Log In
As the Raven Flies TT • Apr 23 2011
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0:32:53.17
2 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0:34:04.95 Teammate Win: Kent Ross
3 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:34:52.66
4 Gus Elder 0:37:57.23
5 Ben Elder 0:38:06.28
6 Alex White The Bike Gallery 0:44:47.18
7 Aaron King 0:47:09.76
8 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 0:47:27.49
9 Ben Kaufman The Bike Gallery 1:04:37.06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 29:08.95
2 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:38.88
3 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized 30:08.20
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 28:20.75
2 Jake Vanderzanden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 30:09.97
3 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 30:18.56
4 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 30:20.68
5 Jim Martin Pittman & Brooks 30:36.46
6 Michael Girard Portland Velo 30:37.54
7 Ronald Brigham 30:47.91
8 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 30:50.88 Teammate Win: Mark Magilner
9 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 31:09.70 Teammate Top 5: Nick Blacklock
10 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 32:06.28
11 David Gantt gurley 32:45.12
12 Tim White The Bike Gallery 32:52.32
13 Rick Wargo 33:03.94
14 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:05.01
15 Richard Mularski 1 Error 34:48.09
16 Eric La morie 35:47.43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 29:31.30
2 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 29:39.55
3 Steve Long 29:53.10
4 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 30:03.21
5 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 30:24.23
6 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 30:42.90
7 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 32:01.54 Teammate Top 5: Evan Cumpston
8 Mark Boguslawski 33:03.87
9 Mark Newsome Capitol Velo 34:19.54
10 James Thiele Team Rose City 34:20.67 Teammate Top 5: Evan Cumpston
11 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 34:37.58 Teammate Top 5: Evan Cumpston
12 John Henry maurice Capitol Velo 35:36.65
13 John Connors Portland Velo 37:39.26
14 John Hall 38:46.45
15 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 43:29.49
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:00.31
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 32:45.61
3 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 33:50.73
4 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 34:17.66
5 David Philbrick 35:12.93
6 Dick Richardson Capitol Velo 38:04.58
7 Clark Henry Team Rose City 38:31.33
8 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:40.66 Teammate Win: Steve Troseth
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa George Portobello-A Better Cycle 36:21.07
2 Kathleen Richardson 39:19.39
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 36:35.65
2 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 38:04.22
3 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 38:18.83
4 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 39:12.47
5 Elizabeth Hoops 39:38.35
6 Nori La rue 41:20.50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 39:26.78
2 Joanne Heilinger Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 39:56.30
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William O'donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 26:18.07
2 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 26:25.55
3 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 27:03.39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denny Rowe iii Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 26:59.29
2 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 27:58.55
3 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:17.13
4 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 29:42.40
5 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:46.85
6 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:53.84
7 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 39:02.68
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 29:50.05
2 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 30:30.75 Teammate Win: Keith Levesque
3 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 30:34.79
4 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo 31:20.36
5 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 31:44.00
6 Don Bailey 31:52.19
7 Eric Stolberg Gr?ndelbr?isers/Stewie Bicycles 32:00.82
8 Bruce Winters 32:55.05
9 David Prats 33:44.92
10 Matt Meskill 34:56.99
11 Bukie Mabayoje 35:45.39
12 Jacob Bumstead 35:56.67
13 Martin Klebes 36:34.10
14 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 36:51.23
15 Tim Maguire 36:59.28
16 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 38:11.40
17 Steve Middleton 38:12.46
18 Michael Richardson Midnight Rider 39:28.90
19 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 44:40.28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike/carol Petersen/petersen Capitol Velo 33:05.62
2 Robert/daphne Burney/moore Hammer Velo/MultnomahAthletic Club 33:54.34
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 30:18.64
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:39.44
2 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 36:12.48
3 Suzanne Girard eberle 1 Error 36:20.88
4 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 37:14.48
5 Shelley Dunlop 39:56.01
6 Constance White Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 41:03.61
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5