Log In
Sunset Criterium • Aug 9 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
2 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
3 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo Teammate Win: David Gates
4 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing
5 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Jonathan Mccoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
7 James Ceccorulli Portland State University
8 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
9 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
10 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
11 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
12 Jeff Tedder United Finance
13 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Mark Crawford
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Poole
2 Brent Casady Existential Velo
3 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
4 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
6 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
7 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct
8 Peter Welte Portland State University
9 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
11 Justin Serna Word-RCB
12 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Teammate Top 5: William Blanton
13 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
14 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct
15 Todd Foreman-kinder Veloshop
16 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
17 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Teammate Top 5: William Blanton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Lebus Bridgetown Velo
2 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
3 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB
2 Logan Scherer
3 Tyler Williams
4 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles
5 Daniel Felts Word-RCB Teammate Win: Trevor Spahr
6 Stephen Bedford Existential Velo
7 James Jonke Tireless Velo
8 Matthew Johnson
9 Bob Mcmillan
10 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dey Shaun lee Word-RCB
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
2 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Teammate Win: Steve Schwaeber
4 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
6 Steve Marcy Nike Cycling
7 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
8 Michael Risner Word-RCB
9 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
10 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing Teammate Win: Steve Schwaeber
11 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
12 Mark Mcclure
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Mautner Bike Central
2 Cassandra Arendt
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's
2 Aaron Johnson Benroya Research Institute
3 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
4 Chris Swan ZteaM
5 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
6 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
7 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers
9 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com
10 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
11 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
12 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
13 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
14 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
15 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
16 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
17 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
2 Audrey Brown Stanford University
3 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
5 Heather Vanvalkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3