Log In
La Verne Grand Prix • Jul 24 2021 • La Verne, CA
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Trejo
2 Taylor Skinner White Mountain Road Club
3 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
4 Andrew Stallings
5 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
6 Yumeto Shigihara Green Line Velo
7 Steve Brown Methods to Winning Elite
8 Brockton Smith Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
9 Max Van loo iSpeed Racing
10 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
11 Hicham Bekraoui
12 Sean Krick
13 Jose Gonzalez
14 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
15 Richard Welker
16 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
17 Ryan Kaehler VeloKings Raging
18 Maximino Sanchez
19 Aden Wardrop
20 Alessixdaniel Sanchez
21 Devin Wilson Team California
22 Soren Oakes Bikecoach Cycling Club
23 Robbie Horstman
24 Isaiah Youngbrown
25 Caedan Aveling
26 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Jacob Longo
27 Matt Brantveyn SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
28 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
29 Sean Price Whole Wheel Velo Club
30 George Ciordas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
31 William Denman Spark Cycling Project
32 Alex Medina
33 Lawrence Xia Subaru Santa Monica Racing
34 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing
35 Brendon Bolin Subaru Santa Monica Racing
36 Jeevan Philip
DNP Kyle Kilmartin
DNP Ara Oggoian AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
DNP Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
DNP Irvin Zavaleta Team Pats 605
DNP John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP Max Halpern BOOST CycleSport
DNP Timothy Mendoza Team Pats 605
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brockton Smith Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Andrew Stallings
3 Kyle Kilmartin
4 Stephen Kohr Go Fast - Incycle
5 Max Van loo iSpeed Racing
6 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
7 Logan Bredesky
8 Christopher Reynolds
9 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
10 Richard Welker
11 Luke Fetzer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Brockton Smith
12 Cole Burton
13 Mario Nava
14 Irvin Zavaleta Team Pats 605
15 Charles Hogan E-Evoke Racing
16 Robbie Horstman
17 Brent Peluso California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
18 Tommy Feng
19 Frederic Archambault HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
20 Shan Nowroozani
21 Vincent Stipo
22 Ryan Kaehler VeloKings Raging
23 Fernando Munoz ii Monster Racing Team
24 Miguel Angel mendez
25 Dashawn Slocum
26 Michael Spangler
27 Max Halpern BOOST CycleSport
28 William Denman Spark Cycling Project
29 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
30 Patrick Augustin
31 Dalton Thornsberry SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
32 ? Dnp
33 Oscar Estrada
34 Enrique Martinez
35 Joel Rivera
36 Brian Mendoza
37 Thierry Hall
38 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Stephen Kohr
39 Trevor Jahn Velo Club La Grange
40 Roberto Betancourt
41 Rayan Jamshidian
42 Steven Fick
43 James Dion
44 Nicholas Mcchesney S2C/BOSCH Primal
45 William Barker
46 Francisco Sanchez BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
47 Patrick English
48 Isaiah Youngbrown
49 Sean Matthews
50 Brandon Goodermont Monster Racing Team
51 Alan Kwok Velo Club La Grange
52 Alejandro Vasquez Majestic Cycling
53 Anthony Pablo flores Majestic Cycling
54 Eric Diaz
55 Oliver Dayos Majestic Cycling
56 Tyler Bojarsky La Grange
57 Vinh Tran
DNP David Hochman
DNP George Villaescusa Majestic Cycling
DNP Andre Nash
DNP William Delgado S2C/BOSCH Primal
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Che
2 Adrian Ko
3 Aaron Miranda
4 Ferry Alvin chua Southern California Velo
5 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
6 Luke Fetzer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Luke Vaughn
8 Solomon Cantwell Coureur presented by Spinergy
9 Shan Nowroozani
10 Brent Peluso California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
11 Patrick Augustin
12 Nicholas Mcchesney S2C/BOSCH Primal
13 Daladros Haston Go Fast Teammate Top 5: Ray Martinez
14 Tommy Feng
15 Dalton Thornsberry SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
16 Ren Tong
17 Zane Fleming Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Ray Martinez
18 Christopher Reynolds
19 Thierry Hall
20 Logan Bredesky
21 Vincent Stipo
22 Justin Birch San Diego Bicycle Club
23 Jesus Sanchez
24 ? Dnp
25 Joel Rivera
26 Fernando Munoz ii Monster Racing Team
27 Kyle Mcnair
28 Victor Testa
29 David Hochman
30 Brandon Goodermont Monster Racing Team
31 Diego Rivera Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
