Log In
2017 Subaru of Georgetown Mellow Johnnys Classic • Feb 26 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: TMBRA 2017
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Pewitt 00:25:24.0
2 Cooper Dieckmann HBLT Cavaliers 00:25:36.0
3 Braden Fisher HBLT Cavaliers 00:31:38.0
4 Colton Hinton HBLT 00:32:10.0
5 Lucca Consentino HBLT Cavaliers 00:34:09.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Sacket Summit/Competitive Cyclist 01:11:55.0
2 Cole Weidenbach Summit/Competitive Cyclist 01:12:09.0
3 Conner Chatham Summit/Competitive Cyclist 01:12:58.0
4 Janzen Lewright Bicycle Sportsshop 01:16:06.0
5 Jeffrey Stroh Summit/Competitive Cyclist 01:16:15.0
6 Zane Edwards PACC Racing 01:18:55.0
7 Calvin Miller Georgetown Cyclewerx 01:19:01.0
8 Logan Howard 01:22:58.0
DNF Caden Brown SWCC DNF
DNF Jayden Hakala Ride Away Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Neve Beat The Clock Cycling Club 01:53:25.0
2 Logan Jenkins Bicycle Heaven 01:53:26.0
3 Cody Haverfield Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes 01:56:49.0
4 Joseph Riggs Bicycle Heaven/PVA 01:56:56.0
5 Adam Pellerin Monkey Wrench Bicycles 01:56:58.0
6 Cole Weldon Beat the Clock Cycling Club 01:58:54.0
7 Zachary Risher Texas A&M 02:01:42.0
8 Kevin Fort Yeah! 02:02:22.0
9 Zach Conover Cadence Cyclery 02:05:34.0
10 Tanner Mckee Alamo City Racing 02:09:31.0
DNF Justin Hryckowian Hilltop Bicycle/Summit DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Martinez KOLO 01:50:18.0
2 Jason Savill Pablove Foundation 01:54:28.0
3 Blake York PACC 01:56:17.0
4 Robert Johnston Prime Time Industry Racing 01:57:12.0
5 Justin Stoker Weaver Technologies Racing 01:57:46.0
6 Paul Riggs Racing Greyhounds 01:58:09.0
7 Abel Ibarra 787 Racing 01:58:41.0
8 Lee Robinson Phenom p/b Phobio 01:58:42.0
9 Geoffrey Bent Rad Racing 02:00:44.0
10 Kyle Phenix SharpeVision Modern LASIK 02:01:24.0
11 Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing 02:01:35.0
12 Armando Espinosa jr. Bayou City Cycles 02:03:14.0
13 Mark Fry 02:04:39.0
14 Brandon Lucas Mafia Racing South/West End Bikes 02:12:05.0
15 Brian Thompson Urban Development Team p/b Urban Bi 02:14:54.0
DNF Brian Jett CHUMBA USA DNF
DNF Eric Grissom Urban Development Team p/b Urban Bi DNF
DNF Keith Barron TruTri DNF
DNF Jonathan Jennings Concho Bike Shop DNF
DNF Justin Carver YEAH! DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing 01:15:41.0
2 Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop 01:15:45.0
3 Tyson Kaman Peloton 01:15:50.0
4 Andrew Royle 01:15:54.0
5 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing 01:16:06.0
6 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing 01:16:10.0
7 Scott Middleton Precision Personal Training 01:16:30.0
8 Ramsey Foster Yeah! 01:16:51.0
9 John Madden Bayou City Racing 01:17:12.0
10 Jaime Quintero Handlebar Cyclery 01:17:45.0
11 Jack Ishihara Action Bikes 01:18:42.0
12 Mike Aguayo Team Bike Lane 01:19:34.0
13 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop 01:19:37.0
14 Tommy Burson The Highwaymen 01:19:59.0
