Log In
Mary's Peak Hillclimb • Jun 2 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 0:54:10
2 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 0:57:20
3 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 0:58:09 Teammate Win: Timothy Lang
4 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 0:58:44
5 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:00:28
6 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:02:07 Teammate Win: Timothy Lang
7 Zhaolong Wu 1:05:05
8 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:09:45
2 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:12:41
3 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:13:52
4 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:20:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 0:58:52
2 Michael Fairhurst (blank) 0:59:00
3 David Tarries Portland Velo 1:02:35
4 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:08
5 Nick Gilbert 1:05:13
6 Jim Springer (blank) 1:05:23
7 Eduardo Guerrero 1 Error 1:08:11
8 Brian Burkhardt (blank) 1:08:24 Teammate Top 5: Michael Fairhurst
9 Kevin Short baracuda 1:08:51
10 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:15:27 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Hudson
11 Steve Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:20:03 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Hudson
12 David Prats 1:20:04
13 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:23:02
14 Peter Blenkiron 0:00:00
15 Aaron Ufferman (blank) Teammate Top 5: Michael Fairhurst
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 0:55:29
2 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:20:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:08:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Zaichenko 1:17:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 1:18:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 0:58:21
2 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:00:32
3 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:14:25
2 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 1:02:49
2 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 1:08:16
3 John Henry maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:32:27
4 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:07:15
2 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 1:02:41
2 Steve Gerdemann 1:07:00
3 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 1:08:03
4 Mark Nurre Capitol Velo 1:15:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Josselyn (blank) 1:23:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Miller Lake Washington Velo 51:39
2 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 52:46
3 Patrick Means (blank) 54:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:02:18
2 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:03:34
3 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:15:37
4 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2