32 Anthony Pablo flores Majestic Cycling
33 Conor Jones PAA Cycling
34 Jun Villalobos
35 Vinh Tran
DNP Roberto Betancourt
DNP Mark Dewey
DQ Rayan Jamshidian
DNP Trinity Gau Velosport Cycling
DNP Montgomery Goodermont Monster Racing Team
DNP Francisco Sanchez BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
DNP Mario Nava
DNP George Villaescusa Majestic Cycling
DNP Miguel Angel mendez
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mateo Diaz
2 Paolo Panganiban Velo Club La Grange
3 Mario Nava
4 Christopher Mcdonald
5 Brian Mendoza
6 John Vangilst
7 Roman Lopez
8 Antwuan Hill Major Motion Cycling
9 Matt Walton Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Paolo Panganiban
10 Willie Brown
11 Byron Perez
12 Ladonn Williams Major Motion Cycling
13 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH Primal
14 Angel Marquez Ruta7/CopyPronto
15 Jesus Sanchez
16 Ronald Esteban
17 Kyle Mcnair
18 Zach Martinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
19 Ricky Yarnall
20 Jeremy Fitzgerald
21 Francisco Ramos
22 Steven Fick
23 Remko Rinkema
24 Mariano De paz
25 Juan Martinez
26 Forrest Dickson Teletubbies
27 Kevin Ortega
28 Chris Hernandez
29 Brandon Callahan
30 Marcelo Amaral dos santos Winter Wolves - W L V S
31 Terrence Roberts Major Motion Cycling
32 Victor Testa
33 Jonathan Rios
34 Jun Villalobos
35 Daladros Haston Go Fast
36 Bert Mekpongsatorn
37 Giovani Valdivia
38 Will Patton
39 Brayan Rosales
40 Jack Watson
41 Eli Watson
42 Dain Pankratz
43 Jorge Saucedo-daniel
44 Alex Ramirez
45 Luke Vaughn
46 Justin Moreno
47 Derek Brown
48 Mark Walker
49 David Alvarez
50 Manuel Jose reyes arroyo CFT/AXION Cycling team
51 Juan Urias
52 Tyler Hanel PLUR racing
53 Brian Little Ordinary Cyclists Racing
54 Steven Stewart
55 Marco Estrella ME??
56 Claren Flores
57 Jason Downing
58 Antonio Beltran
59 Roberto Carlos amaya N/A
60 Diego Lopez
61 Larry Scott
DNP Reginald Cutliff
DNP Sean Letterman
DNP Christian Ramos
DNP Roger Rojas saucedo Rail The Gutter
DNP Dalton Sweaney
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
2 Jonah Sanchez
3 Eduardo Cruz Socalcycling.com
4 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
5 Daniel Finneran UCI CT: Other-Please contact jevans
6 Carlos Macpherson SoCalCycling.com Team
7 Angel Munoz L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
8 Tim Woo
9 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
10 Jose Rafael de la ro rafael de la ro Socalcycling.com Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Cruz
11 Sean Mcelroy Aevolo
12 Nigel De sota UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
13 Yumeto Shigihara Green Line Velo
14 Nicolas Trejo
15 Erick Alexander herrera bojorquez
16 Cesar Mendez barajas LABC
17 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
18 Andrew Stallings
19 Alex Medina
20 Kyle Cooper Team Six
21 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
22 Efren Flores
23 David Ruvalcaba Socalcycling.com Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Cruz
24 Byron Davis HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
25 Jeevan Philip
26 Aden Wardrop
27 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
28 Scott Moore
29 James Jorgensen Majestic Cycling
30 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
31 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
32 Rex Roberts SoCalCycling.com Team
33 Matt Brantveyn SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
34 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
35 Adam Beno
36 Francesco Martucci Supernova
37 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNP Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING
DNP Austin Carroll
DQ Ronald Toth
DNP Ronny Chalk Majestic Cycling
DNP George Ciordas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Sean Price Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNP Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Team
DNP Richard Welker
DNP Mario Zamora SoCalCycling.com Team
DNP Irvin Zavaleta Team Pats 605
DNP Holly Breck UCI WPT: Rally Cycling
DNP John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle
DNP Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
DNP Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Aevolo
2 Angel Munoz L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
3 Maximino Sanchez
4 Alex Medina
5 Kevin Ortega
6 Irvin Zavaleta Team Pats 605
7 Eric Diaz
9 Phillip Gutierrez
10 Bryan Bombela
11 Luis Escajeda Mobbin'Crit
12 Luis Steckbeck
13 Francesco Martucci Supernova
14 Jose Gonzalez
15 Jordon Smith FLX Racing Team
DNP Abel Cardona Engine 11
DNP Alberto Jaimes rodriguez
DNP Enrique Martinez
DNP Noah Shaw FLX
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
2 Kyle Cooper Team Six
