Log In
USA Cycling Collegiate Road Race Nationals • May 13 2016 • Burnsville, NC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Rothe Midwestern State University 2:46:26
Off The Front
2 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 2:47:28
3 Willem Kaiser University of Georgia 2:47:28
4 Connor Dilger University of Iowa 2:47:35
1
5 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 2:47:35
2
6 Brice Brookshire Marian University 2:47:35
3
7 Sepp Kuss University of Colorado Boulder 2:47:36
4
8 Maxwell Ackermann University of Wisconsin-Madison 2:47:36
5
9 Andrew Dillman Marian University 2:47:36
6
10 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College 2:47:36
7
11 Nick Bax Stanford University 2:47:36
8
12 Mauro Rato Colorado Mesa University 2:47:36
9
13 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 2:47:36
10
14 Alec Hoover Lees-McRae College 2:47:36
11
15 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 2:47:36
12
16 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati 2:47:36
13
17 Pablo Cruz Midwestern State University 2:47:36
14
Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
18 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 2:47:36
15
19 Grant Koontz Texas A & M University 2:47:36
16
20 Cory Small University of Vermont 2:47:36
17
21 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 2:47:36
18
22 Payson Mcelveen Fort Lewis College 2:47:38
19
23 Zach Nehr Marian University 2:47:39
20
24 Ben Demaree University of California-Berkel 2:48:07
25 Reese Levine University of California-Berkel 2:50:08
26 Emmanuel Gagne Fort Lewis College 2:51:43
1
27 Evan Christenson Lees-McRae College 2:51:43
2
28 Ben Schmutte Marian University 2:51:43
3
29 Maxx Chance University of Colorado Boulder 2:51:43
4
30 Stephan Hirsch Marian University 2:51:43
5
31 Sam Andersonmoxley University of California-Santa 2:51:44
6
32 Anthony Vicino Indiana University-Bloomington 2:51:44
7
33 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder 2:51:44
8
34 Evan Blankenship Lindenwood University 2:51:44
9
Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
35 Ian Whaley Colorado State University 2:51:44
10
36 Jack Perry Lees-McRae College 2:51:45
11
37 Daniel Soltan University of Michigan-Ann Arbo 2:51:45
12
38 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University 2:51:45
13
39 Wyatt Myers Lindsey Wilson College 2:51:45
14
40 Thomas Gauthier Fort Lewis College 2:51:46
15
41 Jarret Oldham Purdue University 2:51:46
16
42 David Greif University of Arizona 2:51:47
17
43 W Grant ellwood University of Colorado Boulder 2:51:47
18
44 Brady Reed Texas A & M University 2:51:51
45 Bill Ash Midwestern State University 2:51:56 Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
46 Sam Winters Marian University 2:54:18
47 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 2:54:18
48 Spencer Kruse University of Wisconsin-Madison 2:54:18
49 Brian Poel Michigan State University 2:54:27
50 Derek Cote Lindenwood University 2:58:57 Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
51 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University 2:59:19
52 Eric Bryan University of California-Los An 2:59:20
53 Rhys Louis Arizona State University 3:01:06
54 Lewis Gaffney North Carolina State University 3:01:06
55 Jacob Schwyn Auburn University 3:01:13
56 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 3:02:20
1
57 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa 3:02:20
2
58 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University 3:02:20
3
59 Juan Duarte University of California-Berkel 3:02:21
4
60 Sam Quinby University of California-Davis 3:02:21
5
61 Joshua Cole Brevard College 3:02:21
6
62 Garrett Gerchar University of Colorado Boulder 3:02:21
7
63 Michael Zanetti Lees-McRae College 3:02:21
8
64 Preston Glace The University of Texas at Aust 3:02:21
9
65 Alexander Deroche��� University of California-Los An 3:02:21
10
66 Byron Rice Appalachian State University 3:02:22
11
67 Caleb Smith Lees-McRae College 3:02:22
12
68 Zachary Ulissi Stanford University 3:02:25
69 Josh Prattferguson University of Arizona 3:04:02
70 Brett Beddow Wayne State University 3:07:06
1
71 Justin Miller Purdue University 3:07:07
2
72 Drew Kogon New York University 3:07:07
3
73 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College 3:07:07
4
74 Ryan Mcloughlin University of Michigan-Ann Arbo 3:07:08
5
75 Constantin Schreiber Arizona State University 3:07:08
76 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 3:07:08
77 Daniel Blumberg University of Wisconsin-Madison 3:07:08
78 Andrew Weitz Stanford University 3:07:09
79 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona 3:07:14