15 Jacob Richardson University Cyclery / Blind Side Rac 01:20:08.0
16 David Larrabee Action Bikes 01:21:01.0
17 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing 01:21:35.0
18 Paul Burslem Crankhouse Cycles 01:22:19.0
19 Carlos Uranga PACC 01:22:40.0
20 Dave Bellante Yeah! 01:22:42.0
21 James Webb 01:23:13.0
22 James Beas PACC 01:23:50.0
23 Marc Cook Texas A/C & Heating 01:24:11.0
24 Markus Beeby Weaver Technologies Racing 01:24:30.0
25 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing/West End 01:24:55.0
26 Aaron De la garza Bike World Racing 01:25:01.0
27 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing 01:25:39.0
28 Gary Hanna 01:28:49.0
29 Chris Weckwerth Subway 01:30:18.0
30 Dustin Payne Mafia Racing 01:35:32.0
DNF Kevin Mays Hill Country Bicycle Works DNF
DNF Jamie Bell Bicycles Inc. DNF
DNF Jeremy Paquette Bike Barn DNF
DNF Stephen Crewe Handlebar Bicycle Club DNF
DNF David Cervera Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Robinette Mellow Johnny's 01:16:36.0
2 Steve Mee Bicycle Heaven 01:16:55.0
3 Sam Labarbera Bikes Plus 01:17:05.0
4 Glenn North Team Sound Pony Triad Bank 01:18:12.0
5 Cory Faul Action Bikes 01:18:54.0
6 Adam Salladin Hill Country Bicycle Works 01:20:07.0
7 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team 01:20:17.0
8 Mick Mcdonald Bay Area Cycling 01:21:17.0
9 Brian Freeze NWCC 01:22:20.0
10 David O'bryan Team IPA Racing 01:22:41.0
11 Bret Roberts 01:24:03.0
12 William Ables Team IPA Racing 01:25:01.0
13 Kerry Emmott Sharp Vision 01:26:08.0
14 Phil Lewis Georgetown Cyclery 01:27:17.0
15 Mike Rossi Bike Barn Texas 01:29:13.0
16 Stephen Yeamans 01:32:01.0
17 Fred Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 01:32:31.0
18 Roel Chapa Bicycles Inc. 01:34:52.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Schmalholz Cadence Cyclery 01:27:31.0
2 Tony Sturdivant Concho Bike/Hanks Racing 01:28:35.0
3 Paul Forderhase Monkey Wrench Bikes 01:29:50.0
4 Don Schwieters OMW 01:30:51.0
5 Chris Robin Team Bike Barn Texas 01:35:14.0
6 Bill Petko Slippery Rocky Racing Team 01:39:40.0
7 James Argabright PACC 01:42:02.0
8 Mike Robin Bike Barn 01:44:58.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning GeriAtrix 01:56:21.0
2 John Howell Bicycle Sport Shop 02:04:57.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mateo Hernandez Concho Bike Shop 01:21:09.0
2 Branden Puente Twin City Cyclery Racing Team 01:21:11.0
3 Christopher Plummer 01:23:27.0
4 Joshua Roemer Ride Away Cycling Club 01:23:29.0
5 Paul Burslem 01:25:27.0
6 Court Kretzmeier 01:26:49.0
7 Declan Swanevelder 01:27:21.0
8 Ben Marsan 01:32:35.0
9 Cade Brown Alamo City Racing 01:36:09.0
10 Mckenzie Kretzmeier 01:48:44.0
11 Kalena Engeling 02:04:35.0
DNF Dylan Stroh Alamo City Bike Racing DNF
DNF Alex Vandehey Southwest CycleSport team DNF
DNF Luke Abell Bicycle Heaven/PVA DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Alves PACC 01:15:36.0
2 Caleb Cunningham 01:15:56.0
3 Matt Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing 01:19:59.0
