Log In
Estacada Time Trial Series • Apr 17 2011
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:45:28
2 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 0:47:56
3 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:49:09
4 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:49:14
5 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:49:20
6 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 1:04:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 0:49:55
2 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 0:51:14
3 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo 0:52:23
4 Kevin Short baracuda 0:53:09
5 Eric Stolberg Gr?ndelbr?isers/Stewie Bicycles 0:53:27
6 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 0:55:06
7 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0:55:36
8 Steven Russell 0:56:20
9 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:14:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 0:57:11
2 Mike Zollitsch 0:57:34
3 Christopher Phelps 0:57:39
4 Ricky Gray 1:01:31
5 Michael Richardson Midnight Rider 1:05:42
DNF Christine Sjolin
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron King Capitol Velo 33:05
2 Orion York Team Bossen 47:19
3 Asher Woods Team Bossen 51:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 30:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0:58:25
2 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles 0:58:45
3 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 1:02:47
4 Dey Shaun lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:05:19 Teammate Win: Kent Ross
5 Clay Rydick 1:08:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Sandaine Team Bossen 55:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing NW 47:54
2 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 48:48
3 Dennis Hahn 52:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 44:53
2 Rob Annen United Finance 46:52
3 Tim Butler 48:16
4 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 49:02 Teammate Win: Karsten Hagen
5 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 49:55
6 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 50:40
7 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 51:00
8 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51:13
9 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 51:37
10 Bryant Howard 51:59
11 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 52:10 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Morgan
12 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 52:30 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Morgan
13 Ronald Brigham 52:33
14 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 53:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 0:48:16
2 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 0:48:51
3 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 0:49:29
4 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 0:50:38
5 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 0:51:13
6 David Miller Team Rose City 0:51:25
7 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 0:51:37
8 Steve Long 0:51:44
9 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:51:57 Teammate Top 5: Evan Cumpston
10 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:52:00
11 Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:52:48
12 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 0:54:26
13 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 0:54:41
14 Steve Johnson 0:58:18
15 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 0:58:31 Teammate Top 5: Evan Cumpston
16 Dallas Dick Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:02:23
17 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:19:24
DNF Ray Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 0:51:44
2 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 0:55:55
3 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 0:57:53 Teammate Win: Lance Brigman
4 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:00:33
5 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1:02:19
6 Dick Richardson Capitol Velo 1:02:29
7 Clark Henry Team Rose City 1:03:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Jacobsen 0:56:32
2 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:00:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Davidson Portland Velo 0:54:44
2 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 0:58:14
3 Laura Hagen 0:58:42
4 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct 1:01:16
5 Marcia Reynolds 1:03:09
6 Lisa George Portobello-A Better Cycle 1:06:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Howard O2 Endurance 0:56:17
2 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo 0:56:55
3 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 1:00:15
4 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1:04:37
5 Marta Medcalf 1:05:44
6 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Marley OHPV 0:58:52
2 Edna Vanctundy 1:27:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kneuven Geox Fuji Test Team 0:44:51
2 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 0:45:35
3 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 0:46:23
4 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 0:47:39
5 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 0:51:11
6 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 1:06:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 52:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert/daphne Burney/moore Multnomah Athletic Club 52:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:55:07
2 Constance White Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:07:46
3 Rachel Wray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:08:15
4 Julieanna Finegan Pending 1:15:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 4