Log In
New Haven Grand Prix • Sep 13 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2019
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NHGP

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 48:41:00
2 Garrett Kirk GS Park Ridge 48:41:00
3 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 48:41:00
4 Eric Loehle 49:18:00
5 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
6 Bill King CompRacing / GC Coaching 1 Lap
7 Ned Connelly Stedmanís/Melt Snow Racing 1 Lap
8 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
9 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 1 Lap
10 Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed 1 Lap
11 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 1 Lap
12 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 1 Lap
13 Alexander Rossetti Cycleology Bikes 1 Lap
14 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 1 Lap
15 Alex Bobroff 1 Lap
16 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
17 William Hafferty 545 velo 1 Lap
18 Michael Weitz 1 Lap
19 James Hurst CCB Racing 1 Lap
20 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 1 Lap
21 Nicholas Leeper CRCA/NYCC Racing 1 Lap
22 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing 1 Lap
23 Alec Cunningham Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 1 Lap
24 Michael Honsberger P&P
25 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing P&P
26 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club P&P
27 Jason Williams P&P
28 Justice Furee NBX Devo P&P
29 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing P&P
30 Matthew Rosenberg GS Park Ridge P&P Teammate Top 5: Garrett Kirk
31 Alexander Agnitti Competitive Edge Racing P&P
32 James Gregg College Street Cycles P&P
33 Rob Strickland TeamU P&P
34 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports P&P
35 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing P&P
36 Eric Lindquist Mystic Velo Club P&P
37 Morgan Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS P&P
38 Adam Marong Deadweight Psychlers Club P&P
39 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing P&P
40 Matthew Reynolds P&P
41 Willis Gee P&P
42 Christopher Huesman CCNS P&P
43 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE P&P
DNF John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling DNF
DNF Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling DNF
DNF Elijah Brazeal DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 39:07:00
2 Roman Grinnell Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 39:07:00
3 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 39:07:00
4 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 39:07:00
5 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 39:23:00
6 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling 39:23:00 Teammate Win: Billy Taylor
7 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 39:23:00 Teammate Top 5: Johnny Meyerle
8 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas 39:23:00
9 John Bazaar CCAP/Hamden Rail Trailers 39:40:00
10 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 40:44:00 Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
11 Alexander Beck West Hartford ERRACERS 1 Lap
12 David Waldvogel Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
13 Benedict Lloyd Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
14 Oleksandr Kliukha Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
15 Ce Huang Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
16 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 2 Laps
17 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors 2 Laps
18 Roberto Cubillas Cheshire Cycle Racing 2 Laps
19 Marcus Orr CCAP Seawolves 3 Laps
20 Mitchell Hardy 4 Laps
21 Garrett Lezotte Erracers/CCAP 4 Laps
22 Trevor Corriveau CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 5 Laps
23 Alfonso Capetillo 7 Laps
24 Harrison Mazlish Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 9 Laps
DNF Steven Pak Star Track Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Billy Taylor
DNF Alex Bobroff DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 28:26:00
2 Rex Davis Waldo Warriors 28:26:00
3 Caden Freyre TTEndurance 28:26:00 Teammate Win: Alex St. andre
4 Reece Davis Waldo Warriors 29:45:00
5 Joel Kowalonek Cheshire Hamden Rail Trailers 29:45:00
6 Alejandro Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 29:45:00
7 Myles Haas Expo Wheelman 29:45:00
8 Aaron Kowalonek Cheshire Hamden Rail Trailers 29:45:00 Teammate Top 5: Joel Kowalonek
9 William Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 1 Lap
10 Nathaniel Summers West Hartford ERRACERS 1 Lap
11 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 1 Lap
12 Stephen Savino iv Farmington Valley Youth Cycling CCA 1 Lap
13 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
14 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
15 Redmond Sullivan 1 Lap
16 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
17 Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACERS 2 Laps
18 Jivitesh Babu CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 3 Laps
19 Samuel Turner Farmington Valley Youth Cycling CCA 3 Laps
20 Aiden Wyskiewicz Team ERRACE 3 Laps
21 Noah Rosenthal ERRACE 4 Laps
22 Connor Webster CCAP Seawolves Regional Junior Team 6 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 42:37:00
1
2 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 42:37:00
2
3 Sean Cahill Team DSO Manufacturing 42:37:00
3
4 John Sakalowsky Romeo 42:37:00
4
5 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 42:37:00
5
6 David Hildebrand 42:37:00
6
7 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 42:37:00
7
8 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 42:37:00
8
9 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 42:37:00
9
10 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:37:00
10
11 Jon Yu Triangle racing 42:37:00
11
12 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Met 42:37:00
12
13 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 42:37:00
13
14 Michael Sernyak Yale University 42:37:00
14
15 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 42:37:00
15
16 Jacob Hacker 42:37:00
16
17 Ned Connelly Stedmanís/Melt Snow Racing 42:37:00
17
18 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 42:37:00
18
19 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 42:37:00
19
20 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC 42:37:00
20
21 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 42:37:00
21
