Log In
CBR Carson Criterium SERIES 6 of 7 • Oct 10 2021 • Carson, CA
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Espen Aas USC Cycling
2 Dariel Ramirez
3 Zachary Thomas SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
4 Brady White
5 Christopher Mcdonald
6 Mario Nava
7 Max Van loo iSpeed Racing
8 Jonathan Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
9 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team
12 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team
13 Ladonn Williams Major Motion Cycling
14 Richard Welker
15 Aden Wardrop
17 Aaron Wirthwein
18 Victor Guzman
19 Matthew Rios
20 Fernando Munoz ii Monster Racing Team
21 Reyes Hilario
22 David Morrison
23 Michael Spangler
24 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
25 Matthew Benson
26 Aaron Miranda
27 Roberto Betancourt
28 Brandon York Farmers Cycling
29 Dylan Leong
30 Kurt Braeckel Padyak Racing Team
31 Tomoyuki Kanamori Padyak Racing Team
32 Stephen Kohr Go Fast - Incycle
33 Joseph Emmerling
34 Brandon Vanbaggen Padyak Racing Team
35 Jeff Deguide Padyak Racing Team
36 Bryan Bombela
37 Luis Ramirez Padyak Racing Team
38 Marc Packey
39 Logan Kelly
40 Miguel Angel mendez
41 Jeremy Jacobs Primal - Audi Denver
42 Antwuan Hill Major Motion Cycling
43 Shan Nowroozani
DNP Prince Patel Serious Cycling
44 Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing
45 Yi Sun
DNP Alhareth Albadarin Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNP Enrique Martinez
46 Mario Valdes vazquez Padyak Racing Team
DNP Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
DNP Tony Sanchez Farmers Cycling
DNP Jon Alejo
DNP Stephen Burge
DNP Sarah Blazic
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rios
2 Giovanni Romero
3 Brandon Vanbaggen Padyak Racing Team
4 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team
5 Brian Kramer
6 Mario Nava
7 Fernando Munoz ii Monster Racing Team
8 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
9 Edward Agunos
10 Tomoyuki Kanamori Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Vanbaggen
11 Octavio Marquez
12 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
13 Matt Walton Velo Club La Grange
14 Brian Loutherback S2C/BOSCH Primal
15 Logan Kelly
16 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Vanbaggen
17 Luis Ramirez Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Vanbaggen
18 Al Quesada SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
19 Ren Tong
20 Jorge Chan Velosport Cycling
21 Ronald Esteban
22 Jesus Sanchez
23 Victor Guzman
24 Shane Prechtl Radsport
25 Jeff Deguide Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Vanbaggen
26 Grant Newman Velo Club La Grange
27 Montgomery Goodermont Monster Racing Team
28 Sviatoslav Gudzenko
29 Shan Nowroozani
30 Charles Chenault Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Vanbaggen
31 Antonio Vargas
32 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
DNP Alfredo Larraga Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Vanbaggen
DNP Rafael Valente SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giovanni Romero
2 Brian Mendoza
3 Miguel Angel mendez
4 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Brian Kramer
6 Marc Packey
7 David Morrison
8 Ladonn Williams Major Motion Cycling
9 Antonio Vargas
10 Kenny Cruz
11 Roman Lopez
12 Octavio Marquez
13 Logan Kelly
14 Ren Tong
15 Jesus Sanchez
16 Taylor Smith
17 Esteban De la torre Integrity Riderz
18 Marko Knezevic
19 Al Quesada SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
20 Stephen Burge
21 Johnothan Jara
22 Ronald Esteban
23 Matthew Benson
24 Daladros Haston Go Fast
25 Rafael Valente SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
26 Samuel Harper
27 Grant Newman Velo Club La Grange
28 Matt Walton Velo club La grange
29 Shan Nowroozani
30 Mario Valdes vazquez Padyak Racing Team
31 Alfredo Larraga Padyak Racing Team
32 Efran Tash University of California-Davis
DNP Doug Wyckoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denroy Langford
2 Benjamin Patton
3 Bradley Morton
4 Maxwell Lane
5 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH Primal
6 Brian Mendoza
7 Roman Lopez
8 Byron Perez
9 David Ziek
10 Brayan Rosales Echelon Cycling Tours
11 Aj Tabak
12 Andrei Perez
13 Kris Ulibarri
14 Christopher Schroeder
15 Hironobu Kobayashi San Diego Bicycle Club
16 Albert Cigarroa
17 Samuel Harper
18 Travis Bayles squadra folgore
19 Kyle Gamble
20 Will Patton
21 Juan Martinez
22 Jose Dueas
23 Chris Hernandez Echelon Cycling Tours
24 Diego Lopez
25 Michael Davidson Freakshow Aloha
26 Roger Rojas saucedo Rail The Gutter
27 Noah Shaw FLX
28 Vincent Shih squadra folgore
29 Armando Martinez
30 Efran Tash University of California-Davis
31 Andrew Solis
DNP Willie Brown
DNP Dmytro Demydov
DNP Austin Pangcog Padyak Racing Team
DNP Doug Wyckoff
DNP Claudio Betti squadra folgore
DNP Trevon Salazar PMA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 34  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams
2 Ryan Jastrab UCI CT: Wildlife Generation Pro Cyc
3 Cesar Reyes Methods to Winning
4 Osvaldo Mora SoCalCycling.com
5 John Janneck SoCalCycling.com
6 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
7 Brady White
8 Kyle Mitchell Majestic Cycling
9 Matt Usborne Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike Wo
10 Cole Lewis Subaru Santa Monica Racing
11 Justin Williams L39ion of LA
12 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
13 Angel Munoz L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
14 Eddy Huntsman UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cyclin
15 Manuel Barra
