Log In
Whiskey City Challenge • Jul 17 2021 • Lawrenceburg, IN
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Team Fritzinger
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Team Fritzinger Teammate Win: Edward Fritzinger
3 Imraan Gasant MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
4 Trey Shepard Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat
5 Samuel Decker Unattached
6 Chris Anderson Apex Cycling Team
7 Lanier Ash Texas Roadhouse
8 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
9 Chasen Madsen Apex Cycling Team
10 David Gordon Team indiebike
11 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice
12 Casey Abston Against the Grain Brewery
13 Chandler Ballard pepper MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Imraan Gasant
14 Charles Campbell 859 Cycling
15 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling
16 Matthew Laubach Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
17 Silas Myers dcdevo Racing Academy
18 Nick Reader Al Dente Cycling
19 Chris Rednour Headwind Cycling
20 Mcguire Wolfe Marginal Stains PB Cody Cares
21 Nathan Gross
22 Brandon Reinholt Apex Cycling Team
23 Roger Higgs Lex Racing
24 Matthew Glowacki Ann Arbor Velo Club
25 Gavin Weinstein ESD | Junior Development Team
26 Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
27 Diego Flores Maumee Valley Wheelmen
28 David Sandberg
29 Mitchell Clinkenbeard Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
30 Lawrence Lauderman iii Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewi
31 Ricky Dungan ProChain Cycling
32 Brandon Grant CMG Factory Racing
33 Austin Motz Kryki Sports
34 Rem Yoder Apex Cycling Team
35 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing
36 Abner Miralda Al Dente
37 Julian Wang ARMADA CYCLING TEAM
38 Troy Stratford Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor
39 Nicholas Scaggs 11elevenCycling
40 Jazz Briggs Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
41 Derek Dotlich
42 Trent Hohenstreiter JETBLACH
43 Anson Sperry Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
44 Cameron Howard BOI
45 Robert Krahulik Team Indiebike
46 Logan Brown Avenue Cycling
47 Evan Wallis Al Dente Cycling
48 Nick Olsen
49 Christopher O'brien CTS Cycling Team
50 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing
51 Derrick Ferguson Zone-6 Endurance
52 Emanuel Gonzalez
53 Jesse Luke
54 Charlie Moffitt Forest Cycling
55 Ryan Prince Apex Cycling Team
56 Brandon Crane Awesome Racing
57 Jayden Dover Apex Cycling Team
58 Jay Salge Maumee Valley Wheelmen
59 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team
60 Derek Gross
DNF Luke Blom Fat Cats Racing
DNF Mark Danniballe Team Armada
DNF Michael Emerson
DNF Ryan Hanahan ETP Cycling
DNF Chase Harker
DNF Andrew Murray Phi Delta Theta
DNF Nicholas Nash
DNF Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
DNF Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Alex Perkins Mariner Cycling - Ohio Velo
DNF Bob Riess Ghisallo
DNF James Ryan ARC
DNF Alan Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
DNF Connor Wingler Dash Racing
DNF Gary Zehr ETP Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling
2 Chase Harker
3 Carter Kasianowicz MARIAN UNIVERSITY
4 Sean Azcui MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
5 Mitchell Clinkenbeard Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6 Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7 Austin Motz Kryki Sports
8 Andy Akers
9 Cameron Howard
10 Trent Hohenstreiter JETBLACH
11 Brandon Crane Awesome Racing Collective
12 Connor Wingler Dash Racing
13 Zach Goodrich K & G Bike Center
14 Robert Messmer Bike Blast Las Vegas
15 James Ryan ARC
16 Keaton Wright Team Target Continuum
17 Diego Flores Maumee Valley Wheelmen
18 Marcus Niemann Ridenfaden
19 Austin Goodwin Black Key Bulls
20 Zachary Steever
21 Neal Schmitt Headwind Cycling
22 Ryan Prince Apex Cycling Team
23 Timothy Reist Awesome Racing Collective
24 Zach Hughes
25 Keith Koontz Monster Racing Team
26 James Hone
27 Grant Crispin Prochain
28 Andrew Gebuhr Awesome Racing Collective
29 Derek Dotlich
30 Derek Gross
31 Charlie Moffitt Forest Cycling
32 Jacob Griffin Team Go Deep
33 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Clinkenbeard
34 Heath Whetstone Apex Cycling Team
35 Geoff Zentz
36 James Grzanka Bicycle Face Racing
37 Jesse Luke
38 Richard Carson ARC/CADENCECOLLECTION
39 Andrew George Team Go Deep
40 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
41 Luke Blom Fat Cats Racing
42 Cameron Stockton Queen City Wheels
43 Zachary Troyer
44 Brandon Siefring
45 Paolo Raimondi
46 Stephen Mcmillan
47 Justin Pendygraft RGC
48 Kile Yurchak
49 Gabriel Willard UC Cycling
50 Joshua Martus Prochain
51 Nicholas Nash
52 Casey Connell
