Log In
Fast & Furious Festival Criterium • Aug 5 2012
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
3 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Devan Dunn
4 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized
5 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes
6 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes
7 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team
8 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar
9 Aj Kennedy CalNorte/Cycleution
10 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
12 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF
13 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Devan Dunn
14 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15 Craig Fellers Red Peloton
16 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
17 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento
18 Roman Kilun Kenda-5Hour Energy.
19 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank
20 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team
21 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
23 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
24 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery
25 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team
26 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar
27 Joseph Lupien Team Winded
28 Wes Holloway CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Devan Dunn
29 David Grundman Michael David Winery
30 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
31 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Stefano Barberi CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Devan Dunn
33 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team
34 Brian Ziegler Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
35 Sam Bassetti California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Swedberg
36 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
37 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pro Cycling
38 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic
39 Jeffrey Galland Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin
40 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team
41 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team
42 Mark Deterline Team Plan7
43 Jason Peterson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
44 Patrick Thomas
45 Ryan Ramos Metromint Cycling
46 Unknown Rider
47 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
48 Robert Newman Delta Velo
49 Joe Iannarelli Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
50 Luciano Berry SJBC
51 Chris Stastny California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Swedberg
52 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
53 Curtis Hong SJBC
54 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
55 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized
56 Gannon Myall California Giant Cycling
57 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
58 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
59 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley /Specialized
60 John Trefethen Fremont Bank Cycling
61 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
62 Nathan Falk Fremont Bank Cycling Team
63 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team
64 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Swedberg
65 Neil Bartley SquadraSF
66 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
67 Sean Tompkins SJBC
68 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
69 Nick Weighall California Giant Cycling
70 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
71 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team
72 Miles Lamon Team Clif Bar
73 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
74 Rand Miller California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Swedberg
75 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Swedberg
76 Sean Mcbride McGuire Cycling Team
77 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar
78 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
79 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team
80 Tyler Dibble Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
81 Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar
82 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team
83 Zack Simkover Team Clif Bar
84 Richard Snodsmith Fusion Sport
85 Robert Sorenson SLCC MillCreek
86 Tyler Wertenbruch Team Clif Bar
87 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team
88 Nole Studley Davis Bike Club
89 Shaun Bagley Momentum Cycling LLC
90 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
91 Mark Duroy Kind Human Sports
92 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
93 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar
94 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors
95 Aaron Levin Peterson Bicycle
96 Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team
97 Dylan Seguin Team Clif Bar
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 48   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Briggs SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
2 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Shaun Bagley Momentum Cycling LLC
4 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
5 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATIC.com
7 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 John Costanza Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
9 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
10 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley /Specialized
11 Mark Andersen SquadraSF
12 Chad Rosser SJBC
13 Chris Patterson Form Fitness
14 Sean Tompkins SJBC
15 Bill Kesselring
16 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo
17 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
19 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
20 Max Mack Health is Wealth
21 Keith Szolusha CyclesFanatic.com
22 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling
23 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo
24 Nathan Magsig Momenting Racing LLC
25 Jason James SquadraSF
26 Richard Snodsmith Fusion Sport
27 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andres Gil
28 Mark Vandenberghe Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
31 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
32 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
33 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
34 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
36 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
37 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
39 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40 Emory Ball SquadraSF
41 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
42 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
43 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal
44 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
45 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing
46 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
47 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
48 Dennis Hopp SJBC
49 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
50 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
51 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing
52 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
53 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing masters Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
54 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
55 Jason Cruser Kovarus / Wells Fargo
56 David Del rosso HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
57 Chris Callahan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
58 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
59 Mac Heebner
60 Michael Ma Form Fitness
61 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling
62 Gregory Pike VOS Racing
63 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
64 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
65 Rann Valdez Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
66 Guy Van natta Momentum RacingLLC
67 Mike Vomund Kovarus/Wells Fargo
68 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
69 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
70 Dylan Seguin Team Clif Bar
71 David Avila HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
72 Peter Tousignant Taleo Racing
73 David Pouncy Squadra SF
74 Todd Paoletti Fusion Racing
75 Boris Rozenberg
76 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNF Paul Mircik Form Fitness
DNF Toby Long Squadra SF
