Log In
Estacada Time Trial • Apr 23 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Holland-bak Hutch's-Eugene 0:50:29
2 Nathan Spear 0:50:39
3 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:50:52
4 Tim Clark Nike Cycling 0:51:44
5 Joe Cipale North River Racing 1:03:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:48:40
2 Dirk Martin Bike Peddler 0:49:35
3 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 0:50:26
4 Jeff Tedder United Finance 0:50:43
5 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 0:52:07
6 Jess Mace 0:52:13
7 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 0:52:20 Teammate Top 5: Craig Austin
8 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing 0:52:39
9 Eric Aleskus 0:52:40
10 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 0:53:20
11 Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler 0:58:12 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Martin
12 Mark Kuhn 1:01:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Euan Pollock United Finance 0:50:13
2 Lee Bautista 0:59:56
3 Michael Goldsmith Aging Bulls 1:01:10
4 Michael Lehman Multnomah Athletic Club 1:02:41
5 Miles Newmark Multnomah Athletic Club 1:03:15
6 Steven Russell 1:09:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:03:13
2 Christopher Robinson 1:10:35
3 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Madison Chilenski
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Woolcock Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:02:03
2 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:02:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 0:47:04
2 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 0:48:30
3 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club 0:49:48
4 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 0:50:18
5 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 0:51:27
6 Randall Dollens 0:58:55
7 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:05:03 Teammate Top 5: Adnan Kadir
DNF Chris Cook Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:47:33
2 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 0:48:18
2 Todd Rosier United Finance 0:48:18
4 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 0:48:45
5 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 0:52:22
6 Eric Szczukowski 0:53:08
7 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 0:53:44
8 Scott Sterling Santiam Bicycle 0:54:37
9 Scott Saulsbury 0:54:46
10 Dean Hinchcliff Tri Pacific 0:56:02
11 Chris Tauscher 0:56:03
12 Rick Kercheski Bike Peddler 0:56:17
13 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 1:00:26
14 Mark Boguslawski 1:00:36
15 Tom James 1:02:44
16 Clinton Raynor Tri Pacific 1:05:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:49:47
2 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 0:51:13
3 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 0:52:00 Teammate Win: Jeff Buck
4 Alan Mcguire-dale Specialized River City Bicycles 0:54:40
5 Howard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:56:54
6 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com 0:56:57
7 David Peacock 0:58:00
8 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone 0:58:10
9 Richard Seton Team Bag Balm 0:58:29
10 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 0:58:51
11 Bill Croswell 1:09:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Bentley EWEB Windpower 0:50:02
2 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 0:50:25
3 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 1:03:03
4 Jack Barnes Tri Pacific 1:06:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte 0:58:41
2 Shannon Moyer 1:00:22
3 Sheryl Hinchliff Tri Pacific 1:02:36
4 Alice Cloke Tri Pacific 1:04:46
5 Susan Otcenas 1:07:13
6 Cheryl Schmidt Tri Pacific 1:18:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 0:56:59
2 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 0:57:20
3 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles 0:58:32
4 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 0:58:50
5 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1:00:35
6 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 1:04:31
7 Lisa Karen donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:08:21
8 Michelle Barnes Tri Pacific 1:15:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Russell Sorella Forte 0:55:35
2 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 0:58:27
3 Erin Hale Chinook Cycling Club 0:58:48
4 Debra Windus United Finance 1:01:36
5 Nancy Seton Team Bag Balm 1:11:53
6 Laurie Marx Tri Pacific 1:14:38
7 Shari Barnes Tri Pacific 1:17:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 45:04
2 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 51:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Troxell 54:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark/ted Wilson/lamb United Finance 47:47
2 David/sue Ripp/ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 51:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linnea Alvord 0:56:23
2 Nissy Cobb 0:59:33
3 Jennifer Woodruff 0:59:43
4 Jessica Dickson 1:00:25
5 Christine Mackenzie bicycleattorney.com 1:01:00
6 Angela Shields 1:02:42
7 Laura Recko 1:03:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 7