Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:49:45
52
Teammate Win: Luke Zagurski
53 Neil Head 0:49:45
53
54 Nelson Renno Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:49:45
54
Teammate Win: Luke Zagurski
55 Steven Chipouras Middletown Bikeline 0:49:45
55
56 Michael Bowman Cumberland Cycling 0:49:45
56
57 Jon Titter Middletown Bike Line 0:49:45
57
58 Mark Klimowicz 0:49:45
58
59 Ryan Shank Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes 0:49:45
59
60 Paul Rinkenberg 0:49:45
60
61 Michael Mclaughlin QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:49:45
61
62 Don Stauffer 0:49:45
62
63 Hubert Sacilowski Cumberland Cycling 0:49:45
63
64 Thomas Mccade Millerville University 0:49:45
64
65 Alex Buenaga 0:49:45
65
66 John Whealen 0:49:45
66
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 0:58:02
1
2 Jeremy Grimm CCSH/RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite 0:58:02
2
3 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:58:02
3
4 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. 0:58:02
4
5 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 0:58:02
5
6 Joe Hallman Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:58:02
6
7 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental 0:58:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
8 Rod Myers Liberty Cycle 0:58:02
8
Teammate Win: Mark Light
9 Mark Huber Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com 0:58:02
9
10 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com 0:58:02
10
11 Mark Gorman L'Equipe De Ville
11
12 David Iglewicz CCV-Smedley/IronHill Race Team
12
13 Matt Hollenbach Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
13
14 Michael Whitaker Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:58:02
14
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
15 Martin Mrugal PA Masters rc. 0:58:02
15
16 Nao Yamashita GOTHAM CYCLISTS 0:58:02
16
17 Sean Mclaughlin Team CF 0:58:02
17
18 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:58:02
18
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
19 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. 0:58:02
19
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
20 Michael Csuy PA Masters rc. 0:58:02
20
21 David Black Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com 0:58:02
21
22 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. 0:58:02
22
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
23 Frederick Billet team Alliance Environmental 0:58:02
23
Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
24 Joe Hamilton Elite Bicycles 0:58:02
24
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. 0:49:45
1
2 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley 0:49:45
2
3 Joe Hamilton Elite Bicycles 0:49:45
3
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 0:49:45
4
5 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 0:49:45
5
6 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 0:49:45
6
7 David Black Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com 0:49:45
7
8 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 0:49:45
8
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
9 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle 0:49:45
9
10 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:49:45
10
Teammate Win: John Spittal
11 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC 0:46:42
12 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 0:46:42 Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
13 James Kelly 0:49:45
Off The Back
1
14 Ted Slack QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:49:45
Off The Back
2
15 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:49:45
Off The Back
3
Teammate Win: John Spittal
16 Noel Heitmann Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:49:45
Off The Back
4
Teammate Win: John Spittal
17 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop 0:49:45
Off The Back
5
18 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:49:45
Off The Back
6
Teammate Win: John Spittal
19 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 0:49:45
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
20 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:49:45
Off The Back
8
Teammate Win: John Spittal
21 Keith Cramer QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:49:45
Off The Back
9
22 Dean Molle Zen Masters Racing 0:49:45
Off The Back
10
23 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 0:49:45
Off The Back
11
24 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:49:45
Off The Back
12
25 David Hudson MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 0:49:45
Off The Back
13
Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
26 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo 0:46:42
14
27 Robert Vaillancourt Thru-It-All Body Shop 0:46:42
15
28 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:46:42
16
29 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co 0:46:42
17
30 Jim Pomeroy Thru-It-All Body Shop 0:46:42
18
31 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 0:46:42
19
32 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:46:42
20
33 Bill Wittman Main Line Cycling / Bikyle 0:46:42
21
34 Jeffrey Moore Tri-State Velo 0:46:42
22
35 Michael Holub bike line/LWA 0:46:42
23
36 Ronald Livingston Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co 0:46:42
24
37 Clifford Six MaxPowercycling 0:46:42
25
38 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 0:46:42
26
39 James Diffendall Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:46:42
27
Teammate Win: John Spittal
40 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 0:46:42
28
41 Thomas Bartolacci 0:46:42
29
42 Chris Kopanski Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:46:42
30
Teammate Win: John Spittal
43 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop 0:46:42
31
44 William Patterson TBB Deep Blue 0:46:42
32
45 Scott Wright max power cycling 0:46:42
33
46 Roy Simonson Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:46:42
34
47 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing 0:46:42
35
48 Mark Wanco HUP United 0:46:42
36
49 Scott Demarzio PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing 0:46:42
37
50 William Gentile Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc. 0:46:42
38
Teammate Win: John Spittal
51 John Olinski AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co. 0:46:42
39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Carnila
2 Roger Rabey
3 Scott Haverstick
4 Chip Berezny
5 James Weidner
6 Peter Breuninger
7 Philip Stanley
8 John Capaldo
9 Richard Steele
10 Royden Detweiler
11 Jay Hoffman
12 David Nesler
13 Scott Olson
14 Unknown Rider
15 Brian Murphy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Hayduk 1:10:00
1
2 Mary Costelloe Verducci 1:10:00
2
3 Kacey Manderfield 1:10:00
3
4 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda 1:10:00
4
5 Cassandra King Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-State 1:10:00
5
6 Kristine Wander QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 1:10:00
6
7 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:10:00
7
8 Kaitlyn Lawrence TEAM VORTEX 1:10:00
8
9 Thea Parent Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:10:00
9
10 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:10:00
10
11 Rachael Hunter Cadence Cannondale Womens Racing Te 1:10:00
11
12 Michelle Bishop Cadence Cannondale 1:10:00
12
13 Sara Clafferty ABRT 1:10:00
13
14 Antonina Esposto Team Alliance Environmental 1:10:00
14
15 Margaret Moore Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
15
16 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
16
17 Elspeth Huyett Verducci/ Breakaway Racing 1:10:00
17
18 Jennifer Kulicki Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
18
19 Elske Straver QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
19
20 Caitlin Spillane Tri State Velo 1:10:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Cassandra King
21 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:10:00
21
22 Ruth Dickinson Cannondale Cadence Womens Team 1:10:00
22
23 Amelia Mccracken QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:10:00
23
24 Maria Maman TSV 1:10:00
24
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6