Log In
As the Raven Flies • Apr 5 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27:55.79
2 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 28:00.52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27:42.64
2 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:19.74
3 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 29:48.28
4 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 30:15.78
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gilbert Unattached 30:18.85
2 Joe Tysoe 30:39.58
3 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:59.47
4 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 31:06.26
5 Parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 31:11.43
6 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 31:31.48
7 Kyle Mccall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31:52.74
8 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 32:29.38
9 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 32:40.31
10 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 33:06.98
11 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 33:58.27
12 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 35:24.48
13 Matt Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 36:05.83 Teammate Top 5: Phil Webster
14 Scott Mccanna 39:01.25
15 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43:23.52
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 33:18.19
2 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 34:24.85
3 Tiffonie Carroll 36:55.24
4 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 37:09.49
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 32:39.98
2 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 33:01.88
3 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 33:49.94
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 37:42.82
2 Caroline Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 45:24.57
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 41:26.03
2 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 51:31.75 Teammate Win: Alex White
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0:45:33.19
2 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:12:58.01
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27:46.24
2 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35:38.88
3 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 40:28.77
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41:27.71
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 28:30.31
2 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 35:24.79
3 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 38:42.28
4 Todd Hamina 38:43.54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:55.42
2 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo 35:20.08
3 Anne Haddock Willamette Valley Cycling 37:48.87
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bradley Unattached 29:46.00
2 Dean Anderson 30:38.58
3 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 30:58.56
4 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 31:12.70
5 Dan Gilden Zone5 32:02.33
6 Jeff Jones 33:01.89
7 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 33:07.83 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Tedder
8 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 33:38.63
9 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 34:21.26
10 Joe Rothery 36:30.67
11 John Sherwood 36:59.65
12 John Henry maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 37:14.78
13 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 38:05.74
14 Michael Richardson Unattached 39:08.61
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Wanker 37:36.87
2 Julie Hewitt Capitol Velo 39:06.03
3 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 39:44.57
4 Lisa Walker 43:54.43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:54.76
2 Alan Mcguire-dale 33:45.99
3 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 35:08.16
4 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 35:39.91
5 Stephen Davis 38:56.48
6 Loren Russell 39:04.80
7 John Tallyn Portland Velo Racing Team 39:57.35 Teammate Top 5: Russ Patterson
8 Rick Krabbe 43:29.65
9 Scott Ryman Yashua Even The Mt's Will Praise Hi 44:32.10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34:52.16
2 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 39:07.52
Finishers: Cat ?: 2