Log In
Bradner Long Road Race • Apr 6 2019
Race uploaded by Wiley Melton csv | json
Drizzle, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:42:39
2 Matt Usborne Independent 2:42:48
3 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 2:43:15 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
4 Scott Goguen Independent 2:45:19
5 Wayne Bradford United Velo 2:50:29
6 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling 2:50:30
7 Andrew Haughian PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin """"
8 Uli Mayer Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:50:31
9 Pedro Peralta elgueta PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:50:34
10 Quinn Anderson Mighty Cycling 2:50:37
11 Trevor Mellish United Velo 2:50:41 Teammate Top 5: Wayne Bradford
12 Darryl Schives United Velo 2:51:02 Teammate Top 5: Wayne Bradford
13 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 2:51:03 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
14 Michael Wegner Langlois Brown Racing 2:52:36 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
15 Jeff Davidson United Velo 3:01:24 Teammate Top 5: Wayne Bradford
16 Paul Craik United Velo 3:01:39 Teammate Top 5: Wayne Bradford
DNF Joel Stobbe United Velo Teammate Top 5: Wayne Bradford
DNF Chris Squire PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin
DNF Richie Strong Liquid Velo
DNF Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:26:00
Off The Front
2 Grant Gill Mighty Cycling 3:26:01
Off The Front
3 Jackson Bocksnick Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:27:00
Off The Front
4 Nick Monette Mighty Cycling 3:35:01
Off The Front
5 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 3:35:02
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
6 Amiel Flett-brown Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
Off The Back
7 Sam Horn Mighty Cycling 3:36:54
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Grant Gill
8 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 3:40:45
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Grant Gill
9 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 3:41:01
1
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
DNF Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling
2
Teammate Top 5: Grant Gill
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing
3
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
DNF Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE
4
DNF John Willcox Ride with Rendall
5
DNF Jake Cullen DC Bank Pro Cycling
6
DNF Graham Lock Hewdog Racing
7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Declan Kelly Univ. of British Columbia 2:57:36
2 Travis Tomlin PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin """"
3 Wiley Melton Highline Racing 2:57:43
4 Artem Shmidt n/a 2:57:44
5 Kalum Utley Super Vacation 2:57:47
6 Michael Matthews Gastown Cycling Association 2:57:49
7 Martin Utley PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:58:18 Teammate Top 5: Travis Tomlin
8 Andy Hill Gastown Cycling Association 2:58:19
9 Matthew Brown Mighty Cycling 2:59:27
10 Jesse Klassen Independant 3:00:22
11 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale 3:04:30
12 Duncan Steele Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 3:04:31
13 George Romer Hagens Berman 3:07:58
14 Colin Fowlow Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:07:59
15 Matthew Friesen Mighty Cycling 3:08:00
16 Blair Benjamin Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Br 3:10:05
17 Chris Reid Independent 3:23:22
DNF Jonathan Johnson PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin Teammate Top 5: Travis Tomlin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Van knotsenburg JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM 2:04:22
2 Angus Kilpatrick No team 2:04:23
3 Evan Richardson Cannondale 2:04:24
4 Tom Flower Independent """"
5 Stefan Gronsdahl Univ. of British Columbia 2:04:25
6 Garrett Kryt Mighty Cycling 2:04:28
7 Manu Moore Cannondale 2:04:38 Teammate Top 5: Evan Richardson
8 Peter Francis Mighty Cycling 2:04:39
9 Emil-peter Sosnowski United Velo """"
10 Thomas Terblanche Cannondale 2:04:42 Teammate Top 5: Evan Richardson
11 Benjamin Schmidt Team Giant Vancouver 2:04:48
12 Jonn Axsen Independent 2:05:04 Teammate Top 5: Tom Flower
13 David Mccormick Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:05:15
14 Skylar Sinow Cannondale 2:05:39 Teammate Top 5: Evan Richardson
15 Jovan Vuksic None 1:49:03
16 Mikhail Clarkson Independent 1:57:03 Teammate Top 5: Tom Flower
17 Paul Collett Burnaby Velodrome Club 1:57:13
18 Marc Sato "JustGiver Richmond Flyers Just Giver
DNF Darrell Manning United Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Statton United Velo 1:46:15
2 Brent Mussato United Velo 1:46:17 Teammate Win: Mitch Statton
3 David Lyall United Velo 1:46:23 Teammate Win: Mitch Statton
4 Steve Mckay Escape Velocity 1:46:32
5 Jeff Wilson Independent 2:00:09
6 John Clark Mighty Cycling 2:00:10
7 Patrick Duffey United Velo 2:05:27 Teammate Win: Mitch Statton
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Cameron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 2:59:23
Off The Front
2 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:06:43
Off The Front
3 Carolyn Russell PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:58:42
Off The Front
4 Suzie Brown United Velo 3:07:04
Off The Front
5 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty 3:11:34
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Claire Cameron
6 Elle Bush Cannondale 3:16:10
1
DNF Miriam Brouwer The Cyclery Racing
2
DNF Erin Attwell The Cyclery Racing
3
DNF Laurie Jussaume The Cyclery Racing
4
DNF Madeleine Dupuis Fluevog's Crit Nasty
5
Teammate Win: Claire Cameron
DNF Devaney Collier The Cyclery Racing
6
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nichola Bendle Mighty Cycling 1:43:06
2 Grace Menning TaG Cycling Race Team """"
3 Sarah Carter Steed Cycles 1:38:06
DNF Jillian Trigg Fluevog's Crit Nasty
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gowa Kong Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:45:26
2 Sandra Schinnerl Escape Velocity 1:56:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 2