22 Timothy Ahearn Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 42:37:00
22
23 Erin Rand Team Edge P/B MEGAWATTS 42:37:00
23
24 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 42:37:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Erik Post
25 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Met 42:37:00
25
26 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 42:37:00
26
27 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 42:37:00
27
28 Julio Lujambio 42:37:00
28
29 Stephen Badger Class Cycles 42:37:00
29
30 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 42:37:00
30
31 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 43:30:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alexander Grabau
32 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale 43:37:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Post
33 Peter Goff Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions P&P
Off The Back
34 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC P&P
Off The Back
35 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team P&P
Off The Back
36 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC P&P
Off The Back
37 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Met P&P
Off The Back
38 Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club - CVC P&P
Off The Back
39 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
DNF John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club DNF
DNF Donald Kimball CCAP DNF
DNF Guadalupe Castellanos Cafeteros Cycling Club DNF
DNF Sebaj Adele DNF
DNF Brian Collins TTEndurance DNF
DNF Brian Wentland Team FLO DNF
DNF William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing DNF
DNF Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles DNF
DNF John Brehon DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater 58:09:00
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC 58:09:00
Off The Front
3 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling 59:06:00
1
4 Cesar Marte RCC Pineda Coaching 59:06:00
2
5 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 59:06:00
3
6 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together ADH 59:06:00
4
7 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing 59:06:00
5
8 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 59:06:00
6
9 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 59:06:00
7
10 Steve Polanco RCC Pineda Coaching 59:06:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
11 Rafael Ramos vargas RCC Pineda Coaching 59:06:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
12 Hasani Hennis Good Guys Racing 59:06:00
10
13 Ben Frederick ORNOT 59:06:00
11
14 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale 59:06:00
12
15 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen 59:06:00
13
16 Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes 59:06:00
14
17 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 59:06:00
15
18 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 59:06:00
16
19 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 59:06:00
17
20 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 59:06:00
18
21 David Maynard Race CF 59:06:00
19
22 Erik Saunders Velocio Northeast 59:06:00
20
23 Zola Mehlomakulu RealDeal Racing 59:06:00
21
24 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 59:06:00
25 Christopher Hong Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:06:00
26 John Sakalowsky Romeo 59:15:00
27 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 59:19:00
28 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 59:28:00 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
29 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation 59:39:00
Off The Back
30 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 59:41:00
Off The Back
31 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth P&P
Off The Back
32 Justin Rogers RealDeal Racing P&P
Off The Back
33 Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
34 Richard Damant P&P
Off The Back
35 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld P&P
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondale DNF
DNF Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale DNF
DNF Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas DNF
DNF Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale DNF
DNF Matt Inconiglios athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK DNF
DNF Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Ted Horwitz Butcherbox cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate DNF Teammate Win: Conor Delanbanque
DNF Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater DNF Teammate Win: Conor Delanbanque
DNF Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitrin Huysman CCAP Seawolves 39:36:00
2 Brooke Weinman 1 Lap
3 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 2 Laps
4 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sadie Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 29:45:00
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior 29:45:00
3 Evelyn F-kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 29:45:00
4 Amanda Meyerle CCAP/Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 2 Laps
5 Abigail O'Neil Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 3 Laps
6 Elena Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 3 Laps
7 Carla Huber Cheshire Rail Trailers 5 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 56:27:00
1
2 Samantha Fox Team Philly Bike Expo 56:27:00
2
3 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing 56:27:00
3
4 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 56:27:00
4
5 Tiffany Thomas Team Philly Bike Expo 56:27:00
5
6 Katie Aman Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar 56:27:00
6
7 Rachel Rubino Team Philly Bike Expo 56:27:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
8 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 57:41:00
Off The Back
9 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 57:41:00
Off The Back
10 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 57:44:00
Off The Back
11 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Laura Summers team ERRACE 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caroline O'dwyer
14 Katrina Niez Team ERRACE 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caroline O'dwyer
15 Melinda Barnes ButcherBox Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Lizzy Cahill APEX-PEDALPOWER 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6