Log In
Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge • Aug 25 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Light Rain, 63 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Penry Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:42:38
2 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:44:08 Teammate Win: Jason Penry
3 Anthony Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 1:03:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean A carline Zing3 49:23
2 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 54:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Tysoe 42:30
2 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 44:09
3 Shawn Kolitch Unattached 44:36
4 Yuji Sumimoto 46:50
5 Anthony O'donnell 48:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 41:27
DNF John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 45:21
2 Dan Gilden Zone5 45:21
3 Michael Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 45:57
4 Andrew Witt 48:16
5 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 48:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Dumais Mountain View Cycles/Subway 47:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 44:36
2 Ray Anderson Unattached 46:40
3 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 48:52
4 Roger Nelson crank 51:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 0:48:47
2 Adriana Krueger Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 1:06:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:49:59
2 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:02:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles 36:44
2 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37:06
3 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 44:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lagioia 0:46:00
2 Phillip M trost 1:00:25
DNF Daniel Lincoln
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 43:39
2 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 44:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 48:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholina O'donnell 1:13:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 1