4 Matt Rodgers Rodgers Agency - Farmers 01:20:07.0
5 Justin Cox Planetary Cycles 01:21:06.0
6 Billy Flores 787 Racing 01:21:39.0
7 Casey Maron 01:23:30.0
8 Cole Layson West End 01:26:22.0
9 Chris Lofaro 01:27:00.0
10 Ryon Mays Hill Country Bicycle Works 01:28:29.0
11 Gerardo Coronado Weaver Technologies Racing 01:29:21.0
12 Andrew Denham Bikes N Friends 01:29:25.0
13 Wes Figg Texas A&M University 01:32:11.0
14 Sergio Cazares Weaver Tech Racing 01:32:55.0
15 Micah Lajeunesse 01:34:32.0
16 Hunter Ling Southwest CycleSport/Dimensional 01:41:30.0
17 Taylor Wallace Phenom 01:47:17.0
18 Dylan Loss Bayou Ciy Racing 01:49:45.0
19 David b Mitchell Matrix/RBM 02:03:14.0
20 Raymond Bewley 02:03:19.0
21 Robert Martinez Epic Riders 02:06:48.0
DNF Austin Kuithe GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Derek Faul ACTION BIKES DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Mejia PACC 01:17:40.0
2 Thomas Garrad PACC 01:18:43.0
3 Oscar Salazar VIM Racing 01:21:41.0
4 Yavor Gerenski PACC 01:22:41.0
5 Bradley Kroll The Highwaymen 01:23:18.0
6 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing 01:24:06.0
7 Michael Battjes MTB North Crew 01:26:03.0
8 Gabriel Anez linares 01:26:37.0
9 Erling Lasalle Mafia Racing South 01:26:51.0
10 Timothy Smith 01:27:17.0
11 Eli Seidner Pirate Race Productions 01:31:52.0
12 Don Hoodenpyle 512racing p/b AJCyclery 01:32:32.0
13 Shawn Brasher Bike Barn 01:32:49.0
14 Bear Aspra 01:34:08.0
15 Chad Hayes 01:34:31.0
16 Aaron Mckean 01:41:50.0
17 John Johnson 01:49:05.0
DNF Bradley Cross DNF
DNF Carlos Pena DNF
DNF David Henley Tru Tri Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Gonzalez 01:19:15.0
2 Josh Haver Sun Country Bikes 01:20:41.0
3 Tye Wehring 01:20:43.0
4 Chris Funk West End Cycles 01:22:07.0
5 Davis Green 01:25:14.0
6 Ulises Yanez 01:25:18.0
7 James Mallia Texas Cycle Works 01:28:27.0
8 Carlos Vega HandleBar Cyclery 01:30:16.0
9 John Brooks Bicycle Company - El Paso TX 01:30:55.0
10 Aaron Anderson PACC 01:31:28.0
11 Nicolas Trevino Bikemasters Cycling Team 01:42:25.0
12 Mike Pavon Ride Away Cycling Club 01:43:37.0
13 Jacob Garza Bike Masters 01:44:15.0
DNF Zack Belew VIM Racing DNF
DNF Jose Martinez RebelUtion Racing DNF
DNF Tobias Smellie DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels 01:22:47.0
2 Chris Thompson 01:22:54.0
3 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 01:22:55.0
4 Frank Hartmann Violet Crown 01:24:01.0
5 Shawn Slack Austinbikes 01:24:39.0
6 Douglass Rauls Weaver Technologies 01:26:32.0
7 Jorge Garcia Highwaymen 01:26:41.0
8 Sam Cason Shrikes 01:29:28.0
9 Enrique Varela 787 Racing 01:29:59.0
10 Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing 01:32:19.0
11 Antti Kuvaja SRC 01:33:34.0
12 Alberto Guzman Ride Away Cycling Club 01:34:03.0
13 Shane Huffman 01:36:00.0
14 Thomas Smith? Northwest Cycle Club 01:40:08.0
15 Chais Surles Bicycles Inc. 01:41:41.0
16 James Struble 01:42:53.0
17 Brad Spooner Alamo City Racing 02:08:27.0
DNF Gabriel Ayala The Hub DNF
DNF Alan Rodriguez Extreme DNF
