Log In
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR • May 22 2016 • Enumclaw, WA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 0:59:30
2 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing 0:59:30
3 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:00:38
4 Campbell Parrish DEVO pb Fortius 1:00:54 Teammate Win: Manu Moore
5 Lance Wong BYRDS 1:00:54
6 Jack Harris Cycle U 1:01:52
7 Sam Tate BYRDS 1:08:44 Teammate Top 5: Lance Wong
8 Jack Barrett stringham Rad Racing 1:14:30
9 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 1:21:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aedan Crocker Triple Shot Youth Cycling 0:52:46
2 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing 0:52:46
3 Ben Lomas BYRDS 0:59:40
4 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 0:59:42
5 Joel Worman Red Devils 0:59:57
6 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 1:00:11
7 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 1:00:11
8 Alexander Bennett Cycle University Junior Team 1:00:11
9 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 1:00:11 Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
10 Jackson Jones BYRDS 1:00:35 Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
11 Winston Hackett Cycle U 1:00:54
12 Ethan Wong BYRDS 1:01:17 Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 2:34:55
1
2 Rich Mcclung Broadmark Capital Cycling 2:34:55
2
3 Greg Hoglund Metier 2:34:55
3
4 Brian Falkowski PC4 Men Racing 2:34:55
4
5 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing/River City Bic 2:34:55
5
6 Steve Westover OLD 2:34:55
6
7 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 2:34:55
7
8 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:34:55
8
9 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 2:34:55
9
10 Shawn Howard VERTICAL EARTH 2:35:50
11 Wes Ochitwa Langlois Brown Racing 2:35:50 Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
12 Paul Taylor Island Racing Club p/b Robert C 2:35:50
13 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 2:35:52
14 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:37:14 Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
15 Dee Patterson Catup.com 2:37:14
16 Tony Wakelin Island Racing Club 2:37:14
17 Chris Worsfold Tag cycling 2:37:18
18 Ted Matson Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:40:14
19 Brian Clark Metier 2:42:35 Teammate Top 5: Greg Hoglund
20 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:42:35
21 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:43:08
22 Justin Tornow 2:51:51
DNF Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Brian Smith Egencia DNF
DNF Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling Team DNF
DNF Denny Bartlett Garage racing DNF
DNF Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing DNF Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
DNF Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing DNF Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
DNF Maurice Worsfold TAG racing DNF
DNF Neil Casserly Garage DNF
DNF Rick Wiedmann Bikesale / Automatic DNF
DNF Shane Savage Mighty DNF
DNF Steve Walker Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi DNF
DNF Wayne Brown Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dejarlais Kryki Sports / Audi 2:05:33
Off The Front
2 Daniel Wilson CVAA 2:05:33
Off The Front
3 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 2:05:33
Off The Front
4 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW Cycling Team 2:05:35
Off The Front
5 Shane Worman Red Devils 2:05:35
Off The Front
6 Kent Duncan CVAA/ CVCC 2:07:48
Off The Front
7 Mark Watson Dyna Racing 2:08:29
1
8 Harry Reddin CVAA 2:08:30
2
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Wilson
9 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 2:08:30
3
10 Christopher Wahl Audi - Kryki Sports 2:08:30
4
Teammate Win: William Dejarlais
11 Scott Renda Dyna Racing 2:08:30
5
12 Glenn Brihagen Apex Racing Team 2:08:30
6
13 Kevin Stone o'brien Avanti Racing Club 2:14:43
14 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:14:46
15 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 2:14:46
16 Dale Nelson 2:14:46
17 David Peterson Endurance Boise 2:14:46
18 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca 2:16:37 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Liberator
19 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:24:40
20 Jeremy Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:25:47
21 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:27:54
22 Peter Mayer Taco Time NW 2:37:34 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Liberator
DNF Scott Stout Hagens Berman - Society Consult DNF
DNF Tom Baker independent DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:07:18
2 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 2:07:34 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
3 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:07:34 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
4 Steve Green Metier 2:07:34
5 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing team 2:07:36
6 Matthew Cooperwilliams Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:07:38
7 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 2:08:50 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
8 Mark Palmer G3 Foundation 2:08:50
9 Francisco Pons PC4MEN 2:09:20
10 Rollin Rogers Dyna Racing/Jet City Velo 2:09:23
11 Charles Russell Independent 2:09:55
12 Paul Dinger Taco Time 2:10:20
13 Robbin Goldfoos Team Taco Time 2:14:54