80 Vince Dunne Drexel University 3:07:28
81 Ryan Hospelhorn Lindenwood University 3:08:36 Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
82 Josiah Peterson Lindsey Wilson College 3:10:28
83 Andrew Evans University of Arkansas 3:11:33
84 Brian Lea University of Arkansas 3:12:25
85 Kyle Thielen University of California-Davis 3:12:25
86 Nick Smith Boston University 3:12:25
87 Ryan Collins University of Maryland-College 3:12:26
88 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis 3:12:27
89 Taylor Davis Auburn University 3:13:17
90 Dustin Denton University of California-Davis 3:14:18
91 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College 3:15:53
92 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 3:20:18
93 Michael Linse Miami University-Oxford 3:20:18
94 Christopher Guepe George Mason University 3:20:19
95 Colin Meyer Harvard University 3:20:22
96 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University 3:23:42 Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
97 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 3:23:42
98 Matthew Earman Virginia Commonwealth Universit 3:23:42
99 Ben Rothschild Georgia Institute of Technology 3:26:38
100 Bill Mulligan University of Wisconsin-Madison 3:27:35
101 Joseph Tarnowski University of Wisconsin-Madison 3:27:47
102 Nelson Gaker Miami University-Oxford 3:30:20
103 Michael Krutak Texas A & M University 3:31:50
104 Garrison Horton Midwestern State University 3:33:30 Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
105 Steven Ramirez Harvard University 3:35:32
106 Eric Link University of Maryland-College 3:36:25
107 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Institute of Technology 3:36:26
108 Michael Hart Lindsey Wilson College 3:36:33
109 Zach Lyons West Virginia University 3:37:02
110 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 3:37:02
111 Taylor Longwell Louisiana State University 3:39:50
112 Rees York Colorado State University 3:40:16
DNF Brian Markman University of California-Santa
DNF Sebastian Morfin University of Florida
DNF Samuel Wright Miami University-Oxford
DNF Sean Burkitt University of Southern Californ
DNF Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
DNF Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urban
DNF Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
DNF Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
DNF Marcus Canady North Carolina State University
DNF Richard Obriant North Carolina State University
DNF Macen Vanallen Iowa State University
DNF Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
DNF Michael Keller University of Illinois at Urban
DNF Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College
DNF Spencer Lowden Brevard College
DNF Zachary Felpel Appalachian State University
DNF Nathan Spence Auburn University
DNF Luke Caldwell Auburn University
DNF Zachary Lee Auburn University
DNF Frankie Gonzalez Ohio State University
DNF Eric Gibbons Stanford University
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
DNF Steven Gordon University of Kentucky
DNF Daniel Gay Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Lane Johnson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Jakub Valigura University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Chad Conley Georgia State University
DNF Eivind Roed Colorado Mesa University
DNF Leon Lyakovetsky New York University
DNF Joshua Buchel Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
DNF Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
DNF Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
DNF Andrew Hodges Georgia Institute of Technology
DNF Geoffrey Bartz University of California-Santa
DNF Alex Bumpers University of California-Santa
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Tankersley East Tennessee State University 2:59:30
2 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 2:59:30
3 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 2:59:37
1
4 Jacob King Liberty University 2:59:37
2
5 Sam Fritz University of Minnesota-Duluth 2:59:37
3
6 Johnny Mitchell Milligan College 2:59:37
4
7 Fletcher Lydick Milligan College 2:59:37
5
8 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 2:59:37
6
9 Mason Harrelson Montana State University 2:59:38
7
10 Jake Barker Middlebury College 2:59:38
8
11 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 2:59:38
9
12 Andrew Shimizu California State University-Cha 2:59:38
10
13 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 2:59:38
11
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
14 David Berg Dartmouth College 3:03:45
15 Kevin Wallin Whitman College 3:03:45
16 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 3:03:45
