Log In
Major Motion's King and Queen of Crit • Feb 25 2024 • Long Beach, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gutierrez Gruppetto
2 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
3 Louis Bonilla Ironfly Team
5 Noah Shaw FLX Racing Team
6 Ronald Toth ThriveOn
7 Manuel Barra Rptcycling
8 Henry Jones Red Peloton
9 Andrew Romero-rivera
10 Melissa Martucci Gruppetto Teammate Win: Phillip Gutierrez
11 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Teammate Top 5: Noah Mandow
12 Johnny Medez
13 Cody Lewis All City Grand Prix
14 Joe Alfaro
15 Luis Steckbeck Engine11
16 Daobeto Gutierrez Gruppetto Teammate Win: Phillip Gutierrez
17 Francesco Martucci Gruppetto Teammate Win: Phillip Gutierrez
18 Aislinn Glennon Gruppetto Teammate Win: Phillip Gutierrez
19 Kevin Ortega
20 Ray Cornejo
21 Glenda Florez
22 Lani Woods KRT & QRT Team
23 Nancy Ramero
24 Cindy Saldivar
DNP Joshua Diaz
25 Destini Mclaughlin Chief Lunes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Perez Ironfly Team
2 Louis Bonilla Ironfly Team Teammate Win: Michael Perez
3 Edison Hsu Velo Club La Grange
4 Tyler Sheridan Velosport Cycling
5 John Surmon The Cyclery
6 Sebastian Pena
7 Marco Garcia Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
8 Emy Solis
9 Sebastian Jacome LA Bicycle Academy
10 Tristan Tookey Velosport Cycling Team
11 Carlos Garcia
12 Jesse Garcia
13 Ronan Holtzman Santa Monica Mountains Composite
14 Benjamin Green
15 Miles Mcguinness California Bicycle
16 Pedro Marquez
17 Sage Berstrom
18 Alfredo Marquez
DNP Aman Abdus-samad
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
2 Jack Oh Big Orange Cycling
3 Elijah Baker Team Six
4 Jack Watson Bros Ride Bikes
5 Conan Wen Subaru Santa Monica Racing
6 Sean Krick Subaru Santa Monica Racing
7 Morris Mills ORIGIN Factory Racing
8 Davy Alfaro S2c primal
9 Matthew Rios E-Voke Racing
10 Will Patton Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Oh
11 Anthony Ferrusi TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
12 David Kennedy
13 Julian Agredano
14 Zach Martinez Velosport
15 Luke Lynch SoCalCycling.com Team Team
16 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
17 Avery Hackett Bikecoach Cycling Club
18 David Quigley BEAT Cycling Amateur Race Club Team
19 Noe Sam
20 Michael Howard Major Motion Racing LLC Team
21 Matt Wigton KRT Racing
22 Thomas Sullivan Velosport Cycling
23 Simon Paige Subaru Santa Monica Racing Teammate Top 5: Conan Wen
24 Alejandro Hernandez
25 Lance Jackson KRT & QRT Team
26 Isaiah Thompson
27 Dylan Leong Rptcycling
28 Eli Watson Bros Ride Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jack Watson
29 Edgar Munoz KRT Racing
30 Sebastian Afshari Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Oh
31 Roberto Betancourt
32 Hansel Flores Pats 605
33 Henry Jones Red Peloton
34 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing Teammate Top 5: Conan Wen
35 Daniel Osorio KRT Racing
36 Daniel Caldera Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
37 Eric Min Velo Club La Grange Team
38 Eric Loehle
39 Hicham Bekraoui Peach Racing
40 Benjamin Patton Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Oh
DNP Prince Patel Serious Cycling
DNP Carlos Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aron Fimbres
2 Sean Shahmirzadi
3 Everett Wilson Major Motion Racing LLC Team
4 Edison Hsu Velo Club La Grange
5 Michael Perez Ironfly Team
6 Michael Buenaventura
7 Jack Garcia Big Orange Cycling
8 Willie Brown WB4 Films
9 Marcos Melchor
10 Steven Stewart Swan Song Cycling
11 Carter Raha
12 Tyler Sheridan Velosport Cycling
13 Spencer Collins
14 Jonathan Pople Amgen Cycling Club
15 Da Ron king Major Motion Racing LLC Team Teammate Top 5: Everett Wilson
16 Joseph Orellana Swan Song Cycling
17 Liam Gorham
18 Alan Alfaro
19 Fabricio Curtis Go Fast Team
21 Kenneth Smith Major Motion Racing LLC Team Teammate Top 5: Everett Wilson
22 Alex Rodriguez Pats 605
