Log In
Montinore Road Race pb Team Oregon • May 2 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Yann Blindert Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
5 Matt Kline
6 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Michael Benno
8 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: John Weathers
9 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
10 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Michael Benno
11 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: John Weathers
12 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
13 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Jeff Turner
15 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
16 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Michael Benno
17 David Dimarco
18 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Michael Benno
19 Dean Futrell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Michael Benno
20 Joe Chaves
21 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW Teammate Top 5: Yann Blindert
22 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Michael Benno
23 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
24 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
25 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
26 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
27 Matt Mallet
DNF Matthew Neff Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Freddy Tincher
DNF Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Michael Benno
DNF Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Michael Benno
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gordon
2 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
4 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing
5 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Dean Carson
7 Casey Patton
8 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Dave Faust Team Rose City
10 Tony Dirks Rogue
11 John Kenney Rogue
12 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: David Sherman
13 John Slawta Land Shark
14 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City
2 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City Teammate Win: Tom Webb
3 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Webster Wilson VMR Racing
2 Robert Tornai Audi
3 Ronald Kizziar Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
4 John Hatfield Audi
5 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com
7 Joe Tysoe
8 Jonathan Nelson Belgium Bike Bio Racer
9 Devin Bailly
10 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: James Buckroyd
11 Matthew Schwartz
12 Andrew Laveine Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
13 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
14 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Daniel Gernert
16 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: James Buckroyd
17 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
18 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
19 Larry Robinson
20 Jason Harris Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: James Buckroyd
21 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Sharp
2 Wayne Boyle Interurban
3 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Rick Upton
5 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com
7 Ed Wheeler
8 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
9 John Foulston Portland Velo Racing Team
10 John Neish
11 Tim Tovar
12 Chuck Woosley Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Marks
2 Jim Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard
2 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
5 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
6 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles
7 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
8 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
9 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Christopher Wood
11 Peter Buco
12 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
13 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
14 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
15 Kyle Medlin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
16 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
17 Patrick Means Team S+M
18 David Kuhns Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
19 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
20 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
21 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Eric Gushurst
22 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
23 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
24 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
25 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
26 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
27 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Eric Gushurst
28 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio
29 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
30 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Eric Gushurst
31 Jonathan Mccoy Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
32 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Eric Gushurst
DNF John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
DNF John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Eric Gushurst
DNF Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
DNF William Santana
DNF Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
DNF Lonny Knabe
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Riley Mccammon
3 Zhaolong Wu
4 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Ahmed Zuhairy
7 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Riley Mccammon
8 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Kocher
9 Brett Kirby Audi
10 Mike Snelson Audi
11 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
12 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team
13 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Brent Casady
15 Will Hahn
16 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
17 Kelsey Ramsey
18 Gus Elder
19 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling
DNF Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling
DNF Edward Rosenberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Matt Solomon
3 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Soren Wolf de gavia
6 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Kyle Berg
8 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 Erik Hammerquist
11 Xander Viray Team First City
12 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Benjamin Elder
14 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 Aaron Mcclintock Team First City
16 Will Cook Team Planet X USA
17 Alex Mcculley
18 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
19 Jared Bass
20 Kellen Rear Team First City
21 Alex Wilson
22 Chris Scanlon Therapeutic Associates Racing
23 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo
24 Keith Schwanemann
25 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Jeff Mcmahon Hammer Velo
DNF Travis Wilson
DNF Sam Spicer Team First City
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Duppenthaler Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Josh Mitchell
3 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Jordan Rickards
5 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Trenton Edwards GET FIT Cycling
7 Souk Soulinthone
8 Tyler Holmes Team Planet X USA
9 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Kevin Fuller US Military Cycling Team
11 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Andrew Stewart
14 Gavin Mcgregor
DNF Tim Aaron
DNF Colton Bowden
DNF Todd Davis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling
2 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team
3 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Jennifer Haliewicz
4 Tina Haugbro Highfive Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Holland Larue Hood River Velo
3 Robin Gumpert Highfive Cycling
4 Sophie Andrews
5 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Amy Engelhard
8 Kristi Solomon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team
2 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Jacquelyn O'grady Portland Velo Racing Team Teammate Win: Megan Mills
4 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 4