53 Ryan Ringlespaugh
54 Curwin Edwards Schellers Race Team
55 Todd Robenson ZWS / Brilliant Advice
56 Richard White
57 Jim Whaley RGC
58 Zach Arnett Three Rivers Velo Sport
59 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
60 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry
61 Jared Kutzer Radfahren
DNF Maxwell Backlund ARC
DNF Jared Imlay
DNF Julian Wang ARMADA CYCLING TEAM
DNF Mcguire Wolfe Marginal Stains PB Cody Cares
DNF David Canavan
DNF Melvin Pickard ZWS / Brilliant Advice
DNF Andrew Murray Phi Delta Theta
DNF Luke Moster Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
DNF Matt Larson
DNF Tyler Frields-reifsteck
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
2 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
3 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
4 Will Coleman Zone 6
5 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
6 Brody Burnham Northstar Development
7 Ruben Bacon Bissell ABG Giant
8 Trey Shepard Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat
9 William Zoughaib Pastaria/Big Shark Racing
10 Amai Rawls Texas Roadhouse
11 Michael Larson
12 James Kraus Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
13 Robert Strobel Upland Brewing Cycling P/B Grey Goa
14 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University
15 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling
16 Aaron Banks Zone6 Endurance
17 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice
18 Brandon Goodwin Prochain Racing
19 Austin Gomes Team Mack Elite
20 William Burton 859 Cycling
21 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling
22 Lanier Ash Texas Roadhouse
23 Reid Wilson Dash Racing
24 Adam Goodale ZWS / Brilliant Advice
25 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
26 Bradley Hoeweler 11elevenCycling
27 Caleb Langley First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
28 Nathan Wyrick Zone 6 Teammate Top 5: Will Coleman
29 David Gabrick Sunbelt Rentals p/b craft ginger al
30 Bradley Morgan Ohio Velo p/b Mariner Wealth Adviso
31 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
32 Stefan Kadar ETP Cycling
33 Justin Kahle Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
34 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling
35 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice
36 Travis Riste 11elevenCycling
37 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
38 Marco Aledia TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
39 William Bobrow Texas Roadhouse Development Team
40 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
41 David Rose 859 Cycling
42 Ian Barrett 11elevenCycling
43 Nicholas Scaggs 11elevenCycling
44 Derek Van hoose Ohio Velo p/b Mariner Wealth Adviso
45 Quinn Bartlett Buzzsaw
46 Fergus Washington-smith
47 Jason Karew Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
48 Nick Reader Al Dente Cycling
49 Chris Anderson Apex Cycling Team
50 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing
51 Samuel Decker Unattached
52 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty
53 Daniel Tokarczyk 11elevenCycling
54 Michael Emerson
55 Abner Miralda Al Dente
56 Mike Piposar Armada Cycling Team
57 Anson Sperry Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
58 Jacob Kuper
59 Zack Schneider ETP Cycling
DNF Logan Brown Avenue Cycling
DNF Nakamura Ryutaro 859cycling
DNF Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
DNF Chris Rednour Headwind Cycling
DNF Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing
DNF Noah Voyles Avenue Cycling
DNF Felipe Cardenas LAT Cycling Team / Denver CO
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Wang ARMADA CYCLING TEAM
3 John Ruppert
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Grant Crispin Prochain
4 Joshua Martus Prochain Teammate Win: Grant Crispin
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Avenue Cycling
2 Marco Aledia TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
3 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling
4 Stefan Kadar ETP Cycling
5 Felipe Cardenas LAT Cycling Team / Denver CO
6 Andrew Messer TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
7 Eric Knight Mariner Cycling
8 Mike Piposar Armada Cycling Team
9 Jamie Fleming ETP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gary Zehr
10 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
11 Jason Karew Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
12 Andy Akers
13 Johnny Mclean
14 Derek Van hoose Ohio Velo p/b Mariner Wealth Adviso
15 Justin Pendygraft RGC
16 Greg Tombragel Mariner
17 Timothy Greist Awesome Racing Collective
18 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team
19 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
20 Robert Messmer Bike Blast Las Vegas