DNF Juan Pagan Bikeland DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Willeford Texas Cycle Werks 01:24:11.0
2 Richard Jennings Ride Away Bicycle Club 01:25:26.0
3 David Gonzalez Golds Gym Cycling Team 01:28:24.0
4 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM 01:29:08.0
5 Edward Gottschalk OMW 01:30:16.0
6 Michael Schneider NWCC 01:30:58.0
7 Russell Mester NWCC 01:31:25.0
8 Scott Misplay TRG/Peddler Bike Shop 01:32:13.0
9 Jared Johnson Cuore Italiano 01:33:58.0
10 Chris Sechelski Team West End Bikes 01:34:29.0
11 Timothy Lawrence 01:34:57.0
12 Adam Nave NWCC 01:35:22.0
13 Wes Robinson Bicycle Sport Shop 01:36:26.0
14 John Haun 01:38:52.0
15 Louis Rozs 01:39:25.0
16 Antonio Garza Bicycle Sport Shop Club 01:40:13.0
17 Colin Hill Bike Barn Houston 01:41:19.0
18 Brian Grubbs Mafia Racing 01:41:45.0
19 Jacob Gonzales 01:49:11.0
DNF Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services DNF
DNF Bo Whitehead DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Denham Georgetown Cyclewerx 01:25:03.0
2 Dennis Lege NWCC 01:27:00.0
3 Carlos Marin Weaver Technologies Racing 01:28:30.0
4 Doug Lange Monkey Wrench Bicycles 01:29:03.0
5 Paul Pinholster LAME 01:30:23.0
6 Mike Schlageter 01:30:51.0
7 Kevin Sternitzky 01:32:48.0
8 Ralph Voss jr Guadalupe River Cycling & Fitness 01:32:56.0
9 Michael Smith LAME 01:34:29.0
10 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 01:34:44.0
11 Mark Dawson Violet Crown 01:35:35.0
12 Wes Rogers Squabble Creek Posse 01:35:54.0
13 David Cornelius 01:36:35.0
14 Robert Seibert BP 01:36:47.0
15 Jon Kemppainen 01:38:50.0
16 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing 01:41:37.0
17 Christopher Duncan NWCC 01:41:41.0
18 Miguel Villarreal West End Bikes 01:43:54.0
19 Pieter Swanevelder 01:47:01.0
20 Ross Lajeunesse 01:47:31.0
21 Frank Montemayor Alamo City Cycling 01:58:57.0
22 Ed Banas 02:09:03.0
DNF Chris Soncrant NWCC DNF
DNF Brad Bain NWCC DNF
DNF Dan Hickman OMW Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddex Thiel 00:16:49.0
2 Luke Brown Alamo City Racing 00:16:54.0
3 Dorio Losole Alamo City Bike Racing 00:18:11.0
4 Maddox Conner 00:18:15.0
5 Pierson Evans Hot Jr Cycling 00:19:33.0
6 Eli Ward Cyclocross Project 00:20:57.0
7 Aiden Kral 00:28:18.0
8 John Hutzler 00:31:06.0
9 Pablo Trevino 00:33:41.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Anderson Bicycle Sport Shop 00:21:38.0
2 Harrison Hale G3 Foundation 00:21:39.0
3 Matthew Martinez Team Rebelution 00:22:24.0
4 Gabriel Payne Bicycle Sport Shop 00:23:20.0
5 Tad Cowan NWCC 00:23:21.0
6 Adam Engeling 00:24:58.0
7 Jack Watters 00:25:37.0
8 Paul Neiderer Westlake 00:26:46.0
9 Ridge Neri Lakeway 00:26:56.0
10 Sebastian Hill Cyclocross Project 2015 00:27:36.0
11 Ace Frankhouser HBLT 00:27:49.0
12 Owen Russey Dripping Springs 00:28:58.0
13 Chris Rivera HBLT 00:29:00.0
14 Robert Burslem Team Burslem 00:29:04.0
15 Samuel White HBLT 00:29:06.0
16 Hatfield Cason Shrikes 00:30:07.0
17 Kaden Gazur 00:31:51.0
18 Jim Principato HBLT 00:32:26.0
