Log In
High Desert Omnium Time Trial • Jul 7 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Slawta Land Shark 20:09.70
2 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 20:36.98
3 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 20:46.76
4 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 21:00.88
5 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 21:07.93
6 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 21:09.66
7 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 21:29.89
8 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 21:34.63 Teammate Top 5: Sean Bagshaw
9 Tim Turk Land Shark 22:05.01 Teammate Win: John Slawta
10 Michael Widmer 22:19.57
11 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team 22:30.18
12 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 22:31.25
13 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 22:35.67
14 Gary Jacquot 23:54.93
15 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:22.54
16 Larry Hunter Trinity Bikes 29:10.75
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 18:56.16
2 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 19:38.40
3 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 20:09.48
4 Adam Artner Land Shark 20:29.92
5 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 20:30.12
6 Mark Bales Bikesale.com 20:48.54
7 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 20:50.89 Teammate Top 5: Doug Laplaca
8 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 20:52.59
9 Zach Gilmour 20:58.79
10 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 21:03.10
11 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 21:21.71 Teammate Top 5: Doug Laplaca
12 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 21:39.06
13 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 21:40.73
14 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 21:48.48
15 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 21:55.29
16 Stephen Szufnarowski Center Cycling Team 22:45.68
17 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 22:46.06
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick Mcdonald 20:23.64
2 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye 20:51.50
3 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 21:05.70
4 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo 21:11.75
5 Jones Jeff 21:15.40
6 Kevin Short baracuda 21:29.60
7 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 21:30.00
8 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 21:48.05
9 Christopher Mckinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 22:06.11
10 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 22:13.23
11 Andi Greisel 1 Error 22:26.27
12 Troy Mccrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22:42.73
13 Peter Blenkiron 23:18.60
14 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 23:27.24
15 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 23:42.99
16 Paul Hynes 24:04.30
17 Jerome Leedy 24:08.99
18 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 24:10.18
19 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 30:27.54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 18:43.38
2 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 19:06.11
3 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 19:06.74
4 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 19:19.07
5 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 19:29.36
6 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 19:32.18
7 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 19:35.10
8 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 19:35.70
9 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 19:36.04
10 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 19:40.35
11 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 19:44.00 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
12 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 19:52.87 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
13 Josh Lagrange 19:59.47
14 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 20:19.96
15 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion 20:24.92
16 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 20:24.99
17 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 20:27.51
18 Luke Demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 21:01.10
19 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 21:26.67 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 22:01.63
2 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 23:21.04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 22:50.50
2 Beth Kobza Volkswagen Boise 23:29.87
3 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 25:20.80 Teammate Win: Tawnie Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ina Mclean Sunnyside Sports 23:47.31
2 Ryan Levering 24:54.22
3 Tiffonie Carroll 25:13.54
4 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 26:56.17
5 Patti Wolfe 28:28.77
6 Deven Smith 28:31.56
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5