Log In
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit • May 18 2019
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 0:46:01
2 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:46:05 Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
3 Dave Johnson Pender Racing p/b Neighborhood 0:46:07
4 Graham Fox Pender Racing p/b Neighborhood 0:46:07
5 Michael Wegner Langlois Brown Racing 0:48:03 Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
6 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 0:48:04 Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
7 Andrew Haughian Pender Racing p/b Neighborhood 0:48:04 Teammate Top 5: Dave Johnson
8 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 0:48:04
9 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 0:48:04
10 Dee Patterson Catup.com 0:48:25
11 Jon Bula Pender Racing p/b Neighborhood 0:48:38 Teammate Top 5: Dave Johnson
12 Julian Soh Audi Cycling Team 0:50:57
13 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 0:51:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 0:32:16
1
2 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:32:17
2
3 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 0:32:17
3
4 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:32:18
4
5 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo 0:32:18
5
Teammate Win: Tyler Free
6 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 0:32:18
6
7 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 0:32:19
7
Teammate Win: Tyler Free
8 Aaron Locke Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 0:32:19
8
9 Emil Hillding 0 0:32:19
9
10 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo 0:32:20
10
Teammate Win: Tyler Free
11 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman 0:32:21
11
12 Jeff Pozarski Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's 0:32:21
12
13 Javkhlanbayar Borkhuu Nomad Cycling Club 0:32:27
14 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 0:32:28
15 Erik Johnson Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 0:32:28
16 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:32:32 Teammate Top 5: Chris Joosse
17 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Racing 0:34:44
17 Battugs Chadraa Nomad Cycling Club 0:34:44
17 Bruno Zbinden Liquid Velo 0:34:44 Teammate Win: Tyler Free
17 Michael Litke Liquid Velo 0:34:44 Teammate Win: Tyler Free
17 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:34:44 Teammate Top 5: Adam Loving
17 Ryan Durrie Liquid Velo 0:34:44 Teammate Win: Tyler Free
17 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 0:34:44
24 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:34:57 Teammate Top 5: Adam Loving
24 James Shields Liquid Velo 0:34:57 Teammate Win: Tyler Free
DNF Bobby Humphrey Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T DNF
DNF Christopher Staats Spin to Win/Fell Swoop DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Van der vliet COMOX VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 0:30:55
1
2 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:30:55
2
3 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 0:30:55
3
4 Sean Phillips DropBar Racing 0:30:55
4
5 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:30:55
5
6 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:30:55
6
7 Gregory Kauper DropBar Racing 0:31:01 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
8 Rick Roof Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 0:31:46
Off The Back
9 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's 0:31:46
Off The Back
10 Anthony Pawley Team Tomato 0:33:41
Off The Back
11 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:33:52
Off The Back
11 Bukie Mabayoje 0 0:33:52
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:30:55
2 Cris Haley TEAM CLEAN POWER 0:30:55
3 Paul Coffee Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 0:30:55
4 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:31:46
5 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:31:46
6 John Rombold Este Racing 0:31:46
7 Garth Ferber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:31:46 Teammate Top 5: Mark Clausen
8 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team 0:31:46
9 Dale Bradbury Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 0:33:52 Teammate Top 5: Paul Coffee
9 Glenn Silver Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:33:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic 1:08:32
1
2 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 1:08:33
2
3 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 1:08:33
3
4 Cooper Rombold Este Racing 1:08:33
4
5 Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum 1:08:35
5
6 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 1:08:35
6
7 Benjamin Peterson Audi Cycling Team 1:08:35
7
8 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1:08:35
8
9 Alexander Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:08:35
9
10 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:08:35
10
11 Wacek Godycki Therapuetic Associates Pacific 1:08:35
11
12 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 1:08:35
12
13 Felipe Nystrom Western Bike Works 1:08:35
13
14 Taylor Little Pender Racing p/b Neighborhood 1:08:35
14
15 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 1:08:35
15
16 Lewis Whiley Caliber Home Loans / Gerk's 1:08:35
16
17 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 1:08:35
17
18 Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing 1:08:35
18
19 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 1:08:40
1
Teammate Top 5: Keelan Ontiveros
20 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic 1:08:40
2
Teammate Win: Riley Pickrell
21 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1:08:40
3
22 Sean Hollenbeck Western Bike Works 1:08:40
4
23 Ryan Short Este Racing 1:08:40
5
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Rombold
24 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:08:40
6
25 Leif Olson Este Racing 1:08:40
7
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Rombold
26 Joshua Kropf DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 1:08:40
8
27 Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic 1:08:40
9
Teammate Win: Riley Pickrell
28 Ayden Young Audi Cycling Team 1:08:40
29 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic 1:08:40 Teammate Win: Riley Pickrell
30 Jackson Bocksnick Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:08:40
31 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1:08:40
32 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 1:08:40 Teammate Top 5: Keelan Ontiveros
33 Lewis Elliot CZracing/Bicycle Haus Racing 1:08:40
34 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 1:08:40
35 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:08:40
36 Christopher Carter Este Racing 1:08:40 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Rombold