DNF Dylan Mcreynolds North American Velo/ClassBook.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Briggs SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
2 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley
4 Dennis King CCT
5 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Gregory Pike VOS Racing
7 Max Mack Health is Wealth
8 Dan Shore FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM
9 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
11 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
12 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
13 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling
14 Rann Valdez Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet / AMLLP
16 Russell Clays ICCC
17 Michael Ma Form Fitness
18 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
19 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo racing team
21 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
22 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling
23 Boris Rozenberg
24 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
25 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
26 Rob Maheu SJBC
27 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
28 Guy Van natta Momentum RacingLLC
29 Ian Swinson Squadra SF
30 David Acri SquadraSF
31 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
32 Ron Hansen Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
34 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
36 Jim Gentes
37 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic
38 Louis Toba Webcor Alto Velo
39 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal
40 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
41 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling
42 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team
43 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
44 Karl Schilling SJBC
45 Allen House Christian Cycling Hammer Nutrition
46 Mike Vomund Kovarus/Wells Fargo
47 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
48 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
49 Michael Woodburn Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
50 David Del rosso HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
51 Kelly Silberberg San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
52 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
53 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing masters
54 John O'neill Team Clover
55 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
56 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters
57 Thomas Fenig
58 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
59 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
60 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
61 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
62 Kristopher Spyrka California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
63 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNF Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
DNF John Berg Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
DNF Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center
DNF Richard Asturias Kovaris/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF James Allen Webcor / AltoVelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 39   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 Francisco Padilla taleo racing
3 Nick Baird sierra pacific/dayka hackett
4 Zachary Scott Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo Racing
6 Jesse Berkowitz Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy
8 John Costanza Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
9 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Tom Edwards Gerard's Paella/Portobello Hats
11 Eric Davis SqaudraSF
12 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
13 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
15 Carlos Vargas Unattached
16 Rann Valdez Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Nash Keanu jacquez Major Motion Devlopment
19 Christopher Leibman Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
22 Louis Toba Webcor Alto Velo
23 Ian Swinson Squadra SF
24 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
26 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
27 Richard Asturias Kovaris/Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Club Teammate Win: Corey Duren
29 James Allen Webcor / AltoVelo
30 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/Alto Velo
31 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo
33 Rey Surla Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
34 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
35 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
36 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
37 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
38 Bill Kesselring
39 Thomas Fenig
40 Mike Vomund Kovarus/Wells Fargo
41 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Club Teammate Win: Corey Duren
42 Guy Van natta Momentum RacingLLC
43 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
44 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
46 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes
47 Paul Mircik Form Fitness
48 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
49 Jason Neu SJBC
50 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
51 Nathan Magsig Momenting Racing LLC
52 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center
53 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
54 Jason James SquadraSF
55 Allen Jackson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
56 Matthew Hough SquadraSF
57 Chris Cain Don Chapin MBRT
58 Chad Cheadle Colavita Norcal
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Alino
2 James Maltbie Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Tony Wolf Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
5 Tayler Bates
6 Alexander Yermolovich
7 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport
8 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes
9 Percy Bautista Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Douglas Schaller
11 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo
12 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
13 Matt Klingler Lange Twins P/b Great Basin Imaging
14 Justin Traud Rio Strada
15 Fernando Padilla tieni duro
16 Justin Leong SJBC
17 Gabriel Morford FreewheelBRITEsport
18 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b
19 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Gerald Sylvester Webcor / Alto Velo
21 Jake Cohen UC Santa Barbara
22 Blas Garcia bike station aptos
23 Ben Rudinly
24 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
25 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26 John Lem Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
27 James Yuan
28 Christopher Fan Team Oakland
29 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento
30 John Lenoach SJBC
31 Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 Tyler Place Team City Sacramento
33 Jeff Byrd
34 Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo
35 Terrence Slifer Globalbike Club Team
36 Eric Hardrath The Freewheel
37 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
38 James Bauer Team Oakland Cycling
39 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing
40 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
41 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
42 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo
43 Michael Baxter Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
44 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Jon Roldan Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Joseph Parks Tri Valley Velo
47 Tyler Terhune SJBC
48 Nicholas Tudoni
49 Christopher Pimentel momentum
50 Greg Mccormac Kovaras/Wells Fargo
51 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
52 Manny Managbanag SJBC
53 Andrew Thomson Tri Valley Velo
54 James Sears UC Davis
55 Nicholas Hack Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
56 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
57 Magnus Gille Webcor/Alto Velo
58 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
59 Michael Logan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Maltbie
60 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo
61 Matthew Gregory FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
62 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
63 Daniel Macauyag University of California - Santa Cr
64 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
65 Eric Chi Webcor/Alto Velo
66 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo
67 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
