Log In
Tour of Galena - Saturday Road Race • Jun 5 2015
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
3 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
4 Jack Einsweiler
5 Luke Goldman xXx Racing
6 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop
7 Sadie Scheer xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Scheer
8 Davida Mangiullo xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Scheer
DNF Joseph Emery
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Hartman xXx Racing
1 Nicholas Hartman xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Hartman
2 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
2 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
3 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
3 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
4 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
4 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
5 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
5 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
6 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Hartman
6 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Hartman
7 Patrick Dust Beverly Bike/VeePak
7 Patrick Dust Beverly Bike/VeePak
8 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange
9 Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange
10 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
10 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
11 Jarret Oldham
11 Jarret Oldham
12 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
12 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
13 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
13 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
14 Tyler Stein Michael's Cycles Team
14 Tyler Stein Michael's Cycles Team
15 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Turany
15 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Turany
16 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
16 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
17 Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club
17 Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club
18 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
18 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
19 Simon Phuah Team INTENT
19 Simon Phuah Team INTENT
20 Bjoern Oppenkowski LifeLine Racing Team
20 Bjoern Oppenkowski LifeLine Racing Team
21 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
21 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
22 Ben Cartwright xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Hartman
22 Ben Cartwright xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Hartman
23 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
23 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
24 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
25 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
26 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
26 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
27 Anthony Ott DePaul University
27 Anthony Ott DePaul University
28 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
28 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
29 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
29 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
30 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
30 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
31 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
31 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
32 Ken Krebs Team INTENT
32 Ken Krebs Team INTENT
33 Ed Bagley Heritage Race Club
33 Ed Bagley Heritage Race Club
34 Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing
34 Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing
35 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
35 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
36 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero
36 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero
37 Andres Alvear Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
37 Andres Alvear Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
38 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
38 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
39 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
39 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
40 Colm Flannery
40 Colm Flannery
41 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
41 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
42 Evan Jahn Heritage Race Club
42 Evan Jahn Heritage Race Club
43 Aaron Delabre Groove Subaru Excel Sports
43 Aaron Delabre Groove Subaru Excel Sports
44 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Hartman
44 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Hartman
45 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
45 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
46 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
46 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Igor Shvytov xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Hartman
DNF Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF John Leopold Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
DNF Kyle Mindick xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Hartman
DNF Daniel Burkhardt ABD Cycling Club
DNF Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Kevin Whitford xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Hartman
DNF Kurt Schauwecker Mox Multisport
DNF Igor Shvytov xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Hartman
DNF Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF John Leopold Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
DNF Kyle Mindick xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Hartman
DNF Daniel Burkhardt ABD Cycling Club
DNF Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Kevin Whitford xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Hartman
DNF Kurt Schauwecker Mox Multisport
Finishers: Cat 3: 108   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling
4 Thomas Torbik
5 Bob Main UPB Cycling
6 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport
7 Mike Watts
8 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
9 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10 Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
11 James Phelan xXx Racing
12 Dominic Cozzi Team INTENT
13 Dane Murphy
14 Ron Zimmer Trek Store Davenport
15 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
16 Erik Herro Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Andrew Nordyke
17 Christopher Swindell PBC Racing
18 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
19 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
20 Daniel O'connell Half Acre Cycling
21 Shane Mcquillan PSIMET Racing
22 Michael Brady
23 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
24 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
25 Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
26 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
27 Michael Schmalandt
28 Guiober Cuevas
29 Brian Dunlavy
30 James Obrien Colavita Racing Inc.
31 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Marty Merritt
33 Craig Kielbasa
34 Benjamin Siver Bonkers Cycling
35 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
36 Jafet Torres Spoked Bikes
37 Jason Holly Colavita Racing Inc.
38 Ryan Buckson
39 Joe Sullivan Team Higher Gear
40 Derek Burge beckley Mens C
41 Christopher Kim LifeLine Racing Team
42 David Loring Jus d'Orange
43 Raj Muchhala
44 William Frieske Beverly Bike/VeePak
45 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes
46 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Andrew Nordyke
47 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind?