19 Tate Koch Alamo City Racing 00:34:18.0
20 Nicolas Trevino Bikemasters Cycling Team 00:34:28.0
21 Jackson Little 00:41:26.0
22 Zach Steinman HBLT Cavaliers 00:42:23.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wupperman Westlake Middle School 00:46:14.0
2 Jose Martinez Team Rebelution 00:46:15.0
3 Hudson Hale G3 Foundation 00:46:20.0
4 Jake Frankhouser HBLT 00:48:09.0
5 Keaton Granger HBLT Cavaliers 00:50:25.0
6 Brady Reardon HBLT Cavaliers 00:50:59.0
7 Dalton Slack ATX Bikes 00:51:50.0
8 Quinn Pirtle HBLT 00:52:17.0
9 Aidan Glass HBLT 00:53:44.0
10 Cody Figg Southwest Cyclesport 00:53:46.0
11 Tyler Glass HBLT 00:54:07.0
12 Nathan Mester NWCC 00:55:48.0
13 Logan Phillips SWCS 00:55:50.0
14 Griffin Villareal 00:56:21.0
15 Griffin Francois HBLT 00:57:41.0
16 Jaxon Speedy Jaxon Speedy 00:57:42.0
17 Dylan Schlageter HBLT 00:57:43.0
18 Mateo Cuadra LTHB 00:57:44.0
19 Julio c. Martinez Team Rebelution 00:57:45.0
20 Andrew Anderson Bicycle Sport Shop 00:59:12.0
21 Dominic Losole Alamo City Racing 01:00:01.0
22 Walker Lenamon HBLT 01:03:20.0
23 Cory Seidenberger Hudson Bend/Lake Travis 01:03:44.0
24 Nicholas Beradi 01:03:46.0
25 Gabriel Payne Bicycle Sport Shop 01:04:49.0
26 Layton Ondrias Alamo City Racing 01:05:52.0
27 Reagan Barley HBLT Mountain Biking Team 01:06:37.0
28 Mac Tucker HBLT 01:06:52.0
29 Jackson Herring HBLT 01:07:03.0
30 Steffan Estrada Alamo City Racing 01:10:28.0
31 Wyatt Monk NWCC 01:13:23.0
32 Inaki Arriagada HBLT Cavaliers 01:13:52.0
33 Hunter Toomey HBLT 01:19:45.0
34 Colin Miller 01:26:35.0
35 Mitchell Duque HBLT 01:26:54.0
36 Adrian Carroll HBLT 01:30:32.0
37 Henry Christensen 01:30:40.0
38 Tyler Ellis HBLT 01:37:42.0
39 Justin Blankenship HBLT MS 01:38:21.0
DNF Ian Lewis Georgetwon Cyclewerx DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Ficker 1973 00:46:50.0
2 Alex Hale 00:47:40.0
3 Isaac Engeling 00:47:50.0
4 Austin Hale 00:48:56.0
5 Aiden Ruth Bowie 00:49:32.0
6 Jake Massingill Matrix RBM/SacheHS 00:49:48.0
7 Nathan Murphy Lake Travis Middle School 00:49:56.0
8 Lane Hart 00:50:58.0
9 Jacob Speedy LT High School Mountain Bike Club 00:51:43.0
10 Dax Batchelor HBLT 00:53:36.0
11 Adam Nelson Matrix RBM/SachseHS 00:53:37.0
12 Drew Johnson 00:55:00.0
13 Peyton Griebe Handlebar Bicycle Club 00:55:40.0
14 Logan Kubena 00:56:18.0
15 Cooper Kelly HBLT 00:56:47.0
16 Brooks Ling 00:57:13.0
17 Alex Koch Alamo City Racing 00:57:14.0
18 Jhia-vhonnii Wheat Alamo City Racing 00:58:15.0
19 Daimon Hooker HBLT Middle School 01:00:53.0
20 Reyn Spooner Alamo City Racing 01:07:30.0
21 Raul Higareda HBLT Cavaliers 01:08:34.0
22 Brandon Beavers Matrix RBM/Sachse High School 01:09:04.0
23 Moises Grande HBLT 01:12:45.0
24 Nate Lawrence 01:18:47.0
25 Rafael Montemayor Alamo City Racing 01:29:46.0
26 Brooks Creed HBLT 01:30:51.0
27 Harrison Shaw HBLT 01:35:31.0
28 Luis Acosta Violet Crown 01:35:47.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Escudero Texas State Cycling 00:41:01.0
2 Andrew Gardner 00:44:58.0
3 Kipp Chesnutt 00:45:25.0
4 Kyle Canzian VIM Racing 00:45:39.0