23 Omar Conde Pats 605
24 Dereck Mendoza E-Voke Racing
25 Kellen Kleinfelter
26 Jeffrey Carter S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
27 Carlos Camara Major Motion Racing LLC
28 Carlos Garcia
29 Roman Dejesus
30 Rudy Moreira Go Fast
31 Saul Davila Go Fast - Incycle
32 Daniel Alves DON'S BIKE RACE TEAM
33 Clay Shafer Opprime Cycling Team Team
34 Gerardo Cardenas
35 Pablo De la hoya Horizon Chasers
36 Steve Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
37 Roland Capetillo
38 Jesse Garcia
39 Randy Nusantara Dons Race Team
40 Tristan Tookey Velosport Cycling Team
41 Raymond Rivera Serious Cycling
42 Christopher Smith Major Motion Racing LLC Team Teammate Top 5: Everett Wilson
43 Claren Flores Peach Racing
44 Joshua Dawes Tribute Cycling Club
45 Sebastian Pena
46 Juan Arriaga Pat's 605
DNP Ronan Holtzman Santa Monica Mountains Composite
DNP Mark Walker Go Fast
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Shahmirzadi
2 Clay Shafer Opprime Cycling Team Team
3 Alan Alfaro
4 Carlos Garcia
5 Omar Conde Pats 605
6 Juan Arriaga Pat's 605
7 Daniel Alves DON'S BIKE RACE TEAM
8 Michael Lukas
9 Jonathan Pople Amgen Cycling Club
10 Jean-paul Napaa Swisher Speed
11 Saul Davila Go Fast - Incycle
12 William Bushong Heavy Pedal
13 Dereck Mendoza E-Voke Racing
14 Jeffrey Carter S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
15 Alex Rodriguez Pats 605 Teammate Top 5: Omar Conde
16 Eric Fermin Go Fast
17 Randy Nusantara Dons Race Team
18 Jesse Garcia
19 Deandre Davis
20 Alan Cortez
21 Brian Arzac
22 Uhl Woods Woods Crew
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams Miami Blazers
2 Alejandro Che
3 Katin Mitchell Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
4 Clever Martinez Miami Nights
5 Justin Williams UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
6 Wyatt Funk Team Six
7 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team Teammate Top 5: Katin Mitchell
8 Benjamin Patton Big Orange Cycling
9 Liam Baartman Bear National Team
10 Dariel Ramirez
11 Rex Roberts Team Six
12 Jason Cianfrocca Sandbox cutters
13 Yumeto Shigihara Subaru Santa Monica Racing
14 Bergen West Veloworx
15 Christian Cognigni ORIGIN Factory Racing Team
17 Jack Oh Big Orange Cycling
18 Sean Krick Subaru Santa Monica Racing
19 Simon Paige Subaru Santa Monica Racing
20 Paul Che
21 Conan Wen Subaru Santa Monica Racing
22 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling
23 Patrick Fetzer E-Voke Racing
24 Antonio Rios Go Fast
25 Jack Watson Bros Ride Bikes
26 Thomas Sullivan Velosport Cycling
27 Kyle Mitchell Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Teammate Top 5: Katin Mitchell
28 Luke Fetzer Austin Outlaws
29 Anthony Ferrusi TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
30 Espen Kateraas Team Fitter Team
31 Zach Martinez Velosport
32 Will Patton Big Orange Cycling
33 Austin Carroll Team Six
34 Avery Hackett Bikecoach Cycling Club
35 Eli Watson Bros Ride Bikes
36 Charon Smith Bahati Foundation
37 Spencer Ito Team Six
38 Brandon York Farmers Cycling Team
39 Osvaldo Mora
40 Jason Paez L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
41 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing
42 Riley Dao
43 Patrick Caro Go Fast
44 Roberto Urquiza
45 Steve Brown Bahati Foundation
46 Edgar Munoz KRT Racing
47 Luis Steckbeck Engine11
48 Cory Lockwood Miami Blazers Teammate Win: Cory Williams
49 Micah Jewell CAR6ON RACING
DNP Dante Young L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
50 David Kennedy
DNP Eric Min Velo Club La Grange Team
DNP Ladonn Williams
DNP Matthew Amano Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team
DNP Luis Gonzalo josue olivos barrera SoCalCycling.com Team
DNP Michael Oaoleary
DNP Andre Campbell CAR6ON RACING / Pedal Power
DNP Sterling Magnell VOLSAVANT
DNP Sebastian Afshari Big Orange Cycling
DNP Jose Mata Albabici Racing Team Team
DNP James Wright Big Orange Cycling
