Log In
Barton Park Circuit Race • Apr 19 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Snelson Audi
2 Scott Goldstein Hop Valley Brewing
3 Webster Wilson VMR Racing
4 Stephen Mcdade Veloforma
5 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
6 John Hatfield Audi Teammate Win: Mike Snelson
7 Robert Tornai Audi Teammate Win: Mike Snelson
8 Brion Barnett Audi Teammate Win: Mike Snelson
9 Dean Futrell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
10 Jeff Turner
11 Jonathan Puskas Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
12 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
13 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo
14 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 Luniewski Greg
16 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
17 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
18 Daniel Gernert
19 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
20 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Lopez Saul Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing
2 Dean Carson
3 Casey Patton
4 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
5 Tony Dirks Rogue
6 Rick Upton
7 Kyle Anderson
8 David Mccasker Rogue Teammate Top 5: Tony Dirks
9 John Kenney Rogue Teammate Top 5: Tony Dirks
10 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
13 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
14 Matthew S martel Interurban
15 Alan Whitney Rogue Teammate Top 5: Tony Dirks
16 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
17 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
18 Greg Eyerly
DNF John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
4 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
6 Michael Benno
7 David Kuhns Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
8 Erik Tonkin
9 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
10 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
11 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles
12 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Brant Buchholz
13 Sean Babcock Team S+M
14 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Brant Buchholz
15 Col? Lalomia
16 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Marek Litinsky
18 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
19 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
20 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
21 Jon Stierwalt
22 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
23 Dave Davis Olympia Cycling Team
24 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Clint Culpepper
DNF Adrian Richardson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling
2 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team
5 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Zhaolong Wu
7 Robert Mayfield
8 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
9 Edward Rosenberg
10 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
11 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Riley Mccammon
13 Jeremy Dunn
14 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Warren
15 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Colin Rowan
16 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing
17 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Colin Rowan
18 Simon Robbins
19 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
DNF Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Riley Mccammon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Christopher Ramsey
3 Dan Litwovda
4 Josh Mitchell
5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Felipe Nystrom
7 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Teammate Top 5: Max Ritzow
8 Jeff Mcmahon Hammer Velo
9 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 J. Pierce beissinger
11 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Justin Rackley
13 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Christopher Ramsey
14 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Aaron Mcclintock Team First City
16 Tracy Marks
17 Michael Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
19 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo
20 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling
21 Mark Lagioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
22 Alex Mcculley
DNF Dan Grabski Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team
2 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 Jen Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
5 Tina Haugbro
6 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
7 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
8 Vivian Satterfield Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
DNF Julie Krasniak
DNF Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Gumpert Highfive Cycling
2 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Rachel Wagner
Finishers: Cat ?: 3