Log In
Housatonic Hills Road Race • Jun 15 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes 1:21:48
2 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chir st
3 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
4 Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling st
5 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Jr. Connaughty Chiropra 0:01:12
6 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic st
7 Luke Plummer Flye Cycles st
8 William Doemland GHCC 0:04:17
9 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:09:09
10 Leon Lyakovetsky Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:10:44 Teammate Top 5: Matt Muney
11 Trevor Maclean Target Training st
12 Alec Bernard Staples Bike Club st
13 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 0:17:44 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
14 Zach Lamar 0:20:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Sallee CRCA JrDev/Orbea 1:18:30
2 Kyle Foley Cuevas/ACT 0:03:36
3 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:04:30
4 Michael Discenza Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
5 Anson Ross Yippee Racing/ Danielson Adventure st
6 Petr Pancochar CVC/Subaru Of New England st
7 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles st
8 Kevin Malloy CCNS/Pedal Power 0:04:42
9 Sean Kennedy Incline Training 0:07:35
10 Michael Ballard CBRC 0:10:35
11 Barry Weinstein CRCA Jr. Development Team 0:20:09
12 Ben Lubkin Storm Racing 0:26:07
13 Austin Mclenithan FARM TEAM CYCLING roll out
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mcnicholas Dylan NorEast Cycling 1:18:05
1
2 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing st
2
3 Greg Battista Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor Homes st
3
4 Austin Roach Princeton University Cycling st
4
5 James Morrison CCB/Volkswagen st
5
6 David Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing st
6
7 Chris Laflamme Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
7
8 Andrew Gardner Flatbread- Ottercreek st
8
9 Gabrielle Gentile cafeteros cycling club st
9
10 Steven Pingree America's Cycling Team st
10
11 David Costa Watchung Wheelmen st
11
12 Evan Cooper CRCA JrDev/Orbea st
12
13 James Combs Boston Road Club st
13
14 Patrick Bonis Cycle Fitness st
14
15 Geoff Calkins Yale Cycling st
15
16 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling st
16
17 Reed Albergotti CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
17
18 Stephen a Frattini Cornell Cycling st
18
19 Brian Gabele CRCA/SouthAfrica.net st
19
20 John Landino Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing st
20
21 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumbl st
21
22 Peter Hines CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing st
22
23 Gregory Ciocci Keltic/Zanes Cycles st
23
24 Jacob Bolewski Syracuse Bike/Spokepost.com/Cornell st
24
25 Cameron Cogburn FLCC/Chris' Cookies/Cornell Univers st
25
26 James Conopask Unattached st
26
27 Daniel Ouellette Gamache Cyclery st
27
28 Rickey Visinski Spiuk / First Endurance / ODI st
28
29 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
29
30 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing st
30
31 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing st
31
32 Eric Edlund MIT Cycling/FXDD st
32
33 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/ DKNY st
33
34 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net st
35 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo 0:00:32
36 Kevin Backhouse Boston Road Club st
37 Peter Rubijono Cambridge/Igleheart4eva 0:00:51
38 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:01:05
39 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:01:31
40 Timothy Collins CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:01:51
41 Jim Komarmi Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling 0:03:15
42 Jack Piller Team Placid Planet 0:03:44
43 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez-Metro st
44 Steven Bruen, jr. Pawling Cycle and Sport st
45 Erik Markewich Windham Mountain Outfitters st
46 John Hirsch st
47 Radames Parissi CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
48 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
49 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:08:37
50 Damian Bolduc Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling st
51 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 0:08:55
52 Joseph Regan TARGETRAINING 0:09:40
53 Tim Ratta Colavita/Rapid Movement st
54 Anthony Parent CCNS --- Pedal Power st
55 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Merrill Lynch 0:10:23
56 Sergio Atocha gs gotham/toga 0:12:51
57 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power 0:14:35
58 Brad Warren Gamache Cyclery st
59 Dan Ciano COLAVITA-RACING st
60 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 0:25:31
61 Paul Dolan 0:27:02
62 William Hilsman Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital st
63 Zachary Staszak Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:27:35
64 Ryan Barlow Colorado State University 0:30:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 40   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 2:29:08
Off The Front
2 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen 0:04:49
1
3 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo st
2
Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
4 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
3
5 Edward Angeli Horst - Benidorm - PRC st
4
6 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
5
7 Ray Johnson Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions st
6
8 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
7
9 Gary Jasdzewski Everactive st
8
10 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab st
9
11 Eben Kellogg Everactive-Workers Comp st