17 Ian Umstead Murray State University 3:03:46
18 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 3:05:26
19 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines 3:07:48
20 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho 3:08:21
21 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 3:08:22
22 Nate Morse Furman University 3:08:43
23 Andrew Bailey Milligan College 3:08:43
24 Sam Morkal williams Warren Wilson College 3:08:49
25 Jacob Miller Duke University 3:09:05
26 Fausto Crapiz East Tennessee State University 3:11:57 Teammate Win: Nolan Tankersley
27 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University 3:11:57
28 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technolo 3:11:57
29 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 3:11:58 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
30 Anthony Pratt University of Notre Dame 3:16:52
31 Josiah Poler Eastern Washington University 3:16:53
32 Mark Johnson Adams State University 3:16:57
33 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 3:17:24
34 Kurtis Godfrey Eastern Washington University 3:17:46
35 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University 3:20:45
36 Carlo Villarreal Milligan College 3:21:27
37 Alec Harp University of North Georgia 3:21:27
38 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 3:21:27
39 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 3:21:27
40 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Tech 3:21:32
41 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 3:22:02
42 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy 3:26:14
43 James Pratt University of Notre Dame 3:27:18
44 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 3:29:32
45 Adam Pressel US Naval Academy 3:29:47 Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
46 Tony Chiodi University of Wisconsin-Stout 3:36:13
47 Benjamin Spain Tulane University of Louisiana 3:36:14
48 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 3:41:34 Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
49 Ryan Burks Eastern Washington University 3:43:41
DNF Cyrus Pearo University of Colorado Denver
DNF Cooper Willsey Furman University
DNF Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California
DNF Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines
DNF Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Lou
DNF Zander Guzy-sprague Whitman College
DNF Nolan Mcqueen Furman University
DNF Grayson Brookshire Milligan College
DNF David Duquette Milligan College
DNF Zach Hostetler Baylor University
DNF Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Ethan Call Dartmouth College
DNF Evan Phillips US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
DNF Kyle Rohan Montana State University
DNF Jason Hammond University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 2:15:26
1
2 Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College 2:15:26
2
3 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder 2:15:26
3
4 Janelle Cole Brevard College 2:15:26
4
5 Erica Clevenger University of Arizona 2:15:27
5
6 Kathryn Buss Virginia Polytechnic University 2:15:27
6
7 Allison Arensman Brevard College 2:16:28
1
Teammate Top 5: Janelle Cole
8 Josie Talbot Lindenwood University 2:16:28
2
9 Laurel Rathbun Marian University 2:16:28
3
10 Cj Karas Marian University 2:16:28
4
11 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 2:16:28
5
12 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University 2:16:29
6
13 Kristen Arnold Ohio State University 2:16:29
7
14 Emma Swartz Marian University 2:16:29
8
15 Katherine Ellis University of California-San Di 2:16:29
9
16 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University 2:16:29
10
17 Emily Shields University of North Carolina at 2:16:30
11
18 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College 2:16:30
12
19 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 2:16:31
13
20 Harper Beasley University of Iowa 2:16:37
21 Solymar Rivera University of North Texas 2:20:24
22 Esther Walker University of California-San Di 2:20:24
23 Jenna Macpherson Fort Lewis College 2:20:25 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
24 Riley Missel Marian University 2:21:01
1
25 Katherine Nadler University of California-San Di 2:21:02
2
26 Kyrstin Bluhm Lindenwood University 2:21:02
3
27 Hannah Ross Midwestern State University 2:21:02
4
28 Tate Devlin Miami University-Oxford 2:21:02
5
29 Antonina Hafner Harvard University 2:21:03
6
30 Maddy Ward University of California-Los An 2:21:03
7
31 Emily Abraham Fort Lewis College 2:21:03
8
Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
32 Delilah Cupp University of Colorado Boulder 2:21:03