14 Paul Roberts Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:14:59
15 Alistair Leigh Garage Racing 2:16:37 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
16 Rick Roof Narrows Velo Cycling 2:20:53
DNF Mike Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo DNF
DNF Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 3:39:27
Off The Front
2 Isaac Leblanc Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 3:40:04
1
3 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p / b Mosaic Hom 3:40:04
2
4 Cody Canning Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 3:40:04
3
5 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:40:04
4
6 Jure Rupnik H&R Pro Cycling Team 3:40:04
5
7 Lewis Whiley rad racing nw 3:40:04
6
8 Morgan Schmitt Audi 3:40:04
7
9 Kyle Thornton BYRDS 3:40:04
8
10 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 3:40:04
9
11 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 3:40:04
10
12 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 3:40:31
13 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 3:40:32
14 David Richter Metier Racing 3:40:32
15 Kaler Marshall Audi p/b Kryki Sports 3:40:45
16 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 3:40:57
17 Ryan Trimble 3:42:10
18 Tim Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:43:11
19 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 3:43:47
20 Christian Shubart knapton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:43:47
21 Joel Fletcher HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 3:45:30
22 Amiel Flett - brown Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 3:47:29 Teammate Top 5: Isaac Leblanc
23 Kurt Penno Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Cham 3:47:29
24 Leif Olson PC4Men 3:48:51
25 John Kercher BEER U-50 Devo Team 3:48:51
26 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 3:48:54
27 Paul Warner Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:49:11
28 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:49:11
29 Patrick Oneil BEER U-50 Devo Team 3:50:14
DNF David Waples Audi DNF
DNF Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com DNF
DNF Fergus Horrobin Cannondale pb Fortius DNF
DNF Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes DNF
DNF Isaac Niles Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Isaac Leblanc
DNF James Grant TaG Cycling Race Team DNF
DNF Jeremiah Jensen T??te de la Course Cycling DNF
DNF Joseph Bacala Audi DNF
DNF Mitchell Ketler Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champ DNF
DNF Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing DNF
DNF Oliver Evans Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Isaac Leblanc
DNF Ryan Short PC4Men DNF
DNF Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag DNF
DNF Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling DNF
DNF Ty Andrews Trek-Red Truck Racing DNF
DNF Zach Bowden Audi DNF
DNF Addrian Bennett Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew DNF
DNF Benjamin Peterson Audi DNF
DNF Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing DNF
DNF Cam Fitz TaG DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Martin Norco 3:14:44
Off The Front
2 Riley Pickrell Tripleshot Youth 3:15:18
1
3 Michael Baldus Metier Racing 3:15:18
2
4 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 3:15:18
3
5 Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 3:15:18
4
6 Kevin Vaughn Kryki Sports 3:15:18
5
7 Eben Horacek PDX Devo 3:15:18
6
8 Nathan Abel Audi 3:15:18
7
9 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 3:15:18
8
10 Ben Katerberg 3:15:18
9
11 Timothy Welsh Hedrick Racing 3:15:18
10
12 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity pb Fortius 3:15:18
11
13 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 3:15:18
12
14 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocum Co-Motion 3:15:18
13
15 Jack Toland Audi Cycling 3:15:18
14
16 Scott Allen Emde Sports 3:17:43
17 Mark Meuleman Garage 3:20:00
18 Eric Inkster Cannondale p/b Fortius 3:20:00
19 Matan Guttmann TaG Cycling Club 3:20:00
20 Matthew Friesen Mighty Cycling 3:20:00
21 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com 3:20:04
22 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bob's Bicycles.com 3:20:22
23 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 3:25:43
1
24 Zach Goodin cycle u/apex 3:25:45
2
25 Andrew Moss US Military Cycling Team 3:25:45
26 Bevan Moss 3:25:45
27 Nima Khalkhali-shijini Atomic Racing 3:25:45
28 Dean Broomham TEAM FRESH AIR 3:25:45
29 Jack Mckillop Escape velocity p/b fortius 3:25:49
30 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 3:31:06
31 Adam Attwell Tripleshot Cycling 3:53:11
DNF Alan Jacob Bandit Elite Racing DNF
DNF Ayden Young Audi DNF
DNF Brendan Cowley Jubilee Cyclie DNF
DNF Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycle.com DNF
DNF Chris Baker CycleU/Apex Racing DNF
DNF Doug Newell Bandit ElitE Racing DNF
DNF Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling DNF
DNF Gregory Kell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew DNF
DNF Isaac Vandervliet TAG DNF
DNF Jim Englert Cycle U / Team Apex DNF
DNF Jonathan Pittsford Audi DNF
DNF Kevin Park CVAA DNF
DNF Matt Cusack Bandit ElitE Racing DNF
DNF Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling Team DNF
DNF Quinn Storey Cannondale pb Fortius DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vanbolt Audi 1:59:12
Off The Front
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 2:00:12
Off The Front
3 Devin Fife PC4MEN 2:01:03
Off The Front