5 Jonathan Graham Aggieland Cycling 00:45:59.0
6 Dillon Murrow 00:46:00.0
7 Tanner Mcdaniel Bayou City Cycles 00:47:08.0
8 Spencer Harris 00:47:54.0
9 Cameron Radetsky 00:48:49.0
10 Chris Kichura 00:52:39.0
11 Matthew Cagley 00:52:45.0
12 Sebastian Pazos 00:52:58.0
13 Brandon Kent Texas Trail Ninjas 00:53:58.0
14 Darrion Meckle Monkey Wrench Bicycles 00:54:40.0
15 Michael Nguyen Monkey Wrench Racing 00:54:42.0
16 Tyler Mappe 00:56:57.0
17 Austin Hibbetts Tru Tri Sports 00:57:05.0
18 Franklin Romero 01:00:35.0
19 Jose Mendoza Chanos Team 01:15:22.0
20 O'brian Cox Bayou City Cycles 01:44:46.0
DNF Ivan Escaviraza NW Cycles DNF
DNF Valentine Vangtan DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Hallmark Team Yacht Club 00:43:42.0
2 Hanson Little 00:46:14.0
3 Eduardo Braga 00:47:01.0
4 Brian Bowe 00:48:19.0
5 Marcus Gillaspia NWCC 00:50:44.0
6 Victor Medina ASB Parts/Texas Trail Ninjas 00:51:15.0
7 Nathan Evans 00:51:48.0
8 Joshua Morlan 00:52:41.0
9 Dennis Carpenter Texas Trail Ninjas 00:52:54.0
10 Diego Bustillos 00:54:31.0
11 Taylor Rollins Blue Agave Racing 00:55:36.0
12 Richard Chen Team Chain Drop 00:55:40.0
13 Jeff Mack HAM Cycles 00:56:37.0
14 Daniel Griganavicius 00:57:23.0
15 Brent Morris Highway Men 00:58:19.0
16 Brandon Taylor Smokey Bailout 01:02:35.0
17 Thomas Duffles 01:03:26.0
DNF Hunter Dickerson Bayou City Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Thurston Texas A/C and Heat 00:44:01.0
2 Ken Edwards PACC 00:48:31.0
3 Sergio Cuadra 00:48:42.0
4 Ernie Villareal 00:48:46.0
5 Mark Windham 00:50:03.0
6 Bryan Hearn 00:50:30.0
7 Tony Moran 00:51:26.0
8 Alfonso Garcia ASBPARTS.com 00:51:41.0
9 Dean Deville Phenom 00:51:46.0
10 Patrick Simpson Handlebar Cyclery 00:51:54.0
11 Scot Morris Violet Crown 00:52:23.0
12 Ron Robbiano Bike World Racing 00:52:27.0
13 Mike Celicious NWCC 00:52:28.0
14 Chad Conner 00:53:03.0
15 Jose Granado Northwes Cycle - NWCC 00:54:22.0
16 Jeff Coyle 00:54:34.0
17 Jeff Spears Bike Lane 00:56:53.0
18 Daniel Musquiz 00:57:02.0
19 Patrick Casey Ride Away Bicycle Club 00:57:14.0
20 David Johnson 00:57:19.0
21 Pedro Malacara Rock Racing 00:57:21.0
22 Ho kong Li 00:57:25.0
23 Fabio Consentino 00:57:42.0
24 David Nelson PACC Racing 00:57:45.0
25 Jonathan Gannon 00:58:13.0
26 Scott Griebe Handlebar Bicycle Club 00:59:08.0
27 Greg Standley Dead Head Inc. 01:01:31.0
28 Robert Holliman 01:02:08.0
29 Jonathan Sevier Bicycle Sport Shop 01:03:16.0
30 Eros Adragna Handel Bar Cyclery 01:04:29.0
31 Julio c. Martinez Rebelution 01:05:28.0
32 Fermin Cardenas Stoners/Stones of Texas 01:18:53.0
33 Jef Checkal 01:21:18.0
34 Marcus Ling 01:22:39.0
35 Joe Koch Alamo City Cycling 01:22:53.0
36 Jonathan Haby 01:45:26.0
DNF Jeremy Monk NWCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Gheida 00:50:05.0
2 Richard Wupperman 00:50:16.0
3 Keith Moore Chicken Express 00:55:17.0
4 Charles Ramsay ATX Bike Racing Team 00:56:21.0
5 James Watkins 00:56:56.0
6 Mike Blazek 00:56:58.0
7 Mark Williams Chicken Express 00:57:00.0
8 John Polk NWCC 00:59:50.0
9 Lawrence Case Blowin Chains 01:02:14.0