9
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Bobeck
33 Brenna Gibbons University of Wisconsin-Madison 2:21:04
34 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona 2:21:04 Teammate Top 5: Erica Clevenger
35 Catherine Culkin University of Michigan-Ann Arbo 2:21:06
36 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University 2:21:07
37 Sarah Beard University of California-Davis 2:25:46
38 Allison Crow Stanford University 2:25:46
39 Emily Elbers Marian University 2:25:47
40 Shiqi Fu University of Illinois at Urban 2:25:48
41 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 2:28:31
42 Taylor Burdge Stanford University 2:29:28
43 Katherine Santos Marian University 2:30:49
44 Mackenzie Koth University of Florida 2:31:36
45 Maxyna Cottam Midwestern State University 2:31:36
46 Mollie Brewer University of Colorado Boulder 2:31:36 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Bobeck
47 Nicole Miranda Brevard College 2:31:36 Teammate Top 5: Janelle Cole
48 Casey Hynes Fort Lewis College 2:31:37 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
49 Cherry Niel University of Arizona 2:31:37 Teammate Top 5: Erica Clevenger
50 Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College 2:32:56 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
51 Hailey Sarausky Lees-McRae College 2:34:22
52 Savannah Adams University of Colorado Boulder 2:37:32 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Bobeck
53 Katelyn Pervis Lees-McRae College 2:38:07
54 Alexandra Reich University of California-San Di 2:42:39
55 Arielle Little University of California-Berkel 2:46:17
56 Katie Cartee University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:46 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Bobeck
57 Sarah Posner University of Arizona 2:55:55 Teammate Top 5: Erica Clevenger
58 Tori Riemersma Arizona State University 2:59:31
59 Jennifer Quijada Northern Arizona University 3:04:12
60 Alayne Beshey Iowa State University 3:04:15
61 Jen Malik Ohio State University 2:25:50
DNF Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo King University 2:19:53
1
2 Amy Benner California State University-Cha 2:19:53
2
3 Heidi Franz Seattle University 2:19:53
3
4 Dessie Weigel Whitman College 2:19:53
4
5 Hannah Swan Milligan College 2:19:53
5
6 Flora Yan The University of Texas at Dall 2:19:54
6
7 Danielle Clark Furman University 2:19:54
7
8 Katherine Shields Wake Forest University 2:19:55
8
9 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University 2:19:56
9
10 Alexandra Christofalos Mars Hill University 2:20:17
11 Mallory Miller Case Western Reserve University 2:20:18
12 Stephanie Cucaz Milligan College 2:22:53
1
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
13 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Tech 2:22:54
2
14 Hayley Bates Colorado College 2:22:54
3
15 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Tech 2:22:54
4
16 Jenna Stauffer University of Denver 2:22:54
5
17 Caitlin Braun Washington University in St Lou 2:22:55
6
18 Gina Turrini Duke University 2:22:56
7
19 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 2:22:58
8
20 Julia Fresne Furman University 2:27:37
21 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines 2:27:41
22 Zoe Mullins Milligan College 2:29:23 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
23 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Tech 2:29:25
24 Emily Cox King University 2:29:26 Teammate Win: Jennifer Caicedo
25 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 2:29:26
26 Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame 2:29:26
27 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Tech 2:29:29
28 Emma Langley College of William and Mary 2:35:10
29 Rebecca Mellema Whitman College 2:35:10 Teammate Top 5: Dessie Weigel
30 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 2:38:46
31 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Tech 2:40:03
32 Rachel Swan Milligan College 2:42:15 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
33 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 2:43:32
34 Mackenzie Stanley Whitman College 2:46:58 Teammate Top 5: Dessie Weigel
DNF Marie Sonnerycottet Liberty University
DNF Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College
DNF Paige Shook Mars Hill University
DNF Clara Honsinger University of Portland
DNF Morgan Miller Milligan College Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
DNF Victoria Kanizer Milligan College Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
DNF Danielle Morshead Brown University
DNF Heidi Miller Princeton University
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2