48 Ed Weigel Jus d'Orange
49 James Yoo Half Acre Cycling
50 Travis Mcguire Flatlandia Cycling Team
51 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
DNF Ryan Jones Tower Racing
DNF Charles Goldman xXx Racing
DNF Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
DNF Ronie Lopez Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNF Joseph Taber
DNF Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
DNF Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
Finishers: Cat 4: 57   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Gill
2 Maciej Molag
3 Jim Cebulski 32 Motorsports
4 Robert Saunders
5 Garrett Follmuth
6 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago
7 Josh Davis Bike Haven Race Team
8 Robert Rutscher Brone's Bike Shop
9 Ryan Foley
10 David Villegas xXx Racing
11 Brad Scull V2
12 Andy Schumacher
13 John Kingry
14 Pawel Slesinski Plus Cycling Team
15 Matt Holt LifeLine Racing Team
16 Mark Wollam xXx Racing
17 Ian Marzke Ann Arbor Velo Club
18 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
19 Artur Markowski Tlen
20 Arkadiusz Szczesny Plus Cycling Team
21 Patrick Murphy V2
22 Andrzej Brzoznowski
23 Joseph Zhang Team Got Wind?
24 Dariusz Borysiewicz Tlen
25 Adam Opolha
26 Michael Eastway
27 David Gosse
28 Brian Karalow
29 Edward Dutczak
30 Sameer Dcosta xXx Racing
31 Michael Bernico Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
32 Jeffrey Sanner
33 Padraic Chronowski
34 Donatas Filipavicius
35 Andrei Cismas
36 Jake Weiskirch Vision Quest
37 Michael Cornelison Tower Racing
38 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
39 Michael Piacenza
40 Del Sibbaluca
41 Ben Flor
42 Wojtek Hil Got Wind?
43 Jason Van den brink Tower Racing
44 Khaled Aboueid Roll
45 Mike Dutczak
46 Vincenzo Field
47 Dave Donnelly Spidermonkey Cycling
48 Ricky Almaguer MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Marcus Delgado MOX
DNF Kevin O'neill xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
3 Revere Greist
4 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
5 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Paul Swinand
7 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
8 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps
9 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Knauff
11 Michael Naughton
12 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
13 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
14 Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven
15 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
16 Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
17 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
18 Adam Prink xXx Racing
19 Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Krzysiak
20 Christando Lombardo
21 Tom Driver Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Knauff
22 Nick Diedrich UPB Cycling
23 Chris Patterson Tower Racing
24 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
25 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Patrick Mcnally Tower Racing
DNF Bart Hollaren Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps
DNF Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
DNF Jeffrey Whiteman Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF James Barclay xXx Racing
DNF Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Krzysiak
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bell Donkey Label
2 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
3 Randal Warren xXx Racing
4 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
5 Michael Murphy Tower Racing
6 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Murphy
8 David Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Douglas Braun Tower Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Murphy
10 Mark Misicko Tower Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Murphy
11 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13 Ross Adams Team Velocause
14 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa
15 Scott Bowden Bicycle Heaven
16 Michael Mccoy Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
18 Kevin Mccann
19 Mark Richier ABD Cycling Club
20 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
21 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Kris Konstaninov
DNF Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DQ Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
DQ Dale Humphrey
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson
2 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
3 Alexander Meyer SPBRC-Grand Performance
4 Armando Cardenas BZ-Boyz Cycling Team
5 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita-USA Racing
6 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo - Trek
8 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
9 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
10 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
11 Daniel Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
12 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek
14 Tom Burke WAS Labs Cycling
15 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
16 Jesse Collins-davies Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
19 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
20 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
21 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
22 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
23 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
24 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label
25 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
28 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
29 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
30 Luke Momper
31 Alec Carlson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32 Jonathan Toftoy Donkey Label
33 Teddy Kostadinov WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
34 Axel Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
35 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
36 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
37 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF David Paquette Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
DNF Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire
DNF Daniel Holloway AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
DNF Drew Wilson Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
DNF Chad Hartley AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
DNF Ian Kresnak xXx Racing
DNF Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Aaron Baker xXx Racing
DNF Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Jonathan Heile
DNF Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronee Hartl Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
3 Emily Laflamme xXx Racing
4 Barbara Karpiuk
5 Christine Schirtzinger V2
6 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
7 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Helena Klumpp
9 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Sarah London xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
11 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
12 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
13 Brenna Gibbons
14 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
16 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
17 Sofia Biller xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
18 Ronit Bezalel BFF Bikes
19 Charlotte Schmitz
20 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Sarah Gray
22 Erin Obradovich
23 Carin Nelson Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Mary Ann Sedor Team INTENT
25 Julie Yeagle BFF Bikes
26 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
27 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
28 Margaret Creagh BFF Bikes
29 Sharon Budde xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
30 Kathy Austin BFF Bikes
31 Heather Muller BFF Bikes
32 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
33 Danielle Krebs
34 Sophia Escobar xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
35 Nadine Nack Half Acre Cycling
36 Amber Shesler
37 Karen Bean Half Acre Cycling
38 Marni Willenson
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
3 Madeleine Pape Tenspeed Hero
4 Danielle Smith * Tenspeed Hero
5 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
6 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
7 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Marie Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
9 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
10 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
11 Shiqi Fu
12 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
14 Dana Pavisich PSIMET Racing
15 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
DNF Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Amelia Moore Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7