10 Juan Aramburu 01:03:22.0
11 Bruce Green NWCC 01:05:15.0
12 Hank Hodes Austin Cycles 01:06:12.0
13 David Stanush 01:13:05.0
14 Troy Wilson 01:13:10.0
15 Kenneth Verategui 01:27:09.0
DNF Marcus Arredondo Tx Pro Health DNF
DNF Jon Kemppainen DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl Team RideBiker 01:41:21.0
2 Eric Breckinridge CHUMBA USA 01:45:16.0
3 Wallace Campbell PACC 01:45:36.0
4 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane/SCOTT Bikes 01:47:06.0
5 Gareth Jones Redwood Singletrack 01:48:30.0
6 Frank Musil Tru Tri Sports 01:49:26.0
7 Wallace Groda Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn 01:53:55.0
8 Alex Wiganowicz UT Cycilng 01:56:29.0
9 Colin Bromley Analysys Inc./Cycleast 01:56:52.0
10 Lynn Gray Raising Canes Racing 01:58:29.0
11 Joshua Eggar 01:59:19.0
12 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing 02:03:28.0
DNF Craig Kunz Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
DNF Paul Sacket Summit/Competitive Cyclist DNF
DNF Alex Vasquez THP/RCC/Webster Bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Cl 01:27:20.0
2 Brant Hatton Bike Farm 01:32:13.0
3 Michael Wyatt Southern Elite 01:33:37.0
4 Alejandro Albornoz Monkey Wrench Racing 01:35:44.0
5 Chris Mcclung Heart of Texas Cyclery 01:37:20.0
6 Michael Wisbauer Texas Cycle Werks 01:38:00.0
7 Kyle Halloran Monkey Wrench Racing 01:39:40.0
8 Kelly Heath TEAM CRANK HOUSE CYCLES 01:41:30.0
9 Hunter Dickerson Bayou City Cycles 01:56:48.0
DNF Joe Ender Monkey Wrench Racing DNF
DNF Andew Sayers DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Harrah Team Bike Lane/Alloy Wheel Repari o 01:56:45.0
2 Dennis Lozano Team Yeah! 01:57:21.0
3 Tyson Pendergrass Weaver Technologies Racing 02:05:31.0
4 Austin Walker Chumba USA 02:08:47.0
5 Amos Schwartzfarb Bully Hill Racing/Mellow Johnnys 02:10:41.0
6 Lou D'amico Team $uper Awesome! 02:19:18.0
7 Spencer Ingram 02:25:07.0
8 Spencer Brown Beat the Clock 02:45:09.0
DNF Gerad Dambrosia OMW Racing DNF
DNF Loren Dodson Bike Lane DNF
DNF Ryan Weeks Dallas Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Teshler HBLT 00:25:39.0
2 Campbell Creed HBLT 00:33:44.0
3 Phoebe Soncrant NWCC 00:39:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Bobbitt ATX Bikes Racing Team 01:27:59.0
2 Sydnei Anderson Team PACC 01:31:23.0
3 Maga Sanchez NWCC 01:32:18.0
4 Lindsey Henley Neilson Devo 01:34:40.0
5 Stephanie Cole Way Past Fast 01:36:50.0
6 Kelly Mccabe Bike World San Antonio 01:45:06.0
7 Larissa Tater Weaver Technologies 01:48:04.0
8 Julia Jenkins Bikesport 01:49:12.0
9 Katelyn Pervis 01:51:18.0
10 Xochilt Gonzalez Team PACC 01:55:30.0
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Emmaline Baxter-harwell Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PAR DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Mcdevitt Bicycle Heaven 01:43:27.0
2 Alissa Magrum Colin's Hope / Bicycle Sport Shop 01:47:22.0
3 Melissa Grubbs Mafia Racing 01:48:07.0
