Log In
San Ardo Road Race • Aug 19 2023 • San Ardo, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pollard
2 Conan Wen
3 Ethan Jones Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Florian Costa
5 Matthew Rios E-Voke Racing
6 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing
7 Daniel Fonyo Alto Velo Racing Club
8 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Will Patton
10 Sean Garcia TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
11 Frank Torres Big Orange Cycling Team
12 Lawrence Xia
13 Cole Clayton Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Ethan Jones
14 George Wehner Alto Velo Racing Club
15 Hoffman Cortes
DNP Erik Hausknecht
DNP Andrew Huffaker Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
DNP Alex Johnson Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Ethan Jones
DNP Mitchell Neal
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Saldana
2 David Guzman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Thomas Tognoli SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Matthew Contreras Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Michael Lee
6 Michael Osorio SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Dylan Richter
8 Conor Douglass Firestone Walker Race Team
9 Alec Guilford
10 Saul Flores
DNP Kieran Edwards TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Ryan Kaufmann San Jose Bicycle Club Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Zacarias
2 Andrew Torres
3 Purevdorj Tsogtkhuu
4 Khatanbaatar Bayarmaa
5 Derek Olson Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattheus Johnson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2 Eric Bryan Olympic Club
3 Quinn Felton
4 Nick Baird Ride Bikes
5 Blake Macheras
6 Nathan Martin Alto Velo Racing Club Team
7 Matthew Amano
8 Giovanni Romero iSpeed Racing
9 Maxwell Rye Specialized Project '74
10 Evan Larson Team California Team
11 Przemek Tutak Work Health Solutions Racing
12 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Mattheus Johnson
13 Brian Zimny Creative Blue Monster Racing Team
14 Grant Miller Alto Velo Racing Club
15 Aaron Wirthwein Subaru Santa Monica Racing
16 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
17 Brian Funk SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 Andrew Carr Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
19 Max Noda
20 Russell White Ride Bikes Teammate Top 5: Nick Baird
21 Mark Morton
22 Gregory White Ride Bikes Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Baird
23 Matthew Koenig Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
24 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo Racing Club
25 Michael Machado Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
26 Finn Thomsen Voler Factory Racing Team
27 Conor Austin Alto Velo Racing Club
28 Alex Akins Mustangs Team
29 Stuart Watson
31 Steve Reaney CycleSport.com
32 Chun-ting Liu Alto Velo Racing Club
33 Chris Ott Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
34 Alexander Winter Team California
35 Jeromy Cottell
36 Eddy Huntsman
DNP Donald Hersam
DNP Martin Szwarc ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Frank Wyer Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team
DNP Matt Mikul Terun Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noam Gilat San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Lyndon Zavalla
3 Owen Wenzel Team Swift Team
4 Gurveer Dhillon Work Health Solutions Racing
5 Noah Hekkert San Jose Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Noam Gilat
6 Lucian Nelson Work Health Solutions Racing
7 Carter Chen Burlingame United Cycling Club
8 Levi Fisher Lamorinda Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Gurveer Dhillon
9 Shourya Patel Lamorinda Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Gurveer Dhillon
10 Miles Trenary
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Avery Work Health Solutions Racing
2 Elijah Fisher Work Health Solutions Racing Teammate Win: David Avery
3 Sean Davies San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Alexander Profumo
5 Zachary Rudy San Jose Bicycle Club Team
6 Jerome Cortese San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Kyle Gonzales Work Health Solutions Racing Teammate Win: David Avery
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Zavalla San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Jhedric Enoc Rio Strada Racing Team
3 Tyler Osborne
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Fraley
2 Aidan Roberts San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Charlie Vanacht San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Terrence Winter
5 Kevin Li San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Alex Perkins San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Grant Edmister
7 Aiden Sturges-melby
DNP Ryder Ritchie
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Little
2 Francois Xavier bucher
3 Diego Rivera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Benjamin Yee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Thomas Jamison MBRT
6 Jeff Fairbanks
7 Liem Hinh Freakshow P/B Michael David Winery
8 Quincy Dunlap
9 Roberto Martinez Big Orange Cycling Team
10 Timothy Snyder Dolce Vita Cycling Team
11 Matthew Braley Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Yee
12 Joshua Hans
13 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo Racing Club
14 Michael Araluce Big Orange Cycling Team
15 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling
DNP Sokchamroeun Cham an Big Orange Cycling
DNP Albert Lehman Clean Power Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ludovic Hilde Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Lewis Peterson Voler Factory Racing
3 Brad Rampelberg
4 Scott Bromstead CycleSport.com
5 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Sean Smith CycleSport.com
7 Jason Cruser CycleSport.com Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
8 Charles Pockell-wilson AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
9 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
10 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
11 John Hatchitt
12 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
13 Bob Hooks
14 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
15 Dennis Hopp San Jose Bicycle Club
16 Michael Penta
17 Shaun Bagley CycleSport.com Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
18 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
19 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
20 Danny Rondon CycleSport.com Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
21 Sean Haidet
22 Robert Davis San Diego Bicycle Club
23 Carl Hekkert San Jose Bicycle Club
24 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
25 Michael Foley CycleSport.com Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
26 Herman Johnson Franco Factory Racing
27 Scott Giles
28 Otto Nebel Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
29 Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP David Allen CycleSport.com Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
DNP Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: Ludovic Hilde
DNP Eric Henson CycleSport.com Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
DNP Derek Johnson
DNP Rick Lawton ThirstyBear Cycling Team
DNP Todd Manley San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Graham Simpson Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
DNP Johnny Lance E-Voke Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Trinder
2 Antonio Ramiez
3 James Watson SYVCC
4 Casildo Romero San Jose Bicycle Club Team
5 Eric Krystkowiak
6 Russ Freeman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
7 David Bryant Body Concepts
8 Richard Owings Freakshow P/B Michael David Winery
9 Manuel Paz
10 David Alavezos
11 Dereck Mendoza
12 Gabriel Beddingfield
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Courtney ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Clark Rasmussen Clean Power Cycling Team
3 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling
4 Sheldon Smith
5 Robert Neary Serious Cycling
6 Stanley Terusaki Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Bob Gorman Body Concepts
8 Darryl Smith ThirstyBear Cycling Team
9 David Tu CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Tom Mccullough Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
DNP Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Farrior Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 William Wiggs Voler Factory Racing Team
4 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
5 Bryan Patterson Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Win: Jay Farrior
6 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts
7 Matthew Peters Body Concepts
8 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
DNP Lawrence Brooks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Audino
2 Helena Merk Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law Tea
3 Steph Hart Alto Velo Racing Club Team
4 Kristin Hepworth Alto Velo Racing Club
5 Holly Barnhart
6 Diana Hong Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law
7 Crystal Arrizon
8 Yi Huang Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Gabriella Dominguez San Jose Bicycle Club Team
DNP Haley Smith Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law Tea Teammate Top 5: Helena Merk
DNP Lora Waters
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Taylor Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Ilan Jen-laplante SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Hannah Stackpole California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
4 Christina Solomon Eclipse Racing Team
5 Felicity Holbrow
DNP Haley Nielsen
6 Robin Betz Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Win: Nicole Taylor
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Fisher Lamorinda Cycling Club
2 Sophia Avery Work Health Solutions Racing Teammate Win: Abigail Fisher
3 Ayla Zavalla
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kavya Srinivasan San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Rueda Fun Sport Bikes Race Team p/b CDV
2 Louisa Kelly San Jose Bicycle Club Team
3 Lily Sanders
4 Nora Vik San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Quirke San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2