68 Ken Obata Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
69 Robert Burdett ACQUA AL2/SDBC
70 Christopher Dufour SJBC
71 Ben Johnson csc/rubbersoul
72 Steven Kelly SJBC
73 Seth Leidy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
74 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
75 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
76 Anthony Odell Folsom Bike
77 Owsaldo Padilla Taleo Racing
78 Nick Shockey Team City
79 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtio
80 Mathew Sweda Unattached
81 Romeo Uriarte Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Maltbie
82 Joe Booth
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 76   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Maltbie Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Gerald Sylvester Webcor / Alto Velo
3 David Christy Taleo Racing
4 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes
5 John Lenoach SJBC
6 Mark Klein Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
7 Thuy Nguyen Garden City Cyclists
8 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Gerald Sylvester
9 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
10 Matthew Mcnelley Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: David Christy
11 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Carlos Corujo Freewheel-BRITEsport
13 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: David Christy
15 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
16 Michael Baxter Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
17 Manny Managbanag SJBC Teammate Top 5: John Lenoach
18 Robert Burdett ACQUA AL2/SDBC
19 Ron Fallon Victor velo racing
20 Ben Johnson csc/rubbersoul
21 Terrence Slifer Globalbike Club Team
22 Robert Vantuyl Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
23 Michael Medina madcat
24 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
25 David Setton Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: David Christy
26 Jordan Stockton Peninsula Velo Racing
27 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Gerald Sylvester
28 James Bauer Team Oakland Cycling
29 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtio
30 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Gerald Sylvester
31 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
32 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Race Club
DNF Gabriel Morford FreewheelBRITEsport
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Abt Team Oakland
2 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Racing
3 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing
5 Greg Mccormac Kovaras/Wells Fargo
6 Jeff Anderson
7 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Scott Osgood Delta Velo
9 Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
10 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
11 Tony Mainz
12 Krag Rasmussen Eden Racing Team
13 Jeffrey Miller VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cyclery
14 Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
16 Norrie Quinn Tri Valley Velo
17 Paul Pacheco Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Ryan
18 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Ludden
19 John Behring Pen Velo Racing
20 Philippe Azoulay sjbc
21 Matthew Gregory FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Huy Nguyen VSRT/DS Electric
23 Don Grijalva SJBC
24 Ed Tollefsen
25 Steven Kelly SJBC
26 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Don Brennen Tri Valley Velo
28 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo
29 Mark Smallwood fun sport bike
30 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo
31 Rusty Stapp Tri Valley Velo
32 Romeo Uriarte Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
34 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
35 Ken Obata Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
36 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo
DNF Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Rome Mubarak
DNF Michael O'dell Folsom Bike
DNF Chandon Clenard McGuire Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Collins Vanderkitten-Focus
2 Alison Starnes Exergy Team TWENTY12
3 Elle Anderson Touchstone Climbing
4 Mary Elizabeth maroon Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
5 Liza Rachetto Primal Map My Ride
6 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus Teammate Win: Emily Collins
7 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
8 Martina Patella Red Racing
9 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
10 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus Teammate Win: Emily Collins
11 Amy Chandos Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
12 Pascale Schnider Exergy TWENTY12
13 Tayler Wiles Exergy TWENTY12
14 Amanda Seigle metromint cycling
15 Heather Ross Team TIBCO II
16 Tanya Grossman Kovarus/Wells Fargo
17 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
18 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
19 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Developmental Cy
20 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
21 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
22 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen
23 Claire Morgan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
25 Courtney Dimpel Vanderkitten-Focus Teammate Win: Emily Collins
26 Aliya Traficante
27 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II
28 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling
29 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling
30 Sara Liebert Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
31 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten-Focus Teammate Win: Emily Collins
32 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus Teammate Win: Emily Collins
33 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
34 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling
35 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus Teammate Win: Emily Collins
36 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos
37 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
38 Emily Foxman Cycles FANATIC
39 Holly Roberts San Jose Bike Club
40 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II
41 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
42 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Grossman Kovarus/Wells Fargo
2 Mary Glenn carrasco
3 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling
4 Sonja Klein Sycomp Racing
5 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling
6 Aliya Traficante
7 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ashley Drum
8 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
9 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush
10 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Cycling Team
11 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
12 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II
13 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen
14 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II
15 Jennifer Douglas Rio Strada Racing
16 Claire Morgan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Erin Durkee MRBerkeley/White Oak
18 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing
19 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ashley Drum
20 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing
21 Brooke Roberts Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ashley Drum
22 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II
23 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ashley Drum
24 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Women's Developmental Cy
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Setzer Rio Strada Racing
2 Elizabeth Caldwell team swift
3 Kim Bruce Kavaro - Wells Fargo
4 Claire Grosjean Team Tibco II
5 Tamara Coulson Madcat
6 Kris Opbroek Pacific Crush
7 Kate Furtner Early bird Womens developmental tea
8 Stephanie Buckner Red Peloton
9 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Emily Setzer
10 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Teammate Win: Emily Setzer
11 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Emily Setzer
12 Karen Hutchins Leadoutracing.com
13 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II Teammate Top 5: Claire Grosjean
14 Serena F early bird women
15 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling
16 Kim Bowers albano Tri Valley Velo
17 Breana Hill UC Davis
18 Laurie Peterson Red Peloton
19 Julie Pfeifle Tri Valley Velo
20 Tori Tyler
21 Karen Wiggan Peninsula Velo Racing
22 Alynne Zielinski
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3