Log In
Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race • Jun 2 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
0 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 0:00:00
1 Bob Presta Enso Racing 2:31:17
1
2 Christopher Daifuku WWU Cycling 2:31:17
2
3 Eric Anderson Spokane Rocket Velo 2:31:17
3
4 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 2:31:17
4
5 Benjamin D'hulst Park City Cycling Academy 2:31:17
5
6 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 2:31:17
6
7 Dave Yakaitis Motion Baseal/Garmin 2:31:17
7
8 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 2:31:17
8
9 Petro Hizalev Webcor Alto Velo 2:31:17
9
10 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:31:17
10
11 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 2:31:17
11
12 Mark Vergari Hutch's-Eugene 2:31:17
12
13 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 2:31:17
13
14 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 2:31:17
14
15 Eric Ziegler Enso Racing 2:31:17
15
Teammate Top 5: Bob Presta
16 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 2:31:17
16
17 Shawn Howard W.A.R. 2:31:17
17
18 Jason King Team Brain and Spine 2:31:17
18
19 Demetrius Houpis Park City Cycling Academy 2:31:17
19
20 Cody Campbell Team Soliton 2:31:17
20
21 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 2:31:17
21
22 Jason Hobson Enso Racing 2:31:17
22
Teammate Top 5: Bob Presta
23 Aren Timmel Soulcraft 2:31:17
23
24 Michael Andres Team Chico 2:31:29
Off The Back
25 Jason Walker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:31:33
Off The Back
26 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United 2:31:35
Off The Back
27 Patrick Zahn Husky Cycling/University of Washing 2:31:43
Off The Back
28 Greg Finnoff 2:31:43
Off The Back
29 Rich Thurman Team Chico 2:31:43
Off The Back
30 Phillip Wood FFKR Architects 2:31:43
Off The Back
31 Jon Finnoff 2:31:43
Off The Back
32 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 2:31:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
33 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 2:32:05
Off The Back
34 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:32:06
Off The Back
35 Hans Bauck Team Coastal 2:32:06
Off The Back
36 Yuri Hauswald Soulcraft 2:32:11
Off The Back
37 James Williams 2:32:11
Off The Back
38 Brian Cimmiyotti 2:32:20
Off The Back
39 Phil Grove Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:32:21
Off The Back
40 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 2:32:21
Off The Back
41 Brandt Hueser GSC United 2:32:27
Off The Back
42 Duncan Calver Veloshop 2:32:27
Off The Back
43 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 2:32:31
Off The Back
44 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:32:54
Off The Back
45 Tucker Sawin North Atlantic Velo 2:34:08
Off The Back
46 Matthew Wolpert 2:34:23
Off The Back
47 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 2:35:57
Off The Back
48 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:37:03
Off The Back
49 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 2:38:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Boyd Piebenga
50 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 2:39:46
Off The Back
51 Rod Campbell Soliton 2:40:39
Off The Back
52 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 2:40:52
Off The Back
53 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:41:04
Off The Back
54 David Williams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:41:30
Off The Back
55 Nicholas Brown TiCycles 2:41:46
Off The Back
56 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 2:41:46
Off The Back
57 Jason Montgomery ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 2:42:01
Off The Back
58 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:42:03
Off The Back
59 Brian Lannutti Mobile Money Racing 2:42:07
Off The Back
60 Michael Miller BODE Cycling Team 2:42:14
Off The Back
61 Soren Klingsporin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:43:03
Off The Back
62 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 2:44:30
Off The Back
63 Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig 2:46:00
Off The Back
64 Tim Woodbury Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:46:21
Off The Back
65 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 2:46:50
Off The Back
66 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:46:51
Off The Back
67 Maciej Wojcik Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig 2:46:53
Off The Back
68 Phillip Elsasser Momentum Sports Training 2:47:03
Off The Back
69 Joshua Creem GSC United 2:47:05
Off The Back
70 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:47:07
Off The Back
71 Matthew Faker 2:47:16
Off The Back
72 Ryan Rickerts Momentum Sports Training 2:47:53
Off The Back
73 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 2:47:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Boyd Piebenga
74 Matt Daniel Mobile Money Racing 2:47:53
Off The Back
75 Kevin Soller CenturyTel/VRAD 2:48:38
Off The Back
76 Anthony Graupera Guinness Cycling Team 2:49:32
Off The Back
77 Jesse Graden Veloshop 2:52:03
Off The Back
78 Cyrus Behroozi Joselyn's 2:52:06
Off The Back
79 Anderson Folts Veloshop 2:52:10
Off The Back
80 Mike Bene Veloshop 2:52:10
Off The Back
81 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig 2:52:28
Off The Back
82 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 2:56:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Josh Friberg
83 David Schneider Escape Velocity 2:59:16
Off The Back
84 Greg Doan Nike Cycling 3:03:04
Off The Back
85 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 3:07:11
Off The Back
86 William Lam Velocity 3:07:11
Off The Back
87 Mark Davis Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 3:17:19
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat ?: 88