Log In
Estacada Time Trial • Apr 22 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Mccray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 47:12
2 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 49:21 Teammate Win: Anthony Mccray
3 Scott Springer Portland Velo 49:32
4 Joseph Kline North River Racing 49:43
5 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 51:08
6 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 52:04
7 John O'Brien North River Racing 52:14 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Kline
8 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 55:05
9 Duncan Calver 55:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51:50
2 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 51:57
3 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 52:49
4 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 53:29
5 Scott Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 56:15
6 Paul Kanz United Finance 58:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:49:56
2 Barry Kundert 0:51:18
3 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 0:52:26
4 Scott Mccanna EWEB Windpower 0:53:47
5 Jeff Robertson 0:57:00
6 Corey Bartha 0:59:16
7 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing 0:59:22
8 Malcolm Johnson 1:02:58
DNF Raleigh Cronrath
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:32
2 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 34:16
3 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 36:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 31:26
2 Austin Alling Columbia River Velo 43:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 59:41
2 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 59:48 Teammate Win: Madison Chilenski
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Fisher Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 45:38
2 Mikaela Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 50:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 47:59
2 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 49:21 Teammate Win: Joseph Holcomb
3 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 53:07
4 Samuel Bradshaw 58:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Cardinal 0:45:52
2 Scott Springer Portland Velo 0:46:25
3 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 0:48:19
4 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 0:49:48
5 Craig Broberg Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:51:06
6 Allen Kraft North River Racing 0:51:35
7 Chuck Woosley United Finance 0:51:46
8 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 0:52:53
9 William Groves 0:52:58
10 Tim Ehlers Bike Peddler 0:54:09
11 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 0:54:25
12 Robert Burney 0:54:28
13 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 0:55:38 Teammate Top 5: Gary Cornilles
14 Dean Hinchcliff Tri Pacific 0:55:50
15 Mark Haun Multnomah Athletic Club 0:55:59
16 Tony Raynor Tri Pacific 0:59:35
17 Curtis Thompson 1:01:28
18 Joe Cipale North River Racing 1:02:19
19 Stanley Bercovitz 1:06:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:48:34
2 J.michael Manning United Finance 0:50:55
3 John O'Brien North River Racing 0:52:14
4 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 0:52:29
5 Mike Adams United Finance 0:53:16
6 Rick Kercheski Bike Peddler 0:53:36
7 James Brainerd 1:04:24
8 Greig N. fredericks 1:17:17
DNF Jay Rideout
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Henry 0:57:56.00
2 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 0:58:54.10
3 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower 0:58:54.14
4 Jack Barnes 1:05:17.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 0:57:25
2 Shannon Moyer Chinook Cycling Club 0:58:44
2 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte 0:58:46 Teammate Win: Kim Rueter
3 Angela Mccanna EWEB Windpower 1:02:21
4 Leigh-anne Snow 1:03:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 0:56:41
2 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 0:58:01
3 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler 1:01:24
4 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 1:02:08
5 Sheryl Hinchliff Tri Pacific 1:03:54
6 Ruth Johnson Tri Pacific 1:07:40
7 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 1:14:48 Teammate Top 5: Meg Mautner
DNF Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Meg Mautner
DNF Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Hale Chinook Cycling Club 0:57:30
2 Debra Windus United Finance 0:59:22
3 Nancy Hess Team Rose City 1:44:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Marley 0:52:21
2 Edna Vangundy OHPV 1:15:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Wolpert 48:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David/sue Ripp/ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 49:30
2 Jim/ernie Kenney/koeroghlian Team Rose City 51:13
3 Michael/grace Mccabe/mccabe EWEB Windpower 52:20
4 Mark/lynn Godfrey/hughes-godfrey 54:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott 1:00:02
1 Cliff
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Spinney EWEB Windpower 0:54:42
2 Fiona Graham 1:04:34
3 Nuala Lavelle 1:05:30
4 Rachael Roberts 1:05:58
5 Arzetta Johnson 1:06:02
6 Genevieve Rankin Portland Velo 1:11:18
7 Janel Voth 1:24:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 7