Log In
High Desert Omnium - OUCH • Jul 22 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:38:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 1:16:46
2 Christopher Robinson United Finance 1:31:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Bjorn kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 1:06:45
2 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:08:36
3 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:09:05
4 Adrian Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:19:33
5 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:28:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:29:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 1:09:00
2 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:09:40
3 Hugh Potter 1:12:19
4 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1:12:20
5 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:12:39
6 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:14:45
7 Rob Spillman 1:19:07
8 Bradley Heintz Team S+M 1:28:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Magness Hutch's Bend 1:05:06
2 John Slawta Land Shark 1:08:19
3 Chip Keyes Georges 1:10:20
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:17:52
5 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:19:03
6 Mark Boguslawski Tri Pacific 1:24:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Long North River Racing 1:08:06
2 Gregory Hartman 1:13:29
3 Bruce Werner 1:15:27
4 Terry Knight North River Racing 1:16:37 Teammate Win: Steve Long
5 Jeffrey Chicoine 1:19:59
6 Dave Faust Team Rose City 1:20:04
7 Marc Rose 1:25:23
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schreck United Finance 1:08:58
2 Howard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:16:10
3 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone 1:17:03
4 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 1:19:16
5 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 1:22:46
6 Ray Thomas "Swanson Thomas & C
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Sears 1 Error 1:18:26
2 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower 1:19:08
3 Don Hanson 1:20:35
4 Einar Traa 1:25:53
5 Alan Jensen Multnomah Athletic Club 1:28:54
6 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:34:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:10:14
2 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 1:21:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Stolt-krichko 1:24:45
2 Marta Medcalf 1:31:10
3 Renee Pype Sellwood Cycles 1:39:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob English Bike Friday 0:57:58
2 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 0:58:31
3 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1:02:28
4 Tom Herman Anthem 1:04:17
5 Jonathan Myers Sellwood Cycles 1:04:36
6 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery 1:05:10
7 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:05:11
8 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 1:05:19
9 Matthew Wolpert 1:05:49
10 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 1:15:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 1:07:53
2 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:08:52
3 Kevin Nichols 1:08:54
4 Brett Boyles United Finance 1:09:36
5 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 1:09:40
6 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 1:09:51
7 Daryn Murphy 1:10:13
8 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 1:10:23
9 Jess Mace Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:11:52
10 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 1:12:17
11 Douglas Murphy 1:12:37
12 Justin La vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:12:46
13 Mark Rajotte GSC United 1:13:23
14 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:14:17 Teammate Top 5: Brett Boyles
15 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:14:29 Teammate Top 5: Casey Davidson
16 Jason Fleming 1:14:43
17 Seth Finley 1:17:03
18 Jay Lawrence 1:17:30
19 David Lofstead 1:17:37
20 Burk Webb 1:17:43
21 Kevin Ziemke 1:19:23
22 Randall Dollens 1:22:13
23 Steven Russell 1:22:39
24 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 1:23:19
25 John Derosa 1:25:37
26 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 1:26:03
27 Thio Yudie 1:27:34
28 Nicholas Murphy 1:30:19
29 Darren Pennington Word-RCB 1:34:15
30 Scott Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:35:03 Teammate Top 5: Casey Davidson
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Karre 1:02:45
2 Zach Yeager Portland Velo 1:03:16
3 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 1:06:03
4 Scott Springer Portland Velo 1:06:46
5 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 1:07:02
6 Anthony Mccray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:07:05
7 Matt Lichtenfels Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:07:12
8 Rob Rogers Team Ashland 1:08:52
9 Michael Malone Portland Velo 1:08:54 Teammate Top 5: Zach Yeager
10 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:09:30
11 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:11:13
12 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:13:05
13 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 1:19:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 1:36:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend 1:12:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 1:10:52
2 Kathleen Kolman EWEB Windpower 1:18:56
3 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 1:20:25
4 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend 1:23:04
5 Daphne Moore North River Racing 1:25:25
6 Amy Lebus Bridgetown Velo 1:30:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 6