DNP Daniel Osorio KRT Racing
DNP Tristan Mitchell Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Teammate Top 5: Katin Mitchell
DNP Arturo Anaya
DNP Jon Cunningham Big Orange Cycling
DNP Henry Jones Red Peloton
DNP Eric Loehle
DNP Kendall Ryan
DNP Mary Joyce monton Austin Outlaws
DNP Terrance Roberts
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Brown Bahati Foundation
2 Eric Anderson Bahati Foundation Teammate Win: Steve Brown
3 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation Teammate Win: Steve Brown
4 Kevin Phillips Ironfly
5 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena
6 Charon Smith Methods To Winning
7 Anthony Freeman
8 Ladonn Williams
9 Patrick Fetzer E-Voke Racing
10 Ronald Toth ThriveOn
11 Tamas Debreczeni iSpeed Racing
12 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
13 Jack Oh Big Orange Cycling
14 Brandon York Farmers Cycling
15 Jose Reyes S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
16 David Harwin AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
17 Hicham Bekraoui Peach Racing
18 Oktay Ortabasi E-VOKE RACING
19 Paul Chia E-VOKE RACING TEAM
20 Christopher Judy Phinix Human Performance
21 Kris Ulibarri S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
22 Michael Heiss
23 Espen Kateraas Team Fitter Team
24 Matthew Easter Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
25 David Quigley BEAT Cycling Amateur Race Club Team
26 Yee Feng Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz
27 Allen Pinkerton
28 Adam Beno incycle Team
29 Abner Torralba Velo Club La Grange Team
30 Jon Cunningham Big Orange Cycling
31 Terrance Roberts
32 Aaron Preski E-VOKE RACING TEAM
33 Scott Cochran E-VOKE RACING
34 Andrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling
35 Herman Johnson E-VOKE RACING TEAM
36 Antonio Rios Go Fast
37 Kendall Stanley Factory Racing Team
38 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
39 Esteban De la torre S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team
40 Tony Smith Big Orange Cycling
41 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation Teammate Win: Steve Brown
42 Roberto Betancourt
43 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling
44 Wesley Morgan Methods to Winning
45 Leo Reyes Bahati Foundation Team
46 Charles Whalen Sleepy Hollow Bicycle Club
47 Eric Min Velo Club La Grange Team
48 Carlos Ristorcelli Ironfly Teammate Top 5: Kevin Phillips
49 Aaron Goodale Serious Cycling
50 Darren Williams E-Voke Racing Team
51 Ruben Lopez
52 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
DNP Daniel Caldera Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
DNP Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
DNP Jorge Hernandez E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
DNP Jose Mata Albabici Racing Team Team
DNP Chris Mcdonald
DNP Cj Miller Farmers Cycling Team
DNP Justin Moreno Kinetic Chain Cycling
DNP Michael Penta 805 Race Team
DNP James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
DNP John Slover E-VOKE RACING TEAM
DNP James Wright Big Orange Cycling
DNP Fabian Valdivia
DNP Jeffrey Padgett
DNP Brett Clare
DNP Gregory Coburn Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
DNP Daniel Beltran
DNP Michael Araluce Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
2 Anthony Freeman
3 Kevin Phillips Ironfly
4 Eric Min Velo Club La Grange Team
5 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
6 David Harwin AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
7 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
8 Tony Smith Big Orange Cycling
9 Michael Penta 805 Race Team
10 Scott Cochran E-VOKE RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
11 Brett Clare
12 Phillip Husband S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Teammate Top 5: Ernest Sanchez
13 Troy Huerta S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Teammate Top 5: Ernest Sanchez