16 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling
17 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
18 Dante Young L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
19 Tristan Mitchell Majestic Cycling
20 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
21 Max Van loo iSpeed Racing
22 Kyle Cooper Team Six
23 Reyes Hilario
24 Ian Abrahams
25 Rex Roberts SoCalCycling.com Team
26 Zachary Thomas SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
27 Bergen West Vitesse
28 Julien Desmarets Stage Co Cycling Team
29 Austin Carroll
30 David Kennedy
31 Aaron Wirthwein
32 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
33 Gama Lara Advance2Race
34 Ronald Toth
35 Yumeto Shigihara Green Line Velo
36 Patrick Fetzer
DNP Tim Coleman
DNP Colleen Gulick
DNP Jesse Mendonca
DNP Katin Mitchell Majestic Cycling
DNP Brian Nieport
DNP Ara Oggoian AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
DNP Rebekah Potter
DNP Aden Wardrop
DNP C Williams L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
DNP Jafari Castro Project Belize
DNP Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
DNP Irvin Zavaleta Team Pats 605
DNP Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Cooper Team Six
2 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
3 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
4 Ronald Toth
5 Brian Nieport
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning Elite
2 Jose Reyes S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 Patrick Fetzer
4 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
5 Ryan Gielow Go Fast - Incycle
6 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
7 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
8 John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gielow
9 Shane Lawlor Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Remy
10 Patrick Bos
11 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
12 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Remy
13 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Jose Reyes
14 Frank Perez D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
15 Ara Oggoian AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
16 Byron Davis HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
17 Jesse Mendonca
18 Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
19 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
20 Scott Cochran Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Remy
21 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gielow
22 Michael Morrison
DNP Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING
DNP Heather O'brien
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle
2 Patrick Bos
3 Adam Beno
4 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Ryan Dorris AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
6 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
8 Eric Bierman
9 Frank Perez D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
10 Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
11 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
12 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
13 David Mcneal HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
14 Jesse Mendonca
15 Byron Davis HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
16 Shane Lawlor Monster Racing Team
DNP Heather O'brien
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
2 Chris Hahn
3 Michael Morrison
4 Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
5 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING
6 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
7 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
8 Kendall Stanley
9 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
10 Patrick Fetzer
11 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
12 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
13 Antonio Vargas
14 Michael Spangler
15 Alberto Botero
16 Dan Vogt Ironfly
17 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
18 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
19 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
20 Mario Higareda AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
21 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
22 Oliver Dayos Majestic Cycling
23 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
24 Scott Cochran Monster Racing Team
25 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
26 Ara Oggoian AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
DNP Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
DNP Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabel King
2 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
3 Sarah Blazic
4 Philine Endres Go Fast
5 Melissa Meddock
6 Lissa Muhammad Major Motion Cycling
7 Sage Lechusza aquallo Padyak Racing Team
8 Lisa Garr Serious Cycling
9 Jessica Garner Go Fast Teammate Top 5: Philine Endres
10 Allison Grynick
11 Kenya Mcelroy-covarruvias
12 Brianna Johnson
13 Summer Alvarado
14 Jade Stevens Major Motion Cycling
15 Amelia Durst
16 Anne Marie drolet WBPHL Racing
17 Samantha Nuss
18 Evelyn Cortez
19 Maryn Yokoyama BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
DNP Smaish Ketchum Zwift
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick
2 Colleen Gulick
3 Priscilla Calderon Cannondale
4 Rebekah Potter
5 Heather O'brien
6 Felicia Castellanos Padyak Racing Team
7 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
8 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
9 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
10 Shari Stillman-corbitt
11 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2