Log In
TW Menomonee Falls Criterium • Jun 16 2012
Overcast, 74 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Kilpatrick
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Garni
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Winner
2 Stephen Bloch
3 Robb Pieper
4 Carlos Olivieri
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
2 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
4 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Travis Heller Team Extreme
6 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team
7 Anthony Marino CZ Velo
8 Ian Byrd Team ROG
9 Andrew Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Julio Jacobo
10 Will Wendorff KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Julio Jacobo
11 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Julio Jacobo
13 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Julio Jacobo
14 Michael Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Julio Jacobo
15 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Julio Jacobo
DNF Gage Rodriguez ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gauss Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 Robert Bleck Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
4 Richard Arnopol Audi
5 Nicholas Goossen Northwestern University
6 Andres Echeverri Play It Again Sports Cycling
7 Bradley Stegall Peoria Bicycle Club
8 Matthew Stachelski Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Robert Ringle
10 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
11 Spencer Kruse
12 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
14 Michael Wenzel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Velo Club
16 Benjamin Reynolds Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Isaac Olson
18 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
20 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Roy Fang
23 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts
24 Benjamin Barbera Team Wisconsin
25 Chris Koller Proctor Cycling Team
26 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
27 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Sanford Student Brown University
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theoren Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Theoren Loo
3 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Theoren Loo
4 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Theoren Loo
5 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Theoren Loo
6 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
7 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
8 Gage Rodriguez ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Theoren Loo
9 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Theoren Loo
11 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alexandor Dorschner
3 Austin Connelly Baraboo Sharks
4 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alexandor Dorschner
6 Michael Zagar Baraboo Sharks
7 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks Teammate Top 5: Austin Connelly
8 Nikolai Dorschner
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gauss Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 Michael Froh Team Velocause
3 Daniel Truesdale Velo Trocadero
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
6 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
7 Douglas Callies
8 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
10 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 John Franceschi
13 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Patrick Callahan Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Glen Jones
16 William Koehler Team Extreme
17 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Steven Giles Hampshire Cycle Club
19 John Svanda LAPT CC
20 Randy Scoville Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Michael Froh
21 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
22 Jeff Zillner Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
23 Brettschneider Getschow Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
24 Brian Petted Team Extreme
25 Tim Gullickson Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Michael Froh
26 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club
29 Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Jeff Tumbleson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Scott Moltzan
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Glen Jones
DNF Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
DNF Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNF John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Glen Jones
DNF Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
DNF Joseph Smessaert Team Chiropractic Partners
DNF Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Voigt LAPT CC
2 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
4 Ryan White Team Velocause
5 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Mike Mckenna Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
7 Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
8 Mario Medina Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: John Voigt
9 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Vance James Synergy Racing Team
11 Clayton Chase RACC pb GG
12 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
13 William Ochowicz LAPT CC Teammate Win: John Voigt
14 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
15 Robert Ruggles Activator Cycle Club
16 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
18 William Koehler Team Extreme
19 Morgan Wiswall Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
21 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Billy Jones
22 Aaron Duston KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holsen
24 Mcgee Young Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
25 Corey Dempski Hollander RDC
26 Daniel Truesdale Velo Trocadero
27 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28 John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Win: John Voigt
29 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Billy Jones
30 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Rudy Byron KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
32 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: John Voigt
33 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bleck Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
3 Jim Giese Team Extreme
4 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Michael Menne
6 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
8 Grzegorz Monko WDT/Allvoi
9 Scott Moltzan
10 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
11 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
12 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
13 Brettschneider Getschow Diablo Cycling
14 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
15 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Mike Herbrand Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rossa
17 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
19 Paul Griepentrog Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
21 Bradley Byrge
22 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
23 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
24 Benjamin Barbera Team Wisconsin
25 James Hamer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
26 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
27 Jason Bentley
28 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
29 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
30 Didier Jason Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rossa
31 Bryan Wazbinski
32 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
33 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
34 John Young Hollander RDC
35 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
36 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
37 Andrew Kenth
DNF Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
DNF Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
DNF Bradley Wells Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rossa
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Ramirez Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
3 Robert White RACC pb GG
4 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 James Bird Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
6 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
8 Erik Tomlinson
9 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
10 Kelby Shaw RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Robert White
11 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Sam Stone Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
13 Brian Kaker LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
14 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
16 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
17 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Darrell Kohli Racers Against Childhood Cancer
19 Victor Rentas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
20 Jordan Mathes Wheel & Sprocket
21 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Robert White
22 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
23 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
24 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
25 Tim Speciale Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Win: Nicholas Ramirez
26 Brent Emery LifeCyclists
27 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Jonathan Heile KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29 Christopher Lynch RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Robert White
30 John Reynders KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
31 Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Robert White
32 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 Ross White Racers Against Childhood Cancer
34 Nathan Labecki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db Teammate Top 5: James Bird
35 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
36 Jake Turner Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
37 Clayton Chase RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Robert White
38 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db Teammate Top 5: James Bird
39 Robert Ruggles Activator Cycle Club
DNF Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF John Voigt LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
DNF Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Travis Heller Team Extreme
DNF Anthony Marino CZ Velo
DNF Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db Teammate Top 5: James Bird
DNF Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF William Ochowicz LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
DNF Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Ben Lund Hollander RDC
DNF John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
DNF Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: John Acker
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Mathews Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Winner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Jennifer Picciolo
3 Therese Luna Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
4 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC Teammate Win: Stephanie Winner
6 Victoria Meier Baraboo Sharks
7 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Kari Lankford LifeCyclists
9 Kelli Piotrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Stephanie Winner
10 Heidi Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Rachel Lloyd ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Mathews Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
2 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Deanna Courtney Team Chiropractic Partners
4 Heidi Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Kari Lankford LifeCyclists
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3