Log In
Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1 • Jun 18 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:03:38
2 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:05:27 Teammate Win: Cameron Sparr
3 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:11:12 Teammate Win: Cameron Sparr
4 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 1:14:51
5 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 1:15:35
6 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:21:03 Teammate Win: Cameron Sparr
7 Braeme Murray 1:23:17
8 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:25:07
9 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:26:51 Teammate Win: Cameron Sparr
10 Alex Murray 1:30:07
11 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB 1:33:43
12 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:39:25
13 Grant Mcelroy 1:40:58
14 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:57:09 Teammate Win: Cameron Sparr
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 1:04:26
2 Todd Rosier United Finance 1:05:12
3 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 1:12:01
4 Hugh Potter 1:12:16
5 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 1:13:58
6 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:22:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jones Disco Velo 1:02:41
2 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 1:05:32
3 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 1:06:25
4 Steve Ridgeway Disco Velo 1:13:44 Teammate Win: Michael Jones
5 Scott Sterling Santiam Bicycle 1:15:41
6 David Miller Team Rose City 1:16:21
7 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:24:24
8 David Smith 1:34:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 0:58:32
2 George Schreck United Finance 1:05:50
3 J.michael Manning United Finance 1:07:24
4 Ray Anderson 1:12:00
5 Chris Marks Multnomah Athletic Club 1:13:48
6 Howard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:15:34
7 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:16:46
8 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 1:41:14
9 Bill Alsup 1:56:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone 1:18:07
2 Ray Thomas 1:18:59
3 David Schermer 1:20:35
4 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 1:21:24
5 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:24:00
6 Robert Murray 1:26:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Russell United Finance 1:12:19
2 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 1:15:47
3 Don Hanson Disco Velo 1:20:38
4 Douglas Sears 1:22:35
5 Einar Traa 1:22:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Russell Sorella Forte 1:19:36
2 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 1:21:41
3 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles 1:22:38
4 Cathy Fritchen 1:23:56
5 Jan Moss Team Group Health 1:24:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:57:25
2 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 0:58:08
3 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:58:45 Teammate Win: Solomon Woras
4 Jesse Sampson Veloshop 0:59:07
5 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 0:59:56
6 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery 1:01:03
7 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1:01:57
8 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:05:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla United Finance 0:59:48
2 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 1:02:06
3 Jesse Graden Veloshop 1:03:17
4 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:03:28
5 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 1:03:48
6 Duncan Calver Veloshop 1:03:51
7 David Pilz 1:03:58
8 Anthony Mccray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:04:31 Teammate Top 5: Karl Choltus
9 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1:05:53
10 Alan Sherman Team Rose City 1:06:37
11 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 1:09:39
12 Allen Kraft North River Racing 1:10:26
13 Eric Simensen Bridgetown Velo 1:12:24
14 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 1:13:29
15 T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler 1:14:04
16 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 1:15:51
17 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1:17:01
18 Joseph Kline North River Racing 1:18:25
19 Robert Burney Multnomah Athletic Club 1:44:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 1:03:16
2 Daniel Rohlf 1:05:18
3 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:06:27
4 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 1:06:27
5 James Norman 1:06:54
6 Michael Boeder Casa Bruno 1:06:58
7 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:07:38
8 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 1:07:43
9 Brett Boyles United Finance 1:11:30
10 Jess Mace 1:11:35
11 Roger Lloyd United Finance 1:12:26
12 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 1:13:29
13 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:13:46
14 Paul Kanz United Finance 1:16:01
15 Mark Greenwood Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:18:37
16 Joel Morrissette 1:19:34
17 Xavier Martinez Team TarZan 1:21:15
18 Scott Klinger 343 Racing 1:26:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:01:05
2 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:05:54
3 Jasonn Potter 1:06:47
4 Brian Moran 1:08:31
5 Ben Johnson 1:08:59
6 Steven G. 1:09:28
7 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 1:10:10
8 David Sjogren 1:10:40
9 Euan Pollock 1:11:17
10 Michael Malone 1:12:40
11 Jake Rosenfeld 1:12:42
12 Michael Rabinowitz 1:14:34
13 Dax Seutter Word-RCB 1:15:26
14 Murray Carlisle 1:17:57
15 Daniel Wison 1:18:52
16 David Johnson 1:19:30
17 Scott Mcelroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:22:25
18 Jay Lawrence 1:24:29
19 Scott Work Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:33:31
20 Douglas Murphy 1:33:34
21 Steven Russell 1:33:36
22 Kurt Meredith 1:35:44
23 Ross Burney Multnomah Athletic Club 1:51:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan/jan Meadors/moss United Finance 1:16:57
2 Michael/grace Mccabe/mccabe EWEB Windpower 1:26:23
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 1:15:18
2 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club 1:18:24
3 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 1:21:23
4 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 1:23:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Johnson 1:10:39
2 Regan Wilson Nike Cycling 1:15:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 2