21 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
22 Todd Robenson ZWS / Brilliant Advice
23 Jim Whaley RGC
24 Steven Toby Somerset Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corurt Maple Team Heroes
2 Gary Dyer Cyclery
3 Don Birch Team Heroes Teammate Win: Corurt Maple
4 Polo Fernandez ETP Cycling
5 Alex Perkins Mariner Cycling - Ohio Velo
6 Bob Riess Ghisallo
7 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
8 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers
9 Rick Vavul
10 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Polo Fernandez
11 Chip Dobson ZWS / Brilliant Advice
12 Robert Brooks Zone-6
13 W. Davis griffin Ohio Velo - Mariner Cycling
14 Neal Schmitt Headwind Cycling
15 Alan Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
16 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
17 Rick Maier Allied Forces Velo/LBR
18 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
19 Christian Fischer
20 Jim Rollins
21 Jonathan Albers Team Hungry
22 Douglas Masraum Ohio Velo-Mariner Cycling
23 Tim Smith Endurance Sports Development
24 Mark Danniballe Team Armada
25 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
26 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry
27 Jeffrey Manning Queen City Wheels
DNF Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
DNF Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Harris
2 David Seward ZWS / Brilliant Advice
3 Jim Creamer Zone 6
4 Gary Dyer Cyclery
5 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
6 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7 Michael Dennis
8 Scott Billman Kryki Sports - Team Audi
9 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Mark Gilmore
10 Jack Evans Somerset Cycling Club
11 Thomas Elliott Endurance Sports Development
12 Ivan Murdock Nashville Local Cycling
13 Phil Perry The Fitness Lab
14 Daid Hart ZWS
15 John Schmitz Team Indiebike PB IU Health
16 Douglas Moody ZWS / Brilliant Advice Teammate Top 5: David Seward
17 Terry Pugh Somerset Cycling Club
18 James Naber Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Mark Gilmore
19 Michael Sovec ZWS / Brilliant Advise
21 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance
22 James Pontius ZWS / Brilliant Advice Teammate Top 5: David Seward
23 Allen Galloway Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
25 Joe Dennis
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Moster Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
2 Michael Piposar Lionhearts
3 Dylan Skinner Lionhearts
4 Declan Mckitrick Lionhearts
5 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Wilson Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
2 Sarah Weihe Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 Evelyn Peterson Apex Cycling Team
4 Alicja Stoppel Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5 Mikaela Toloday Upland Cycling p/b Gray Goat
6 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox p/b NICH Speed
7 Hannah Wheatley Al Dente
8 Kimberly Toloday Upland Cycling p/b Gray Goat Teammate Top 5: Mikaela Toloday
9 Anna Young
10 Dahlia Kissel Ignite Junior Racing
11 Laurie Elmore Zone 6
12 Sarah Banks Northside Indy Composite MTB Team
13 Julie Golding Lady Gnar Shredders
14 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Junior Girls Development Tea
15 Katelyn Aguayo
16 Ashly Galownia
DNF Kate Mcdougal
DNF Katherine Free
DNF Sara Tellez Ignite Junior Development
DNF Andrea Evans
DNF Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders
DNF Rachel Pearson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Hannon Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
2 Sierra Siebenlist Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat Teammate Win: Brooke Hannon
3 Erika Wilson Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat Teammate Win: Brooke Hannon
4 Rosie Levy Team Hungry
5 Dahlia Kissel Ignite Junior Racing
6 Leigh Dukeman Upland Cycling p/b Gray Goat
7 Alexa Stierwalt Ignite Racing Teammate Top 5: Dahlia Kissel
8 Hannah Wheatley Al Dente
9 Anna Young
10 Mikaela Toloday Upland Cycling p/b Gray Goat
11 Sarah Thomas Bonsai Endurance Sport / Crave Coff
12 Sara Yancovitz
13 Sarah Banks Northside Indy Composite MTB Team
14 Sarah Weihe Maumee Valley Wheelmen
15 Julie Golding Lady Gnar Shredders
DNF Evelyn Peterson Apex Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Banks Northside Indy Composite MTB Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Toloday Upland Cycling p/b Gray Goat
2 Kimberly Savage Lady gnar shedders
3 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
4 Wrenn Herman Queen City Wheels
5 Ginny Lenahan Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Junior Girls Development Tea
Finishers: Cat 5: 1