Log In
Western Bike Works TT @ PIR • May 28 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 27:31.51
2 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works 27:56.39
3 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 28:04.97
4 David Thielen ii Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:20.05
5 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 28:44.00
6 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 29:47.58
7 Robert Videaunt 30:00.19
8 Reggie Fay 30:52.51
9 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 31:05.29 Teammate Top 5: Geoff Grummon
10 Samuel Millijan 32:58.85
11 Todd Mccollum 35:50.76
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 35:51.01
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan O'neill 31:32.11
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 23:51.48
2 Stewart Campbell 30:18.63
3 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 30:26.58 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Pollock
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 24:34.97
2 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 24:52.64
3 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 25:08.41
4 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 25:37.07
5 Allen Kraft 25:47.83
6 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 26:13.19
7 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 26:57.98
8 Joe Dominey 27:02.33
9 Nick Blacklock 27:04.26
10 Eric Stolberg Gr?ndelbr?isers/Stewie Bicycles 27:06.89
11 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 28:54.39
12 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 28:55.83
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 26:10.72
2 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 26:16.47
3 David Miller 26:40.85
4 Ray Anderson 1 Error 26:58.16
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 27:29.70
6 Rod Underhill 28:01.52
7 Mark Campillo 28:35.36
8 Chuck Woosley United Finance 28:38.29
9 Mark Boguslawski 29:01.92
10 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 29:03.57
11 Reginald Lee Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 30:55.67
12 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:23.91 Teammate Win: John Kenney
13 David Smith Showers Pass 31:54.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 26:31.64
2 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 27:02.23
3 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 27:46.54 Teammate Win: Jeff Buck
4 Tim Rich Team Rose City 28:17.63 Teammate Win: Jeff Buck
5 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 28:34.00
6 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 29:51.73
7 Steve Johnson 30:24.38
8 Tom Andersen 31:07.76
9 Roger Nelson Team Western Bike Works 31:20.82
10 Edward Lanton 34:01.47
11 David Stabler 1 Error 35:22.60
DNF Tom Webb Team Rose City 00:00.00 Teammate Win: Jeff Buck
13 ? ?
14 John/margareta Cacabelos/germeaux 25:07.26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo 29:51.91
2 Renata Hahn 31:44.57
3 Laura Wanker 32:32.54
4 Andriana Krueger Showers Pass 37:17.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 23:29.60
2 Christopher Bagg 24:02.92
3 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 24:04.47
4 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 24:12.54
5 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 25:07.66
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calon Russel 25:09.94
2 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 25:36.91
3 Michael Girard Portland Velo 25:41.30
4 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 25:59.35
5 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 26:04.67
6 Dean Anderson 26:43.89
7 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 27:15.38 Teammate Top 5: Michael Girard
8 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 32:31.42
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Follen 26:17.66
2 Scott Kocher 26:26.72
3 Nick Gilbert 26:37.30
4 Kevin Short baracuda 26:39.29
5 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo 26:51.38
6 Bruce Haserot 27:17.85
7 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 27:32.57
8 Michael Cole 1 Error 27:47.14
9 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 27:54.16
10 Scott J. westfall 28:06.90
11 Jamie Fitzgerald 28:20.32
12 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 28:25.44
13 Cullen Guinn 28:28.51
14 Jerome Leedy 28:34.51
15 Justin Tutor 28:54.79
16 Mark Lagioia 29:30.22
17 James Naas 29:33.57
18 William P. davis 29:51.82
19 Jeff Maurer 30:00.41
20 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 30:18.26
21 Dallas Dick 32:20.64
22 Clay Rydick 32:32.67
23 Jay Lawrence 33:17.64
24 Noel Bergren-dizon 33:37.82
25 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 36:34.79
DNF Brett Donis 00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pollock Erika 30:44.04
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 29:38.76
2 Susan Moote 30:02.74
3 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 30:31.23
4 Carmen R. doi 36:18.10
Finishers: Cat ?: 4