10
12 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA / AXIS st
11
13 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com st
12
14 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
13
15 Stuart Abramson Portland velo club st
14
16 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen st
15
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
17 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
16
18 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
17
19 Dan Staffo JW Dundee's/Home Performance st
18
20 Todd Roberts New England Bike st
19
21 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com st
20
22 Michael Patrick bikebarnracing.com st
21
23 Leigh Sorrells Fioradifrutta/Masters st
22
24 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo st
23
Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
25 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England st
24
26 Tim Malton CVC/Subaru of New England 0:05:28
27 Gregg Galletta CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sport 0:05:46
28 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 0:06:07
29 Salvatore Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 0:06:26
30 Joe Salem Fiordifrutta 0:12:01
31 Jason Clark Battenkill-United/Anthemcycles.com 0:12:31
32 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR 0:13:02 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
33 William Wisse Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler 0:15:45
34 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:15:56
35 Richard Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England st
36 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
37 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen 0:19:03 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
38 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles st
39 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com st
40 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:20:02
41 Will Schneider GS Gotham/Toga Bikes st
42 Bryan Atwood zephyr st
43 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
44 Terry Totemeier Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
45 Dusty King st
46 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 0:21:01
47 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:24:14
48 Eric Brassell 0:25:36
49 Patrick Brandon CCNS/Pedal Power st
50 Frank Poe TARGETRAINING 0:28:11 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
51 Greg Martin IF Racing 0:29:52
52 Bryce May 0:31:22
53 Matt Murphy GS retrovelo 0:32:14
54 Nelson Cardenas stryctly bicycles 0:36:43
55 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 0:44:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Ehrman Vision Quest Coaching 2:34:30
Off The Front
2 Colin Prensky CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 0:03:18
1
3 Dave Trimble Kissena st
2
4 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1/ fusionThink st
3
5 Joey Solomon Stage 1 st
4
6 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC st
5
7 Patrick Clifford BICYCLE DEPOT,New Paltz, NY st
6
8 Matt Richards CRCA/NYVelocity st
7
9 John Starvish Boston Road Club st
8
10 Matthew Cuttler CRCA / Affinity st
9
11 Sam Dodge Stage 1 st
10
Teammate Top 5: Joey Solomon
12 Rob Mchardy Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc st
11
13 Mark Heithoff DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA st
12
14 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing st
13
15 David Richman CRCA/OrganicAthlete st
14
16 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/NYVELOCITY st
15
17 Jason Moriarty st
16
18 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
17
19 Phil Penman CRCA/Sids - Cannondale st
18
20 Chris Butler Epic Velo \ Cheshire Cycle st
19
21 Ivry Semel CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale st
20
22 Patrick Campbell Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital st
21
23 Rick Hall CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
22
24 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez Metro st
23
Teammate Top 5: Colin Prensky
25 Alyosha Smolarski Sanchez-Metro 0:04:13
26 Bryon Lewis 0:04:40
27 Michael Harney NBX/Narragansett Beer st
28 Steeve Breton Everactive-Workers CompSolutions st
29 Shane Buker Harvard University Cycling Associat st
30 Shane Moran Westwood Velo st
31 Brian Cantele EBCC/Benidorm Bikes 0:05:36
32 Callum Ingram 0:06:31
33 Guido Wollmann 0:07:49
1
34 David Carr CRCA/Setanta st
2
35 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Sanchez-Metro st
3
Teammate Top 5: Colin Prensky
36 Unknown Rider CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale st
4
37 Aleksander Betko CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translation st
5
38 Stephen Lindholm CRCA/Sanchez-Metro st
6
Teammate Top 5: Colin Prensky
39 Alex Combes 503 Cycleworx/LHCC st
7
40 Kurt Hoffmann CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 0:08:05 Teammate Top 5: Colin Prensky
41 Larry Watson 0:08:32
42 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle 0:09:15
43 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport st
44 Evan Huff Unattached 0:10:03
45 Niko Triantafillou CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
46 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 0:10:05
47 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
48 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:11:00
49 Michael Innusa east end/kreb cycle 0:11:39
50 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle st
51 Dwayne Melton Mystic Velo st
52 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club st
53 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta st
54 Robert Haber CRCA/NYVelocity 0:11:52
55 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 0:12:44
56 Andrew Kalter Connecticut Coast Cycling st
