Log In
Health Net Criterium • Aug 11 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery
3 Roger Worthington Labor Power
4 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene
5 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery
6 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
7 Ben Standish
8 John Mitchem Casa Bruno
9 Matthew Slater Excel Sports
10 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
11 Todd Fawcett
12 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
13 William Ruess Owens Healthcare
14 Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig
15 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Tom Simon North River Racing
18 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kent Johnston
20 David Worthington Labor Power Teammate Top 5: Roger Worthington
21 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
22 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
23 Jason Mauer Labor Power Teammate Top 5: Roger Worthington
24 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
25 Terry Mcleod First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 Brian Lanutti Mobil
27 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
28 Casey Patton
29 Todd Crowson IE bikes
30 Christopher Bright United Finance
31 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kent Johnston
DNF Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kent Johnston
DNF Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club
DNF Ray Aracta Sierra Express/Tour of Nevada City
DNF Mark Clem charles Schwab
DNF Brian Clement Cycling Science
DNF Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF Peter Courogen Nike Cycling
DNF Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kent Johnston
DNF Steve Davee Veloce Racing
DNF David Diviney Half Fast Velo
DNF Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
DNF Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
DNF Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
DNF Jason Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
DNF Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
DNF Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
DNF Christian Tresser adidas
DNF Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Steve Wright The Bike Gallery Teammate Top 5: Jeff Bannink
Finishers: Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garett Peltonen Health Net presented by Maxxis
2 Kyle Gritters Health Net presented by Maxxis Teammate Win: Garett Peltonen
3 Greg Henderson Health Net presented by Maxxis Teammate Win: Garett Peltonen
4 Karl Menzies Health Net presented by Maxxis Teammate Win: Garett Peltonen
5 Todd Herriot Colavita Suisse
6 Christopher Hamilton adidas
7 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
8 Anton Jackson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
9 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
10 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
11 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
12 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis Teammate Win: Garett Peltonen
13 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
14 Robert Campbell Hyde Park Cycle
15 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
16 John Leonard Casa Bruno
17 Tim Rout
18 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
19 Brian Forbes Patent It
20 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute
21 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
22 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
23 Derik Archibald Hyde Park Cycle
24 Molly Cameron Veloshop
Finishers: Cat ?: 24