37 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 1:08:58
38 Amiel Flett-brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:10:06
Off The Back
39 Sean Richardson Cannodale / Fortius 1:11:21
Off The Back
39 Evan Russell TaG cycling race team 1:11:21
Off The Back
41 John Bowie Liquid Velo 1:12:46
Off The Back
42 Andrew Austin Liquid Velo 1:13:23
Off The Back
43 Brendan Sheerin Velobody p/b Slocum 1:16:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keelan Ontiveros
44 David Miller Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:19:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artem Shmidt Hot Wheels T 0:49:16
2 Stuart Ayling Este Racing 0:49:16
3 Colin Fowlow Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:49:16
4 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 0:49:16
5 Caleb Bender TaG cycling race team 0:49:16
6 Aedan Crocker TaG cycling race team 0:49:26
1
7 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:49:26
2
8 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:49:26
3
Teammate Top 5: Adrian Magun
9 Evan Mcbeath Cannodale / Fortius 0:49:26
4
10 Chase King Audi Cycling Team 0:49:26
5
11 Zehao Li Audi Cycling Team 0:49:26
6
12 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 0:49:26
7
13 Garrett George Liquid Velo 0:49:26
8
14 Connor Mcgrady Riverway Dental Racing 0:49:26
9
15 Austin Foxley Fount Cycling Guild 0:49:29
16 Ryan Olson Independent 0:49:29
17 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific 0:49:29
18 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 0:49:29
19 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 0:49:43
20 David Mullen Hagens Berman 0:53:29
Off The Back
20 Ken Daugherty Fount Cycling Guild 0:53:29
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Richardson Team Cannondale/Escape Velocity 0:29:14
1
2 Richard Newcombe Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:14
2
3 Ryan Meinhardt Audi Cycling Team 0:29:14
3
4 Skylar Sinow Cannodale / Fortius 0:29:14
4
5 Manu Moore Cannodale / Fortius 0:29:14
5
6 Trey Trefry Broadmark/Mt Si MTB 0:29:14
6
7 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling Team 0:29:14
7
8 Andrew Murphy 0 0:29:14
8
9 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:14
9
Teammate Top 5: Richard Newcombe
10 Evan Blanshan Audi Cycling Team 0:29:14
10
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Meinhardt
11 Ryan Dennison 0 0:29:14
11
12 Chris Harbers Audi Cycling Team 0:29:14
12
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Meinhardt
13 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:14
13
Teammate Top 5: Richard Newcombe
14 Zachary Gudwin Audi Cycling Team 0:29:14
14
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Meinhardt
15 Justin Laford Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:18
1
16 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:18
2
17 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Team 0:29:18
3
18 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 0:29:18
4
19 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:29:18
5
20 Joel Worman Red Devils Cycling Academy 0:29:18
6
21 Eric Guan Egencia 0:29:18
7
22 Josh Mcbee 0 0:29:18
8
23 Mathew Simmons WWU Cycling Team 0:29:18
9
24 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 0:29:18
10
25 Elliott Skopin Apex Racing 0:29:18
11
26 Julian Mydlil Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:25 Teammate Top 5: Richard Newcombe
27 Aydin Rezazadeh Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:32:11
Off The Back
28 Daniel Rossano Fount Cycling Guild 0:32:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Newcombe
29 Andreas Broxson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:32:11
Off The Back
30 David Gambel 0 0:32:31
Off The Back
31 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:32:31
Off The Back
32 William Cucco Hagens Berman 0:32:55
Off The Back
33 Kit Culbert RCC 0:32:55
Off The Back
34 Craig Saxby Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:33:26
Off The Back
34 Thomas Bondesson Rapha Seattle 0:32:55
Off The Back
34 Ryan Spivey Apex Racing 0:33:26
Off The Back
34 Morgan Simental Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:33:26
Off The Back
34 Larry Peterson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:32:55
Off The Back
34 Wenjia Zhao Audi Cycling Team 0:33:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Meinhardt
38 Matthew Schoellhamer Apex Racing 0:34:08
Off The Back
38 Sam Horn Apex Racing 0:34:08
Off The Back
38 Bruce Dejong Mutual of Enumclaw 0:34:08
Off The Back
41 Tristan Crocker TaG cycling race team 0:35:07
Off The Back
DNF Gan Osorbal Nomad cycling DNF
DNF Ivan Lesko 0 DNF
DNF Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports DNF
DNF Stewart Johnston 0 DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic 0:39:52
1
2 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 0:39:52
2
3 Sarah Van dam Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic 0:39:52
3
Teammate Win: Holly Simonson
4 Caitlin Wallin Team Cannondale 0:39:52
4
5 Rachel Geiter 0 0:39:52
5
6 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 0:39:52
6
7 Annabella Stoll-dansereau Cannodale / Fortius 0:39:52
7
8 Tori Kalyniuk TaG cycling race team 0:39:52
8
9 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Pacific 0:39:52
9
10 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic 0:39:52
10
Teammate Win: Holly Simonson
11 Suzie Brown 0 0:40:01 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Geiter
12 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic 0:40:07 Teammate Win: Holly Simonson
13 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:42:16
Off The Back
13 Colleen Grygier Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:42:16
Off The Back
15 Rachel Thody Este Racing 0:43:12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:21
1
2 Aid Wuerr Cannodale / Fortius 0:29:23
2
3 Rachel Wood Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 0:29:23
3
4 Allie Foote Este Racing 0:29:23
4
5 Darci Gillespie Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:23
5
Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
6 Anna Johnson WWU Cycling Team 0:29:23
6
7 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:26 Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
8 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:26 Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
9 Alycia Staats Egencia 0:30:11
Off The Back
10 Angela Robertson Devo 0:30:11
Off The Back
11 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 0:30:52
Off The Back
12 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:31:34
Off The Back
13 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG cycling race team 0:31:34
Off The Back
14 Erika Francoeur WWU Cycling Team 0:33:49
Off The Back
15 Ganchimeg Byambaa Nomad Cycling Club 0:34:58
Off The Back
16 Oyuna Zandraa Nomad 0:39:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6