3 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
4 Wesley Morgan ORIGIN Racing
5 Jose Reyes S2C/BOSCH Primal
6 Brendon Bolin Subaru Santa Monica Racing
7 Jesus Rocha CFT/AXION Cycling Team
8 Nathan Freed Voler Factory Gravel Team
9 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
10 Frederic Archambault HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
11 Matthew Easter HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
12 Krystian Stankiewicz Tolero Racing
13 Seth Huggins Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
14 Victor Caraballo
15 Fabian Valdivia
16 Garnett Whitmire
17 Ronald Toth
18 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
19 Ronny Chalk Majestic Cycling
DNP Dmitry Mchitel
DNP Aaron Preski E-VOKE RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle
2 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
3 Ryan Dorris AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
4 Robert Frank
5 Byron Davis HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
6 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING
7 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
8 Tony Sanfilippo Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
9 Eduardo Vicencio
10 James Jorgensen Majestic Cycling
11 Tony Rago Carefast
12 Saul Nunez AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Leg
13 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
14 Chris Hahn
15 Pete Tholl
16 George Ciordas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
17 Patrick Fetzer
18 Frank Perez D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
19 Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
20 Carlos Franco
21 Adam Beno
22 Bill Carlson
23 Joseph Gonzalez
24 Oscar Estrada
25 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
26 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
27 Michael Spangler
28 Dustyn Benedict PAA Cycling
29 Charles Hogan E-Evoke Racing
30 Ara Oggoian AXIOM presented by Bike Legal Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
31 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Win: John Garbo
32 Kendall Stanley
33 Joel Wheeler AXIOM presented by Bike Legal Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
34 Jon Nist Monster Racing Team
35 Anrew Nuckles
DNP Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
DNP Augustine Gonzalez AXIOM presented by Bike Legal Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
DNP Kevin Lewis
DNP Klayton Sproles AXIOM presented by Bike Legal Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
DNP Dan Vogt Ironfly
DNP Wes Stephens
DNP Tony Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
2 Jon Nist Monster Racing Team
3 Tony Smith
4 Dan Vogt Ironfly
5 Michael Reese
6 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Pete Tholl
8 Barry Hughes
9 Anrew Nuckles
10 Victor Caraballo
11 Gerald Bacher Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
12 Josef Hochleitner
13 Chris Hahn
14 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange
15 Timothy Mendoza Team Pats 605
16 Domingo Chavez CFT/AXION Cycling Team
DNP Dennis King
DNP Wes Stephens
DNP Douglas Knox
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
3 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: Douglas Pomeranz
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
5 Bill Carlson
6 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
7 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
8 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
9 Tom Phillips
DNP Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
10 Darrell Askey BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spi
DNP Mike Heinze Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
DNP James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
2 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
3 Courtney Wiseman Go Fast
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taisha Walker
2 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
3 Erin Morten
4 Elizabeth Picardi
5 Marie Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
6 Samantha Nuss
7 Summer Alvarado
8 Esther Peluso Velo Club La Grange
9 Philine Endres
10 Arielle Miller Velo Club La Grange
11 Claire Sterling
12 Kathryn Lazaro
13 Evy Gin PAA Cycling
14 Nora Escalante
15 Melissa Meddock
16 Elisa Escalante CFT Team
17 Catherine Wolff
18 Melissa Pena
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick
2 Holly Breck UCI WPT: Rally Cycling
3 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
4 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
5 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick
2 Camela Arenas
3 Melissa Roselman Supernova
4 Smaish Ketchum Zwift
5 Summer Alvarado
6 Mei Zhao
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3