Log In
Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series • Mar 9 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joshua Liberles
3 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
5 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
6 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing
7 Zach Winter Planet X p/b On One
8 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
10 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: John Hartnett
11 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: John Hartnett
12 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
13 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
15 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters
16 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 Blair Warn Portland State University
18 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tim Reinhart
19 Steve M cullen
20 Sage Freeman Planet X p/b On One
21 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
22 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joshua Liberles
23 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: John Hartnett
24 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
25 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
26 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
28 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joshua Liberles
30 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joshua Liberles
31 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
DNF Austin Aske Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: John Hartnett
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling
2 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
3 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Jeff Crawford
7 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
8 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! Teammate Top 5: Logan Trammell
9 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 Josiah Zukowski
11 Adam Demarzo Bike Newport-Bier One
12 Y Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
13 Eddie Wang Word-RCB by Cyclisme
14 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Christopher Joy-webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Brett Ensor
16 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Garcia
17 Jon Deleonardo Hammer Velo
18 Isaac Potoczny-jones Hammer Velo
19 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
20 Robert Lavrakas
21 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 Dylan Mcshooter Guinness Cycling Team
23 Dennis Gaskill Bike Newport-Bier One
24 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters
25 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
26 Don Bailey Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
27 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
28 Josh Snyder
DNF Rebecca Rose Trailhead Coffee Roasters
DNF John Doland
DNF Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
DNF Kirksey Neumeyer Hammer Velo
DNF John Doland
DNF Alistair Corkett Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas
2 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
3 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Matt Edler crank
5 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
7 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
9 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
10 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
11 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
12 Joe Hamilton
13 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Racing Team
15 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeff Tedder
16 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
18 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Steve M cullen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 David Thielen ii Dr Will Bar
3 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo
4 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
7 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
8 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar Teammate Top 5: David Thielen ii
9 Y Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
10 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo Teammate Top 5: Mike Emerson
11 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Win: Matthew S martel
12 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Win: Matthew S martel
13 Mark Jensen
14 Michael Hopkins
15 Steve Zimba
16 Tom Kelly
DNF Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Jeff Tummelson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing
5 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Win: Courtney Gould
3 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Win: Courtney Gould
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Mcdade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development
2 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Beth Everhart UBC/Bikesale
4 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
5 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
6 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
7 Katy Giombolini
8 Vicky Hanson
9 Julie Ann smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters
10 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8