4 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U/Apex Racing 2:02:14
Off The Front
5 Michael Bouwkamp Audi 2:02:39
1
Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
6 Hani Atassi CycleU/Apex Racing 2:02:41
2
7 Justin Neff 2:02:41
3
8 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 2:02:41
4
Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
9 Ryan Wakelin Tripleshot Cycling 2:02:41
5
10 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:02:41
6
11 Nick Johnson PC4Men 2:02:41
7
Teammate Top 5: Devin Fife
12 Beddome Allen Mayhem Racing 2:02:41
8
13 John Knisely 2:02:56
14 Daniel Fealk Dyna Racing 2:04:46
15 Sean Richardson Cannondale pb Fortius 2:05:19
16 Mark Mcfadyen 2:05:40
1
17 Josh Adams PC4MEN Cycling 2:05:41
2
18 Emil Hillding 2:05:42
3
19 Aaron Buck St. Al's - Rolling H Cycles 2:05:42
4
20 Brian Shumaker 2:05:42
5
21 Ehrin Bulfin Avanti Racing Club 2:05:42
6
22 Nicholas Mendenhall BikeCafe 2:05:42
7
23 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 2:05:42
8
24 Jeff Rasor TBA Racing 2:08:58
25 Evan Russell TaG Cycling Team 2:08:58
26 Ethan Ogrodniczuk Cannondale pb Fortius 2:09:55
27 David Henke 2:09:55
28 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicy 2:09:57
29 Base Wagner 2:09:57
30 Lorenzo Bonato EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 2:10:02
31 Tomas Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Cycling 2:10:28
32 Peter Snoblin Taco Time NW Cycling Team 2:11:02
33 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 2:11:55
34 Taro Laframboise Tripleshot Youth Team 2:11:55
35 Kyle Gray Saint Alphonsus Rolling H 2:11:56
36 Sage Vann Dyna Racing ( Jet City Velo ) 2:11:57
37 Carson Hedrick Hedrick Cycles 2:11:57
38 Jeremy Kalmus 2:12:13
39 Eric Worman Red Devils 2:13:51
40 Alexander Perezpaz Apex Racing Team 2:14:38 Teammate Top 5: Brennan Hodgins
41 Skyler Bastian B.Y.R.D.S. 2:14:38
42 James Bishop University of Washington - Husk 2:14:41
43 James Fredrick 2:14:50
44 Ken Daugherty 2:14:54
45 Aaron Reinke SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:20:15
46 Tyler Davies TaG Cycling Club 2:21:37
47 Ryan Feser WSU 2:21:45
48 Andy Vavrousek WSU 2:21:46
49 Ryan Engledow Z3 tri club 2:23:43
50 George Frasier 2:32:04
51 Kirk Cosand 2:41:43
52 Stewart Johnston 2:44:04
53 Brandon Dejong 2:49:30
54 Bruce Dejong 2:49:30
DNF Alexander Perry Metier DNF
DNF Austin Nichols College Club of Seattle DNF
DNF Evan Geary DNF
DNF Jack Bardi Audi DNF Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
DNF Michael Meade DNF
DNF Reid Hellekson Apex DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:09:01
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Bush Phoenix Velo Youth 1:00:11
2 Allyson Selander BYRDS 1:00:11
3 Toria Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Team 1:00:35
4 Megan Barnes Tripleshot Youth Team 1:00:54
5 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 1:01:08
6 Mckenna Mckee Unattached 1:03:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Guloien Trek Redtruck Racing pb Mosaic 2:54:17
Off The Front
2 Sara Bergen Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:54:17
Off The Front
3 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 2:55:59
1
4 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling 2:55:59
2
5 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 2:55:59
3
6 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:55:59
4
7 Justine Clift The Cyclery-Opus 2:55:59
5
8 Janna Gillick Women's Team ATAC 2:55:59
6
9 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:56:04
10 Erin Attwell TripleShot Cycling 2:57:31
11 Marina Aspen Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 3:02:17
12 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 3:02:17
13 Brenna Pauly Womens Team ATAC 3:02:41
14 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 3:14:26 Teammate Top 5: Mikayla Maier
15 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:15:21 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
16 Kelly Plese Kenmore Velo 3:29:34
DNF Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Brenna Wrye-simpson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Van dam Tripleshot Youth Cycling 2:17:44
Off The Front
2 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutchs/Slocum/CoMotion 2:17:44
Off The Front
3 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 2:17:44
Off The Front
4 Anne Ouellet Fresh Air Athena 2:17:44
Off The Front
5 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 2:18:50
Off The Front
6 Bronwen Campbell 2:22:04
1
7 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 2:22:04
2
Teammate Top 5: Emily Boscacci
8 Megan Northey 2:22:04
3
9 Elizabeth Gin 2:22:04
4
10 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks 2:22:04
5
11 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/ SBUX 2:22:04
6
12 Taldi Walter REI 2:22:34
13 Olga Magun Team Group Health 2:24:52
14 Lisa Steppe Bikesale 2:29:27
15 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 2:29:27
16 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:34:55
17 Christine Edwards Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 2:45:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dierdre Douglas Academy 1:36:50
2 Amanda Sternpirlot 1:38:18
3 Anne Gustafson bikesale.com/Automattic 1:39:04
4 Sophie Vogel TaG Cycling 1:46:16
5 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:48:39
6 Almie Borromeo UBC/Bikesale 1:54:52
7 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 1:54:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2