57 Erik Eagleman stage 1 st Teammate Top 5: Joey Solomon
58 Unknown Rider CRCA/NYvelocity st
59 Tim Neil Cycle Center Racing 0:16:04
60 Bart Mcdonough Target Training st
61 Al Blanchard GS Park Ridge-Cyclesport 0:16:21
62 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
63 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 0:18:22
64 Michael Beckerman CRCA/NYVelocity st
65 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling 0:20:32
66 Robert Weiss TARGETRAINING/FASTAR 0:21:10
67 Scott Conchieri Kreb Cycle/EECT 0:22:18
68 Chris Grady East End/Kreb Cycle st
69 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:23:40
70 Ben Hughes CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports 0:24:35
71 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 0:24:59
72 Chad Casselman CRCA/NY Velocity 0:25:58
73 David Regen CRCA/Organic Athlete 0:26:12
74 Alfonso Llanos the cafeteros 0:26:32
75 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle 0:28:19
76 Kusmanto Beham 0:30:47
77 Nicholas Chivily GS ParkRidge/Cyclesport 0:30:49
78 William Crowley CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing st
79 Scott Glowa Unattached 0:33:10
80 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/NyVelocity st
81 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing / Maxxis 0:35:17
82 Wai Fong Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:06 Teammate Top 5: Dave Trimble
83 Eduardo Atehortua CAfeteros st
84 John Bonadies CCNS 0:38:40
85 Miguel Torres jr Laurel Bicycle Club 0:44:35
86 Peter Fernzilli n/a 0:53:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 53   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Zimmerman CRCA/Setanta 1:18:05
Off The Front
2 John Heppolette Bicycle Depot New Paltz st
Off The Front
3 Juan Munster 100% PURE FOOD NUTRIENTS st
Off The Front
4 Michael Boardman st
Off The Front
5 Aaron Hall Harvard 0:01:47
Off The Front
6 Jason Schreer 0:02:00
Off The Front
7 James Stevens CRCA 0:02:12
Off The Front
8 Diego Zuluaga Cafeteros Cycling Club st
Off The Front
9 Jason Prusaczyk Benidorm Bike / EBCC 0:02:45
Off The Front
10 Esteban Sequera 0:04:30
Off The Front
11 Tim Calkins TKM / Slattery 0:04:47
Off The Front
12 Justin Henderson 0:04:55
Off The Front
13 Brett Vaughan 0:05:50
Off The Front
14 Paul Italiano GS Retrovelo 0:05:50
Off The Front
15 Michael Reilly 0:06:40
1
16 Marc Gagliano Connecticut Coast Cycling st
2
17 Casey Gawlak Pawling Cycle & Sport st
3
18 John Romano Bethel Cycle st
4
19 Roger Nani st
5
20 Gregg Giddes st
6
21 Chris Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
7
22 Will Reagan st
8
23 Robert Walker Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
9
24 Al Curits 0:07:06
25 Mark Andrejczyk 0:07:24
26 Brendan Mansfield TARGETRAINING 0:08:11
27 Jeffrey Robins CRCA/NYVelocity st
28 Kurt Weber Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:08:41
29 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 0:08:55 Teammate Top 5: John Heppolette
30 Thomas Thornton Target Training 0:10:38
31 William Radley 0:11:25
32 Michael Colabella Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:11:39
33 Donald Salvino Connecticut Coast Cycling st
34 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club st
35 Martin Loeffler st
36 Sam Strober Pawling cycle and sport st
37 Steve De jesus CRCA/Organic Athlete 0:11:58
38 John Ercolani Cycle Fitness Cycling Club st
39 Frank Delio 0:13:36
40 James Brosnan CRCA/NYVelocity 0:13:43
41 Ricardo Hernandez cafeteros cycling club st
42 Sung Pak USI st
43 Patrick Grehan Kissena st
44 Paul Kalker 0:13:51
45 Bill Giuditta 0:15:24
46 Steven Winfield DKNY/Signature Cycles 0:14:56
47 John Meyer Cycle Fitness st
48 Sonny Bindra Century Road Club Association/NYVel st
49 Steven Leboyer CRCA / NYVelocity 0:15:57
50 Sebastian Maurer CRCA/NYVelocity 0:16:05
51 Edival Dos santos Bethel cycle 0:18:31
52 Patrick Kelly 0:18:57
53 Stephen Bayliss Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:24:27
54 Michael Mclaughlin st
55 Tyler Merson CRCA 0:28:34
56 Gregg Ziebell 0:29:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk Cycle Fitness 2:30:54
Off The Front
2 Gerry Clapper Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC st
Off The Front
3 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:29
Off The Front
4 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
Off The Front
5 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 0:01:24
Off The Front
6 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
Off The Front
7 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness 0:01:54
Off The Front
Teammate Win: John Funk
8 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:05:47 Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
9 Douglas Jansen International Bicycle/Global 0:05:55
1
10 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel st
2
11 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness st
3
Teammate Win: John Funk
12 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS st
4
Teammate Win: John Funk
13 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club st
5
14 Vladimir Borovkov team somerset st
6
15 Philip Beliveau GMBC st
7
16 Daniel Fitch Team SCARR - Ommegang st
8
17 Thomas Luzio Denos Wonder Wheel 0:06:25
18 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports 0:11:08
1
19 Martin Hodge Stage One/ Cannondale st
2
20 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling - Bikyle st
3
21 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
4
22 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut st
5
23 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis st
6
24 Edward Schaub Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc st
7
25 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount st
8
26 Doug Shepard Everactive Compsolutions st
9