4 Teresa Franzke Bicycle Sport Shop 01:49:42.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Nye-salladin Hill Country Bicycle Works 01:37:59.0
2 Tammy Killebrew Hill Country Bicycle Works 01:45:17.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katelynne Marsan 01:38:40.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Green 01:36:26.0
2 Jill Royle Rad Racing 01:39:05.0
3 Sarah Haas Bicycle Sport Shop 01:42:35.0
4 Christiane Esker 01:43:33.0
5 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club 01:47:19.0
6 Linda Jordaan NWCC 01:48:50.0
7 Clare Gardner West End 02:11:45.0
8 Becky Mguire Team Wrecks 02:41:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Boudreau Team 979 01:34:46.0
2 Lucie Hanzlik Team IPA Racing 01:57:46.0
3 Jeanne Hoffman Team Switchback 01:59:50.0
4 Leigh Robertson Cadence Cyclery 02:04:21.0
5 Pam Downs The Peddler 02:05:16.0
6 Cristal Misplay TRG/Peddler Bike Shop 02:10:18.0
DNF Carlie Spence Mafia Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Cyclocross Project 2015 00:20:40.0
2 Aubriann Brown Alamo City Racing 00:21:04.0
3 Sadie Lenamon 00:21:55.0
4 Logan Shaw HBLT 00:23:36.0
5 Sarah Hutzler 00:24:57.0
6 Margaret Neiderer 00:26:56.0
7 Juna Ward Cyclocross Project 2015 00:28:14.0
8 Camille Neri HBLT 00:31:25.0
9 Marcella Gannon 00:37:10.0
10 Sierra Schwartzfarb 00:46:13.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Engeling 00:28:27.0
2 Madelyn Teshler HBLT 00:31:08.0
3 Madison Evans Hot Jr Cycling 00:34:17.0
4 Emma Gregory HBLT Cavaliers 00:35:45.0
5 Briannah Noak HBLT Cavaliers 00:36:28.0
6 Elena Barrera 00:44:00.0
DNF Sofia Nadal LTMS DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bella Ramsay ATX Bikes Racing Team 00:59:08.0
2 Merritt Kretzmeier 01:10:43.0
3 Lauren Shaw HBLT 01:10:46.0
4 Emily Urista HBLT 01:12:09.0
5 Samantha Campbell HBLT 01:14:01.0
6 Baleigh Brown Alamo City Bike Racing 01:23:02.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Wilson 00:59:35.0
2 Caroline Burslem 01:00:41.0
3 Clara Ramsay ATX Bikes Racing Team 01:01:35.0
4 Catherine Gray Dallas Composite Team 01:03:11.0
5 Emma Whitehead 01:06:31.0
6 Lizzie Carpenter RBM/Matrix/Sachse 01:07:54.0
7 Ashley Ficker Heart of Texas Racing 01:12:43.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Pacheco Tru Tri Sports 01:27:25.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Hunter ATC Racing 00:52:15.0
2 Jenny Burden MOD Cycling 01:08:32.0
3 Rosie Martinez Stoners/Stones of Texas 01:19:41.0
4 Amanda Brown Team Mod 01:20:48.0
5 Blanca Hinojosa Bayou City Cycles 02:34:13.0
DNF Dorea Wilder DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Zander Georgetown Cyclewerx 00:58:45.0
2 Thresa Aguayo NWCC 00:58:59.0
3 Manuela Windham 00:59:45.0
4 Richard Valbuena Ride Away Bicycle Club 01:04:14.0
5 Jennifer Collins MOD Cycling 01:07:00.0
6 April Thurston 01:37:19.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike 02:28:52.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Martinez Team Confederates 01:59:20.0
2 Catherine Jackson Monkey Wrench 02:01:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2