14 Mark Massengill OCVelo
15 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Teammate Top 5: Ernest Sanchez
16 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
17 Joshua Muncie Velo Allegro
18 Aaron Goodale Serious Cycling
19 Marcelo Pesoa
20 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
21 Patrick Caro Go Fast
22 Brad Decker E-Voke Racing Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
23 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling
24 Andrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling
25 Adam Beno incycle Team
26 Carlos Gonzalez
27 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Teammate Top 5: Ernest Sanchez
28 Shahrokh Shabahang DRT p/b Don's Bicycles
29 Darren Williams E-VOKE RACING TEAM
30 Ruben Lopez
31 Herman Johnson E-VOKE RACING TEAM
32 Kendall Stanley Factory Racing Team
33 Patrick Fetzer E-Voke Racing Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
34 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Teammate Top 5: Ernest Sanchez
35 Jeffrey Padgett
36 Mel Echual Ironfly Teammate Top 5: Kevin Phillips
37 Charity Chia E-VOKE RACING TEAM
38 John Slover E-VOKE RACING TEAM
39 Charles Whalen Sleepy Hollow Bicycle Club
40 Paul Chia E-VOKE RACING TEAM
41 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Teammate Top 5: Ernest Sanchez
42 Neil Browne OC Velo
43 Oktay Ortabasi E-VOKE RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
44 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation
DNP Michael Araluce Big Orange Cycling
DNP Dustyn Benedict
DNP Tim Coleman S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Teammate Top 5: Ernest Sanchez
DNP Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Teammate Top 5: Ernest Sanchez
DNP Kevin Evans Major Motion Racing LLC
DNP Jorge Hernandez E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
DNP Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNP Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling
DNP Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling
DNP Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling
DNP Anthony Strickland A Faster Me Team
DNP Abner Torralba Velo Club La Grange Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Min
DNP Gregory Coburn Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 India Harvey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
2 Kat Kendall Ironfly
3 Naomi Bisagno
4 Emy Solis
5 Kelci Molina Big Orange Cycling
6 Maria Benson Incycle Mamis
7 Summer Fulp Major Motion Racing LLC
8 Marlaina Bemis A Faster Me Team
9 Melissa Meddock
10 Ellen Strickland A Faster Me Team
11 Cassady Davidson KRT/QRT
12 Julie Sims Major Motion Racing LLC Team
13 Summer Alvarado Go Fast Team
14 April Kent CVTT
15 Lissa Muhammad Major Motion Racing LLC
16 Timia Porter JELENEW
17 Audrey Williams
18 Uhllana Woods Serious Cycling
19 Denedra Woods QRT Racing
20 Lani Woods KRT & QRT Team
21 Nicole Johnson QRT Racing
22 Rema Morgan-aluko QRT Racing
DNP Samantha Nuss
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Joyce monton Austin Outlaws
2 Jade Stevens Major Motion Racing LLC Team
3 Maria Benson Incycle Mamis
4 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
5 Georgeta Ungureanu iSpeed-FELT
6 Shanni Berger eleasari TEAM SKYLINE - Cadence
7 Charity Chia E-VOKE RACING TEAM
8 Eire Chen TWENTY24 Aevolo
9 Alexa Alarcon A Faster Me
10 Thialor Mize Monarch Racing
11 Aine Chen San Diego Bicycle Club
12 Emy Solis
13 Shari Stillman-corbitt Unattached
14 Naomi Bisagno Evoke
15 Kelci Molina Big Orange Cycling
16 India Harvey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Teammate Top 5: Camila Arenas
17 Marlaina Bemis A Faster Me Team
18 Rebekah Potter Incycle Mamis Teammate Top 5: Maria Benson
19 Jasmine Naea
20 Melissa Hayley Incycle Mamis Teammate Top 5: Maria Benson
21 Llori Sharpe Williams Racing Development Composi
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2