27 Damian Dicostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel st
10
28 Joseph Rano Bike Alley 0:13:45
29 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge racing team 0:14:40
30 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts st
31 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles st
32 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel st
33 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club st
34 Mark Czarnecki Laurel BC/Morris Dog Grooming/ DFS, 0:16:58
1
35 Eric Derivera Hot Tubes st
36 Oscar Osorio cafeteros cycling club st
37 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
38 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club st Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
39 Tom Guimond CRCA/DKNY/Signature st
40 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle st
41 David Birrell NCC-BikeReg st
42 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros st
43 Douglas Crane Cafeteros st
44 Paul Hayes st
45 John Laupheimer International Bicycle/Global 0:19:08
46 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
47 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount st
48 William Jones Tru-Brew Coffee/BCRC 0:20:19
49 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global 0:20:43
50 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:22:16
51 Anthony Oliva Everactive-Workers CompSolutions st
52 Vinny Vicari sanchez metro 0:22:25
53 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 0:23:47
54 Roland Merk Zephyr Cycling Team 0:25:08
55 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global st
56 Carl Reglar st
57 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:26:55
58 Cliff Saper century road club/sanchez metro st
59 Robert Stern Western Union/ CRCA st
60 Stephen Gray bethelcycle 0:29:25 Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
61 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle st Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
62 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel st
63 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 0:31:58
64 Jeff Knisely Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:34:20
65 Scott Loring unattached 0:44:30
66 David Stauffer Targetraining/FASTAR 0:45:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew j. Buck Bike Line / LWA 2:49:48
2 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team st
3 David Burnell cox communications cycling team st
4 William Care ERA Cycling 0:04:14
5 Michael Mccusker Northampton Bike Club st
6 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA st
7 Reb Cole cafeteros st
8 Peter Saloom Competitive Edge Racing Team st Teammate Top 5: James Marshall
9 Rick Malkames Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:06:01
10 Tom Grim ERA Cycling st Teammate Top 5: William Care
11 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:08:31
12 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club st
13 Hajo Thiele Cafeteros Cycling Club st
14 Donald Labonte MainLine Cycling 0:11:27
15 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA 0:12:59 Teammate Win: Andrew j. Buck
16 John Lord Denos Wonder Wheels 0:14:03
17 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo 0:17:00
18 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 0:26:06
19 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 0:31:35
20 Ken Swankie Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra st
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Martin Masters Velo 1:29:32
2 John g Bentley 0:03:26
3 William Yellig laurel bicycle club 0:08:15
4 Tom Bridges TRT bicycles st
5 Howard Darmstadter Connecticut Coast Cycling st
6 Jeff Fryer CCNS/Pedal Power 0:16:46
7 Robert Wilson NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA 0:16:56
8 John Ludwig Bethel Cycle 0:20:28
9 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / 0:22:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING 3:42:38
Off The Front
2 James Driscoll FiordiFrutta 0:00:16
1
3 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen st
2
4 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING st
3
Teammate Win: Justin Lindine
5 Eric Tremble Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
4
6 Dan Vaillancourt Toshiba/Santo Presented by Herbalif st
5
7 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hil st
6
8 Todd Wells GT st
7
9 Jonathan Chodroff CRCA/Empire Cycling Team st
8
10 Lee Rosenthal TARGETRAINING st
9
Teammate Win: Justin Lindine
11 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen st
10
Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
12 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/G 0:03:40
13 Nicholas Bruno Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 0:03:51
14 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's 0:03:59
15 Nathan Coleman IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE 0:04:13
16 Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta Elite Cycing Team st Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
17 Jason Baer Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:05:12 Teammate Top 5: Eric Tremble
18 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b unlose.it st
19 Sean Condron BCA st
20 Brian Butts Battley Harley Davidson 0:05:17
1
21 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b unlose.it st
2
22 Thom Coupe MetLife p/b Unlose.it st
3
23 Matthew Plumb Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles st
4
24 Aidan Charles Nerac st
5
25 John-paul Kaminski Connecticut Coast Cycling st
6
26 Chad Butts Champion Systems st
7
27 Dan Hoffman Westwood Velo st
8
28 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB/Volkswagen st
9
Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
29 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
10
30 Zoltan Tisza PNIVO-Betonexpressz 2000 st
31 Jake Castor Preferred Care Elite Cycling st
32 Brian Lawney Chris' Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC st
33 Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team p/b unl st
34 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
35 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Van Dessel Factory Team NJ st
36 Chris Worden CCB/Volkswagen 0:05:45 Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
37 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st Teammate Top 5: Eric Tremble
38 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
39 Amos Brumble ccb/volkswagon st Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
40 Nathaniel Ward TARGETRAINING st Teammate Win: Justin Lindine
41 Matt Baldwin TARGETRAINING st Teammate Win: Justin Lindine
42 Paul Levis TARGETRAINING st Teammate Win: Justin Lindine
43 Jeff Zygo Preferred Care Elite Cycling st
44 Matt Rossman NorEast st
45 Vincent Scalia NOREAST st
46 Peter Horn JBCA/Cycling Center st
47 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Empire Cycling Team st
48 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC st
49 Yahor Buben CCB/VW/Time st Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
50 Cristian Velasquez CAFETEROS cycling Club st
51 Adam St germain TARGETRAINING st Teammate Win: Justin Lindine
52 Ron Larose iii CCNS / Pedal Power st
53 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b unlose.it st
54 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo st
55 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it st
56 Justin Spinelli KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team dsq
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner 2:52:19
Off The Front
2 Beth Miller North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com st
Off The Front
3 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Bikeway st
Off The Front
4 Karin Holmes CCB/Volkswagen 0:02:33
Off The Front
5 Becky Koh CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes st
Off The Front
6 Elena Leznik CRCA/Radical Media st
Off The Front
7 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 0:05:32
Off The Front
8 Yuri Matsumoto MIT cycling club 0:12:32
Off The Front
9 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W 0:12:38
Off The Front
10 Lizette Bolanos-nauth International Bicycle/Global 0:13:55
Off The Front
11 Rose Long UVM cycling 0:14:07
Off The Front
12 Eve Mcneill Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 0:17:35
Off The Front
13 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros st
Off The Front
14 Frances Morrison Boston Road Club st
Off The Front
15 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global st
Off The Front
16 Hannah Kirshner Bikeworks/Hallamore st
Off The Front
17 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team 0:21:32
Off The Front
18 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes st
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Becky Koh
19 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 0:23:04
20 Morgan Robinson Bulldog Cycling st
21 Christy Mcardle CVC/Subaru of New England st
22 Kathryn Douglas CCNS st
23 Peta Takai CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
24 Meghann Maccurrach NorEast Cycling st
25 Teresa Garcia st
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez-Metro 2:59:35
2 Nancy Ford USI 0:06:30
3 Dale Malkames USI 0:10:19
4 Midori Nakamura st
5 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media st
6 Carol Becht Team Bikery st
7 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com st
8 Stacey Smith Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:15:48
9 Caitlin Mcvarish connecticut coast cycling st
10 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle st
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:20:12
2 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke Cycling 0:04:14
3 Edie Perkins Kissena Cycling Club 0:05:53
4 Deb Killmon CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:06:10
5 Heidi Reijm CRCA/NYVeloCity 0:07:15
6 110 maria Murphy GS Retro velo 0:07:45
7 Amanda Braverman Cycle Center Racing 0:08:21
8 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues CVC/Subaru of New England st
9 Maria Vlasak Connecticut Coast Cycling st
10 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA 0:09:20
11 Lauren Zucker CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
12 Susanna Piller team placid planet st
13 Kristin Lotito st
14 Kathleen Rucker unattached st
15 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Sanchez Metro 0:12:46
16 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
17 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:13:27 Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
18 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
19 Theresa Grabowski Pawling Cycle and Sport st
20 Michelle Lee Kissena 0:14:50 Teammate Top 5: Edie Perkins
21 Pan pan Fan Yale Cycling Team st
22 Yvonne Boogaerts Connecticut Coast Cycling st
23 Maria Dumoulin unattached st
24 Colleen Conway CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling 0:17:35
25 Lindsey Paluska NYVelocity 0:18:24
26 Donna Davis CVC/Subaru of New England 0:19:32
27 Althea grace Pineda crca/nyvelocity st Teammate Top 5: Heidi Reijm
28 Gayle Zelazny Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:22:38
29 Suzanne Colligan laurel bike club 0:26:16
30 Erica Tempesta 0:26:44
31 Carmen Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England st
32 Michele Archambault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:48 Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
33 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:30:56 Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
34 Allison Kukla Minuteman Road Club 0:35:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 7